17,366

Crawford County, KS Homes

Section Image
    • /20

      Est $269,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 E Centennial Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      603 E Centennial Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Pasteur Pitt Realty

  • /24

    $115,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    207 E Melvin St, Arma, KS 66712

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch-style home offering comfort and plenty of charm. The home features a spacious living area filled with natural light, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, and cozy bedrooms. Enjoy the ease of an attached 2-car garage for parking and storage. Outside, you’ll find a nice corner lot. Easy to show, updated pictures will be uploaded once the

    Monica Angeles Monica & Co. Realtors

    207 E Melvin St, Arma, KS 66712
  • /19

    $109,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1802 N Grand St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,132

    Last Listing Agent Monica Angeles Monica & Co. Realtors

    1802 N Grand St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /16

      Est $251,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Ohio St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      604 Ohio St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Reitemeier Golden Oak Real Estate LLC

  • /8

    $59,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $55,292 per Acre

    909 W Alfred St, Mulberry, KS 66756

    Check out this little over 1 acre spot in the quiet town of Mulberry. The property has a concrete pad on 909 W Alfred that a modular home previously sat on, a 25X 40 garage with concrete floor and a 12X14 resided storage building. The 2nd parcel is 108 Sycamore. It currently has a mobile home on it that may need removed to make a nice building spot.

    Monica Angeles Monica & Co. Realtors

    909 W Alfred St, Mulberry, KS 66756
  • /17

    $112,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    507 E Monroe St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,937

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Wallen Jones Heritage, REALTORS

    507 E Monroe St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /2

      Est $246,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Ohio St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      517 Ohio St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Hildebrandt Cobb Realty Inc

  • /3

    $12,000

    Under Contract

    410 S Military Ave, Mulberry, KS 66756

    Great building lot, over 1/2 acre, right on Main Street in Mulberry. What a great location to build your dream home on. Utilities are all on site.House was just torn down on May 1, 2026.

    Chuck Parsons Cobb Realty Inc

    410 S Military Ave, Mulberry, KS 66756
  • /25

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    416 E Jackson St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,526

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Smith Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    416 E Jackson St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /40

      Est $290,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      2202 S Homer St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2202 S Homer St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Angeles Monica & Co. Realtors

  • /40

    $440,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    00 Valley Rd, Fulton, KS 66743

    Well-maintained parcel of just over 80 acres on hard surface road just minutes from 69 Hwy and only about 1 hour S of the KC area. Perimeter fence for pasture. Has pond. Electricity and rural water available. Great potential for your livestock, recreation or future building site. Additional adjoining 80 with home and barns available (MLS 2598482), plus adjacent 40 acre parcel (MLS 2598483). For

    Diann Tucker Stewart Realty Company

    00 Valley Rd, Fulton, KS 66743
  • /58

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    301 Winwood Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,413

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Symes Bravo Realty LLC

    301 Winwood Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /2

      Est $283,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      2207 S Homer St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2207 S Homer St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Hamblin ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group

  • /10

    $50,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    109 W 22nd St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    his 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers plenty of opportunity for the right buyer. Featuring a bonus room that could serve as an office or hobby space, a separate laundry room, and a decent-sized kitchen, the layout provides flexibility and functionality. With some updates and vision, this property could make a great first home or an excellent investment. SOLD AS IS

    Nikki Burton Burton Real Estate

    109 W 22nd St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /12

    $162,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    716 E 520th Ave, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,110

    Last Listing Agent Joe Manns Jones Heritage, REALTORS

    716 E 520th Ave, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /22

      Est $285,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      2205 S Stilwell St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2205 S Stilwell St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Pasteur Pitt Realty

  • /44

    $440,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft

    1632 Lou Martin Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Welcome to 1632 Lou Martin Drive in Pittsburg's desirable Silverback Landing--where style, space, and comfort come together effortlessly. This stunning California split-level home sits on a generously sized lot and offers the perfect blend of modern design and everyday livability. From the moment you walk in, you'll notice the light. Vaulted ceilings and expansive windows create an open, airy

    Nichole Hamblin ReeceNichols Sunflower Joplin

    1632 Lou Martin Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /61

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1407 Bitner Place, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,719

    Last Listing Agent Tony Sanchez ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group

    1407 Bitner Place, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /46

      Est $283,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      2202 S Tucker Terrace, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2202 S Tucker Terrace, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

• /21

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    1709 N Joplin St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Charming bungalow located close to schools and shopping. Recent updates include new windows, roof, water heater, some plumbing and electrical, kitchen flooring, ductwork, sump pump, and garage door opener. The kitchen and back porch were also upgraded. Original wood floors. Wood-burning fireplace. This home is move-in ready.

    Chuck Parsons Cobb Realty Inc

    1709 N Joplin St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /12

    $202,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1101 Imperial Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,698

    Last Listing Agent Greg Kratz Pitt Realty

    1101 Imperial Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /2

      Est $249,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      2208 S Rouse St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2208 S Rouse St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 479 Days On Market

• /11

    $94,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    1005 W 3rd St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Adorable updated bungalow located on a quiet street near the fire station. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features tasteful updates throughout and a comfortable, functional layout. Enjoy the nicely sized backyard—perfect for relaxing, gardening, or entertaining. Extensively updated in 2021, including roof, siding, interior and exterior paint, flooring, cabinets, bathroom fixtures, and more. Move-in

    Amy Herring Jim Bishop & Associates

    1005 W 3rd St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /26

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    524 E Washington St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,724

    Last Listing Agent Darren Swartz Timepiece Real Estate

    524 E Washington St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /2

      Est $232,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      2107 S Tucker Terrace, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2107 S Tucker Terrace, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ashlee Ricks ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group

  • /26

    $269,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft

    102 E Leighton St, Frontenac, KS 66763

    Quality and Location! Great 3 bedrm 2 bath home in Frontenac, KS. Walking distance to the school. Great open floor plan with fireplace. Beautiful Hardwood floors. Wonderful Kitchen and with great cabinet storage and countertop space. Living room opens to covered deck and patio. The dining room has amazing trey ceiling. Convenient Washer dryer just off of the kitchen. Large Primary bedroom and

    Tony Sanchez ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group

    102 E Leighton St, Frontenac, KS 66763
  • /18

    $79,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    605 S Summit St, Girard, KS 66743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,769

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Hildebrandt Cobb Realty Inc

    605 S Summit St, Girard, KS 66743
    • /16

      Est $217,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      2031 Pin Oak Cir, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2031 Pin Oak Cir, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 207 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Angeles Monica & Co. Realtors

  • /3

    $740,000

    • Land
    • 156.6 Acres
    • $4,725 per Acre

    0 W 670 Ave, Walnut Township, KS 66780

    Great flexible use property with majority in grassland pasture with a mix of hedge rows, and some clusters of trees to allow for some recreational opportunities. Great access with only 1/2 mile of gravel road.

    Jason Lehman Lehman Realty

    0 W 670 Ave, Walnut Township, KS 66780
  • /9

    $125,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1814 N Joplin St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,669

    Last Listing Agent Brian Pasteur Pitt Realty

    1814 N Joplin St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /56

      Est $267,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Normal St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      609 Normal St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

• /4

    $12,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 13,938 Sq Ft
    • $37,501 per Acre

    212 S Military Ave, Mulberry, KS 66756

    2 lots with a mini warehouse building sitting on a corner lot

    Chuck Parsons Cobb Realty Inc

    212 S Military Ave, Mulberry, KS 66756
  • /43

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1102 Cedar Crest Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,727

    Last Listing Agent Brian Jones Jones Heritage, REALTORS

    1102 Cedar Crest Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /35

      Est $183,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      2003 S Taylor St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2003 S Taylor St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Wallen Jones Heritage, REALTORS

  • /25

    $64,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    609 N Smelter St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    Cute 2 bedroom, 1 bath house new on the market! This home features nice size rooms and a nice front porch to relax on. With a little vision and some updates this home would be a great opportunity for someone wanting a smaller home or to add to their rental portfolio. Property is being sold in "as is" condition.

    Desirea West Jim Bishop & Associates

    609 N Smelter St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
  • /24

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1801 N Elm St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,152

    Last Listing Agent Amy Herring Jim Bishop & Associates

    1801 N Elm St, Pittsburg, KS 66762
    • /61

      Est $212,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Pearl St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      507 Pearl St, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Emerson Jim Bishop & Associates

  • /27

    $250,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    402 W McKinley N A, Frontenac, KS 66763

    Great New Property in Frontenac, KS. Great Semi-open floor plan. Spacious Living room features a wonderful fireplace with like new wood burning insert. Living room opens to the Kitchen, Dining room and home office area. Living room also opens to back yard with fantastic new patio and pergola (stays). Kitchen is huge, with loads of countertop space, custom tile backsplash and real wood cabinets

    Tony Sanchez ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group

    402 W McKinley N A, Frontenac, KS 66763
  • /16

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    512 W Mckinley St, Frontenac, KS 66763

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,595

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Butcher ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group

    512 W Mckinley St, Frontenac, KS 66763
    • /25

      Est $277,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Norris Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      505 Norris Dr, Pittsburg, KS 66762

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Towner Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home