18,984

Crawford County, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $168,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    1020 Victoria Dr, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    Located in a quality neighborhood near a walking path and park, this spacious home offers comfort, flexibility, and opportunity. Featuring 4 generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with its own attached bath, and a total of 2.5 bathrooms, the layout is ideal for everyday living. A family room anchored by a fireplace creates a warm, inviting gathering space, while the screened-in

    Matthew Hoover Sluss Realty

    1020 Victoria Dr, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /22

    $126,500

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    323 E Payne Ave, Galion, OH 44833

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Bowman Sluss Realty

    323 E Payne Ave, Galion, OH 44833
    • /33

      Est $164,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      1691 Diebler Rd, Bucyrus, OH 44820

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1691 Diebler Rd, Bucyrus, OH 44820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Pavlansky Dream Huge Realty

  • /6

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $15,121 per Acre

    0 Buehler St Unit 9073351, Galion, OH 44833

    Build the home you've always imagined on this spacious 3.3-acre lot located inside the city limits with the charm and openness of a rural setting. This build-ready property offers access to city water & electric making the construction process even more convenient. Buyers may take advantage of the city's 15-year, 50% tax abatement available for new construction. Soil evaluations have been

    Stacey Wampler Sluss Realty

    0 Buehler St Unit 9073351, Galion, OH 44833
  • /42

    $156,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    325 Cherry St, Galion, OH 44833

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,461

    Last Listing Agent John Pavlansky Dream Huge Realty

    325 Cherry St, Galion, OH 44833
    • /27

      Est $157,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 New Winchester Center Rd, Bucyrus, OH 44820

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      450 New Winchester Center Rd, Bucyrus, OH 44820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Pavlansky Dream Huge Realty

  • /2

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 3.37 Acres
    • $59,318 per Acre

    0 State Route 61, Crestline, OH

    3.37-acre lot situated minutes from on/off ramp of Route 30 bypass. Great location for potential commercial development with rezoning.

    Joe Dzugan Dzugan Real Estate Services LLC

    0 State Route 61, Crestline, OH
  • /16

    $113,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    316 Hensley St, Galion, OH 44833

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,710

    Last Listing Agent Angela Tanner-Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    316 Hensley St, Galion, OH 44833
    • /51

      Est $326,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      4552 Galion New Winchester Rd, Galion, OH 44833

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4552 Galion New Winchester Rd, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave Hatfield Dzugan Real Estate Services LLC

  • /20

    $110,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    941 Reid St, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    Brick Beauty with Endless Potential! From the welcoming covered front porch to the solid brick exterior, this home offers character you simply can’t recreate. The spacious living areas are adorned with quality, warm wood accents throughout the house, built-ins, and large windows that allow the sun to flow through. The kitchen offers generous cabinetry and workspace, ready to enjoy as-is or update

    Quincey Bowens Sluss Realty

    941 Reid St, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /30

    $318,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6276 Glade Ave, Galion, OH 44833

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,977

    Last Listing Agent Travis Moore Dream Huge Realty

    6276 Glade Ave, Galion, OH 44833
    • /2

      Est $464,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      1040 Poe Rd, Bucyrus, OH 44820

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1040 Poe Rd, Bucyrus, OH 44820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • Last Sold Price $435,000

      Last Listing Agent Elyse Bartram RE/MAX

  • /24

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    348 Carmel Ave, Galion, OH 44833

    Come see this adorable, quaint Cape Cod located on a quiet street in Galion. Perfect for a small family, this home offers a warm and inviting feel with endless potential to make it your own. The spacious yard, both front and back, provides plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living, including a cozy fireside lounging area. Inside, you'll find additional opportunities with a full basement featuring a

    Lynn Mitchell Sluss Realty

    348 Carmel Ave, Galion, OH 44833
  • /40

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1464 Temple Rd, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,204

    Last Listing Agent Janice Darmody e-Merge Real Estate Champions

    1464 Temple Rd, Bucyrus, OH 44820
    • /25

      Est $224,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      2303 Olentangy Rd, Bucyrus, OH 44820

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2303 Olentangy Rd, Bucyrus, OH 44820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Pavlansky Dream Huge Realty

  • /9

    $1,600,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 N Auburn Rd, Auburn Township, OH 44887

    Prime Agricultural Opportunity 100+/- High-Yield Tillable Acres Discover the gold standard of Ohio farmland located in the heart of the Tiro area. This expansive 100+ acre tract represents a premier opportunity for local producers and savvy investors alike. Boasting some of the region's most productive soil profiles, this land is primed for maximum yields in corn, soybeans, or wheat. The property

    Jon Moll Danhoff-Donnamiller Realty

    0 N Auburn Rd, Auburn Township, OH 44887
  • /25

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    147 Kincora Dr, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,875

    Last Listing Agent Melinda G. Tubbs ARK Realty of North Central Ohio, Inc.

    147 Kincora Dr, Bucyrus, OH 44820
    • /21

      Est $186,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      4013 State Route 598, Crestline, OH 44827

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4013 State Route 598, Crestline, OH 44827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Miley Craig A. Miley Realty & Auction

  • /16

    $119,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    763 County Line Rd Unit Lot 103, Crestline, OH 44827

    Welcome to Willow Run Manufactured Home Community, where modern living meets small-town charm! This brand-new 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a spacious open-concept layout, perfect for entertaining, holidays, or simply relaxing with family. Step inside to find a modern kitchen with ample storage, bright living spaces, and large bedrooms designed for comfort and functionality. Every detail has

    Kayla Santiago Woodland Hills MHC

    763 County Line Rd Unit Lot 103, Crestline, OH 44827
  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    380 Tidd Dr, Galion, OH 44833

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,180

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Darnell ARK Realty of North Central Ohio, Inc.

    380 Tidd Dr, Galion, OH 44833
    • /32

      Est $417,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      7350 State Route 96, Crestline, OH 44827

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7350 State Route 96, Crestline, OH 44827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Miley Craig A. Miley Realty & Auction

  • /15

    $150,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    823 S Walnut St, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home has been beautifully renovated! Recent updates include siding, windows, doors, flooring, paint, furnace, A/C, a kitchen with granite counters, a large first-floor laundry room, bathrooms, light fixtures, a deck, and more. This home features spacious rooms and a big backyard. It is eligible for special financing programs and is a Fannie Mae HomePath property.

    Lora Rossman Real Estate Showcase, RES

    823 S Walnut St, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /23

    $139,900

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    703 S Poplar St, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,798

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Wampler Sluss Realty

    703 S Poplar St, Bucyrus, OH 44820
    • /29

      Est $195,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      286 Lincoln Hwy, Nevada, OH 44849

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      286 Lincoln Hwy, Nevada, OH 44849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Bess Bess Blvd Real Estate Company ltd

  • /18

    $139,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    763 County Line Rd Unit Lot 44, Crestline, OH 44827

    Welcome to Willow Run Manufactured Home Community, where modern living meets small-town charm! This brand-new 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a spacious open-concept layout, perfect for entertaining, holidays, or simply relaxing with family. Step inside to find a modern kitchen with ample storage, bright living spaces, and large bedrooms designed for comfort and functionality. Every detail

    Kayla Santiago Woodland Hills MHC

    763 County Line Rd Unit Lot 44, Crestline, OH 44827
  • /34

    $217,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    103 Bruce Ave, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,015

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hoover Sluss Realty

    103 Bruce Ave, Bucyrus, OH 44820
    • /26

      Est $194,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      5550 Knauss Rd, Sycamore, OH 44882

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5550 Knauss Rd, Sycamore, OH 44882

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 319 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Grafmiller Regina Vent Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $93,750 per Acre

    0 Harding Way E, Galion, OH 44833

    Vacant lot in the City of Galion. Utilities available at street

    Candace Bowlin Bowlin Real Estate LLC

    0 Harding Way E, Galion, OH 44833
  • /30

    $380,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    357 W Southern Ave, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,936

357 W Southern Ave, Bucyrus, OH 44820
    • /15

      Est $1,615,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      4888 Dickson Rd, Tiro, OH 44887

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4888 Dickson Rd, Tiro, OH 44887

      Last Sold Summary

      • 421% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

• /8

    $144,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    407 E Mansfield St, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    Don't miss out on this charming, move in ready home, with room to add your own final touches! This home offers endless possibilities for personalization and customization, allowing you to create your very own dream space. This 3-bedroom home boasts a newly renovated bathroom, as well as beautiful new “midnight blue” siding and a new shingle roof both just installed in May of 2024. Carpet

    Kylie Hatfield ARK Realty of North Central Ohio, Inc.

    407 E Mansfield St, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    0000 State Route 309, Galion, OH 44833

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candace Bowlin Bowlin Real Estate LLC

    0000 State Route 309, Galion, OH 44833
    • /44

      Est $233,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Westmoor Dr, Galion, OH 44833

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1030 Westmoor Dr, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Lambert Harris Brookside Realty

  • /25

    $134,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    740 Gay St, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    Take a look at this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch in the Bucyrus area, conveniently located just minutes from local favorite Aumiller Park. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors and a comfortable, easy-flow layout ideal for everyday living. The kitchen comes equipped with stove, microwave, refrigerator, and washer/dryer (all purchased within the last 5 years) along with the

    Nathan Harvey Sluss Realty Company

    740 Gay St, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /14

    $82,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    133 Dudley St, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,481

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bigelow Dream Huge Realty

    133 Dudley St, Bucyrus, OH 44820
    • /20

      Est $283,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      745 Chiswick Place, Galion, OH 44833

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      745 Chiswick Place, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Bauer Dzugan Real Estate Services LLC

  • /25

    $90,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,287 Sq Ft

    1120 N Sandusky Ave, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    Affordable and full of potential, this Bucyrus home offers comfort and practical updates throughout. Relax on the inviting covered front porch or gather in the cozy family room featuring a fireplace. The home also includes a detached 1-car garage and durable metal roof for added peace of mind. A Google Nest thermostat brings modern convenience, while the basement offers flexibility with the

    Kalen Skidmore Sluss Realty

    1120 N Sandusky Ave, Bucyrus, OH 44820
  • /37

    $334,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    467 Ohio 4, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

467 Ohio 4, Bucyrus, OH 44820
    • /32

      Est $231,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Evans Ave, Galion, OH 44833

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      615 Evans Ave, Galion, OH 44833

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 03, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Webb Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /25

    $129,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    552 Prospect St, Bucyrus, OH 44820

    3 bedroom, two story home with a bath on both floors. Large enclosed back porch that could be used for any hobby buyer may have, work out area, workshop, or turned into an additional family room. Kitchen updated with butcher block looking counters, backsplash, painted cabinets and wood chair rail. Half bath right off the kitchen. Fenced in yard with open patio. Two car garage with concrete pad

    Melinda G. Tubbs ARK Realty of North Central Ohio, Inc.

    552 Prospect St, Bucyrus, OH 44820

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home