165

Recently Sold Homes in 27522

Section Image
  • /30

    $317,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2763 Garland Ct, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,910

    Last Listing Agent Jade Van Ert Keller Williams Realty Cary

    2763 Garland Ct, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /49

    $318,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2750 Michelle Ct, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,421

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Oldham Choice Residential Real Estate

    2750 Michelle Ct, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /27

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1990 Ferbow St, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,980

    Last Listing Agent Misha Cashion Keller Williams Realty

    1990 Ferbow St, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /20

    $329,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2508 Patton Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,184

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Dorough Branco Realty

    2508 Patton Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /17

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1701 Cobblestone Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,469

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Gutierrez Howard Hanna Allen Tate Wake Forest/Rolesville

    1701 Cobblestone Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /51

    $339,900

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2735 Clifton Ave, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,646

    Last Listing Agent Mila Meekins NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    2735 Clifton Ave, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /37

    $348,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2227 U S 15, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Mazza Coldwell Banker HPW

    2227 U S 15, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /33

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1180 Andrews Ct, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,332

    Last Listing Agent Shalon Leonard CityScapes Properties LLC

    1180 Andrews Ct, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /23

    $340,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    815 Pitch Pine Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,214

    Last Listing Agent Meisha Spang Mark Spain Real Estate

    815 Pitch Pine Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /37

    $339,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2065 Alderman Way, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,234

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Johnston Keller Williams Elite Realty

    2065 Alderman Way, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /47

    $537,900

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3044 Rock Springs Church Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benji Hight Northern Point Realty

    3044 Rock Springs Church Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /22

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    2776 Jordan Ct, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,085

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Bracken RED Collective

    2776 Jordan Ct, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /52

    $800,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3040 E East Bay Ct, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,914

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    3040 E East Bay Ct, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /45

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2680 Olmstead Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angelina Corroo HomeTowne Realty

    2680 Olmstead Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /12

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    307 Watson St, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,906

    Last Listing Agent Roberto A Hernandez Rockwood Realty Inc.

    307 Watson St, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /28

    $266,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2253 N Carolina 96, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,823

    Last Listing Agent Wallace Peiffer Premier Advantage Realty Inc

    2253 N Carolina 96, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /23

    $2,500,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    0 Old Weaver Trail Unit 10102664, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    • Land
    • 52 Acres
    • $48,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith O'Hare Keller Williams Legacy

    0 Old Weaver Trail Unit 10102664, Wake Forest, NC 27587
  • /12

    $105,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1708 Monarch Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,443

    Last Listing Agent Laura Perry Slate Real Estate LLC

    1708 Monarch Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /41

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1593 Washington Ave, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,156

    Last Listing Agent Randy Boss Trammel Brothers Inc.

    1593 Washington Ave, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /17

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    322 Aiken Ave, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,333

322 Aiken Ave, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /60

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1616 Irving Place, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,964

    Last Listing Agent Edward Knox Coldwell Banker HPW

    1616 Irving Place, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /27

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1998 Ferbow St, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,555

    Last Listing Agent DeLynda Cook DeLynda Realty, LLC

    1998 Ferbow St, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /49

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1499 Fireside Ln, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,763

    Last Listing Agent Erin Robertson HomeSmart Expert Realty

    1499 Fireside Ln, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /45

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1976 Ferbow St, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,601

    Last Listing Agent Darrena Yehia EXP Realty LLC

    1976 Ferbow St, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /26

    $356,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2726 Spring Valley Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,387

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    2726 Spring Valley Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /29

    $342,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2571 Primrose Ln, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,694

    Last Listing Agent Donna Wayne Carolina Homeland Partners LLC

    2571 Primrose Ln, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /25

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2755 Dorothy Ct, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,025

    Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    2755 Dorothy Ct, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /40

    $323,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    209 W Dogwood Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,744

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Miller Team Anderson Realty

    209 W Dogwood Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /2

    $309,300

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    506 Wild Goose Ln, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF

    Current Estimated Value $325,846

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Atkins Atkins Real Estate Group

    506 Wild Goose Ln, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /69

    $635,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3077 Sam Moss Hayes Rd, Oxford, NC 27565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,373

    Last Listing Agent Emily Murphy Property Specific, LLC

    3077 Sam Moss Hayes Rd, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /19

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    121 North St, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,306

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Giangrosso Keller Williams Realty

    121 North St, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /89

    $738,550

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3125 Brassfield Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • Land
    • 21.66 Acres
    • $34,097 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Mabrey Keller Williams Legacy

    3125 Brassfield Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /44

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2639 Bowden Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,862

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Gupton ERA Live Moore

    2639 Bowden Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /49

    $351,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    338 Howland Ct, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,959

    Last Listing Agent James Butterworth NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    338 Howland Ct, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /31

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1527 Cash Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Wade Grand Slam Realty

    1527 Cash Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /31

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2019 Massimo Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,226

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Decourcy Choice Residential Real Estate

    2019 Massimo Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /24

    $211,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    512 W Hillsboro St, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penny Rogers Northern Point Realty

    512 W Hillsboro St, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /25

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    403 Winston Way, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,353

    Last Listing Agent Antonya Windham ERA Live Moore

    403 Winston Way, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /19

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2482 Patton Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,657

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Carver Mark Spain Real Estate

    2482 Patton Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /8

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1675 U S 15, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,783

    Last Listing Agent TRACEY JONES-BROOKS TJB REALTY

    1675 U S 15, Creedmoor, NC 27522

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home