6,054

Creedmoor, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $287,033 Not Listed For Sale

      3143 Hester Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3143 Hester Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • $259/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Howard Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

  • /31

    $300,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1527 Cash Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Wade Grand Slam Realty

    1527 Cash Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      2126 Victory Ln, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2126 Victory Ln, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Betty Contreras Winland Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $375,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2019 Massimo Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,104

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Decourcy Choice Residential Real Estate

    2019 Massimo Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522
    • /45

      Est $1,134,057 Not Listed For Sale

      3035 Brassfield Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3035 Brassfield Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Sonke Relevate Real Estate Inc.

  • /24

    $211,500 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    512 W Hillsboro St, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penny Rogers Northern Point Realty

    512 W Hillsboro St, Creedmoor, NC 27522
    • /33

      Est $391,062 Not Listed For Sale

      3148 Pier Pointe Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3148 Pier Pointe Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Hennessey Property Specific, LLC

  • /25

    $225,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    403 Winston Way, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,353

    Last Listing Agent Antonya Windham ERA Live Moore

    403 Winston Way, Creedmoor, NC 27522
    • /23

      Est $405,389 Not Listed For Sale

      3142 Pier Pointe Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3142 Pier Pointe Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties Inc.

  • /8

    $240,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1675 U S 15, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,783

    Last Listing Agent TRACEY JONES-BROOKS TJB REALTY

    1675 U S 15, Creedmoor, NC 27522
    • /35

      Est $441,370 Not Listed For Sale

      1066 Wheeler Pond Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1066 Wheeler Pond Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Rosenberg RE/MAX United

  • /61

    $365,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1198 Shining Water Ln, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,434

    Last Listing Agent Darren Brothers eXp Realty, LLC - C

    1198 Shining Water Ln, Creedmoor, NC 27522
    • /47

      Est $477,325 Not Listed For Sale

      3080 Wren Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3080 Wren Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Goldstein Intrust Realty, Inc.

  • /26

    $308,500 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    813 Pitch Pine Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,185

    Last Listing Agent Tina Lutrario Coldwell Banker HPW

    813 Pitch Pine Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522
    • /47

      Est $477,307 Not Listed For Sale

      3081 Wren Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3081 Wren Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Goldstein Intrust Realty, Inc.

  • /34

    $310,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1752 Cobblestone Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,793

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Diprofio DiProfio Homes

    1752 Cobblestone Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522
    • /30

      Est $627,390 Not Listed For Sale

      2530 Granville Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2530 Granville Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hargrove Mark Spain

  • /58

    $330,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1819 Fillmore Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,317

    Last Listing Agent Wallace Peiffer Premier Advantage Realty Inc

    1819 Fillmore Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522
    • /58

      Est $392,969 Not Listed For Sale

      2104 Queensway Ct, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2104 Queensway Ct, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,500
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Olson Real Estate By Design

  • /54

    $745,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1514 Lawrence Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,290

    Last Listing Agent Linda Craft Linda Craft Team, REALTORS

    1514 Lawrence Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522
    • /34

      Est $363,787 Not Listed For Sale

      2774 Andrea Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2774 Andrea Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Crawford Triangle Home Crew Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $400,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    204 Allen St Unit A & B, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,292

    Last Listing Agent Matt Perry Keller Williams Elite Realty

    204 Allen St Unit A & B, Creedmoor, NC 27522
    • /36

      Est $325,794 Not Listed For Sale

      1999 Bowles Ave, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1999 Bowles Ave, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Lennon RE/MAX

  • /25

    $325,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2204 Regent Ct, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,379

    Last Listing Agent Paul Russell Coldwell Banker HPW

    2204 Regent Ct, Creedmoor, NC 27522
    • /31

      Est $339,394 Not Listed For Sale

      2570 Mint Julep Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2570 Mint Julep Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Little EXP Realty LLC

  • /46

    $450,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2651 Bennett Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,935

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Edwards Choice Residential Real Estate

    2651 Bennett Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522
    • /34

      Est $353,607 Not Listed For Sale

      2072 Knight St, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2072 Knight St, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Florence DASH Carolina

  • /30

    $375,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2134 Westbourne Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,521

    Last Listing Agent Hector Vega Keller Williams Realty

    2134 Westbourne Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522
    • /29

      Est $323,099 Not Listed For Sale

      2047 Ferbow St, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2047 Ferbow St, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Stilley HomeTowne Realty

  • /20

    $331,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2035 Ferbow St, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,762

    Last Listing Agent Meisha Spang Mark Spain Real Estate

    2035 Ferbow St, Creedmoor, NC 27522
    • /2

      Est $301,127 Not Listed For Sale

      2771 Andrea Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2771 Andrea Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • Last Sold Price $299,900

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jefferson Main Street Renewal, LLC

  • /24

    $250,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1194 E Middleton Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,862

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Ager eXp Realty, LLC - C

    1194 E Middleton Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522
    • /16

      Est $296,646 Not Listed For Sale

      2752 Dorothy Ct, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2752 Dorothy Ct, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Nieshalla Dwell Raleigh Real Estate

  • /33

    $305,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1986 Sadler Ave, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,023

    Last Listing Agent Keith O'Hare Keller Williams Legacy

    1986 Sadler Ave, Creedmoor, NC 27522
    • /38

      Est $303,090 Not Listed For Sale

      1992 Ferbow St, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1992 Ferbow St, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Garfunkel Fathom Realty NC, LLC

  • /11

    $50,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1061 Rogers Quarter Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Hester Wills Hancock Properties, Inc.

    1061 Rogers Quarter Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522
    • /20

      Est $348,082 Not Listed For Sale

      1419 Mangum Ave, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1419 Mangum Ave, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /26

    $285,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2038 Ferbow St, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,131

    Last Listing Agent Katie Rother VIVID PROPERTY GROUP

    2038 Ferbow St, Creedmoor, NC 27522
    • /56

      Est $423,609 Not Listed For Sale

      2645 Bowden Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2645 Bowden Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Carrigan eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /23

    $297,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1599 Rogers Pointe Ln, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,473

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1599 Rogers Pointe Ln, Creedmoor, NC 27522

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home