4

Homes for Sale in 95934

Section Image
  • /9

    $15,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    1377 Arlington Rd, Crescent Mills, CA 95934

    2-bedroom, 1-bath home located in Arlington Heights Mobile Home Park with stunning views overlooking beautiful Indian Valley. Enjoy peaceful mountain living with picturesque scenery right from your home. This property offers a comfortable layout, natural light, and a relaxing setting perfect for full-time living or a quiet retreat. Conveniently located near local amenities while still offering

    Cassandra Barr EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA, INC

    1377 Arlington Rd, Crescent Mills, CA 95934
  • /2

    $239,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    286 Carter St, Crescent Mills, CA 95934

    Nestled in the serene and picturesque community of Crescent Mills, California, this charming single-family home at 286 Carter Street offers a peaceful retreat in the heart of Plumas County. Built in 1980, the 1,440-square-foot residence features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, providing comfortable living spaces ideal for a small family, retirees, or those seeking a weekend getaway.

    Don Bloxsom Realty Experts

    286 Carter St, Crescent Mills, CA 95934
  • /40

    $1,650,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft

    4368 Main St, Taylorsville, CA 95983

    Young’s Market is a rare opportunity to own a piece of Indian Valley history dating back to 1862. This beautifully restored brick building features a turn key, spacious 2,265 sq ft. 2-bed, 2-bath flat showcasing 15-ft vaulted barrel ceilings, antique fixtures, hardwood floors, and partially exposed brick walls. The chef’s kitchen includes soapstone countertops, a 36” copper sink, Thermador

    Jayce Coziar SIERRA SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL

    4368 Main St, Taylorsville, CA 95983
  • /11

    $65,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $32,500 per Acre

    291,255 Roeder Ave, Indian Falls, CA 95934

    Beautiful views abound. Vegetation is coming back. Within walking distance to Indian Creek. Year round access. Build your forever dream home. 35 minutes to Lake Almanor and 22 minutes from historical Quincy. 4 parcels equaling 2 acres. All sold together as one. All corners have been marked as has the center stake. Owners lost their house in the Dixie fire. New well pump with 15 GPM, nearly an

    DEBRA OZANICH TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES

    291,255 Roeder Ave, Indian Falls, CA 95934
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home