1,323

Homes in ZIP Code 76035

Section Image Section Image
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      13517 Stage Coach Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13517 Stage Coach Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /16

    $79,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    8963 Adams Cir, Cresson, TX 76035

    Unrestricted property with space to work, store, and grow! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath doublewide sits on a quarter-acre lot in Cresson and offers flexibility that’s getting harder to find. Inside, the split-bedroom layout gives each bedroom its own full bath, making it ideal for roommates, rentals, or added privacy. The open living and kitchen area keeps things practical and functional, while a bonus

    Nathan Bowers AmbitionX Real Estate

    8963 Adams Cir, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /40

    $674,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    209 Bluebonnet Ct, Cresson, TX 76035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,582

    Last Listing Agent Eric Duran The Fort Real Estate

    209 Bluebonnet Ct, Cresson, TX 76035
    • /40

      Est $1,431,330 Not Listed For Sale

      159 Loma Blanca Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      159 Loma Blanca Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rees Atkins The Atkins Agency

  • /5

    $147,999

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $75,126 per Acre

    2621 Lucky Pepper Dr, Granbury, TX 76049

    Explore this 1.97-acre vacant lot in the Cougar Mountain East subdivision of Hood County, TX, offering a great opportunity to build in a peaceful gated HOA community. The property features partially wooded and gently sloped terrain, creating a natural setting with potential for scenic views and a thoughtfully designed home. Residents benefit from maintained community facilities and grounds.

    Joel Hinckley PlatLabs, LLC

    2621 Lucky Pepper Dr, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /39

    $261,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    13405 Balderdash Ct, Cresson, TX 76035

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    National Home Corp Cresson Estates

    13405 Balderdash Ct, Cresson, TX 76035
    • /30

      Est $502,698 Not Listed For Sale

      2017 Paramount Dr, Cresson, TX 76035

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2017 Paramount Dr, Cresson, TX 76035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pam Knieper Knieper Realty, Inc.

  • /10

    $289,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft

    13413 Gitty Up Cir, Cresson, TX 76035

    The Blanco plan is a spacious three-bedroom, two-bathroom home with an open-concept layout perfect for comfortable living. The kitchen features wood cabinets, a kitchen island, granite countertops and stainless-steel Whirlpool appliances. Adjacent to the kitchen, the dining room is filled with natural light from large windows, creating an inviting atmosphere for gatherings and memorable family

    Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    13413 Gitty Up Cir, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /42

    $274,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    13412 Balderdash Ct, Cresson, TX 76035

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    National Home Corp Cresson Estates

    13412 Balderdash Ct, Cresson, TX 76035
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      3013 High Ranch, Weatherford, TX 76035

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3013 High Ranch, Weatherford, TX 76035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jake Link Real Broker, LLC

  • /33

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    8927 Cartwright Dr, Cresson, TX 76035

    This renovated 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom singlewide sits on a quarter-acre lot in cresson. This move-in ready property has two additional bonus rooms that can be used as a bedroom or offices. Featuring an oversized covered carport that comfortably fits up to 4 vehicles. No HOA and no known restrictions. Property nestled in quiet countryside just outside of Cresson. You will enjoy the peaceful

    Veronico Encarnacion CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

    8927 Cartwright Dr, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /26

    $449,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4017 Windy Point Ranch Rd, Cresson, TX 76035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,000

    Last Listing Agent Jake Link Real Broker, LLC

    4017 Windy Point Ranch Rd, Cresson, TX 76035
    • /27

      Est $286,453 Not Listed For Sale

      13496 Gunsmoke Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13496 Gunsmoke Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /40

    $599,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft

    270 Stone Mountain Rd, Cresson, TX 76035

    Incredible views with amazing sunsets!! Watch deer and turkey on the oversized back patio. Located on 2+ acres in a gated subdivision. NEW INTERIOR PAINT in the living, kitchen and dining areas, listing photos show old paint. The seller also painted the bathroom cabinets white for a fresh updated look. New water heater and garbage disposal installed 2026. The kitchen is a chefs dream with double

    Amanda Kenvin DFW Fine Properties

    270 Stone Mountain Rd, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /40

    $799,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    100 Palomino Ct, Cresson, TX 76035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,045

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Townsend Townsend Realty Group of Texas

    100 Palomino Ct, Cresson, TX 76035
    • /32

      Est $293,214 Not Listed For Sale

      13500 Gunsmoke Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13500 Gunsmoke Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /20

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $86,473 per Acre

    3001 Rio Grande Cir, Cresson, TX 76035

    Stunning Hilltop Lot with Panoramic Views in Gated Community – Cresson, TXThis exceptional 2+ acre lot offers breathtaking 360 views and a prime build site that perfectly captures the scenic beauty of the area. Overlooking the community pond and park, this property provides a serene and elevated setting for your future estate dream home.Located in the prestigious Putteet Hill, a private

    Morris Duree Granbury Realty, LLC

    3001 Rio Grande Cir, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /40

    $725,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    135 Woodstream Ct, Cresson, TX 76035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,832

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Nuss eXp Realty LLC

    135 Woodstream Ct, Cresson, TX 76035
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      13472 Stage Coach Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13472 Stage Coach Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 223 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /8

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $104,396 per Acre

    2908 Mattie Ross Rd, Cresson, TX 76035

    Ready to build your dream home?? Look no further than the pictureqsue gated neighborhood of Cougar Mountain Estates. Located on beautiful rolling hills, this up and coming development offers beautiful trees, fresh air, and a slower pace to life. Oozing small-town Texas charm !! Community offers private wells and septic, high speed fiber optic internet, and underground electric service by United

    Christina Danner Storybook Realty LLC

    2908 Mattie Ross Rd, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /12

    $309,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    13441 Gitty Up Cir, Cresson, TX 76035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    13441 Gitty Up Cir, Cresson, TX 76035
    • /33

      Est $319,012 Not Listed For Sale

      13488 Stage Coach Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13488 Stage Coach Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /9

    $304,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    13413 Hang Fire Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

    The Reed floor plan features four bedrooms, two bathrooms and an attached two-car garage, offering ample space for the family. The Reed’s layout enhances family living, with a central family room seamlessly transitioning into the adjacent kitchen and dining area. The kitchen, adorned with designer wood cabinetry, stunning granite countertops and energy-efficient appliances, epitomizes style and

    Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    13413 Hang Fire Ln, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /25

    $426,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3025 High Ranch View Rd, Cresson, TX 76035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Link Real Broker, LLC

    3025 High Ranch View Rd, Cresson, TX 76035
    • /40

      Est $309,677 Not Listed For Sale

      13481 Stage Coach Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13481 Stage Coach Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /17

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 44 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    12550 N Cresson Hwy, Cresson, TX 76035

    Tucked away from the noise of the world, this 44-acre tract offers the kind of privacy and tranquility that’s nearly impossible to find anymore. Set well back off the main road, it’s the perfect escape — where winding trails, open pastures, and scattered trees set the stage for whatever dream you’re ready to build.Whether your vision is a private ranch estate, a tiny home retreat, or a

    Heather Kingston Cates & Company

    12550 N Cresson Hwy, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /42

    $279,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 19, 2026

    13401 Balderdash Ct, Cresson, TX 76035

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    National Home Corp Cresson Estates

    13401 Balderdash Ct, Cresson, TX 76035
    • /40

      Est $312,286 Not Listed For Sale

      13495 Stage Coach Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13495 Stage Coach Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 160 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /11

    $190,792

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $87,120 per Acre

    2517 Tom Chaney Dr Unit 103, Cresson, TX 76035

    Discover breathtaking Texas Hill Country views with this stunning piece of land located at 2517 Tom Chaney Drive in the prestigious Coyote Ridge community of Hood County. Nestled within a private, gated entrance on a paved road, this parcel offers the perfect blend of open landscape, gentle elevation, and panoramic scenery.Surrounded by native wildflowers, mature trees, and rolling hills,

    Sonia Sharma Zenappy Realty

    2517 Tom Chaney Dr Unit 103, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /17

    $294,415 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    13491 Stage Coach Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    13491 Stage Coach Ln, Cresson, TX 76035
    • /40

      Est $318,950 Not Listed For Sale

      13464 Stage Coach Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13464 Stage Coach Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /38

    $585,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    439 Stone Mountain Ct, Cresson, TX 76035

    Nestled in the peaceful surroundings of Cresson, this beautiful property at 439 Stone Mountain Court offers the perfect combination of privacy, space, and breathtaking scenic views. Set against a backdrop of wide-open Texas landscapes, the home provides a serene escape from the hustle and bustle while still being conveniently located near nearby amenities. Take in stunning panoramic views right

    Michael Garcia Elite Real Estate Texas

    439 Stone Mountain Ct, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /29

    $979,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2033 Rana Dr, Cresson, TX 76035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Rodgers Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2033 Rana Dr, Cresson, TX 76035
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      13501 Stage Coach Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13501 Stage Coach Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /26

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    4215 Lanark Dr, Cresson, TX 76035

    Looking for something to call you own? Something you can make yours with your own style and charm? This listing has all the room you need to do the things you want to do. Come bring your personal touch and turn this two bedroom 2 bathroom house into you home. Sitting on .17 of an acres, youll have the room for gardening, flowers, and all the outdoor activities you can have with the family. Come

    Ron Smith Hello Realty Company

    4215 Lanark Dr, Cresson, TX 76035
  • /35

    $314,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    13425 Balderdash Ct, Cresson, TX 76035

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    National Home Corp Cresson Estates

    13425 Balderdash Ct, Cresson, TX 76035
    • /40

      Est $288,044 Not Listed For Sale

      13513 Stage Coach Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13513 Stage Coach Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /39

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $71,429 per Acre

    2661 Lucky Pepper Dr, Granbury, TX 76049

    ***MOTIVATED SELLER**** Welcome to Cougar Mountain Estates a NEW 378 AC Gated development between Cresson & Granbury off Old Granbury Rd. LOT # 2, Block C, 1.820 acres LOT measures 182x216x280x362 Beautiful undulating countryside, natural vegetation, some trees, quiet & amazing views. HOA maintained asphalt roads. HOA Amenities include Private Lake Club on Lake Granbury off Lipan Hwy (15 miles

    Rebecca Van Buren Keller Williams Brazos West

    2661 Lucky Pepper Dr, Granbury, TX 76049
  • /2

    $409,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1009 Paramount Dr, Cresson, TX 76035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Link Real Broker, LLC

    1009 Paramount Dr, Cresson, TX 76035
    • /39

      Est $278,278 Not Listed For Sale

      13508 Stage Coach Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13508 Stage Coach Ln, Cresson, TX 76035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 129 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home