223

Recently Sold Homes in 81224

Section Image
  • /44

    $1,100,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    665 Shavano St, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $672/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,124,172

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Sturm Premier Mountain Properties - CB

    665 Shavano St, Crested Butte, CO 81224
  • /44

    $2,900,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    720 S Avion Dr, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $963/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,970,806

    Last Listing Agent Channing Boucher LIV Sotheby's International Realty - CB

    720 S Avion Dr, Crested Butte, CO 81224
  • /45

    $1,625,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    387 Cisneros Ln, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,672,452

    Last Listing Agent Diane Aronovic Bluebird Real Estate, LLC

    387 Cisneros Ln, Crested Butte, CO 81224
  • /42

    $2,405,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    15 Nicholson Ln, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $728/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,762,494

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Dethloff Bluebird Real Estate, LLC

    15 Nicholson Ln, Crested Butte, CO 81224
  • /39

    $1,059,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    607 2nd St Unit B, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,951

    Last Listing Agent Sigrid Cottrell Crested Butte Realty Company

    607 2nd St Unit B, Crested Butte, CO 81224
  • /15

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    11 Gold Link Dr, Mount Crested Butte, CO 81225

    • Land
    • 30,448 Sq Ft
    • $572,246 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,071

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Loftis Crystal Peak Properties

    11 Gold Link Dr, Mount Crested Butte, CO 81225
  • /12

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    221 Escalante St, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $941,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,831

    Last Listing Agent Adam Crist Adam Crist Real Estate

    221 Escalante St, Crested Butte, CO 81224
  • /20

    $698,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    F3 Prospect Dr, Mt. Crested Butte, CO 81225

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $1,661,905 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Rampelt LIV Sotheby's International Realty - CB

    F3 Prospect Dr, Mt. Crested Butte, CO 81225
  • /40

    $4,280,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    536 Journeys End Rd, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,003/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,282,511

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Slentz LIV Sotheby's International Realty - CB

    536 Journeys End Rd, Crested Butte, CO 81224
  • /35

    $440,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    350 Country Club Dr Unit 218A, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $719/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,076

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bak Bluebird Real Estate, LLC

    350 Country Club Dr Unit 218A, Crested Butte, CO 81224
  • /41

    $7,050,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    426 Saddle Ridge Ranch Rd, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,570/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,172,918

426 Saddle Ridge Ranch Rd, Crested Butte, CO 81224
  • /28

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    72 Endner Place Unit A, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $502/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,461

    Last Listing Agent Harlan Hudson LIV Sotheby's International Realty - CB

    72 Endner Place Unit A, Crested Butte, CO 81224
  • /19

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    166 & 168 Coyote Cir, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    • Land
    • 7,143 Sq Ft
    • $3,658,537 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fred Sandusky Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    166 & 168 Coyote Cir, Crested Butte, CO 81224
  • /9

    $299,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    252 Zeligman St, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $650,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,277

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Wayne-Cerio Peak Property Management & Sales

    252 Zeligman St, Crested Butte, CO 81224
  • /21

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    79 Blackstock Dr, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $323,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,339

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Ebner Signature Properties Ebner & Associates, LLC

    79 Blackstock Dr, Crested Butte, CO 81224
  • /25

    $875,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    721 Gothic Rd Unit Aspen 2, Crested Butte, CO 81225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $678/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,754

    Last Listing Agent Chris Kopf Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    721 Gothic Rd Unit Aspen 2, Crested Butte, CO 81225
  • /43

    $1,230,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    208 Horseshoe, Crested Butte, CO 81225

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,195,823

208 Horseshoe, Crested Butte, CO 81225
  • /44

    $855,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    721 Gothic Rd Unit M1, Crested Butte, CO 81225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,098

721 Gothic Rd Unit M1, Crested Butte, CO 81225
  • /38

    $2,750,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    63 Paradise Rd, Crested Butte, CO 81225

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,075/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,614,036

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Pulitzer LIV Sotheby's International Realty - CB

    63 Paradise Rd, Crested Butte, CO 81225
  • /20

    $640,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    107 Pitchfork, Crested Butte, CO 81225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $669/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,261

    Last Listing Agent Molly Eldridge Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    107 Pitchfork, Crested Butte, CO 81225
  • /36

    $684,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    755 Gothic Rd Unit 2, Crested Butte, CO 81225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $865/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,138

    Last Listing Agent Candace Coen Colorado Legacy Properties

    755 Gothic Rd Unit 2, Crested Butte, CO 81225
  • /30

    $850,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    755 Gothic Rd Unit 10, Crested Butte, CO 81225

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,436

    Last Listing Agent Brian Cooper Bluebird Real Estate, LLC

    755 Gothic Rd Unit 10, Crested Butte, CO 81225
  • /34

    $960,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    204 Horseshoe Dr, Crested Butte, CO 81225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $741/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,728

204 Horseshoe Dr, Crested Butte, CO 81225

Showing Results 201 - 223, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home