9

Cropseyville, NY Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /20

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 3.72 Acres
    • $20,161 per Acre

    L 27 New York 2, Grafton, NY 12082

    Seize your opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful nearly 4 acre parcel. Property located on a quiet country road , perfect for building your permanent home or seasonal get away. Enjoy the breathtaking scenery, rich history and cultural activities that Rensselaer County is well known for. Located within the highly rated Berlin School District, the land is ready to build with over

    Robert Bradbury Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    L 27 New York 2, Grafton, NY 12082
  • /90

    $485,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    382 Old Rd, Cropseyville, NY 12052

    All that's needed in this 2064 sq ft of living space is you! Modern beautiful 3 bedroom (primary bedroom has walk in closet), 2 full bath, kitchen with peninsula and dining area, dining/living room with fireplace and a great room with french doors to the deck that gives peaceful beautiful views. Home has vaulted ceilings, hard wood flooring, tile flooring in 2nd floor bathroom. Finished basement

    Ellen Neudecker Neudecker Realty

    382 Old Rd, Cropseyville, NY 12052
  • /2

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 39.89 Acres
    • $6,242 per Acre

    L7.1 Nugent Rd, Grafton, NY 12052

    Gorgeous wooded setting with approximately 2100 feet of creek fed by White Lily Pond. 2100 ft of road frontage as well. Many clearings and foot paths. Potential for wonderful building lots. Perfect for single family or development.

    Dean Heer Heer Realty, Inc.

    L7.1 Nugent Rd, Grafton, NY 12052
  • /100

    $1,318,000

    • Land
    • 94.96 Acres
    • $13,880 per Acre

    528 Dyken Pond Rd, Petersburg, NY 12138

    *SECLUDED/ISOLATED: Atop Rensselaer Plateau this 100 year family owned sprawling 95 acre OASIS is under 1 hour to active city life; Capital District NY, Berkshires MA & Southern VT! *HEALTHY ENVIRONS: Mountain fresh air is healthier, cleaner with less humidity & pollution. LAND: sand gravel banks, streams, fields, treed woods -low footprint. *WATER: 180 acre spring fed crystal clear lake. This is

    Joseph Milanese Milanese Joe

    528 Dyken Pond Rd, Petersburg, NY 12138
  • /18

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 16.5 Acres
    • $7,576 per Acre

    138 Old Rd, Grafton, NY 12052

    16.5 acres in Cropseyville near Grafton State Park—a wooded and private lot. Spectrum and electric at the road.

    Anthony Gagliardi Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    138 Old Rd, Grafton, NY 12052
  • /12

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $8,946 per Acre

    95 Pond View Way, Petersburgh, NY 12138

    Tucked away in a serene wooded setting, this stunning 5+ acre parcel offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream retreat. Enjoy peaceful country living with lake access and a dock, all just minutes from Grafton Lakes State Park, the New England Peace Pagoda, and the unique Tri-State Marker bordering New York, Vermont, and Massachusetts. This unimproved vacant land is a blank canvas

    Christa Chenevert Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    95 Pond View Way, Petersburgh, NY 12138
  • /58

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $129,452 per Acre

    551 Maple St, Petersburgh, NY 12138

    Extremely rare secluded buildable lot with direct waterfront on high elevation lake! This LAKE consists of both Dyken Pond & South Long Pond making it one of the larger lakes in the County! Site has access from Maple St, Pine Ln & East Rd. Boarders a forever wild 20' wide long stretch of land to its north (no neighbors on 1 side) Sale includes permanent right of way to a private shared 35' of

    Joseph Milanese Milanese Joe

    551 Maple St, Petersburgh, NY 12138
  • /4

    $109,000

    • Land
    • 4.3 Acres
    • $25,349 per Acre

    234 Cranberry Pond Rd, Cropseyville, NY 12052

    A rare opportunity to own a serene waterfront parcel . Tucked away on a private road within minutes to Grafton State Park. Barely any neighbors. Build your second upstate summer home. Or a private residence. Lots of road frontage gently treed.

    Joan Rapp Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    234 Cranberry Pond Rd, Cropseyville, NY 12052
  • /26

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $5,711 per Acre

    L30 Blue Factory Hill Rd, Cropseyville, NY 12052

    Looking for a particularly beautiful, peaceful and private setting to build and create your future dream compound? Or possibly subdivide into buildable lots? Retreat? Your search has ended. Welcome to Blue Factory Hill Rd. This gorgeous 35 acre site will not disappoint. With over 700' of road frontage and rich with beautiful mature trees and unique topography, this is the perfect location to

    Steven Girvin Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    L30 Blue Factory Hill Rd, Cropseyville, NY 12052
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home