1,952

Cross Roads, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /31

      Est $269,054 Not Listed For Sale

      8921 Wayne St, Crossroads, TX 76227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8921 Wayne St, Crossroads, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Hill House Brokerage

  • /5

    $2,425,000

    • Land
    • 9.98 Acres
    • $242,986 per Acre

    8858 Stewart Rd, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    10 acres of prime development land in the rapidly growing community of Aubrey in Denton County. With industrial developments in the area and Stewart Rd widening to 4 lanes and connecting to Frontier Pkwy in the future, this property is situated in a great spot for numerous commercial developments.

    Taylor Lokey Scott Brown Properties, Inc

    8858 Stewart Rd, Cross Roads, TX 76227
  • /39

    $800,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    11601 Tanager Ln, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,140

    Last Listing Agent Erin Key Compass RE Texas, LLC

    11601 Tanager Ln, Cross Roads, TX 76227
    • /14

      Est $279,884 Not Listed For Sale

      8901 Stewart St, Crossroads, TX 76227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8901 Stewart St, Crossroads, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kay Neubauer JPAR North Metro

  • /40

    $2,500,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,566 Sq Ft

    8800 Fishtrap Rd, Crossroads, TX 76227

    Set beyond a gated entrance and a long, tree-lined drive, this exceptional 14.7-acre estate offers a rare sense of privacy just moments from the conveniences of the city. The custom stone main residence is thoughtfully designed with a 1.5-story floor plan, offering both function and refinement. Interior features include a private office, formal dining, multiple living spaces provide flexibility,

    Sarah Boyd Sarah Boyd & Co

    8800 Fishtrap Rd, Crossroads, TX 76227
  • /40

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    160 Angus Dr, Crossroads, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,538

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pray Keller Williams Realty-FM

    160 Angus Dr, Crossroads, TX 76227
    • /25

      Est $272,047 Not Listed For Sale

      8920 Tumbleweed Dr, Crossroads, TX 76227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8920 Tumbleweed Dr, Crossroads, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leeanne Pritchard RE/MAX

  • /2

    $10,750,000

    • Land
    • 59.48 Acres
    • $180,733 per Acre

    2400 Fishtrap Rd, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    Fully Approved 43 Residential Acreage Lots – 59.48 Acres Shovel Ready Exceptional opportunity to acquire approx. 59.48 acres ideally located near Highway 380 with access from Fishtrap Road. The property is fully entitled for 43 residential acreage lots (paper lots), with all engineering, planning, and approvals completed—ready for immediate development. Positioned in a high-growth corridor and

    Karunaker Garlapati KNET REALTY LLC

    2400 Fishtrap Rd, Cross Roads, TX 76227
  • /40

    $1,075,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1901 Spring Mountain Rd, Crossroads, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,002,460

    Last Listing Agent Susan Beers Fathom Realty

    1901 Spring Mountain Rd, Crossroads, TX 76227
    • /20

      Est $291,078 Not Listed For Sale

      8821 Tumbleweed Dr, Crossroads, TX 76227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8821 Tumbleweed Dr, Crossroads, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Renee Mears Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /21

    $297,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    8912 Sundance Trail, Crossroads, TX 76227

    Forget the to-do list—8912 Sundance Trail has been completely transformed with high-value upgrades typically reserved for custom builds. From the brand-new AC system, fresh interior and exterior paint, and new carpet, to the smart-integrated switches and thermostat, every inch of this home is engineered for modern efficiency and peace of mind. While the three spacious bedrooms and open-concept

    Scott Lathrop Monument Realty

    8912 Sundance Trail, Crossroads, TX 76227
  • /24

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1725 Waggoner Dr, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,126

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Scott Keller Williams Frisco Stars

    1725 Waggoner Dr, Cross Roads, TX 76227
    • /40

      Est $791,582 Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Oak Point Dr, Crossroads, TX 76227

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1601 Oak Point Dr, Crossroads, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shea Moore eXp Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $5,250,000

    • Land
    • 30.4 Acres
    • $172,697 per Acre

    TBD U S Route 377, Aubrey, TX 76227

    Over 30 acres directly on Highway 377 with thru access and frontage on Liberty Road. This property is just north of the intersection of Highway 377 and FM 424 and is less than two miles from Highway 380. Proposed nearby mixed use developments are underway in this unique chance to develop in a rapidly growing area, boasting tremendous visibility and accessibility. Located in one of the Top 10

    Steve Montagna Steve Montagna Real Estate LLC

    TBD U S Route 377, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /31

    $279,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    8725 Sierra Trail, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,610

    Last Listing Agent Susan Godfroid Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    8725 Sierra Trail, Cross Roads, TX 76227
    • /40

      Est $1,299,578 Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Mossy Rock Cir, Crossroads, TX 76227

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1601 Mossy Rock Cir, Crossroads, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dutch Wiemeyer KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /10

    $2,800,000

    • Land
    • 29 Acres
    • $96,552 per Acre

    4700 S Potter Shop Rd, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    The Cross Roads L2 Ranch is a prime parcel located in the city limits of Cross Roads. Currently a primary residence, this ranch holds potential for future development in one of the last remaining rural areas south of Highway 380. Positioned along Potter Shop Road, the property has both access and frontage, with existing utilities in place. LOCATION: The property is located in central Denton

    Bryan Pickens Republic Ranches, LLC

    4700 S Potter Shop Rd, Cross Roads, TX 76227
  • /5

    $291,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    10213 Anyhow Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Silverado

    10213 Anyhow Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227
    • /36

      Est $729,283 Not Listed For Sale

      101 W Oak Shores Dr, Cross Roads, TX 76227

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      101 W Oak Shores Dr, Cross Roads, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Harris Premier Legacy Real Estate LLC

  • /40

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,105 Sq Ft

    1445 Timber Ridge Trail, Aubrey, TX 76227

    Experience refined luxury and effortless comfort in this stunning single-story estate, perfectly designed for both everyday living and upscale entertaining. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bath - including a convenient Jack-and-Jill layout-plus 2 additional half baths-one with direct pool access, this home offers an ideal blend of functionality and elegance. The thoughtfully designed

    Deborah Guvernator Davidson Lane Real Estate Grp

    1445 Timber Ridge Trail, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /38

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1785 Alamandine Ave, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,889

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Homan Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    1785 Alamandine Ave, Cross Roads, TX 76227
    • /40

      Est $1,012,863 Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Oak Shores Ct, Cross Roads, TX 76227

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1800 Oak Shores Ct, Cross Roads, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Prell Creekview Realty

  • /8

    $3,286,766

    • Land
    • 3.74 Acres
    • $878,814 per Acre

    8400 Us Highway 380 Lot 1, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    Lund Realty is proud to present a FANTASTIC INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY ON HWY 380! - ONE OF THE LAST REMAINING. Nearly 4 AC Infill Commercial Lot at East Highway 380 Boasting a PRIME Location Between Major Arterial Intersections with Multiple Access Points Onto Highly Trafficked U.S. Highway 380, Ensures High Visibility With Daily Traffic Counts of Over 42,000 Vehicles Per Day. Enhanced by A Strong

    Olga Lund Lund Realty

    8400 Us Highway 380 Lot 1, Cross Roads, TX 76227
  • /28

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    601 Crazy Horse Dr, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,319

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vu OnDemand Realty

    601 Crazy Horse Dr, Cross Roads, TX 76227
    • /40

      Est $1,286,073 Not Listed For Sale

      5201 W Oak Shores Dr, Crossroads, TX 76227

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5201 W Oak Shores Dr, Crossroads, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kay Neubauer JPAR North Metro

  • /2

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft

    8804 Eastwood Ave, Crossroads, TX 76227

    A perfect starter home in the convenient community of Cross Oaks Ranch! Home offers convenient living with easy access to grocery, restaurants, Downtown Denton and much more! Property is being sold as is. No repair requests will be granted.

    Samantha Pearson eXp Realty, LLC

    8804 Eastwood Ave, Crossroads, TX 76227
  • /26

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    9021 Tumbleweed Dr, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,921

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Faye Fathom Realty

    9021 Tumbleweed Dr, Cross Roads, TX 76227
    • /40

      Est $1,274,061 Not Listed For Sale

      4901 W Oak Shores Dr, Cross Roads, TX 76227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4901 W Oak Shores Dr, Cross Roads, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Byers Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft

    8908 Stewart St, Crossroads, TX 76227

    Cross Oak Ranch Home for Sale! For sale is a two-story with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bath home conveniently located near 380. It features a formal dining area and a study with French doors. All bedrooms are up with a built-in computer desk in the large hallway. Master has separate tub, shower and walk in closet. Ample kitchen and eating area overlook nice size family room. Community features swimming

    Jeremy Du GoldenNorth Realty LLC

    8908 Stewart St, Crossroads, TX 76227
  • /33

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8828 Tumbleweed Dr, Crossroads, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,780

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Lawson OnDemand Realty

    8828 Tumbleweed Dr, Crossroads, TX 76227
    • /30

      Est $347,206 Not Listed For Sale

      3900 Moseley Rd, Crossroads, TX 76227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3900 Moseley Rd, Crossroads, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tabatha Polley KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /6

    $4,899,000

    • Land
    • 10.22 Acres
    • $479,214 per Acre

    TBD U S 380, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    PRIME Commercial acreage on Highway 380 in Cross Roads between Denton and Frisco. 10.2 acres is zoned C-2 to include retail use with 1297 feet of highway frontage. A TXDOT approved entrance is in place with a shared access at Jacob's Liquor and 7 Eleven pad. No city taxes, electricity onsite, water nearby and septic is an option for immediate development. A beautiful wedding venue was recently

    Sirish Poondla Meru Realty, LLC

    TBD U S 380, Cross Roads, TX 76227
  • /40

    $950,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1801 Oak View Ct, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,688

    Last Listing Agent Jan Nichols Post Oak Realty, LLC

    1801 Oak View Ct, Aubrey, TX 76227
    • /31

      Est $314,876 Not Listed For Sale

      9101 Tumbleweed Dr, Cross Roads, TX 76227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      9101 Tumbleweed Dr, Cross Roads, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pam Cottrell Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $2,850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,934 Sq Ft

    1827 Dr Sanders Rd, Aubrey, TX 76227

    Stunning gated Southern Colonial estate set on 21.6± private acres in Denton County, nestled within the sought-after Prairie Acres community and ideally located between Little Elm, Providence Village, Cross Roads, and Aubrey. Set nearly one-eighth mile off the road, this impeccably maintained property offers exceptional privacy, timeless architecture, and refined rural living. Meticulously

    Sarah Boyd Sarah Boyd & Co

    1827 Dr Sanders Rd, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /20

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8805 Tumbleweed Dr, Crossroads, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,646

    Last Listing Agent Annie Dillard Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    8805 Tumbleweed Dr, Crossroads, TX 76227
    • /30

      Est $317,648 Not Listed For Sale

      10109 Plumlee Ln, Cross Roads, TX 76227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10109 Plumlee Ln, Cross Roads, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Garza-McMillin RE/MAX

  • /2

    $8,235,000

    • Land
    • 26 Acres
    • $316,731 per Acre

    0000 U S Route 377, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    Spanning approximately ± 26 acres, this high-visibility commercial property presents a unique investment opportunity.Buyers have the flexibility to purchase the entire 26 , 18 , or 8 acres, depending on their needs.Approximately 17,000 sqft. of the property has been acquired by TXDOT for the expansion of Highway 377 into a 6-lane highway, enhancing accessibility and traffic flow in the

    Suresh Malepati Ready Real Estate LLC

    0000 U S Route 377, Cross Roads, TX 76227
  • /39

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    8808 Eastwood Ave, Crossroads, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,168

    Last Listing Agent Nick Berrios Russell Realty

    8808 Eastwood Ave, Crossroads, TX 76227
    • /19

      Est $344,422 Not Listed For Sale

      8605 Sierra Trail, Cross Roads, TX 76227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      8605 Sierra Trail, Cross Roads, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Beary Beary Nice Homes

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home