1,952

Cross Roads, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $820,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    188 Las Colinas Trail, Crossroads, TX 76227

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,701

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Collins Keller Williams Prosper Celina

    188 Las Colinas Trail, Crossroads, TX 76227
    • /38

      Est $1,146,843 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Spring Mountain Rd, Cross Roads, TX 76227

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      300 Spring Mountain Rd, Cross Roads, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dutch Wiemeyer KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /3

    $5,200,000

    • Land
    • 6.16 Acres
    • $844,430 per Acre

    9100 US Highway 380, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    Outstanding commercial property spanning approximately 6.158 acres, featuring 600 feet of road frontage on US Hwy 380. Strategically located between Denton and Little Elm, this property offers excellent visibility and accessibility, making it a prime location for development. Situated in the city of Cross Roads, the property is conveniently close to Walmart, restaurants, and retail spaces, adding

    Suresh Malepati Ready Real Estate LLC

    9100 US Highway 380, Cross Roads, TX 76227
  • /25

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1420 Waggoner Dr, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,417

    Last Listing Agent Josh McCraw Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

    1420 Waggoner Dr, Cross Roads, TX 76227
    • /39

      Est $389,537 Not Listed For Sale

      3200 Trails End Rd, Cross Roads, TX 76227

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3200 Trails End Rd, Cross Roads, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Bourgeois Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /32

    $432,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    8400 Sioux Trail, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    Set on one of the most private lots in Cross Oak Ranch, this home offers the kind of setting buyers are constantly searching for but rarely find. Backing to lake views with direct access to walking trails just beyond the fence line, this property creates a true sense of space, privacy, and separation from the typical suburban feel. This home delivers a lifestyle that feels quieter, calmer, and

    Christina Money The Platinum Group RE, LLC

    8400 Sioux Trail, Cross Roads, TX 76227
  • /21

    $376,899 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    636 Mare Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Highpointe - Classic West

    636 Mare Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227
    • /40

      Est $426,732 Not Listed For Sale

      3703 Blacksmith Rd, Cross Roads, TX 76227

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3703 Blacksmith Rd, Cross Roads, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryce West Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /37

    $762,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft

    4401 Oak Shores Cir, Crossroads, TX 76227

    Custom, one-story, 5 bed, 3bath home on an acre of wooded land off of Lake Lewisville. Large kitchen open to dining area, living area, and bonus room make for the perfect spot for entertaining. Gorgeous views and natural light throughout the home, with custom shutters in main living areas. Kitchen has an island, bar area, double ovens and large 5 burner stove. Master bathroom with jetted tub,

    Joe Peterson eXp Realty LLC

    4401 Oak Shores Cir, Crossroads, TX 76227
  • /28

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    9020 Cross Oaks Ranch Blvd, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,660

    Last Listing Agent Drew Walker Fathom Realty

    9020 Cross Oaks Ranch Blvd, Cross Roads, TX 76227
    • /35

      Est $872,443 Not Listed For Sale

      11150 Wind Song Ln, Aubrey, TX 76227

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      11150 Wind Song Ln, Aubrey, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Lombardo Designer Realty

  • /2

    $2,565,327

    • Land
    • 2.92 Acres
    • $878,537 per Acre

    8400 E US Highway 380 Hwy Unit Lot-2, Aubrey, TX 76227

    Lund Realty is proud to present a FANTASTIC INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY ON HWY 380! - ONE OF THE LAST REMAINING. Nearly 3 Acres Infill Commercial Lot at the bustling U.S. Hwy 380, Offers a Prime Location Between Major Intersections, with direct access Onto Highly Trafficked U.S. Hwy 380 ensures high visibility and sees approximately 41,214 vehicles per day. With a Strong Mixture of Major National

    Olga Lund Lund Realty

    8400 E US Highway 380 Hwy Unit Lot-2, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /12

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    6000 Fishtrap Rd, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $263,852 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,440

    Last Listing Agent Grant Gilbert C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS

    6000 Fishtrap Rd, Cross Roads, TX 76227
    • /36

      Est $421,805 Not Listed For Sale

      9816 Fall Brook Dr, Cross Roads, TX 76227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      9816 Fall Brook Dr, Cross Roads, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darien Orr Ebby Halliday

  • /25

    $355,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft

    1007 Pecos St, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    Eligible for USDA $0 down loans! No MUD or PID. Low tax rate. Step inside this stunning former Pacesetter Homes model home, thoughtfully designed with custom window treatments, solar screens, engineered hardwood floors, and stylish accent walls throughout. The open floorplan is bathed in natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The chef-inspired kitchen boasts an abundance of

    Jan Eaken Jan Eaken Real Estate

    1007 Pecos St, Cross Roads, TX 76227
  • /19

    $305,924 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    607 Mare Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Lennar Highpointe - Classic West

    607 Mare Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227
    • /40

      Est $417,621 Not Listed For Sale

      8121 Black Hills Trail, Aubrey, TX 76227

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      8121 Black Hills Trail, Aubrey, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 165 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose Thankachan Beam Real Estate, LLC

  • /14

    $888,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 974 Sq Ft

    2301 Moseley Rd, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    Over 10 acres of Ag-exempt land offering beautiful lake views and direct access to Lewisville Lake. Enjoy very low property taxes (only 1.34%) and no municipal charges. This property provides endless possibilities with multiple ideal build sites featuring scenic, elevated views. Rolling terrain, native vegetation, and abundant wildlife create a peaceful country setting while still being close to

    Brad McKissack Keller Williams Realty

    2301 Moseley Rd, Cross Roads, TX 76227
  • /27

    $329,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    10309 Fall Brook Dr, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,087

    Last Listing Agent Scott Cameron Home Capital Realty LLC

    10309 Fall Brook Dr, Cross Roads, TX 76227
    • /25

      Est $321,384 Not Listed For Sale

      8704 Yosemite Trail, Cross Roads, TX 76227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      8704 Yosemite Trail, Cross Roads, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tom Robertson C21 Fine Homes Judge Fite

  • /40

    $2,600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft

    2431 Dr Sanders Rd, Crossroads, TX 76227

    Welcome to 2431 Dr. Sanders Road in the heart of Aubrey, Texas. A perfect blend of comfort, space, and country charm. Nestled on a generous 20 acre lot, this beautiful property offers the peace and privacy of rural living while still being conveniently close to shopping and dining. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout featuring spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and

    April Gadoci Magnolia Realty Grapevine

    2431 Dr Sanders Rd, Crossroads, TX 76227
  • /40

    $1,275,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2051 E Oak Shores Dr, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,061

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Dunbar Agency Dallas Park Cities, LLC

    2051 E Oak Shores Dr, Cross Roads, TX 76227
    • /29

      Est $457,568 Not Listed For Sale

      8713 Sagewood St, Cross Roads, TX 76227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      8713 Sagewood St, Cross Roads, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberley Ellis Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $434,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft

    9808 Fall Brook Dr, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    Better than new and thoughtfully upgraded, this north-facing 4-bedroom, 3-bath, media room and game room home is move-in ready with modern convenience throughout. . The open layout features a cozy gas fireplace and smart home upgrades, including five smart switches compatible with Amazon Alexa and Google Nest.Enjoy added functionality with a Tesla Level 2 charger, whole-home security system,

    Nicole Kern Monument Realty

    9808 Fall Brook Dr, Cross Roads, TX 76227
  • /17

    $279,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1520 Waggoner Dr, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,953

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    1520 Waggoner Dr, Cross Roads, TX 76227
    • /22

      Est $302,211 Not Listed For Sale

      1490 Alamandine Ave, Aubrey, TX 76227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1490 Alamandine Ave, Aubrey, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tanya McQueen Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

  • /40

    $435,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft

    1001 Pecos St, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    Former Pacesetter Homes Model in sought after Aubrey Creek Estates, Aubrey ISD. LOW TAX RATE plus NO PID OR MUD. Just like NEW only better with all the upgrades and never lived in. Set on a large premium corner lot and professionally landscaped this single story home is packed with features and unique touches (See full list in docs) The popular Coppell floor plan boasts 4 bedrooms, 2 with ensuite

    Erin VonPongracz INC Realty, LLC

    1001 Pecos St, Cross Roads, TX 76227
  • /23

    $257,850 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    8818 Stewart St, Crossroads, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,174

    Last Listing Agent Justin Henry Justin Henry Real Estate Advis

    8818 Stewart St, Crossroads, TX 76227
    • /40

      Est $292,674 Not Listed For Sale

      1495 Acmite Ave, Aubrey, TX 76227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1495 Acmite Ave, Aubrey, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rao Kukkadapu Real Property Management Icon

  • /40

    $308,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    1860 Alamandine Ave, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, ideally situated on a premium lot backing to a peaceful greenbelt—offering added privacy and a natural backdrop.The home features a functional layout with a spacious living area that flows into the kitchen and dining space, making it comfortable for both everyday living and entertaining. Recently refreshed with new interior paint,

    Christine Lee Texas Legacy Realty

    1860 Alamandine Ave, Cross Roads, TX 76227
  • /27

    $800,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    11250 Pentridge Cir, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,657

    Last Listing Agent Debarah Jones Diamondaire Realty LLC

    11250 Pentridge Cir, Cross Roads, TX 76227
    • /40

      Est $1,100,292 Not Listed For Sale

      6840 Fm 424, Cross Roads, TX 76227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6840 Fm 424, Cross Roads, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Collin Duke Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /23

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    9117 Eastwood Ave, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    Welcome Home! This beautifully remodeled, 2 story home includes 3 bedrooms 2.5 bath & a loft or game room up stairs. Step inside & you'll find brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring & fresh paint throughout. The heart of the home, the kitchen, features brand new sleek & modern cabinetry, white quartz counter tops & new SS appliances. The kitchen over looks a large living area ideal for

    Amber Taylor Unbundle Realty, L.L.C.

    9117 Eastwood Ave, Cross Roads, TX 76227
  • /39

    $790,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    11300 Pentridge Cir, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,587

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Andrews Local Pro Realty LLC

    11300 Pentridge Cir, Cross Roads, TX 76227
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Oak Bluff Dr, Cross Roads, TX 76227

      TBD Oak Bluff Dr, Cross Roads, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Spruiell Jacquelyn Spruiell, Inc.

  • /31

    $1,375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    3800 Dr Griffin Rd, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    Prime 5-Acre Opportunity Along Hwy 377 Corridor! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home sits on a beautifully maintained property with incredible commercial potential. Fantastic, landscaped areas create inviting outdoor living spaces, while multiple large, covered porches offer the perfect spots to relax and enjoy the lush gardens and mature greenery surrounding the home.Equestrian

    Olga Lund Lund Realty

    3800 Dr Griffin Rd, Cross Roads, TX 76227
  • /40

    $1,150,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1085 Forest Bend Ct, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,892

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Jordan Keller Williams Legacy

    1085 Forest Bend Ct, Cross Roads, TX 76227
    • /9

      Est $796,135 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Lake Way, Cross Roads, TX 76227

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      209 Lake Way, Cross Roads, TX 76227

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie Alexander Alexander Properties

  • /5

    $275,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $246,416 per Acre

    TBD Waterstone, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    This beautiful 1.11-acre lot, located in a gated community with a low tax rate, is ready for its new owner. Perched on a scenic hilltop, the homesite offers water and electric available at the road. An aerobic septic system will need to be installed, making this property truly ready for your custom build. Situated in a highly desirable HOA between Denton and Frisco and surrounded by impressive

    Curtis Petersen INC Realty, LLC

    TBD Waterstone, Cross Roads, TX 76227
  • /40

    $849,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    120 Las Colinas Trail, Crossroads, TX 76227

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,982

    Last Listing Agent Deana Alvarado Competitive Edge Realty LLC

    120 Las Colinas Trail, Crossroads, TX 76227

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home