22,903

Crystal Beach, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $61,100

    Pending
    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $235,000 per Acre

    910 18th St, Bolivar Peninsula, TX 77650

    Located in the charming coastal community of Port Bolivar, east of Galveston Island between the Bolivar Ferry Landing and Crystal Beach, this property is ready for you to bring your vision to life. Location is key, and these parcels are ideally situated just two blocks from the Galveston North Jetty, three blocks from the only public boat ramp on the south side of the Bolivar Peninsula, and

    Chris Bartley Fountains Land

    910 18th St, Bolivar Peninsula, TX 77650
  • /12

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    801 8th St, Galveston, TX 77550

    Adorable 2-bedroom, 1-bath cottage perfectly situated near UTMB, the beach, and all the wonderful attractions Galveston has to offer. This cozy home comes equipped with essential appliances, including a range, refrigerator. Washer and Dryer hook ups for a stackable washer. Enjoy the convenience of island living in a beautifully maintained property. Please note: no smoking and no large dogs

    Davy Herrin Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Galveston

    801 8th St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /10

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5419 1/2 Avenue O, Galveston, TX 77551

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,068

    Last Listing Agent Casey Howell RE/MAX Leading Edge

    5419 1/2 Avenue O, Galveston, TX 77551
    • /31

      Est $416,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 Sealy St, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      803 Sealy St, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Bijou Tran Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /8

    $83,500

    • Land
    • 17,498 Sq Ft
    • $207,867 per Acre

    1808 Front Ave, Port Bolivar, TX 77650

    Gulf views in Port Bolivar, TX! Located in the charming coastal community of Port Bolivar, this vacant lot is waiting for you to bring your vision to life! Location is key, and this property is only 2 block from the Galveston North Jetty, 3 blocks from the only boat ramp on the south side of Bolivar Peninsula, and within 1/2 mile to historic Fort Travis to the west, and the Autobahn Society Bird

    Christopher Bartley Christopher Bartley

    1808 Front Ave, Port Bolivar, TX 77650
  • /12

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5006 Bernardo de Galvez Ave Unit RL14 5006 P Front, Galveston, TX 77551

  • /47

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2207 Postoffice Unit Suite 309, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susanna Mayberry RE/MAX Leading Edge

    2207 Postoffice Unit Suite 309, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /20

      Est $439,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      1623 Broadway St, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      1623 Broadway St, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 134 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Louis Cutaia L.A. Cutaia & Assoc.

  • /18

    $575,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft

    118 Tuna St, Galveston, TX 77550

    Welcome to 118 Tuna - with a recent 2023 remodel / addition -this lovely home boasts 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The spacious layout ensures comfort and privacy, while the welcoming atmosphere makes you feel right at home. Step into the expansive backyard, where a wet bar and grill await your enjoyment. Whether you're sipping cocktails under the sun or hosting a laid-back cookout, this outdoor

    Jacki Hart RE/MAX Leading Edge

    118 Tuna St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /14

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1009 8th St Unit G A St, Galveston, TX 77550

    Modern brand new build in a prime location! Newly constructed 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit just steps from the Seawall and blocks from UTMB. Sleek, open design with contemporary finishes, in-unit laundry, and stunning Gulf views. Optional furnished package available perfect for students, medical professionals, or local residence seeking a prime Galveston address. Water, Sewer, Trash, and Electricity

    Tara Jarrett Teifke Real Estate

    1009 8th St Unit G A St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /47

    $428,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1611 34th St, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,349

    Last Listing Agent Robert Zahn Coldwell Banker TGRE

    1611 34th St, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /50

      Est $689,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      1620 Sealy St, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      1620 Sealy St, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 141 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Huckabay Carnes Realty Group LLC

  • /24

    $349,750

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft

    1401 E Beach Dr Unit 109, Galveston, TX 77550

    Welcome to The Galvestonian on Galveston's EAST BEACH! Unit #109 offers views of the Pool, Beach, and Gulf, overlooking the only non-driving / accreting Galveston East Beach. This standard size One Bedroom/One Bath unit is fully furnished, perfect for a Weekend Retreat, Short Term Rentals and / or Investment. Enjoy stunning views from the Living Room, Kitchen, and Deck. HOA amenities include a

    Dennis Clark Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Galveston

    1401 E Beach Dr Unit 109, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /20

    $1,299 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    801 Avenue K Unit G, Galveston, TX 77550

    UTMB Specials! Free Rent! 10min walk from UTMB! All inclusive Stays!Ocean views, Balconies & Rooftop Terraces!3D Interactive Map: . Click "Floor 2" to start navigation. $200 Visa gift card and No Deposits for UTMB and Texas A&M students, Galveston College, Veteran, or any Civil Servant, otherwise $500deposit due at signing. We offer Utility & Furniture packages

    801 Avenue K Unit G, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /47

    $570,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1307 Church St, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,433

    Last Listing Agent Cary White Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    1307 Church St, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /33

      Est $244,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      2114 52nd St, Galveston, TX 77551

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2114 52nd St, Galveston, TX 77551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 214 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nichelle Richards Nan & Company Properties-Galveston Office

  • /36

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    1724 33rd St, Galveston, TX 77550

    Location, lifestyle, and island charm come together in this Galveston gem! Nestled in one of the island’s most desirable, history-rich neighborhoods, this home places you just minutes from the beach, The Strand, Moody Gardens, and Schlitterbahn. Enjoy the perfect blend of convenience and coastal living with endless entertainment at your fingertips. Inside, high ceilings create a bright, airy feel

    Jamie Terry Priority One Real Estate

    1724 33rd St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /24

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 575 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2919 Avenue K Unit 3, Galveston, TX 77550

    Fully Remodeled Duplex in Midtown Galveston – Move-In Ready!Welcome to this beautifully renovated duplex located in the heart of Galveston Midtown—just minutes from the beach, The Strand Historic District, University of Texas Medical Branch, and local schools.This modern 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit has been completely updated from top to bottom, offering both comfort and style.Property

    Serghei Behterev LPT Realty, LLC

    2919 Avenue K Unit 3, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /48

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1717 22nd St, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,978

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Miller Keller Williams Signature

    1717 22nd St, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /26

      Est $295,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 Winnie St, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      823 Winnie St, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Spagnola RE/MAX Leading Edge

  • /50

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft

    1310 Rosenberg St, Galveston, TX 77550

    Welcome to 1310 Rosenberg where historic charm meets modern luxury in the heart of Galveston. Fully renovated, this exceptional property offers a combination of style and space. The main residence features 3 beds, 2.5 baths, and 2,262 SF of thoughtfully updated living space. Step into an open-concept first floor with refinished original wood floors and windows. The layout includes a half bath,

    Krystle Sangregory Keller Williams Horizons

    1310 Rosenberg St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /12

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Lovely 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Duplex

    5501 Menard Ave, Galveston, TX 77551

    Cute 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Duplex with attached Garage!! Fresh Neutral Paint throughout home that will go with any style decor! Ceramic Tile in Living Room, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo and Faux Wood Vinyl Plank Flooring throughout the rest of the home! Also comes with Refrigerator, Stove/Oven and a 1 Car attached Garage! Section 8 Welcome!! Come lease it before it's gone!! It won't last long!!

    5501 Menard Ave, Galveston, TX 77551
  • /30

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3724 Bernardo de Galvez Ave, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

3724 Bernardo de Galvez Ave, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /23

      Est $148,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      7041 N Holiday Dr, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7041 N Holiday Dr, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Davy Herrin Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Galveston

  • /49

    $495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    3124 Avenue r 1/2, Galveston, TX 77550

    Remodel home. No survey. Buyer to purchase. Measurements are approximate. 4 Bedroom ,granite in the kitchen ,new appliances , new windows, new A/C

    Brenda Anselmo UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    3124 Avenue r 1/2, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /27

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3624 Avenue O 1/2, Galveston, TX 77550

    Prime location and a Stunning Fully Furnished Home for coastal living . Experience the ultimate luxurious coastal lifestyle in this beautifully updated single family home, perfectly situated one block from Seawall. Enjoy breathtaking Gulf and water views from this desirable property from upstairs porch and walking distance to Pleasure Pier, Joe's Crab Shack, Nicks and other Galveston's top

    Pravin Sonthalia Strongtower Realty Group

    3624 Avenue O 1/2, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /28

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3306 Avenue R 1 2, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,286

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gomez Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

    3306 Avenue R 1 2, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /21

      Est $349,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 San Fernando Dr, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      158 San Fernando Dr, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Pannell Lion Drive Realty

  • /31

    $599,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft

    1513 40th St, Galveston, TX 77550

    Come see this 2,548 square ft home on a corner DOUBLE lot in Galveston. Every inch of this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home has been meticulously remodeled, inside and out. You will enjoy a large kitchen with stainless steel appliances that opens to the family and dining room. The primary suite boasts a large en suite bathroom and expansive walk-in closet. With a game room, study, three

    Sandra McDuffie eXp Realty LLC

    1513 40th St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /20

    $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1320 Postoffice St Unit C, Galveston, TX 77550

    1320 Postoffice St Unit C, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /38

    $223,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2108 56th St, Galveston, TX 77551

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,079

    Last Listing Agent Casey Howell RE/MAX Leading Edge

    2108 56th St, Galveston, TX 77551
    • /40

      Est $403,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      2709 W Palm Cir, Galveston, TX 77551

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2709 W Palm Cir, Galveston, TX 77551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Glen Hotchkiss HomeSmart

  • /17

    $495,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft

    2207 Postoffice Unit 420, Galveston, TX 77550

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Perched on the top floor of the historic Eibands Building in the heart of downtown Galveston, this condo places you near the Mardi Gras parade routes, MOD Coffeehouse, boutique shopping, and popular dining spots. The Strand and cruise terminals are only a few blocks away, making this an unbeatable island location. Situated on the 4th floor (top floor), the unit

    Kathy Kendrick Sand N Sea Properties, LLC

    2207 Postoffice Unit 420, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /28

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1421 Winnie St, Galveston, TX 77550

    Gorgeous Victorian style home located in the Historic district of Galveston Island! This 3 bedroom, 2 and 1/2 bath home is perfect for any family wanting to enjoy all of the benefits of the island life. Close to the beach, UTMB, Pleasure Pier and the Strand, this home offers large, spacious bedrooms, a fully fenced back yard with an alley entrance where you can park up to 2 cars in the covered

    Kristi Henry Lola Duhon Realty

    1421 Winnie St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /50

    $1,750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1745 Seaside Dr, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $604/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,706,973

    Last Listing Agent Marylouise Caravella Caravella Coastal a division of The Real Estate Brokerage Co. LLC

    1745 Seaside Dr, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /42

      Est $439,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      1802 39th St, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1802 39th St, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Marquez Keller Williams Horizons

  • /29

    $389,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft

    415 14th St, Galveston, TX 77550

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home on desirable 14th Street. Zoned for commercial use, this property offers endless possibilities for a buyer’s unique vision—whether residential, vacation, or business.Ideally located near popular island restaurants and bakeries, and just minutes from the Strand, UTMB, and the cruise terminal. The home is filled with natural light thanks to abundant windows

    Michael Gaido Sand N Sea Properties, LLC

    415 14th St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /17

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Cozy 2 bedroom 1 bath duplex

    2216 Avenue O 1 2, Galveston, TX 77550

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom duplex for lease in Galveston, TX. This cozy home features two spacious bedrooms, perfect for a small family or roommates. The bathroom is conveniently located for easy access from both bedrooms. Enjoy the convenience of washer and dryer connections, making laundry day a breeze. Located in the heart of Galveston, this house is close to shopping,

    2216 Avenue O 1 2, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /22

    $1,115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2002 27th St, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 5,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janene Barber All City Real Estate

    2002 27th St, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /30

      Est $337,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Bonita Ave, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      102 Bonita Ave, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Tucker Joe Tramonte Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home