22,903

Crystal Beach, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $339,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    1404 Pickney Ave, Bolivar Peninsula, TX 77650

    Coastal Charm Meets Peace of Mind in Port Bolivar! Welcome to your ideal retreat just minutes from the Gulf and a short drive to the ferry for easy access to Galveston. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a comfortable layout paired with valuable updates that matter in a coastal setting. Enjoy added confidence with hurricane-impact windows, a newer roof, and an updated electrical panel—providing

    Agent Photo

    GayLynn Milliorn

    RE/MAX Excellence

    (409) 996-2859

    1404 Pickney Ave, Bolivar Peninsula, TX 77650
  • /19

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1416 13th St, Galveston, TX 77550

    Coming Soon! Currently occupied. Welcome to this adorable fully furnished, all bills paid, 1-bedroom, 1-bath cottage home full of charm and comfort! This cozy lease property features a warm and inviting layout, making it completely move-in ready. Enjoy a bright living space, comfortable bedrooms, and a charming cottage feel that instantly feels like home. Perfect for anyone looking for

    Agent Photo

    Lynn Beardslee

    Gulf Coast Dream Team

    (409) 377-6966

    1416 13th St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /15

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2116 Church St Unit 2A, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,203

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Bianchi Anthony Bianchi, Broker

    2116 Church St Unit 2A, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /9

      Est $376,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      2115 28th St, Galveston, TX 77550

      • Built 1964
      2115 28th St, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Moran Joe Tramonte Realty, Inc.

  • /40

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    1102 45th St, Galveston, TX 77550

    Welcome Home to 1102 45th Street!! This cozy coastal charmer has been beautifully remodeled, with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a kitchen/family space illuminated with wall to wall windows! A breezy 10 minute walk, will have you set on a sandy beach enjoying the serene sounds of the ocean!! This beauty has already established itself as a successful short-term rental, and would be a great investment

    Agent Photo

    Dee Glass

    Glass House Realty LLC

    (409) 260-1314

    1102 45th St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /18

    $1,395

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    705 Church St Unit 1stFloorUnitDN, Galveston, TX 77550

    705 Church St Unit 1stFloorUnitDN, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /4

    $19,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1400 14th St, Bolivar Peninsula, TX 77650

    • Land
    • 7,348 Sq Ft
    • $117,961 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 535 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,000

    Last Listing Agent James Ferguson All City Real Estate

    1400 14th St, Bolivar Peninsula, TX 77650
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      5027 Avenue N, Galveston, TX 77551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5027 Avenue N, Galveston, TX 77551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Sunseri Sand N Sea Properties, LLC

  • /12

    $185,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft

    1314 30th St, Galveston, TX 77550

    Motivated Seller! Charming renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath Craftsman cottage in a prime Galveston location—perfect for investors, short-term rentals, weekend getaways, or first-time buyers. The home features new windows throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas, and new carpet in both bedrooms. The updated kitchen includes new stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Warren Colbert

    eXp Realty LLC

    (409) 405-6514

    1314 30th St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /40

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    525 22nd St Unit 4, Galveston, TX 77550

    DOWNTOWN GALVESTON LIVING AT ITS FINEST!! Luxury living in the gorgeous, historic Galveston Telephone Company Building built in 1896. The building is listed on the National Register of Historic Places! Unit #4 is a 1/1, has 15' ceilings and sits on the corner which gives you tons of natural lighting with its wrap-around windows! Character abounds with the brick walls and original red pine

    Agent Photo

    Susanna Mayberry

    RE/MAX Leading Edge

    (409) 260-1750

    525 22nd St Unit 4, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /8

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4612 Avenue Q 1 2, Galveston, TX 77551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,035

    Last Listing Agent Arjun Jacobson Dalton Wade Inc

    4612 Avenue Q 1 2, Galveston, TX 77551
    • /5

      Est $157,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      1524 Bayou Homes Dr, Galveston, TX 77551

      • Built 1968
      1524 Bayou Homes Dr, Galveston, TX 77551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Jensen ZAPP Realty

  • /44

    $539,989

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft

    1911 Sealy St, Galveston, TX 77550

    Call us TODAY to view this beautifully restored 1886 Victorian style home, a survivor of the 1900 storm. As you enter this historic beauty, you are greeted with the formal Living room where the original hardwood floors grace the interior, allowing the natural light that fills each room. The elegant dining area boasts bay windows and a custom chandelier. A Freshly remodeled Island kitchen,

    Agent Photo

    Linda Riddle

    Team Riddle Realty

    (409) 348-3428

    1911 Sealy St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /16

    $899

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1628 Avenue K Unit 3, Galveston, TX 77550

    AVAILABLE JUNE 1! Recently remodeled efficiency studio apartment in the East End Historical District with ALL BILLS PAID, INCLUDING high-speed internet, for $899/month. Located just one mile from UTMB, five miles from Texas A&M Galveston, 2.5 miles from Galveston College, five blocks from the beach, and less than a mile from The Strand. This 650 sq ft unit features an open floor plan with a

    1628 Avenue K Unit 3, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /26

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1003 Sealy St, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,496

    Last Listing Agent Frank Petronella Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    1003 Sealy St, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /41

      Est $591,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      4310 Sherman Blvd, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4310 Sherman Blvd, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 194 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Bowers Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Galveston

  • /13

    $1,375,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 11,520 Sq Ft

    1915 45th St, Galveston, TX 77550

    Drive-by only. Exceptional opportunity to acquire a high-yield mixed-use investment property in Galveston, Texas. This diversified asset includes seven residential units, additional detached residential structures, rear storage income, and four commercial storefronts with a strong history of long-term tenancy. The property produces approximately $196,800 in projected annual gross income with a

    Agent Photo

    Sharlene Abghary

    Urban Access Properties

    (409) 449-6527

    1915 45th St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /34

    $3,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1112 Broadway St, Galveston, TX 77550

    Step into timeless Galveston charm along iconic Broadway Avenue, where historic elegance meets everyday convenience. This beautifully preserved circa-1905 Classical Revival home offers a rare opportunity to lease a fully furnished residence just minutes from University of Texas Medical Branch and the bustling Port of Galveston. Framed by stately columns and a sweeping double wraparound porch, the

    Agent Photo

    Susanna Mayberry

    RE/MAX Leading Edge

    (409) 254-5474

    1112 Broadway St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /42

    $689,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2401 Avenue O, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,218

    Last Listing Agent KRISTI BUEHRING Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    2401 Avenue O, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /26

      Est $339,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      1605 Market St, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      1605 Market St, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brent Crowell Latitude 29 Group

  • /37

    $450,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft

    819 Broadway St, Galveston, TX 77550

    Charming Craftsman-style home with stunning water views. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence features a spacious living area, a cozy fireplace, and original hardwood floors. The home has been updated with modern HVAC, insulation, and electrical systems. The renovated area beneath the house includes a bathroom and a versatile game room or second living space—an excellent opportunity to

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Poirier

    Red Pear Realty

    (409) 407-7462

    819 Broadway St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /25

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 575 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1524 Mechanic St Unit 4, Galveston, TX 77550

    Enjoy this 1 bed 1 bath in the heart of the East End Historical District! The building is gorgeous inside and out, with a double veranda - upstairs and downstairs, wood floors, high ceilings, and an abundance of windows! Ask about other units, we have both 2 bedroom and 1 bedroom units. Just a short walk to the strand, UTMB, the cruise terminal and more! Section 8 welcome.

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Petterson

    UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    (409) 250-3792

    1524 Mechanic St Unit 4, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /17

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3415 Bernardo de Galvez, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,601

    Last Listing Agent Russell Monroe Ppmg of Texas

    3415 Bernardo de Galvez, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /20

      Est $253,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      4418 N Live Oak Cir, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4418 N Live Oak Cir, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Foster eXp Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    1419 39th St, Galveston, TX 77550

    Darling Mid-Town Home is Perfect for Island Living! Nicely Renovated with Lots of Upgrades - Ask for the List! Close to All Parts of the Galveston's East End - Accessible for Bicycles, Golf Carts, Cars and Good Walkability to Restaurants, Retail and Services. So Close to the VA Medical Facility, Galveston College and More. Family Home or Rental Investment - This Home has Flexibility! A Garage for

    Agent Photo

    Suzanne Corbin

    Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    (409) 248-1754

    1419 39th St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /24

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 566 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5301 Avenue M, Galveston, TX 77551

    Welcome to this cozy midtown modern villa just minutes from the beach and downtown Galveston. This property is newly remodeled featuring new flooring, cabinets, counters & paint. The appliances have been well maintained and washer/dryer are included. The common area is fully turfed and furnished with outdoor furniture to give you a nice area to enjoy outside the home. The property comes with off

    Jackson Almon Lee DeForke Jr.

    5301 Avenue M, Galveston, TX 77551
  • /21

    $333,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4025 Avenue S 1 2, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,981

    Last Listing Agent Robert Zahn Coldwell Banker TGRE

    4025 Avenue S 1 2, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /27

      Est $251,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      4901 Avenue Q, Galveston, TX 77551

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4901 Avenue Q, Galveston, TX 77551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Casey Howell RE/MAX Leading Edge

  • /25

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft

    4717 Avenue Q, Galveston, TX 77551

    Grab Your Flip-Flops—You’re Home! This island home is your ticket to easy, breezy coastal living. Whether you’re here full-time or escaping for a beachside getaway, you’ll love the relaxed flow with the primary bedroom and laundry conveniently on the first floor. Stay cool with a recently replaced AC and spend less time on upkeep thanks to the low-maintenance yard—more time for sunshine and

    Agent Photo

    Jay Clemente

    Realty World Homes & Estates

    (409) 834-3438

    4717 Avenue Q, Galveston, TX 77551
  • /82

    $7,682

    Total Monthly Price

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,143 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    920 17th St Unit SI ID1385489P, Bolivar Peninsula, TX 77650

    The advertised rate of $7,682/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of September 7, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    920 17th St Unit SI ID1385489P, Bolivar Peninsula, TX 77650
  • /19

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2320 Overton Ave, Bolivar Peninsula, TX 77650

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $230,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Cravy RE/MAX On The Water -Bolivar

    2320 Overton Ave, Bolivar Peninsula, TX 77650
    • /34

      Est $304,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Whiting St, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      114 Whiting St, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Casey Howell RE/MAX Leading Edge

  • /25

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft

    1117 29th St, Galveston, TX 77550

    COMPLETELY FURNISHED UPDATED HOME IN THE HEART OF GALVESTON!! Stay cool with a NEW HVAC SYSTEM & AIR DUCTS both installed 2024 and NEW WINDOWS! A welcoming foyer with WOOD-TILE FLOORS THROUGHOUT and a RENOVATED KITCHEN with QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, WHITE CABINETS, floating shelves and NEW S/S APPLIANCES. Enjoy the airy living area or conversations around your FIRE-PIT in your OVERSIZED BACKYARD! Only

    Agent Photo

    Martina Tomey

    Nan & Company Properties-Galveston Office

    (409) 254-5201

    1117 29th St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /30

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6120 Avenue Q 1 2, Galveston, TX 77551

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom fully furnished home with queen beds in both bedrooms and 2 full baths. Enjoy the open floor plan, front and rear decks for outdoor relaxation, and a cozy yard for your furry friends. Conveniently located near retail stores, restaurants, and grocery stores, and just minutes away from the Gulf Coast beach. Perfect for those looking for a comfortable

    Janie Morales Gulfside Realty, LLC

    6120 Avenue Q 1 2, Galveston, TX 77551
  • /36

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3023 Avenue Q, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Houston CitiQuest Properties

    3023 Avenue Q, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /30

      Est $246,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      5102 Avenue Q, Galveston, TX 77551

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5102 Avenue Q, Galveston, TX 77551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee DeForke Lee DeForke Jr.

  • /9

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • $777,857 per Acre

    1118 30th St, Galveston, TX 77550

    AMAZING opportunity to own an east end lot near Galveston's Pleasure Pier, Cruise Terminals, and Historic District! Build your dream home, or your next investment project! New construction homes already built on neighboring lots. Don't miss out! Adjacent lot is available as well.

    Agent Photo

    Zuleima Cossio

    Nan & Company Properties-Galveston Office

    (409) 257-4793

    1118 30th St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /9

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1408 The Strand Unit D, Galveston, TX 77550

    1408 The Strand Unit D, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /50

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1823 Sealy St, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,331

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Gabriel Sand N Sea Properties, LLC

    1823 Sealy St, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /50

      Est $623,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      2006 25th St, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      2006 25th St, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gaido Sand N Sea Properties, LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home