5,912

Cudahy, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $324,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft

    3551 E Armour Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

    Welcome home to this absolutely stunning cape cod near the lake conveniently located near everything! The main level features an open concept layout with LR, formal dining w/ built-ins & eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, white cabinetry, all updated fixtures & tons of natural light! 3 generously sized bedrooms with a 4th bonus room that can be used as an office or additional living space.

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth King

    Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    (414) 209-3694

    3551 E Armour Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110
  • /33

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4733 S Packard Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

    The Scoot Grandeur Apartments is a new 78-unit, 4-story luxury living community in Cudahy, Wisconsin. Anticipated as the finest apartments in the area with striking design, quality finishes, and colorful details, The Scoot’s units range from junior one bedrooms to three bedrooms.Life at The Scoot is grand thanks to its prime location in Downtown Cudahy. Active apartment living promises a

    The Scoot Grandeur Apartments

    (414) 250-0347

    4733 S Packard Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110
  • 3945 E Holmes Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

    $345,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    3945 E Holmes Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,220

    Last Listing Agent The Raffaele Team* RE/MAX Lakeside-Central

    3945 E Holmes Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110
    • 3365 E Van Norman Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

      Est $323,326 Not Listed For Sale

      3365 E Van Norman Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3365 E Van Norman Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Local Team* Compass RE WI-Tosa

  • /25

    $240,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    6239 S Kirkwood Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offering a clean and functional layout in a desirable neighborhood. Bright living room leads into an updated eat-in kitchen featuring newer appliances and ample cabinet space. All bedrooms provide comfortable sizing and closet storage. Home includes a 1.5-car garage with additional room for storage or workbench setup. Full basement offers excellent

    Randy Wesley Coldwell Banker Realty

    6239 S Kirkwood Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110
  • /9

    Starting at $1,260 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2940 E Allison Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

    Grange/Allison Apartments in Cudahy, WI offers updated, spacious two-bedroom homes. With a bright open-concept kitchen, eat-in dining area, and full appliance package (including a dishwasher), it's a comfortable, move-in-ready space. Residents enjoy handy perks like on-site laundry, controlled-access buildings, included parking, and prompt maintenance. Ideally located near Lake Parkway with quick

    Grange/Allison Apartments

    (262) 320-3139

    2940 E Allison Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110
  • 3436 E Van Norman Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

    $270,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3436 E Van Norman Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,331

    Last Listing Agent Horizon Homes Group* Compass RE WI-Northshore

    3436 E Van Norman Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110
  • /26

    $310,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft

    2834 E Eaton Ln, Cudahy, WI 53110

    First time on the market! Welcome Home to this well-maintained former model home featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2.5-car garage. Enjoy beautifully landscaped grounds that add to the home's charm and curb appeal. The full basement is ready for your ideas to make it an amazing space. Close to area schools, shopping and parks. A rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully designed

    Renee Schoening RE/MAX Newport

    2834 E Eaton Ln, Cudahy, WI 53110
  • /3

    Call for Price

    • 1 Bed

    3717-3757 E Ramsey Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

    Enjoy peaceful living in this Subsidized Apartment Community for residents ages 62 + and disabled non-elderly residents. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants and bus lines.

    Evergreen Square of Cudahy - Senior/Disabled

    (833) 588-9098

    3717-3757 E Ramsey Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110
  • 3947 E Adams Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

    $317,800 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3947 E Adams Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,486

    Last Listing Agent Eric Lewandowski Real Broker LLC

    3947 E Adams Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110
    • 3031 E Ramsey Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

      Est $322,516 Not Listed For Sale

      3031 E Ramsey Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3031 E Ramsey Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,093
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Robinson Anderson Real Estate Services

  • /19

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,249 Sq Ft

    3624 E College Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

    This charming brick Cape Cod offers 3 bedrooms w/ central heating & air conditioning for comfortable living year-round. Inside you'll find beautiful hardwood floors and a bright Liv Rm filled w/ natural light. The main floor includes 2 bedrooms and a full bath, while upstairs you will find a private primary bdrm w/ a loft area and walk-in closet-a great setup for a home office, reading space or

    Gail Braatz M3 Realty

    3624 E College Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110
  • /35

    Starting at $1,210 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2770-3030 E Edgerton Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

    The lifestyle and comforts you deserve await at Cudahy Commons. Our newly renovated apartment homes offer the conveniences that make life easier with our one-, two-, and three-bedroom residences. Tying everything together is the attractive location – these apartments in Cudahy, WI are just 3.4 miles from the US Air Force Reserve, have 5 parks within 9.0 miles, and are about a 6-minute drive from

    Cudahy Commons

    (414) 939-8606

    2770-3030 E Edgerton Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110
  • 2604 E Birchwood Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

    $310,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2604 E Birchwood Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,791

    Last Listing Agent Michael Borowski Homestead Realty, Inc

    2604 E Birchwood Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110
    • 3122 E College Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

      Est $260,182 Not Listed For Sale

      3122 E College Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3122 E College Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Budde Cream City Real Estate Co

  • /32

    $310,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft

    3350 E Whittaker Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

    NEW, NEW, NEW! Updated ranch in prime north Cudahy location! This move-in ready home offers 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, with easy potential for a full second bath. Bright, inviting layout with updates throughout, including refreshed carpeting, updated mechanicals, and a fully renovated bathroom for a clean, modern feel. Spacious bedrooms with great natural light. Enjoy a large yard perfect for

    Christian Anderson Premier Point Realty LLC

    3350 E Whittaker Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110
  • /8

    Call for Price

    • 1 Bed

    4816 S Packard Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

    Washington Square - 62+ Senior

    (844) 924-0406

    4816 S Packard Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110
  • 3722 E Martin Ave Unit 22A, Cudahy, WI 53110

    $385,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3722 E Martin Ave Unit 22A, Cudahy, WI 53110

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,883

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Oberbrunner Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

    3722 E Martin Ave Unit 22A, Cudahy, WI 53110
    • 6234 S Robert Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

      Est $331,312 Not Listed For Sale

      6234 S Robert Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6234 S Robert Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Etleva Tahiraj Shorewest Realtors - South Metro

  • /35

    $299,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    5304 S Nicholson Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

    Charming 3 bedroom ranch set on a spacious lot with a fenced in backyard and 2.5 car garage! This well-maintained home features beautiful hardwood floors and numerous updates. The refreshed kitchen offers new flooring, countertops, backsplash, light fixtures and added cabinetry while the updated bathroom includes new flooring, vanity and stylish finishes. Enjoy the cozy recessed electric

    Kati Damato Hometowne Realty LLC

    5304 S Nicholson Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110
  • /2

    Starting at $985 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3300-3400 E Ramsey Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

    Williamstown Bay (WTB) offers spacious 1 or 2 bedroom apartment homes and is located in a park-like setting only a mile from beautiful Lake Michigan. Our great location offers walking distance to various businesses as well as a peaceful public park with wildlife to enjoy in between. The staff at WTB works great together and strives to provide comfortable, dependable, independent living with

    Cudahy Williamstown Bay II

    (414) 422-8938

    3300-3400 E Ramsey Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110
  • 3923 E Iona Terrace, Cudahy, WI 53110

    $340,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    3923 E Iona Terrace, Cudahy, WI 53110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,594

    Last Listing Agent Ilissa Boland Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    3923 E Iona Terrace, Cudahy, WI 53110
    • 6235 S Robert Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

      Est $246,830 Not Listed For Sale

      6235 S Robert Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      6235 S Robert Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Merritt RE/MAX Lakeside-West

  • /28

    $279,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    6163 S Kirkwood Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

    Pridefully kept 3 bed 1.5 bath brick ranch available for the first time since it was built! Become only the second owner, and bring your creativity to restore these great bones! Brand new roof in 2024 and low maintenance exterior. Vinyl windows. Over sized 2.5 car garage and nice sized back lawn. Natural hardwoods beneath the carpeting. Large basement for storage. Plenty of opportunity to force

    Tyler Vandermolen Real Broker Milwaukee

    6163 S Kirkwood Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110
  • /20

    Starting at $1,187 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4560 S Nicholson Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

    Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart below, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling. Contact the community for more information.When you choose Buckhorn Station, your taste in quality living will be recognized. Find the ideal combination of comfort and quality while being tucked away in a quaint,

    Buckhorn Station Apartment Homes

    (414) 441-2751

    4560 S Nicholson Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110
  • 3754 E van Eimeren Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

    $323,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3754 E van Eimeren Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,360

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Lyons Real Broker LLC

    3754 E van Eimeren Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110
    • 6059 S New York Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

      Est $331,703 Not Listed For Sale

      6059 S New York Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6059 S New York Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,500
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Jewell Lake Country Flat Fee

  • /23

    $989,000

    • 14,400 Sq Ft

    0 Confidential - Unit 1955344, Cudahy, WI 53110

    Turnkey opportunity in a historic location offers a unique opportunity for your business in weddings, events, catering or investing. Property includes 2 versatile event halls, one accommodating 325 guests and a more intimate space seating up to 100 guests. Commercial kitchen supports a seamless food service/catering a full bar adds a lively social atmosphere for all events. Outside patio for

    Jessica Dunn Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    0 Confidential - Unit 1955344, Cudahy, WI 53110
  • /15

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    5779-5781 S Packard Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

    Packard Glen Apartments

    (262) 320-3303

    5779-5781 S Packard Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110
  • 3754 E Squire Ave Unit 54A, Cudahy, WI 53110

    $315,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    3754 E Squire Ave Unit 54A, Cudahy, WI 53110

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,305

    Last Listing Agent Anne Jackson Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    3754 E Squire Ave Unit 54A, Cudahy, WI 53110
    • 6070 S New York Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

      Est $431,496 Not Listed For Sale

      6070 S New York Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6070 S New York Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Kate Cahill Homestead Realty, Inc

  • /20

    $215,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    3360 E College Ave Unit 16, Cudahy, WI 53110

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor, corner unit condo in Cudahy! Offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, this bright and inviting unit features an open-concept living and dining area filled with natural light. The spacious kitchen provides ample cabinetry and counter space, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Generously sized bedrooms offer great closet

    Suzanne Powers Realty Group* Powers Realty Group

    3360 E College Ave Unit 16, Cudahy, WI 53110
  • /11

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3667 E Layton Ave Unit 67A, Cudahy, WI 53110

    Charming first-floor 2-bedroom, 1-bath rental located in Cudahy! This inviting unit features an updated kitchen, comfortable living spaces, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living. Enjoy convenient access to local parks, restaurants, shopping, and an easy commute. Rental Details: Rent: $1,750/month 2 Bedrooms | 1 Bathroom First Floor Unit Updated Kitchen 1-Year Lease starting June 1st

    Janel Nieto First Weber Inc -NPW

    3667 E Layton Ave Unit 67A, Cudahy, WI 53110
  • 5752 S Indiana Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

    $251,600 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    5752 S Indiana Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,437

    Last Listing Agent Julie Johnson Realty Executives Integrity~Brookfield

    5752 S Indiana Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110
    • 6161 S Delaware Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

      Est $387,869 Not Listed For Sale

      6161 S Delaware Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6161 S Delaware Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Lenz Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

  • /41

    $344,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    3423 E Whittaker Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

    METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED AND MOVE-IN READY RANCH with finished LL and two updated full baths. Bright KIT offers SS appliances, bay window, ample cabinet space and center island. Spacious LR with HW floors and electric fireplace opens to the dining room with built-in cabinet. Two nice size BRs with HW floors, double closets and a full bath with walk-in ceramic title shower complete the main floor.

    Carrie Lemke NextKey Realty Group, LLC

    3423 E Whittaker Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110
  • /27

    $1,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3934 E Adams Ave Unit 3934 Upper Unit, Cudahy, WI 53110

    Beautifully Remodeled 3BR Duplex Near the Lake – Available April 1stWelcome home to this completely remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath duplex ideally located on Adams Avenue in Cudahy—just steps from Lake Drive and Warnimont Park. Enjoy the perfect blend of modern updates and classic charm in a prime location near outdoor recreation.Inside, you’ll find refinished hardwood floors

    3934 E Adams Ave Unit 3934 Upper Unit, Cudahy, WI 53110
  • 3762 E Holmes Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

    $250,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3762 E Holmes Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,394

    Last Listing Agent Chris Michala Standard Real Estate Services, LLC

    3762 E Holmes Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110
    • 2616 E College Ave Unit 16A, Cudahy, WI 53110

      Est $370,222 Not Listed For Sale

      2616 E College Ave Unit 16A, Cudahy, WI 53110

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2616 E College Ave Unit 16A, Cudahy, WI 53110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Xiong Homestead Realty, Inc

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Cudahy, WI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$283,640
Median Single Family Sale Price
$300,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$237,500
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$179,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$208
Number of Homes for Sale
6
Last 12 months Home Sales
152
Months of Supply
0.50
Median List Price
$282,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
-2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home