83

Recently Sold Cumberland Center, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    193 Bruce Hill Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,399

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wallimann Vitalius Real Estate Group, LLC

    193 Bruce Hill Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /35

    $975,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    56 Drowne Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,097

    Last Listing Agent Anna Friedman Carey & Giampa, LLC

    56 Drowne Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    Lot 9 Mere Wind Dr, Cumberland, ME 04021

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $79,523 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent David Banks RE/MAX By The Bay

    Lot 9 Mere Wind Dr, Cumberland, ME 04021
  • /47

    $1,005,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    319 Harris Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,117,934

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Vanni Portside Real Estate Group

    319 Harris Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /50

    $1,875,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    9 Edes Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,839,234

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Branch Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    9 Edes Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /53

    $800,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    18 Country Charm Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,255

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Cooney Portland's Choice Realty, LLC

    18 Country Charm Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /48

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4 Orchard Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,429

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Cullen Locations Real Estate Group LLC

    4 Orchard Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    263 Gray Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,218

    Last Listing Agent Brett Davis EXP Realty

    263 Gray Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /33

    $835,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    39 Crossing Brook Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,440

    Last Listing Agent Amy Adams Portland's Choice Realty, LLC

    39 Crossing Brook Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /56

    $975,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    286 Harris Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,271

    Last Listing Agent Derek Goff Joseph Tomazin Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC

    286 Harris Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /79

    $1,660,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    10 Stockholm Dr, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,630,672

    Last Listing Agent Julie Rosenthal Portside Real Estate Group

    10 Stockholm Dr, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /42

    $865,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    48 Range Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,567

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Maneikis Keller Williams Realty

    48 Range Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /63

    $977,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    155 Tuttle Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,585

    Last Listing Agent jody nutting Locations Real Estate Group LLC

    155 Tuttle Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /58

    $677,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3 Willow Ln, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,951

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Austin Keller Williams Realty

    3 Willow Ln, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /2

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    13 Cumberland Common, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF

    Current Estimated Value $602,653

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Vigue Waypoint Brokers Collective

    13 Cumberland Common, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /37

    $640,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    80 Skillin Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,886

    Last Listing Agent Richard Mead Keller Williams Realty

    80 Skillin Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /29

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    23 Winterberry Ct, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,248

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Tovar Maine Real Estate Co

    23 Winterberry Ct, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /68

    $825,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    4 Kerri Dr, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,824

    Last Listing Agent Nancy McKechnie Portside Real Estate Group

    4 Kerri Dr, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /25

    $325,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    43 Skillin Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,525

    Last Listing Agent Eric Humes All Points Realty

    43 Skillin Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /83

    $800,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    17 Edes Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,850

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Rolfson Real Broker

    17 Edes Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /27

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5 Union Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,466

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Page Keller Williams Realty

    5 Union Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /36

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6 Crossing Brook Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,371

    Last Listing Agent David Banks RE/MAX By The Bay

    6 Crossing Brook Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /45

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4 Philip St, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,952

    Last Listing Agent Steve Morrison Morrison Real Estate

    4 Philip St, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /59

    $1,005,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    144 Orchard Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,593

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Dambrie Keller Williams Realty

    144 Orchard Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /53

    $925,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8 Summer Way, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,049

    Last Listing Agent Holly Mitchell Keller Williams Realty

    8 Summer Way, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /59

    $1,900,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    8 Farms Edge Way, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,938,946

    Last Listing Agent David Banks RE/MAX By The Bay

    8 Farms Edge Way, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /37

    $1,635,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    30 Peaceful Way, Cumberland, ME 04021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Banks RE/MAX By The Bay

    30 Peaceful Way, Cumberland, ME 04021
  • /38

    $510,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    133 Longwoods Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,153

    Last Listing Agent Liza Nelson Coastal Pine Real Estate, LLC

    133 Longwoods Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /12

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    255 Gray Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,926

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Trask Maine Real Estate Experts

    255 Gray Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /42

    $540,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    71 Valley Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,544

    Last Listing Agent David Sawyer Portside Real Estate Group

    71 Valley Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /35

    $940,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    12 Wyman Way, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,162

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Forbes Compass Real Estate

    12 Wyman Way, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /53

    $630,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    281 Range Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,277

    Last Listing Agent Bridget King Jason Miller King + Miller Real Estate

    281 Range Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /10

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2 Linden Ct, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $422/SF

    Current Estimated Value $420,191

    Last Listing Agent David Banks RE/MAX By The Bay

    2 Linden Ct, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /41

    $1,547,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    63 Peaceful Way, Cumberland, ME 04021

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Banks RE/MAX By The Bay

    63 Peaceful Way, Cumberland, ME 04021
  • /56

    $1,090,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    33 Idlewood Dr, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,419

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lutko Donna Galluzzo Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC

    33 Idlewood Dr, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /4

    $667,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7 Lawn Ave, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $307/SF

    Current Estimated Value $652,040

    Last Listing Agent David Banks RE/MAX By The Bay

    7 Lawn Ave, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /45

    $780,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    59 Tuttle Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1817

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,379

    Last Listing Agent John Fitzsimons Portside Real Estate Group

    59 Tuttle Rd, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /47

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    46 Blackberry Ln, Cumberland Center, ME 04021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,535

    Last Listing Agent James Andrews Coldwell Banker Team Real Estate

    46 Blackberry Ln, Cumberland Center, ME 04021
  • /57

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    12 Oak St, Cumberland, ME 04021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,740

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Davis Town & Shore Real Estate

    12 Oak St, Cumberland, ME 04021
  • /59

    $1,525,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    15 Pumpkin Hollow, Cumberland, ME 04021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,526,424

    Last Listing Agent Peter Molloy Town & Shore Real Estate

    15 Pumpkin Hollow, Cumberland, ME 04021

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Cumberland Center, ME?
Homes for sale in Cumberland Center, ME have an average home price of $864,342.
What is the average time to sell a house in Cumberland Center, ME?
The houses for sale in Cumberland Center, ME spend an average of 22 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Cumberland Center, ME?
There are 12 active homes for sale in Cumberland Center, ME.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Cumberland Center, ME?
68 homes have sold in Cumberland Center, ME over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Cumberland Center, ME

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$755,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$772,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$435,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$360,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$354
Number of Homes for Sale
12
Last 12 months Home Sales
68
Months of Supply
2.10
Median List Price
$744,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home