138,585

Cumberland County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft

    4209 Coventry Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28304

    Welcome to 4209 Coventry Rd! A charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch with a rare bonus: a fully heated and cooled sunroom perfect for year-round enjoyment. This home offers a functional layout, updated systems, and great natural light throughout. Whether you're relaxing in the cozy living space or entertaining in the sunroom, there's room to make it your own. Conveniently located near shopping,

    Agent Photo

    SHELLY RIVES

    LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    (472) 242-4814

    4209 Coventry Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28304
  • /20

    Starting at $1,180 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4320 Longhill P, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    Discover Longhill Pointe, a community with modern townhomesand garden-style apartments for Rent in Fayetteville, NC. Choose from spaciousone, two, and three-bedroom floor plans designed for ultimate comfort. OurFayetteville, NC apartments are known for their large rooms, ample closetspace, and a variety of features, including attached garages, privatebalconies, and vaulted

    Longhill Pointe Apartments and Townhomes

    (910) 364-9901

    4320 Longhill P, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /30

    $168,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    7264 Ainsley St, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,176

    Last Listing Agent YESENIA RECENDIZ NOVUS REALTY GROUP, INC.

    7264 Ainsley St, Fayetteville, NC 28314
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 Bubble Creek Ct Unit 1, Fayetteville, NC 28311

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      332 Bubble Creek Ct Unit 1, Fayetteville, NC 28311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JOAQUIN CRUZ LPT REALTY LLC

  • /48

    $420,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft

    3009 Mccandless Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28304

    Beautiful ranch-style home with bonus space upstairs featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms! Freshly painted interior with brand-new vinyl flooring in the kitchen and laundry room. The main level offers a spacious great room with a cozy corner fireplace, formal dining room, welcoming foyer, and an open kitchen with bar seating and breakfast area. The downstairs primary suite includes a walk-in

    Agent Photo

    JOHN DOWDY III

    BHHS ALL AMERICAN HOMES #2

    (472) 212-5841

    3009 Mccandless Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28304
  • /2

    Starting at $945 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1001 Ancestry Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28304

    Tallywood Arms Apartments

    (910) 858-8925

    1001 Ancestry Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28304
  • /11

    $94,797 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    358 Mcneill St, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hogan (addingham) GRANT-MURRAY REAL ESTATE LLC.

    358 Mcneill St, Hope Mills, NC 28348
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1905 Stackhouse (Lot 340) Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1905 Stackhouse (Lot 340) Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danny Thompson COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

  • /39

    $350,000

    • 852 Sq Ft

    2723 Hope Mills Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28306

    Amazing potential with the residential property located at 2723 Hope Mills Road (PIN 0405-92-7785), which includes an adjacent commercial property at 2721 Hope Mills Road (PIN 0405-92-7873), offering significant potential on high-traffic Hope Mills Road. The properties are being sold together and conveyed as-is, with no guarantees or warranties. Please be aware this sale is subject to NCGS

    Agent Photo

    Jay Dowdy

    BHHS ALL AMERICAN HOMES #2

    (472) 202-6059

    2723 Hope Mills Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28306
  • /10

    $999 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1413 Tangora Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28304

    Property Id: 1353984Two story townhouse rental with one full and one half bathroom. Available Now, has offstreet parking and central air system. Conveniently located near Raeford and Skibo Rd. View and apply today.

    (472) 202-8235

    1413 Tangora Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28304
  • /2

    $77,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    204 Hillcrest Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28305

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $484,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,971

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Barefoot COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    204 Hillcrest Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28305
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1911 Stackhouse (Lot 339) Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1911 Stackhouse (Lot 339) Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

• /35

    $250,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    6014 Shearwater Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28304

    Back on the market due to buyer financing—no fault of the seller. Some repairs have been completed, and the previous home inspection report is available.Located in the sought-after Arran Lakes community, this charming 3-bedroom ranch is a great opportunity for first-time buyers or investors.The home features a beautifully updated kitchen, a comfortable single-level layout, and well-sized

    Agent Photo

    LINNETTE REYES

    PINELAND PROPERTY GROUP, LLC.

    (472) 230-2495

    6014 Shearwater Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28304
  • /20

    $1,335 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    295 Warton Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    Welcome to your new oasis in Fayetteville! This spacious 3-bedroom condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, making it an ideal choice for anyone looking to elevate their living experience. With 1,307 square feet of well-designed space, you'll find plenty of room to relax and entertain.This lovely condo features:- 3 cozy bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms- A fully

    (472) 249-1367

    295 Warton Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /34

    $189,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3120 Phillies Cir, Fayetteville, NC 28306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,476

    Last Listing Agent Heather Shirk RE/MAX CHOICE

    3120 Phillies Cir, Fayetteville, NC 28306
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      3022 Broadview Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3022 Broadview Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,900
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent HOLLY PENDERGRAFT FRANKLIN JOHNSON COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE

  • /35

    $220,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft

    5695 Juneberry Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28304

    Step into a refined ranch retreat where comfort meets effortless style. Thoughtfully updated and impeccably maintained, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an open, light-filled layout designed for both relaxed living and easy entertaining. The heart of the home—a beautifully refreshed kitchen—features sleek countertops, modern cabinetry, and stainless appliances, creating a space that feels as

    Agent Photo

    TEAM JONES

    RE/MAX CHOICE

    (472) 248-0289

    5695 Juneberry Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28304
  • /12

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    301 Barcelona Dr Unit 73H, Fayetteville, NC 28303

    Property Id: 2522152Welcome to your new home at Branson Creek Commons! This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment is ready for you! With amenities like a fitness center, swimming pool, and lending library, you'll never want to leave. Plus, being close to great dining options and Cross Creek Mall! Don't wait, schedule a tour today!Please only apply through a direct link from us.

    (472) 202-9317

    301 Barcelona Dr Unit 73H, Fayetteville, NC 28303
  • /25

    $290,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    109 McFadyen Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,545

    Last Listing Agent SHERICE WOOD THE HOUSING MENTORS

    109 McFadyen Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314
    • /50

      Est $1,000,173 Not Listed For Sale

      424 Charlotte Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28305

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      424 Charlotte Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

• /27

    $185,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    2809 Carabid Ct, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    NO MORE SHOWINGS! ALL OFFERS HAVE BEEN SENT TO THE COURTS FOR FINAL APPROVAL. This home is in Bankruptcy, and the Courts must approve all offers. It can take up to 30/60 days for final approval! Please submit HIGHEST and BEST offer by a January 3, 2026 at 8 pm.

    Agent Photo

    Renee Kilgore

    FATHOM REALTY NC, LLC FAY.

    (472) 254-0643

    2809 Carabid Ct, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /13

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3318 Rogers Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28303

    Property Id: 1861491Comfortable an spacious 3 BR/2 BA ranch style home located minutes from shopping, restaurants, and Ft. Bragg. Desirable features include open floor plan with hardwood floors, all stainless steel appliances included, living and family room. Kitchen boasts white cabinets, granite countertops, tile flooring, gas stove, and walk-in pantry. Updated guest bathroom has tile

    (314) 689-0850

    3318 Rogers Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28303
  • /50

    $387,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3110 Soacha Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28306

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,161

    Last Listing Agent Irena Price COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    3110 Soacha Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28306
    • /18

      Est $315,775 Not Listed For Sale

      4123 Indian Summer Way, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4123 Indian Summer Way, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LONGLEAF TEAM LONGLEAF PROPERTIES OF SANDHILLS LLC.

  • /7

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    5637 Camden Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28306

    Location truly makes the difference here—conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. This charming ranch-style home is a fantastic opportunity, priced to sell as-is. It features a covered attached carport along with a separate detached garage, offering flexible space for a workshop, hobby area, additional storage, or traditional garage use. The fully fenced, spacious yard

    Agent Photo

    Sherry DeWeese

    RE/MAX SOUTHERN PROPERTIES LLC.

    (472) 473-1248

    5637 Camden Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28306
  • /20

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    806 Lakeland St, Fayetteville, NC 28301

    Property Id: 2493108Welcome to 806 Lakeland St, a cozy and welcoming home located in a quiet residential area of Fayetteville. Recently updated and move-in ready, this property offers comfortable living spaces with superior features, perfect for a family looking for a place to call home.The home features a practical layout with bright living areas and a spacious yard, ideal for

    (910) 586-3420

    806 Lakeland St, Fayetteville, NC 28301
  • /50

    $430,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    220 Devane St, Fayetteville, NC 28305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,534

    Last Listing Agent JAMES 'ALEX' MCFADYEN COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    220 Devane St, Fayetteville, NC 28305
    • /14

      Est $321,648 Not Listed For Sale

      4147 Indian Summer Way, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4147 Indian Summer Way, Hope Mills, NC 28348

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Mar 21, 2025

• /7

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    3778 Glencourse Way, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    Property Id: 2339483ROOM FOR RENTRoom Features:•Furnished bedroom with queen-size bed•Spacious walk-in closet•Access to a shared bathroom•Dedicated desk / workspaceShared Home Features:•Chef-style gourmet kitchen featuring gas stove and double ovens•Washer and dryer included•Central heating and air•High-speed internet included•Access to

    (472) 202-8611

    3778 Glencourse Way, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /2

    $416,527 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3141 Wolfpack Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28312

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Slade COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    3141 Wolfpack Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28312
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Bross Ct, Stedman, NC 28391

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      309 Bross Ct, Stedman, NC 28391

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dana Faircloth AT HOME REALTY

  • /52

    $237,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    7636 Galena Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    Accepting Backup offers - Located at 7636 Galena Drive in Fayetteville, this property offers a great opportunity for a homeowner or investor looking to add value. With solid bones and a functional layout, the home is ready for someone to bring their vision and make it their own. While it could benefit from some cosmetic updates and a little TLC, the heavy lifting is already done--making this an

    Agent Photo

    Leo Murphy

    Movil Realty

    (472) 210-3836

    7636 Galena Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /17

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7791 Cottonwood Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    Property Id: 8828953/2 with large walk-in closet, bonus room above the 2 car garage, large backyard, newly renovated kitchen, and new carpet in bonus room. Washer and dryer hook up available. Come see this lovely space. Property is close to shopping center, and everything within walking distance. Screening report, and renters insurance required.

    (754) 732-9598

    7791 Cottonwood Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /45

    $299,999 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3029 Candlelight Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,325

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bullard KASTLE PROPERTIES LLC

    3029 Candlelight Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      5950 Deerstand Rd, Cape Fear, NC 28395

      5950 Deerstand Rd, Cape Fear, NC 28395

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,900
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent HEATHER EDWARDS COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

  • /50

    $264,750 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft

    2241 Dockvale Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306

    Welcome to Arran Lakes West, located in the highly sought-after Jack Britt School District! This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is truly move-in ready and waiting for its new owners.Inside, you’ll find four spacious bedrooms plus a formal dining room that can easily serve as a home office or flexible living space. The large great room features bamboo flooring and flows seamlessly

    Agent Photo

    Laurie Linder

    TOWNSEND REAL ESTATE

    (472) 238-1507

    2241 Dockvale Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306
  • /13

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    719 Hedgelawn Way, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    Property Id: 1773042Welcome home to your newly renovated dream rental—where modern comfort meets southern charm! This beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Fayetteville, NC has been thoughtfully redesigned from top to bottom for style, comfort, and peace of mind. Enjoy cooking in your fully updated kitchen featuring sleek countertops, new cabinetry, modern fixtures, and

    (472) 202-7004

    719 Hedgelawn Way, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /10

    $35,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    1080 Besalt Dr, St. Pauls, NC 28384

    • Land
    • 3.51 Acres
    • $9,972 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,000

    Last Listing Agent Shenada Gremillion FAMILY OF FAITH REALTY

    1080 Besalt Dr, St. Pauls, NC 28384
    • /30

      Est $199,899 Not Listed For Sale

      709 Dandridge Dr Unit 44, Fayetteville, NC 28303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      709 Dandridge Dr Unit 44, Fayetteville, NC 28303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE WALKER ALL AMERICAN REALTY GROUP

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home