138,584

Cumberland County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $227,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    5888 Butler Nursery Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28306

    Your Dream Home Awaits in the desirable Gray's Creek School District! Welcome to 5888 Butler Nursery Rd, a charming and spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in the highly sought-after Gray's Creek area. Perfect for families, this residence combines comfort, modern updates, fresh paint, new LVP flooring and a fantastic location.As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an inviting

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Marsh

    Keys to Carolina

    (472) 241-0580

    5888 Butler Nursery Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28306
  • /65

    Starting at $1,525 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1055 Winnall Ln, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    Located in the heart of Hope Mills, NC, The One at Hope Mills is a brand-new luxury community, offering a vibrant lifestyle with modern amenities designed for comfort and convenience. This community is perfect for those who enjoy a balance of relaxation and activity, with thoughtfully designed spaces just for you.

    The One at Hope Mills

    (910) 855-0634

    1055 Winnall Ln, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /17

    $374,099 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4550 Bunkers Bay Ln, Parkton, NC 28371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    McKee Homes Pembroke

    4550 Bunkers Bay Ln, Parkton, NC 28371
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      256 Godwin Gate St Unit Lot 54, Linden, NC 28356

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      256 Godwin Gate St Unit Lot 54, Linden, NC 28356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,900
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent KATE MURPHY Coldwell Banker Advantage #1

  • /39

    $350,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft

    2139 Stafford Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    Welcome to Highcroft – where comfort, style, and thoughtful design come together in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home. A charming covered front porch invites you inside to a welcoming foyer that opens to an elegant formal dining room featuring tray ceilings. The spacious living room showcases cathedral ceilings and a cozy fireplace, creating a bright yet inviting gathering

    Agent Photo

    UTA BELLETETE

    RE/MAX CHOICE

    (472) 253-0430

    2139 Stafford Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /30

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    329 S McPherson Church Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28303

    None

    Agent Photo

    Ann Milton

    Milton Realty Group

    (472) 241-3687

    329 S McPherson Church Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28303
  • /26

    $225,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    260 Stephanie St, Linden, NC 28356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Sattelmeyer CENTURY 21 The Realty Group

    260 Stephanie St, Linden, NC 28356
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1038 John B Carter Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28312

      1038 John B Carter Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Powell EXP Realty LLC

  • /50

    $510,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft

    5657 Toby Place Rd, Stedman, NC 28391

    Country living meets state-of-the-art technology with this better-than-new Craftsman home. Outdoor enthusiasts will admire the sparkling in-ground saltwater pool (installed in 2024) controlled by a Hayward Omnilogic WIFI system and kept spotless by a Polaris robot cleaner. With a depth of 5ft. at the deep end, the pool is perfect for relaxing. New solar pool cover included and is still in the

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Barrett

    COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    (472) 247-0149

    5657 Toby Place Rd, Stedman, NC 28391
  • /59

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    1707 Owen Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28304

    Nestled in the vibrant heart of Fayetteville, North Carolina, GoodHomes Bordeaux has recently undergone a stunning transformation into an upscale apartment community. Offering an array of luxurious amenities and unparalleled convenience, this location is a haven for those seeking a sophisticated living experience. Luxury Living at affordable prices.

    GoodHomes Bordeaux

    (910) 745-7813

    1707 Owen Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28304
  • /39

    $161,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    406 E Jenkins St, Fayetteville, NC 28306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,158

    Last Listing Agent David Helms COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    406 E Jenkins St, Fayetteville, NC 28306
    • /16

      Est $356,018 Not Listed For Sale

      4720 Mastercraft Ct, Wade, NC 28395

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4720 Mastercraft Ct, Wade, NC 28395

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Logan Geddie COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

  • /50

    $1,300,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,461 Sq Ft

    6880 Sim Canady Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    This truly is a one-of-a-kind dream home offering everything you could want and more. Custom-built with countless upgrades and features, this exceptional property sits on approximately 5 acres and is fully enclosed with ranch-style fencing, offering both privacy and functionality. The home is equipped with smart home automation throughout, including a security system with mobile monitoring, along

    Agent Photo

    Jay Dowdy

    BHHS ALL AMERICAN HOMES #2

    (472) 253-0604

    6880 Sim Canady Rd, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /35

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    6748 Willowbrook Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    none

    Agent Photo

    Ann Milton

    Milton Realty Group

    (472) 212-2118

    6748 Willowbrook Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /19

    $45,500 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    0 Garnder Hulon Rd Unit 742465, Fayetteville, NC 28312

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $32,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent May Castillo EXP REALTY LLC

    0 Garnder Hulon Rd Unit 742465, Fayetteville, NC 28312
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1 S River School Rd, Cape Fear, NC 28395

      Lot 1 S River School Rd, Cape Fear, NC 28395

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pearl Tucker EXP Realty LLC

  • /50

    $609,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft

    6856 Thames Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306

    This 4-bedroom, 3.1-bath waterfront property is nestled in the secure, gated community of Gates Four in the Jack Britt school district. This home is better than new construction with custom & unique upgrades through-out! Stunning lake view from the owner's suite on the main level. The home has undergone a complete renovation including new electrical wiring, plumbing, roof, HVAC, driveway, and a

    Agent Photo

    Charlotte Horne

    Evolve Realty

    (472) 252-0599

    6856 Thames Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306
  • /25

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    319 Idlewild Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    Crystal Lake Luxury Apartments is a luxury apartment community in Fayetteville, North Carolina, just minutes away from Fort Bragg and the universities in the Fayetteville area including Fayetteville State University, Methodist University and Fayetteville Technical Community College. We offer lavish living to those who have served our country as well as our Monarch, Bronco, and Trojan students. We

    Crystal Lake Luxury Apartments

    (910) 729-6770

    319 Idlewild Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /27

    $135,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6854 Kizer Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,236

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Tynes NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE

    6854 Kizer Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314
    • /32

      Est $392,147 Not Listed For Sale

      831 Rhum Dr, Pine Forest, NC 28311

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      831 Rhum Dr, Pine Forest, NC 28311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,950
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent KATE MURPHY Coldwell Banker Advantage #1

  • /22

    $145,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft

    4609 Keg Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    Move-In-Ready townhome in Three Colonies with updates and a privacy fenced back area with very nice artificial turf, brick-paver patio and storage room. Gorgeous granite counters in the kitchen that blend perfectly with the white cabinets. New water heater in 2025. There is no carpet in this home and it has been maintained very well and kept clean. Great starter home or investment home in a

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Barrett

    COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    (472) 888-0637

    4609 Keg Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /30

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5721 Randleman St, Fayetteville, NC 28304

    This adorable ranch style home is beautifully maintained and is conveniently located with easy access to Fort Bragg! Situated in the Beaver Creek subdivision this lovely home has so much charm. The spacious and open living area features vaulted ceilings and a beautiful fireplace. The large kitchen is bright and welcoming with white cabinetry and oversized windows allowing an abundance of natural

    Agent Photo

    Samantha Cole

    La Belle Vie Realty

    (472) 238-1898

    5721 Randleman St, Fayetteville, NC 28304
  • /29

    $339,706 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1607 Percheron Path Unit (Lot 49), Fayetteville, NC 28312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

    1607 Percheron Path Unit (Lot 49), Fayetteville, NC 28312
    • /4

      Est $421,787 Not Listed For Sale

      914 Rhum Dr, Pine Forest, NC 28311

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      914 Rhum Dr, Pine Forest, NC 28311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,950
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent KATE MURPHY Coldwell Banker Advantage #1

  • /50

    $799,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,190 Sq Ft

    6486 Summerchase Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    Stunning custom waterfront home offering close to 4000 heated square feet, situated on a huge, over-one-acre lot with privacy, quality craftsmanship, and elegant design throughout. This exceptional 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence features a first-floor primary suite, an attached 2-car garage, and a dramatic two-story foyer with beautiful flooring, crown molding, and an elegant formal dining room

    Agent Photo

    Jay Dowdy

    BHHS ALL AMERICAN HOMES #2

    (472) 242-4512

    6486 Summerchase Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /25

    Starting at $775 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    567 Cutchen Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    At the Village at Cliffdale Apartments, our apartment homes, exquisite amenities and convenient location are offered at excellent prices. We are located in the Fayetteville area close to the All American Freeway and less than seven minutes from Fort Bragg. Within one mile our residents can enjoy shopping and dining establishments. Our community at The Village at Cliffdale Apartments offers

    Village at Cliffdale Apartment Homes

    (910) 335-9215

    567 Cutchen Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /32

    $193,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6419 Riegelwood St, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Ramos RED APPLE REAL ESTATE

    6419 Riegelwood St, Fayetteville, NC 28314
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1918 Fireside Dr E Unit 1, Fayetteville, NC 28312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1918 Fireside Dr E Unit 1, Fayetteville, NC 28312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,890
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adriana Quayat-Martino SDH Raleigh LLC

  • /49

    $348,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft

    526 Kivett Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28312

    !! $6,000 in Seller Concessions! Use for closing costs, buying down rate, etc!! --- Virtual tour here: --- Welcome to Evelyn Estates, where country living meets city convenience—just 10 minutes from downtown Fayetteville, Segra Stadium, Hay Street shops and dining, and with quick access to I-95. Built in 2022, this like-new and meticulously maintained home showcases the sought-after Caroline

    Agent Photo

    STACEY PREVETTE

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

    (472) 241-0410

    526 Kivett Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28312
  • /48

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    8246 English Saddle Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    Spacious 4-Bedroom Home for RentThis lovely home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an attached 2-car garage, providing plenty of space and comfort. The open kitchen includes a generous breakfast area, a huge pantry, and ample storage and countertop space--perfect for cooking and entertaining. The inviting living room features a vaulted ceiling and a cozy gas fireplace for those chilly

    Agent Photo

    Amy Stonesifer

    MCL Property Management

    (472) 218-0116

    8246 English Saddle Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /36

    $190,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5703 Lochness Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,889

    Last Listing Agent Leanna Ashley EXP REALTY LLC

    5703 Lochness Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28304
    • /20

      Est $284,277 Not Listed For Sale

      4732 Mastercraft Ct, Wade, NC 28395

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4732 Mastercraft Ct, Wade, NC 28395

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corinne Smith Coldwell Banker Advantage #1

  • /50

    $379,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft

    703 Amusement Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348

    $7,500 buyer closing cost credit with full offer! This stunning, one owner home shows pride in ownership! The inviting covered front porch is the perfect spot to unwind! A spacious, bright foyer leads to an Open floor plan featuring a large Eat in Kitchen with island that is open to the Great Room! The Kitchen has granite counters, tile backsplash, a Large Pantry and plenty of counter space! The

    Agent Photo

    Eddie Terry

    BHHS ALL AMERICAN HOMES #2

    (472) 202-7415

    703 Amusement Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348
  • /37

    Starting at $954

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2580 Cumberland Creek Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306

    We offer spacious and modern one, two, and three-bedroom apartment homes. Our community provides unbeatable value as well as impeccable quality unlike anywhere else! Just minutes away from Fort Liberty, Cape Fear Hospital, Downtown Fayetteville, and Hope Mills. Our proximity to shopping, desirable restaurants, I-95, and more puts you exactly where you want to be! Current Resident

    Cumberland Towers

    (910) 858-8132

    2580 Cumberland Creek Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306
  • /34

    $255,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2220 Chasewater Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,263

    Last Listing Agent SASQUATCH REAL ESTATE TEAM SASQUATCH REAL ESTATE TEAM

    2220 Chasewater Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28306
    • /2

      Est $134,184 Not Listed For Sale

      739 Hedgelawn Way, Fayetteville, NC 28311

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      739 Hedgelawn Way, Fayetteville, NC 28311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • Last Sold Price $135,000

      Last Listing Agent CYNTHIA OUTEN OUTEN PROPERTIES

  • /43

    $322,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft

    5675 Dobson Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    This meticulously maintained home is full of charm and borders 600 acres of forest land. Privacy, peace & quiet are yours in this highly-desirable, established neighborhood which is known as the best for walking and biking. Stunning hardwood floors, granite kitchen counters, crown molding, wainscoting, built-ins, recessed lighting and much more. High-dollar items included are a garage-ready

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Barrett

    COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    (472) 260-2839

    5675 Dobson Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /138

    Starting at $1,361 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1130 Annondale Way, Fayetteville, NC 28303

    At Annondale on Santa Fe, you'll find a variety of thoughtfully designed floor plans to suit your unique needs. Choose from stylish one- and two-bedroom apartments, or spread out in our spacious, two-story three-bedroom townhomes all crafted with care to provide comfort, flexibility, and modern convenience.Each residence features contemporary layouts, abundant storage, and the premium finishes

    Annondale on Santa Fe

    (910) 629-5642

    1130 Annondale Way, Fayetteville, NC 28303
  • /41

    $262,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1813 Spruce St, Fayetteville, NC 28303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,228

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA DESHOTEL BLUE HOME REALTY

    1813 Spruce St, Fayetteville, NC 28303
    • /17

      Est $209,524 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DONI (LUCINA) CROWELL RE/MAX CHOICE

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home