308

Recently Sold Cumberland, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 3099 Balearic Dr SE, Marietta, GA 30067

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3099 Balearic Dr SE, Marietta, GA 30067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,215

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Anthony Pillar and Compass

    3099 Balearic Dr SE, Marietta, GA 30067
  • 4261 Brookview Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $915,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4261 Brookview Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,636

    Last Listing Agent Brian Seifried Dorsey Alston Realtors

    4261 Brookview Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 3006 Balearic Dr SE Unit 3006, Marietta, GA 30067

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3006 Balearic Dr SE Unit 3006, Marietta, GA 30067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,771

    Last Listing Agent Fatima Lozano Keller Williams Realty Cityside

    3006 Balearic Dr SE Unit 3006, Marietta, GA 30067
  • 2196 Peach Ln SE, Smyrna, GA 30080

    $915,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2196 Peach Ln SE, Smyrna, GA 30080

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,422

    Last Listing Agent Colin Peebles HomeSmart

    2196 Peach Ln SE, Smyrna, GA 30080
  • 3966 Basque Cir SE, Smyrna, GA 30080

    $981,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3966 Basque Cir SE, Smyrna, GA 30080

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,013

    Last Listing Agent Jack Blackmon Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE

    3966 Basque Cir SE, Smyrna, GA 30080
  • 3621 Vinings Slope SE Unit 3411, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $349,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3621 Vinings Slope SE Unit 3411, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,232

    Last Listing Agent Skeet Thomas DT Properties of Georgia

    3621 Vinings Slope SE Unit 3411, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • /10

    $549,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2612 Camphor Crossing SE, Smyrna, GA 30080

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Rowan Walk - Birch Collection

    2612 Camphor Crossing SE, Smyrna, GA 30080
  • 2620 Camphor Crossing Unit 75, Smyrna, GA 30080

    $610,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2620 Camphor Crossing Unit 75, Smyrna, GA 30080

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Baily Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc.

    2620 Camphor Crossing Unit 75, Smyrna, GA 30080
  • 2310 Norbury Cove SE, Smyrna, GA 30080

    $655,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2310 Norbury Cove SE, Smyrna, GA 30080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,215

    Last Listing Agent Scott Tanger Coldwell Banker Realty

    2310 Norbury Cove SE, Smyrna, GA 30080
  • 2435 Folly Ln SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2435 Folly Ln SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,075

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Rodriguez Redfin Corporation

    2435 Folly Ln SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 3102 Balearic Dr SE, Marietta, GA 30067

    $352,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3102 Balearic Dr SE, Marietta, GA 30067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,146

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER BELL Realty One Group Edge

    3102 Balearic Dr SE, Marietta, GA 30067
  • 3409 Bryerstone Cir SE, Smyrna, GA 30080

    $970,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3409 Bryerstone Cir SE, Smyrna, GA 30080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,708

    Last Listing Agent Hunt Home Team Keller Williams Realty

    3409 Bryerstone Cir SE, Smyrna, GA 30080
  • 4201 Brookview Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $1,375,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4201 Brookview Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,443,816

    Last Listing Agent Christine Bradley Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    4201 Brookview Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 2637 Camphor Crossing Unit 83, Smyrna, GA 30080

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2637 Camphor Crossing Unit 83, Smyrna, GA 30080

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

2637 Camphor Crossing Unit 83, Smyrna, GA 30080
  • 2180 Peach Ln SE, Smyrna, GA 30080

    $924,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2180 Peach Ln SE, Smyrna, GA 30080

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,395

    Last Listing Agent Jared Sapp Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    2180 Peach Ln SE, Smyrna, GA 30080
  • 2110 Murren Dr SE, Smyrna, GA 30080

    $899,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2110 Murren Dr SE, Smyrna, GA 30080

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,484

    Last Listing Agent Andy Chung TBRE, Inc.

    2110 Murren Dr SE, Smyrna, GA 30080
  • 3705 Essex Ave Unit 6, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $237,500

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3705 Essex Ave Unit 6, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,921

    Last Listing Agent Tina Hunsicker HOME Luxury Real Estate

    3705 Essex Ave Unit 6, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 1805 High Trail, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $1,850,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1805 High Trail, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,828,467

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Hardy Harry Norman Realtors

    1805 High Trail, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 2609 Camphor Crossing SE Unit 90, Smyrna, GA 30080

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2609 Camphor Crossing SE Unit 90, Smyrna, GA 30080

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,910

2609 Camphor Crossing SE Unit 90, Smyrna, GA 30080
  • 3476 Essex Ave Unit 85, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $237,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3476 Essex Ave Unit 85, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,058

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Fard Keller Williams Realty Cityside

    3476 Essex Ave Unit 85, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 2633 Camphor Crossing SE Unit 84, Smyrna, GA 30080

    $553,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2633 Camphor Crossing SE Unit 84, Smyrna, GA 30080

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

2633 Camphor Crossing SE Unit 84, Smyrna, GA 30080
  • 1620 High Trail, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $1,305,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1620 High Trail, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,379,929

    Last Listing Agent Martha Osullivan Atlanta Communities

    1620 High Trail, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 2326 McLean Chase SE, Smyrna, GA 30080

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2326 McLean Chase SE, Smyrna, GA 30080

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,392

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Allen Keller Williams West Atlanta

    2326 McLean Chase SE, Smyrna, GA 30080
  • /10

    $549,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2604 Camphor Crossing SE, Smyrna, GA 30080

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Rowan Walk - Birch Collection

    2604 Camphor Crossing SE, Smyrna, GA 30080
  • 2112 Murren Dr SE, Smyrna, GA 30080

    $960,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2112 Murren Dr SE, Smyrna, GA 30080

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,116

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Mosack Saxton Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    2112 Murren Dr SE, Smyrna, GA 30080
  • 3623 Essex Ave Unit 41, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3623 Essex Ave Unit 41, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,073

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Wisenbaker Bolst, Inc.

    3623 Essex Ave Unit 41, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 2740 Chestnut Willow Walk Unit 56, Smyrna, GA 30080

    $669,450

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2740 Chestnut Willow Walk Unit 56, Smyrna, GA 30080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,000

2740 Chestnut Willow Walk Unit 56, Smyrna, GA 30080
  • 1409 Old Virginia Ct SE, Marietta, GA 30067

    $351,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1409 Old Virginia Ct SE, Marietta, GA 30067

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,433

    Last Listing Agent Celine Higgins Evans Simply List

    1409 Old Virginia Ct SE, Marietta, GA 30067
  • 3022 Loridan Way SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $1,750,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3022 Loridan Way SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,760,397

    Last Listing Agent Patti Junger Dorsey Alston Realtors

    3022 Loridan Way SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 2700 Paces Ferry Rd SE Unit 202, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $1,255,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2700 Paces Ferry Rd SE Unit 202, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,226,268

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Westrom REMAX Around Atlanta

    2700 Paces Ferry Rd SE Unit 202, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 3472 Essex Ave Unit 81, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3472 Essex Ave Unit 81, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,307

    Last Listing Agent GERRY G BARGER JR Atlanta Communities

    3472 Essex Ave Unit 81, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 1665 High Trail, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $1,358,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1665 High Trail, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,380,632

    Last Listing Agent Hank Miller SRA Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    1665 High Trail, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 4146 Brookview Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    $715,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4146 Brookview Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30339

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,382

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Gardner Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    4146 Brookview Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
  • 3085 Balearic Dr SE, Marietta, GA 30067

    $335,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3085 Balearic Dr SE, Marietta, GA 30067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,028

    Last Listing Agent Blair Rozelle Atlanta Communities

    3085 Balearic Dr SE, Marietta, GA 30067
  • /10

    $555,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2613 Camphor Crossing SE, Smyrna, GA 30080

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Rowan Walk - Birch Collection

    2613 Camphor Crossing SE, Smyrna, GA 30080
  • 3061 Balearic Dr SE, Marietta, GA 30067

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3061 Balearic Dr SE, Marietta, GA 30067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,692

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Scruggs Virtual Properties Realty.com

    3061 Balearic Dr SE, Marietta, GA 30067
  • 2629 Camphor Crossing SE Unit 85, Smyrna, GA 30080

    $549,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2629 Camphor Crossing SE Unit 85, Smyrna, GA 30080

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

2629 Camphor Crossing SE Unit 85, Smyrna, GA 30080
  • 2174 Basque Dr SE, Smyrna, GA 30080

    $955,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2174 Basque Dr SE, Smyrna, GA 30080

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,305

    Last Listing Agent Marla Moulder Heartland Real Estate

    2174 Basque Dr SE, Smyrna, GA 30080
  • 4126 Oberon Dr SE, Smyrna, GA 30080

    $815,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4126 Oberon Dr SE, Smyrna, GA 30080

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,199

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Pfohl Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    4126 Oberon Dr SE, Smyrna, GA 30080

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home