1,203

Recently Sold Homes in 30028

Section Image Section Image
  • 5960 Bridge Stone Ct, Cumming, GA 30028

    $630,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5960 Bridge Stone Ct, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,535

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Meinhart eXp Realty

    5960 Bridge Stone Ct, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 6350 Bridge Brook Ovlk, Cumming, GA 30028

    $759,990

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6350 Bridge Brook Ovlk, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,596

    Last Listing Agent Janice Chatham Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    6350 Bridge Brook Ovlk, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 4080 Deer Run Dr, Cumming, GA 30028

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4080 Deer Run Dr, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,464

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    4080 Deer Run Dr, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 5270 Mundy Ct, Cumming, GA 30028

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5270 Mundy Ct, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,178

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Bostocky Orchard Brokerage, LLC

    5270 Mundy Ct, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 4720 Down Setting Rd, Cumming, GA 30028

    $690,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4720 Down Setting Rd, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,973

    Last Listing Agent Connor Cushman EXP Realty, LLC.

    4720 Down Setting Rd, Cumming, GA 30028
  • /13

    $770,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4735 Montane St, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Hopewell Reserve

    4735 Montane St, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 4940 Hanna Kate Ct, Cumming, GA 30028

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4940 Hanna Kate Ct, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,692

    Last Listing Agent MARY JEAN STRICKLER Dorsey Alston Realtors

    4940 Hanna Kate Ct, Cumming, GA 30028
  • /13

    $669,990

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6535 Settingdown Creek Dr, Dawsonville, GA 30028

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    6535 Settingdown Creek Dr, Dawsonville, GA 30028
  • 6130 Boulder Gate Way, Cumming, GA 30028

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6130 Boulder Gate Way, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,186

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Callas Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    6130 Boulder Gate Way, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 2640 Joseph Dr, Cumming, GA 30028

    $745,905

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2640 Joseph Dr, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,980

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Blanton EXP Realty, LLC.

    2640 Joseph Dr, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 4335 Hurt Bridge Ln, Cumming, GA 30028

    $725,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4335 Hurt Bridge Ln, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,722

    Last Listing Agent Linda Bell Bell Realty & Co.

    4335 Hurt Bridge Ln, Cumming, GA 30028
  • /37

    $798,984

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4770 Briscoe Dr, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Settingdown Farms

    4770 Briscoe Dr, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 3805 Carder Ln, Cumming, GA 30028

    $1,065,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3805 Carder Ln, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,261

    Last Listing Agent Styles Realty Group Century 21 Results

    3805 Carder Ln, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 125 Franklin Goldmine Rd, Cumming, GA 30028

    $249,900

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    125 Franklin Goldmine Rd, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Ballew Pinnacle Real Estate Services

    125 Franklin Goldmine Rd, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 6650 Canyon Cove, Cumming, GA 30028

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6650 Canyon Cove, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,543

    Last Listing Agent Barry Slaton Keller Williams Realty Community Partners

    6650 Canyon Cove, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 5410 Julep Ct, Cumming, GA 30028

    $647,280

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    5410 Julep Ct, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaymie Dimbath Pulte Realty of Georgia, Inc

    5410 Julep Ct, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 7150 Whispering Oaks Trail, Cumming, GA 30028

    $469,900

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    7150 Whispering Oaks Trail, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalya Freeman Willow Bend Properties

    7150 Whispering Oaks Trail, Cumming, GA 30028
  • /11

    $1,076,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3475 Austin Michael Ln, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,062,000

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Jason's Walk

    3475 Austin Michael Ln, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 5210 Ginger Rose Ct, Cumming, GA 30028

    $722,100

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5210 Ginger Rose Ct, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 573 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,941

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Plowman Plowman Properties

    5210 Ginger Rose Ct, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 4035 Pinebrook Cir, Cumming, GA 30028

    $870,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4035 Pinebrook Cir, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,662

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Johnson Harry Norman Realtors

    4035 Pinebrook Cir, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 4075 Balsam Bark Dr, Cumming, GA 30028

    $559,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4075 Balsam Bark Dr, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,025

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Fries-Corbin RE/MAX Center

    4075 Balsam Bark Dr, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 7771 A C Smith Rd, Cumming, GA 30028

    $370,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    7771 A C Smith Rd, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,623

    Last Listing Agent Lee Nicholson Covenant Realty

    7771 A C Smith Rd, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 3430 Montebello Pkwy, Cumming, GA 30028

    $720,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3430 Montebello Pkwy, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,783

    Last Listing Agent Zina Cohen Peachtree Town & Country

    3430 Montebello Pkwy, Cumming, GA 30028
  • /14

    $949,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4815 Ramblewood Dr, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,414

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Chimney Creek

    4815 Ramblewood Dr, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 4810 Hopewell Manor Dr, Cumming, GA 30028

    $518,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4810 Hopewell Manor Dr, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,699

    Last Listing Agent John Cook Keller Williams Community Partners

    4810 Hopewell Manor Dr, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 403 Maple Ridge Ct Unit 1, Cumming, GA 30028

    $825,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    403 Maple Ridge Ct Unit 1, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,158

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Mullins Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    403 Maple Ridge Ct Unit 1, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 110 White Oak Trail, Cumming, GA 30028

    $1,015,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    110 White Oak Trail, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,660

    Last Listing Agent Zach Payne Payne Real Estate

    110 White Oak Trail, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 6740 Settingdown Creek Dr, Dawsonville, GA 30028

    $705,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6740 Settingdown Creek Dr, Dawsonville, GA 30028

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindy Hamlin CCG Realty Group, LLC.

    6740 Settingdown Creek Dr, Dawsonville, GA 30028
  • 6235 Crescent Landing Dr, Cumming, GA 30028

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6235 Crescent Landing Dr, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,345

    Last Listing Agent Will Hutson Century 21 Results

    6235 Crescent Landing Dr, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 5930 Bridle Dr Unit 2, Cumming, GA 30028

    $436,250

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    5930 Bridle Dr Unit 2, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,347

    Last Listing Agent Donald Frey Keller Williams Community Partners

    5930 Bridle Dr Unit 2, Cumming, GA 30028
  • /39

    $748,155

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4835 Beechnut Cir, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,380

    David Weekley Homes Settingdown Farms

    4835 Beechnut Cir, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 5145 Saddlebred Ln, Cumming, GA 30028

    $1,310,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5145 Saddlebred Ln, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,266,325

    Last Listing Agent Summer Berg Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    5145 Saddlebred Ln, Cumming, GA 30028
  • /46

    $707,401

    Sold May 18, 2026

    4720 Briscoe Dr, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,704

    David Weekley Homes Settingdown Farms

    4720 Briscoe Dr, Cumming, GA 30028
  • /9

    $974,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    4295 Waylon Dr, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. The Crossing at Coal Mountain - Magnolia Collection

    4295 Waylon Dr, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 7345 Vale Ct, Cumming, GA 30028

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    7345 Vale Ct, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,824

    Last Listing Agent Alex Hulsey Simple Showing Inc

    7345 Vale Ct, Cumming, GA 30028
  • /2

    $874,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    6910 Pond View Dr, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,398

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Southbrooke

    6910 Pond View Dr, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 4450 Pisgah Rd, Cumming, GA 30028

    $190,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4450 Pisgah Rd, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,306

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hofer BHHS Georgia Properties

    4450 Pisgah Rd, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 4910 Crestline View Rd, Cumming, GA 30028

    $905,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4910 Crestline View Rd, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Gower Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc.

    4910 Crestline View Rd, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 230 Hawks Lake Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $2,060,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    230 Hawks Lake Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,988,779

    Last Listing Agent Margie Smith Harry Norman Realtors

    230 Hawks Lake Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home