2,169

Recently Sold Homes in 30040

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • 6535 Vickery Creek Rd, Cumming, GA 30040

    $1,650,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    6535 Vickery Creek Rd, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,285,941

    Last Listing Agent Joel Roberts Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta

    6535 Vickery Creek Rd, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 2680 Beech Mill Way, Cumming, GA 30040

    $615,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2680 Beech Mill Way, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,722

    Last Listing Agent Monica Phillips Century 21 Results

    2680 Beech Mill Way, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 5095 Karr Rd, Cumming, GA 30040

    $1,300,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5095 Karr Rd, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,266,472

    Last Listing Agent Emily Speers Peake Keller Williams Community Partners

    5095 Karr Rd, Cumming, GA 30040
  • /84

    $589,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    683 Summitt Hill Way, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    The Providence Group Palisades - Single Family

    683 Summitt Hill Way, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 4605 Ansley Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4605 Ansley Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,778

    Last Listing Agent Scott Strine Homesmart Realty Partners

    4605 Ansley Ln, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 6610 Tything Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

    $590,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6610 Tything Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,507

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    6610 Tything Ct, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 3465 Maple Valley Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3465 Maple Valley Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,377

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Steele Coldwell Banker Realty

    3465 Maple Valley Dr, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 5665 Sterling Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

    $475,250

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5665 Sterling Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,437

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Lippert Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    5665 Sterling Ct, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 4815 Edgemoore Trace, Cumming, GA 30040

    $765,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4815 Edgemoore Trace, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,484

    Last Listing Agent Sekhar Thadiparthi Sekhars Realty, Inc.

    4815 Edgemoore Trace, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 1785 Unity Loop, Cumming, GA 30040

    $715,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1785 Unity Loop, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,406

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Assad Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    1785 Unity Loop, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 6165 Falls Landing Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    $494,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6165 Falls Landing Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,268

    Last Listing Agent John Cook Keller Williams Community Partners

    6165 Falls Landing Dr, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 3850 Near Star Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    $663,536

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3850 Near Star Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Stewart D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    3850 Near Star Ln, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 701 Calypso Way, Cumming, GA 30040

    $635,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    701 Calypso Way, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,225

    Last Listing Agent Jon Gillespie OneSource Real Estate, LLC

    701 Calypso Way, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 3070 Corsair Curve, Cumming, GA 30040

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3070 Corsair Curve, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,563

    Last Listing Agent Katy Gillis Keller Williams Community Partners

    3070 Corsair Curve, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 1426 Brookmere Way, Cumming, GA 30040

    $359,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1426 Brookmere Way, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,638

    Last Listing Agent Neesha Patel MacArthur and Candler

    1426 Brookmere Way, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 5990 Wilmington Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

    $665,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5990 Wilmington Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,971

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers Clickit Realty Inc.

    5990 Wilmington Ct, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 1686 Branch Creek Dr Unit LOT 105, Cumming, GA 30040

    $620,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1686 Branch Creek Dr Unit LOT 105, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaymie Dimbath Pulte Realty of Georgia, Inc

    1686 Branch Creek Dr Unit LOT 105, Cumming, GA 30040
  • /36

    $703,200

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    565 Pearl St, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    The Providence Group Promenade at Sawnee Village

    565 Pearl St, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 1632 Tide Mill Rd Unit LOT 162, Cumming, GA 30040

    $548,424

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1632 Tide Mill Rd Unit LOT 162, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

1632 Tide Mill Rd Unit LOT 162, Cumming, GA 30040
  • /36

    $715,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    532 Pearl St, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    The Providence Group Promenade at Sawnee Village

    532 Pearl St, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 5025 Montes Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    $820,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5025 Montes Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,876

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Cortjens HomeSmart

    5025 Montes Ln, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 7155 Round Rd, Cumming, GA 30040

    $1,520,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    7155 Round Rd, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,414,502

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Sprague HomeSmart

    7155 Round Rd, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 5450 Corabells Crossing, Cumming, GA 30040

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    5450 Corabells Crossing, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,393

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Rosenblum Team One Realty Partners, LLC

    5450 Corabells Crossing, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 3624 Sydney Harbor Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3624 Sydney Harbor Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,922

    Last Listing Agent April Cotney Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    3624 Sydney Harbor Ln, Cumming, GA 30040
  • /37

    $547,380

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    627 Silva St Unit 127, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    The Providence Group Palisades - Single Family

    627 Silva St Unit 127, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 6695 Buckingham Cir, Cumming, GA 30040

    $670,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6695 Buckingham Cir, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,826

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lombardo Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    6695 Buckingham Cir, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 6680 Bentley Trail, Cumming, GA 30040

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6680 Bentley Trail, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,629

    Last Listing Agent Beth Camp Camp & Associates

    6680 Bentley Trail, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 146 Birch Tree Way, Cumming, GA 30040

    $610,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    146 Birch Tree Way, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Kerr Compass

    146 Birch Tree Way, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 526 Sawnee Dr Unit D61, Cumming, GA 30040

    $399,900

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    526 Sawnee Dr Unit D61, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kobie Robinson The Providence Group Realty, LLC.

    526 Sawnee Dr Unit D61, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 1064 Holbrook Campground Rd, Cumming, GA 30040

    $465,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1064 Holbrook Campground Rd, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,042

    Last Listing Agent Perla Franco HomeSmart

    1064 Holbrook Campground Rd, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 4465 Saint Andrews Crest Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4465 Saint Andrews Crest Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,192

    Last Listing Agent Sophie Smith Keller Williams Rlty. Partners

    4465 Saint Andrews Crest Dr, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 7515 Cordery Rd, Cumming, GA 30040

    $870,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    7515 Cordery Rd, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,415

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Antoniskis Atlanta Communities

    7515 Cordery Rd, Cumming, GA 30040
  • /40

    $557,450

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    518 Healy Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    The Providence Group Market Square at Sawnee Village

    518 Healy Dr, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 3950 Ryans Lake Terrace, Cumming, GA 30040

    $1,150,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3950 Ryans Lake Terrace, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,320

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Easterling Real Broker, LLC.

    3950 Ryans Lake Terrace, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 2805 Bishopstone Way, Cumming, GA 30040

    $576,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2805 Bishopstone Way, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,074

    Last Listing Agent Terry Swanson Century 21 Results

    2805 Bishopstone Way, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 2520 Barley Downs Cir, Cumming, GA 30040

    $642,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2520 Barley Downs Cir, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,309

    Last Listing Agent Grant Waugh Down Home Properties

    2520 Barley Downs Cir, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 2550 Valley Ridge Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2550 Valley Ridge Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,457

    Last Listing Agent Janet Kitchens Lakeside Realty, LLC.

    2550 Valley Ridge Dr, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 4770 Hansard Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4770 Hansard Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,699

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA STAINES Century 21 Results

    4770 Hansard Dr, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 4435 Upland Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

    $835,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    4435 Upland Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,481

    Last Listing Agent Cole Team Real Broker, LLC

    4435 Upland Ct, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 6045 Camden Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

    $655,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6045 Camden Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,494

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sales Real Broker, LLC

    6045 Camden Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home