2,169

Recently Sold Homes in 30040

Section Image Section Image
  • 7210 Post Park Way, Cumming, GA 30040

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7210 Post Park Way, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,531

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Tucker Virtual Properties Realty.Net

    7210 Post Park Way, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 7415 Northampton Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

    $770,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    7415 Northampton Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,078

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Williams BHHS Georgia Properties

    7415 Northampton Ct, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 3735 Mynawood Place, Cumming, GA 30028

    $695,230

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3735 Mynawood Place, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,451

    Last Listing Agent Julia Tishler D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    3735 Mynawood Place, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 2165 Robin Hood Trail, Cumming, GA 30040

    $480,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2165 Robin Hood Trail, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,865

    Last Listing Agent Mahota Real Estate Partners Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    2165 Robin Hood Trail, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 1375 Rainfall Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

    $755,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1375 Rainfall Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,360

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Warner Method Real Estate Advisors

    1375 Rainfall Ct, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 4715 Northridge Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    $705,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4715 Northridge Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,040

    Last Listing Agent North Georgia Luxury Homes Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    4715 Northridge Dr, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 1720 Mountainside Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    $715,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1720 Mountainside Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,814

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Abdou Georgia Dreams Realty

    1720 Mountainside Dr, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 505 Godfrey Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    505 Godfrey Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Kosenkov NOT A VALID MEMBER

    505 Godfrey Dr, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 3720 Werrington Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3720 Werrington Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,452

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    3720 Werrington Dr, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 6105 Ivey Hill Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6105 Ivey Hill Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,019

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    6105 Ivey Hill Dr, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 5795 Asby Way, Cumming, GA 30040

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5795 Asby Way, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,298

    Last Listing Agent Mark Faulkner Excalibur Homes, LLC

    5795 Asby Way, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 638 Skytop Dr Unit 153, Cumming, GA 30040

    $477,900

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    638 Skytop Dr Unit 153, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Keel The Providence Group Realty, LLC.

    638 Skytop Dr Unit 153, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 3718 Humber Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3718 Humber Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,907

    Last Listing Agent Brad Woodall OneSource Real Estate, LLC

    3718 Humber Ct, Cumming, GA 30040
  • /27

    $699,055

    Sold May 15, 2026

    515 Cottage Creek Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    The Providence Group Promenade at Sawnee Village

    515 Cottage Creek Dr, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 3625 Maple Valley Dr Unit 4, Cumming, GA 30040

    $353,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3625 Maple Valley Dr Unit 4, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,268

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Shmigelsky Drake Realty, Inc.

    3625 Maple Valley Dr Unit 4, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 4415 Natchez Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    $850,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4415 Natchez Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 317 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Struble Virtual Properties Realty.com

    4415 Natchez Ln, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 3320 Elizabeth Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

    $543,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3320 Elizabeth Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,970

    Last Listing Agent Chris Van Olphen Keller Williams Community Partners

    3320 Elizabeth Ct, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 1950 Emerald Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1950 Emerald Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,428

    Last Listing Agent Tara Bohanan Maximum One Premier Realtors

    1950 Emerald Dr, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 4665 Idlewood Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4665 Idlewood Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,110

    Last Listing Agent Katy Gillis Keller Williams Community Partners

    4665 Idlewood Dr, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 5120 Token Chase, Cumming, GA 30040

    $808,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5120 Token Chase, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,000

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Triplett Gideon EAH Brokerage LP

    5120 Token Chase, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 115 Ridgecrest Ave, Cumming, GA 30040

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    115 Ridgecrest Ave, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,932

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Pfannkuch Virtual Properties Realty.com

    115 Ridgecrest Ave, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 1955 Piedmont Cove Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    $555,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1955 Piedmont Cove Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,931

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Sprague HomeSmart

    1955 Piedmont Cove Ln, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 3505 Knobcone Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    $765,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3505 Knobcone Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,161

    Last Listing Agent Terry Swanson Century 21 Results

    3505 Knobcone Dr, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 3820 Near Star Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    $648,961

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3820 Near Star Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

3820 Near Star Ln, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 4020 Toulon Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    $880,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4020 Toulon Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,241

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Smith Atlanta Fine Homes - Sotheby's Int'l

    4020 Toulon Ln, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 7665 Brentwood Ct Unit 1, Cumming, GA 30040

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    7665 Brentwood Ct Unit 1, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,405

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Quidley Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    7665 Brentwood Ct Unit 1, Cumming, GA 30040
  • /52

    $359,900

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    550 Sawnee Village Blvd Unit D73, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    The Providence Group Market Square at Sawnee Village

    550 Sawnee Village Blvd Unit D73, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 4498 Canton Hwy, Cumming, GA 30040

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4498 Canton Hwy, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,500

    Last Listing Agent Tina Robbins Robbins Realty

    4498 Canton Hwy, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 4390 Ashworth Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    $799,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4390 Ashworth Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,001

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hagan eXp Realty

    4390 Ashworth Dr, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 3505 Lakeside Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3505 Lakeside Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,235

3505 Lakeside Ln, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 4730 Rosarian Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    $710,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4730 Rosarian Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaymie Dimbath Pulte Realty of Georgia, Inc

    4730 Rosarian Dr, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 2635 Gateview Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

    $428,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2635 Gateview Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,066

    Last Listing Agent Seok Hong Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    2635 Gateview Ct, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 5330 Cole Creek Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    $969,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5330 Cole Creek Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,380

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Hamlin Keller Williams Realty Consultants

    5330 Cole Creek Ln, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 5220 Southern Hills Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5220 Southern Hills Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,358

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Pawelko Coldwell Banker Realty

    5220 Southern Hills Ln, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 6040 Sarah Orr Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    $489,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6040 Sarah Orr Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,462

    Last Listing Agent SNGROUP Team Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    6040 Sarah Orr Ln, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 2680 Canter Meadow Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    $710,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2680 Canter Meadow Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,867

    Last Listing Agent Johnetta Hayes Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    2680 Canter Meadow Dr, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 4030 Amberhill Cir, Cumming, GA 30040

    $740,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    4030 Amberhill Cir, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,990

    Last Listing Agent Rick Thompson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    4030 Amberhill Cir, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 4110 Post Gate Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

    $774,900

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4110 Post Gate Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,663

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Moore Keller Williams Community Partners

    4110 Post Gate Ct, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 3225 Blackburn Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3225 Blackburn Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,707

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Thompson BHHS Georgia Properties

    3225 Blackburn Dr, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 4235 Cadmium Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4235 Cadmium Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,354

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hamilton Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    4235 Cadmium Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home