2,169

Recently Sold Homes in 30040

Section Image Section Image
  • 2765 Crowbrook Way, Cumming, GA 30040

    $892,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2765 Crowbrook Way, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,730

    Last Listing Agent Maxine Young Atlanta Communities

    2765 Crowbrook Way, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 2620 Laurel Gate Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    $483,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2620 Laurel Gate Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,396

    Last Listing Agent Leah Wheeler Riess Keller Williams Realty Community Partners

    2620 Laurel Gate Ln, Cumming, GA 30040
  • /55

    $675,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3720 Near Star Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    3720 Near Star Ln, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 4230 Jonathan Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4230 Jonathan Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,000

    Last Listing Agent Traci Avers Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

    4230 Jonathan Ln, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 1605 Camden Cove Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1605 Camden Cove Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,586

    Last Listing Agent Reese Morgan Keller Williams Community Partners

    1605 Camden Cove Dr, Cumming, GA 30040
  • /78

    $644,870

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    631 Skytop Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    The Providence Group Palisades - Single Family

    631 Skytop Dr, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 7480 Ivy Grove St, Cumming, GA 30040

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7480 Ivy Grove St, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,496

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Morales Zayas Maximum One Grt. Atl. REALTORS

    7480 Ivy Grove St, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 4810 Alexandria Ave, Cumming, GA 30040

    $712,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4810 Alexandria Ave, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,190

    Last Listing Agent Laura Gray Chapman Hall Realtors Professionals

    4810 Alexandria Ave, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 1640 Tide Mill Rd, Cumming, GA 30040

    $573,191

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1640 Tide Mill Rd, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaymie Dimbath Pulte Realty of Georgia, Inc

    1640 Tide Mill Rd, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 4155 Winterberry Rd, Cumming, GA 30040

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    4155 Winterberry Rd, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,400

    Last Listing Agent Yanni Mobasherian Chapman Hall Realtors

    4155 Winterberry Rd, Cumming, GA 30040
  • /67

    $487,650

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    635 Silva St Unit 131, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    The Providence Group Palisades - Single Family

    635 Silva St Unit 131, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 4530 Natchez Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4530 Natchez Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $844,828 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Struble Virtual Properties Realty.com

    4530 Natchez Ln, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 6330 Turfway Dr Unit II, Cumming, GA 30040

    $533,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6330 Turfway Dr Unit II, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,193

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dilbeck RE/MAX Town & Country

    6330 Turfway Dr Unit II, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 2845 Aquitania Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    $929,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2845 Aquitania Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,333

    Last Listing Agent Cole Team Real Broker, LLC

    2845 Aquitania Ln, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 5230 Hyde Grove Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    $694,843

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5230 Hyde Grove Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

5230 Hyde Grove Dr, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 7115 Weybridge Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    $817,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7115 Weybridge Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,221

    Last Listing Agent April Brannon Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    7115 Weybridge Dr, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 5075 Havenbrooke Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5075 Havenbrooke Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,161

    Last Listing Agent Home With Sherry Team Compass

    5075 Havenbrooke Ct, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 5580 Mills Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5580 Mills Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $168,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,945

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Serrano Virtual Properties Realty.com

    5580 Mills Ln, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 3723 Humber Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

    $324,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3723 Humber Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,064

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Malin Keller Williams North Atlanta

    3723 Humber Ct, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 2605 Woodland Hills Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    $462,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2605 Woodland Hills Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,209

    Last Listing Agent Adele Siler Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    2605 Woodland Hills Dr, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 1745 Fairburn Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1745 Fairburn Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,604

    Last Listing Agent Scott Millspaugh Atlanta Communities

    1745 Fairburn Dr, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 1639 Tide Mill Rd, Cumming, GA 30040

    $643,238

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1639 Tide Mill Rd, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

1639 Tide Mill Rd, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 6715 Waterbury Way, Cumming, GA 30040

    $738,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    6715 Waterbury Way, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,893

    Last Listing Agent John Heath Keller Williams Community Partners

    6715 Waterbury Way, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 703 Somerton Place Unit 703, Cumming, GA 30040

    $407,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    703 Somerton Place Unit 703, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,095

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Liermann Crye-Leike, Realtors

    703 Somerton Place Unit 703, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 2110 Kelly Mill Rd, Cumming, GA 30040

    $790,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2110 Kelly Mill Rd, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,039

    Last Listing Agent Home With Sherry Team Compass

    2110 Kelly Mill Rd, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 3615 Fedorite Walk, Cumming, GA 30040

    $575,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3615 Fedorite Walk, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,680

    Last Listing Agent Sunni Tribble Atlanta Communities

    3615 Fedorite Walk, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 6845 Rocking Horse Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    $699,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6845 Rocking Horse Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,097

    Last Listing Agent Rosina Lakhani Virtual Properties Realty.com

    6845 Rocking Horse Ln, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 2425 Barley Crest Pass, Cumming, GA 30040

    $479,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2425 Barley Crest Pass, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,306

    Last Listing Agent Midge Maguire Hester Group, REALTORS

    2425 Barley Crest Pass, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 116 Ann Ave, Cumming, GA 30040

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    116 Ann Ave, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,216

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Bowers HomeSmart

    116 Ann Ave, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 5380 Castlebrooke Crossing Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    $745,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5380 Castlebrooke Crossing Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,465

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Howe Atlanta Communities

    5380 Castlebrooke Crossing Dr, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 7050 Red Fox Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    $500,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    7050 Red Fox Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,267

    Last Listing Agent Steve Milone eXp Realty

    7050 Red Fox Ln, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 4890 Shiloh Crossing Way, Cumming, GA 30040

    $640,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4890 Shiloh Crossing Way, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,763

    Last Listing Agent Navaid Shah Sekhars Realty, LLC.

    4890 Shiloh Crossing Way, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 280 Oxford Rd, Cumming, GA 30040

    $305,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    280 Oxford Rd, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,260

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Hughes Harry Norman Realtors

    280 Oxford Rd, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 4685 Columbia St, Cumming, GA 30040

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4685 Columbia St, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,808

    Last Listing Agent John Moreland Market South Properties, Inc.

    4685 Columbia St, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 6070 Lively Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

    $725,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    6070 Lively Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,708

    Last Listing Agent Campbell Haigh Maximum One Realty Greater Atlanta

    6070 Lively Ct, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 6690 Brookline Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

    $605,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6690 Brookline Ct, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,241

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Abad Peachtree Town & Country

    6690 Brookline Ct, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 1770 Piedmont Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    $499,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1770 Piedmont Ln, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,721

    Last Listing Agent ANNMARIE SHARP Sharp Vantage Realty

    1770 Piedmont Ln, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 3410 Pinehurst Rd, Cumming, GA 30040

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3410 Pinehurst Rd, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,979

    Last Listing Agent Nury Suri The Suri Group, Inc.

    3410 Pinehurst Rd, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 3655 Gabbro Bluff, Cumming, GA 30040

    $765,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3655 Gabbro Bluff, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,748

    Last Listing Agent Sekhar Thadiparthi Sekhars Realty, Inc.

    3655 Gabbro Bluff, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 5070 Laurel Ridge Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5070 Laurel Ridge Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,130,804

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hagan eXp Realty

    5070 Laurel Ridge Dr, Cumming, GA 30040

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home