1,158

Cumming, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $124,900

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    340 N 38th St, Cumming, IA 50061

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $430,690 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 1,475 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kalen Ludwig Peoples Company

    340 N 38th St, Cumming, IA 50061
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 5 Polo Ct, Cumming, IA 50061

      Lot 5 Polo Ct, Cumming, IA 50061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 375 Days On Market

  • /12

    $119,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $244,694 per Acre

    3140 N Brier Ln, Cumming, IA 50061

    Great Western Crossing, a neighborhood of Middlebrook (Iowa's First Agrihood) is proud to offer single family lots in Cumming, Iowa. Middlebrook is a community which leverages its agricultural past to create future prosperity. By employing its foundation as an agricultural community, Middlebrook establishes itself on the street corner at the intersection of real estate and food. Middlebrook

    Kalen Ludwig Peoples Company

    3140 N Brier Ln, Cumming, IA 50061
  • /32

    $719,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4031 N Callison Ave, Cumming, IA 50061

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Leek RE/MAX Precision

    4031 N Callison Ave, Cumming, IA 50061
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 N 38th St, Cumming, IA 50061

      320 N 38th St, Cumming, IA 50061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,123 Days On Market

  • /35

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1986 S Orilla Rd, Cumming, IA 50061

    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $187,713 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,263

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Burnett Keller Williams Realty GDM

    1986 S Orilla Rd, Cumming, IA 50061
    • /35

      Est $772,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 N 38th St, Cumming, IA 50061

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      330 N 38th St, Cumming, IA 50061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 161 Days On Market

  • /19

    $429,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft

    1715 Homestead Ln, Cumming, IA 50061

    Introducing our one-story Homestead Townhomes, where luxury meets countryside charm. Inspired by traditional farmhouse design, these townhomes feature timeless architecture that blends seamlessly with the green landscapes of Middlebrook, Iowa’s first agrihood. Set among expansive open spaces and agricultural amenities, residents enjoy the perfect balance of rural tranquility and modern

    Kalen Ludwig Peoples Company

    1715 Homestead Ln, Cumming, IA 50061
  • /2

    $690,780

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1916 Bluebell Dr, Cumming, IA 50061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Leek RE/MAX Precision

    1916 Bluebell Dr, Cumming, IA 50061
    • /30

      Est $605,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 N 38th St, Cumming, IA 50061

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      350 N 38th St, Cumming, IA 50061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 285 Days On Market

  • /33

    $122,000

    • Land
    • 13,582 Sq Ft
    • $391,276 per Acre

    3740 N Callison Ave, Cumming, IA 50061

    Build your dream home on this 0.31-acre lot in one of Central Iowa's most thoughtfully designed communities-Great Western Crossing in Middlebrook. Located in Cumming, Lot 30 backs to a park, ensuring you'll never have backyard neighbors while offering added privacy and peaceful views. Middlebrook is Iowa's first Agrihood, a neighborhood built around community, connection, and a working farm.

    Traci Jennings RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    3740 N Callison Ave, Cumming, IA 50061
  • /2

    $559,296

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2970 N Brier Ln, Cumming, IA 50061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,167

    Last Listing Agent Kalen Ludwig Peoples Company

    2970 N Brier Ln, Cumming, IA 50061
    • /14

      Est $124,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      3720 N Callison Ave, Cumming, IA 50061

      3720 N Callison Ave, Cumming, IA 50061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,257 Days On Market

  • /2

    $993,500

    • Land
    • 79.48 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    RR, Cumming, IA 50061

    Madison County Realty is pleased to present 79.48 acres in Northeast Madison County. The farm has approximately 55 acres tillable with a CSR 2 of 69. The balance of the farm is open pasture. The farm is subject to tenants rights for the 2026 crop year. Income for the 2026 crop year is $13,151.25. The farm has an excellent location in Lee township, Section 36.

    Larry Corkrean Madison County Realty

    RR, Cumming, IA 50061
  • /28

    $858,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    36508 Meadow Ln, Cumming, IA 50061

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,428

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Helgeson Iowa Realty Beaverdale

    36508 Meadow Ln, Cumming, IA 50061
    • /31

      Est $589,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      3931 N Callison Ave, Cumming, IA 50061

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3931 N Callison Ave, Cumming, IA 50061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market

  • /12

    $109,900

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $407,037 per Acre

    3971 N Callison Ave, Cumming, IA 50061

Kalen Ludwig Peoples Company

    3971 N Callison Ave, Cumming, IA 50061
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 N 38th St, Cumming, IA 50061

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      305 N 38th St, Cumming, IA 50061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /12

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $370,000 per Acre

    320 N 39th St, Cumming, IA 50061

Kalen Ludwig Peoples Company

    320 N 39th St, Cumming, IA 50061
    • /35

      Est $1,147,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      36774 High Meadows Ln, Cumming, IA 50061

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      36774 High Meadows Ln, Cumming, IA 50061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 212 Days On Market

  • /12

    $94,900

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $451,905 per Acre

    355 N 39th St, Cumming, IA 50061

Kalen Ludwig Peoples Company

    355 N 39th St, Cumming, IA 50061
    • /29

      Est $450,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      2174 SE Fox Valley Dr, Cumming, IA 50061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2174 SE Fox Valley Dr, Cumming, IA 50061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 172 Days On Market

  • /8

    $1,190,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 67 Acres
    • $17,761 per Acre

    000 Pointe Ct, Cumming, IA 50061

    Wow! This 67 acres of rolling Madison County land is just 10 minutes from Mills Civic Parkway and loaded with possibilities! This beautiful piece of ground has it all 'old growth timber, creek, open pasture, tillable ground, several building spots, abundant wildlife, a perfect location for a private pond and beautiful long views. The land is on the west edge of Polo Pointe development in Cumming,

    Heather Helland RE/MAX Precision

    000 Pointe Ct, Cumming, IA 50061
    • /35

      Est $818,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      1880 S Orilla Rd, Cumming, IA 50061

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1880 S Orilla Rd, Cumming, IA 50061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

  • /12

    $74,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 9,393 Sq Ft
    • $347,348 per Acre

    2830 N Brier Ln, Cumming, IA 50061

Kalen Ludwig Peoples Company

    2830 N Brier Ln, Cumming, IA 50061
    • /31

      Est $1,050,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      3398 130th St, Cumming, IA 50061

      • 4 Beds