24,716

Warren County, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $334,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft

    901 N B St, Indianola, IA 50125

    Beautifully restored 1930 Tudor in the heart of downtown Indianola, just minutes from the Des Moines metro on a corner lot. Located one block from Buxton Park and Simpson College and within walking distance to the town square. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features restored original hardwood floors, preserved trim and crown molding, and updated cabinetry that blends seamlessly with its historic

    Agent Photo

    Jason Rude

    (515) 599-3264

    901 N B St, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /50

    Starting at $1,235 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    610 E Scenic Valley Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

    Active Adult Senior Living in Indianola. Situated in the beautiful town of Indianola, Iowa, this Connect55+ location offers more than just independent senior living apartments. Come as Strangers, Live as Friends® at this welcoming community with fun social activities, exciting classes, engaging wellness programs, and so much more! Connect55+ Indianola combines first-class amenities and

    Connect55+ Indianola Senior Community 55+

    (515) 303-3007

    610 E Scenic Valley Ave, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /35

    $323,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    118 Oak St, Milo, IA 50166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Grossman RE/MAX Revolution

    118 Oak St, Milo, IA 50166
    • /3

      Est $216,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Center St, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      709 Center St, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Nelson Platinum Realty LLC

  • /22

    $174,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    601 Orchard Hills Dr Unit 6010, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Located in a highly desirable area of Norwalk, this well-maintained, one-owner townhome offers comfort, convenience, and scenic surroundings. Built in 2008 and situated in Orchard Hills Villas, the two-story home overlooks a peaceful green space with beautiful west-facing views—perfect for enjoying evening sunsets. An inviting open front patio provides a great space for outdoor grilling or

    Agent Photo

    Brandon Winn

    Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    (515) 466-5297

    601 Orchard Hills Dr Unit 6010, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /37

    Starting at $1,275 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1107 S 44th St, Cumming, IA 50061

    The Middlebrook Lofts offer modern apartment living within Middlebrook, Iowa's first agrihood community located in Cumming, IA. Designed with sustainability in mind, the building features geothermal heating and cooling systems, reducing environmental impact. Residents enjoy views overlooking the Great Western Bike Trail and are steps from the Middlebrook Meadow's nature trails. Within a

    The Middlebrook Lofts

    (515) 414-7903

    1107 S 44th St, Cumming, IA 50061
  • /2

    $249,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    000 25th Ave, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • Land
    • 10.5 Acres
    • $23,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brodie Wubben RE/MAX Precision

    000 25th Ave, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /28

      Est $176,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 E Ashland Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      605 E Ashland Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rene Soldwisch Zealty Home Advisors

  • /26

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft

    525 S 5th St, Carlisle, IA 50047

    Charming and well-updated ranch home in the heart of Carlisle offering over 2,200 square feet of finished living space! The main level features three spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with its own convenient half bathroom. The beautifully updated kitchen is a standout, showcasing quartz countertops, newer cabinetry, and stainless-steel appliances, perfect for both everyday living and

    Agent Photo

    Chris Kew

    RE/MAX Precision

    (515) 758-9052

    525 S 5th St, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /19

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1203 E 1st Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

    Linden East Apartments

    (515) 690-6898

    1203 E 1st Ave, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /20

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    410 N 1st St Unit 104, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,487

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Loyd Iowa Realty Indianola

    410 N 1st St Unit 104, Indianola, IA 50125
    • /21

      Est $243,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 N 8th St, Carlisle, IA 50047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      410 N 8th St, Carlisle, IA 50047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Guyer EXP Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $255,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    1204 N C St, Indianola, IA 50125

    Charming and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Indianola, Iowa offers the perfect blend of character, comfort, and location. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, this well-maintained home features beautiful hardwood floors, timeless architectural details, and an inviting layout filled with natural light. The spacious living area flows easily into the dining space, making it ideal

    Agent Photo

    Liz Lashier

    NextHome Your Way

    (515) 474-7838

    1204 N C St, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /35

    Starting at $980 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2503 Cedar St, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Welcome to Cedarbrooke Place, the community of your dreams where comfort, leisure, and entertainment are tailored to your lifestyle. With a prime location and exceptional amenities, our pet-friendly apartments in Norwalk offer everything you need to truly feel at home. Discover a place where convenience and quality come together seamlessly! Conveniently located near Sunset Drive and IA-5, youll

    Cedarbrooke Place

    (515) 414-8409

    2503 Cedar St, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /26

    $243,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1341 E 20th St, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,315

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee & Kyle Knickerbocker Keller Williams Realty GDM

    1341 E 20th St, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /21

      Est $434,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      7651 Jesup St, Indianola, IA 50125

      • 9 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • Built 2003
      7651 Jesup St, Indianola, IA 50125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,600
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rameal Cooper EXP Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $359,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    400 S 8th Ct Unit 46, Indianola, IA 50125

    Immaculate 3BR/3BA walkout ranch condo on the quiet east side. Highlights include an updated kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry, a main-floor laundry, and a peaceful deck with a seasonal shade cover. The versatile lower level features a family room, a third bedroom, bath, craft room, and walkout access. Meticulously maintained with a full list of recent updates available—luxury and

    Agent Photo

    Terry Pauling

    ITown Real Estate, LLC

    (515) 316-4187

    400 S 8th Ct Unit 46, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /35

    Starting at $1,099 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2701 Cedar St, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Achieve a life of style and luxury at Legacy Landing. Open one, tow, and three-bedroom floor plans and state-of-the-art amenities define the contemporary lifestyle our residents enjoy.

    Legacy Landing Apartments

    (515) 400-3117

    2701 Cedar St, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /33

    $770,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1027 Silverado Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,982

    Last Listing Agent Kim Olmstead Agency Iowa

    1027 Silverado Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /33

      Est $405,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      12854 150th Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1980
      12854 150th Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,500
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Cross BH&G Real Estate Innovations

  • /35

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    630 N 1st St, Carlisle, IA 50047

    Welcome to this move-in ready 2-story home in Carlisle, ideally located on a corner lot directly across from North Park and within the highly sought-after Carlisle school district. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, this home is one you won't want to miss! The main level features new flooring throughout and a functional layout with a convenient primary en suite located

    Agent Photo

    Katey Farrell

    RE/MAX Precision

    (515) 606-3851

    630 N 1st St, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /35

    Starting at $1,110 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    1500 N 9th St, Indianola, IA 50125

    Did you know you could lease a ranch style townhome for about the same cost as renting an apartment? The conveniences of an apartment with the enjoyment of your own front door, yard and attached garage. Upgrade your apartment experience to townhome living with Kading!We offer affordable living with desired amenities such as washer/dryer hook-ups, cable ready units, air conditioning,

    Lincoln Ridge by Kading

    (515) 808-7330

    1500 N 9th St, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /20

    $349,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    317 Cormorant Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,432

    D.R. Horton Brody's Landing

    317 Cormorant Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /25

      Est $338,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      2900 Yordi Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2900 Yordi Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Edwards Realty ONE Group Impact

  • /23

    $329,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    226 N View Ct, Hartford, IA 50118

    Solid, well-kept home on a quiet street that offers the space and layout today’s buyers are looking for. Step inside to a practical floor plan with great natural light and comfortable living areas that make everyday life easy. The kitchen is spacious and functional with plenty of room to cook, gather, and stay connected to the dining area and inviting living room—perfect for both weeknights and

    Agent Photo

    Jason Russell

    Realty ONE Group Impact

    (888) 805-7059

    226 N View Ct, Hartford, IA 50118
  • /35

    Starting at $872 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1900 Cedar St, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Looking for a community closer to everything you care about? There is no doubt you will zip right along anywhere you want to go using the HWY 5 bypass or you can take advantage of one of the local amenities Norwalk has to offer with plenty of dining options, local shops and services and hometown events. During the warmer months, you can sit back, relax and enjoy living at High Pointe!

    High Pointe

    (515) 305-3384

    1900 Cedar St, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    607 S R St Unit 2, Indianola, IA 50125

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,734

    Last Listing Agent Keith Soldwisch Zealty Home Advisors

    607 S R St Unit 2, Indianola, IA 50125
    • /30

      Est $622,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      2307 Green Leaf Cir, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2307 Green Leaf Cir, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $607,900
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chase VanLoon LPT Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $530,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    1711 Wethersfield Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    24 Hour Sale

    Agent Photo

    Andrew Bruellman

    RE/MAX Concepts

    (515) 316-3441

    1711 Wethersfield Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /14

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1203 W 2nd Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

    Experience the ideal balance at Linden West in Indianola. Enjoy tranquil, country-like living with effortless access to city conveniences. Perfectly situated, you'll find the charm of small-town life coupled with the amenities of Des Moines and its western suburbs. Our meticulously maintained apartments offer modern updates, including new LVP flooring, private decks, and energy-efficient Pella

    Linden West

    (515) 303-2679

    1203 W 2nd Ave, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /35

    $264,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1216 Casady Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,648

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Delzell Iowa Realty Indianola

    1216 Casady Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /33

      Est $311,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      1739 Howard Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1739 Howard Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • $304/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee Dunkel Century 21 Signature

  • /4

    $194,900

    • Land
    • 41.85 Acres
    • $4,657 per Acre

    15400 Dubuque Place, Carlisle, IA 50047

    40 Acres m/l positioned perfectly between the DNR properties. Current landowners use for hunting mushrooms, turkey and deer hunting. This is a wetlands preserve. It is not buildable land. No Trespassing.

    Agent Photo

    Angela Veatch

    RE/MAX Revolution

    (515) 605-1607

    15400 Dubuque Place, Carlisle, IA 50047
  • /31

    Starting at $825 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    817-1619 E 17th St, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Fish Creek Apartments in Norwalk, IAFish Creek Apartments offer spacious 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom apartment homes that have been recently remodeled to provide a modern and comfortable living experience to our residents. Nestled in a prime location, our apartments are conveniently situated near essential amenities and close to top-rated schools, ensuring ease of access to everything you need.

    Fish Creek

    (515) 416-5927

    817-1619 E 17th St, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /16

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    15096 118th Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

    • Land
    • 2.75 Acres
    • $90,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,962

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Haas-Reineck LPT Realty, LLC

    15096 118th Ave, Indianola, IA 50125
    • /30

      Est $292,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      1240 Crestview Dr, Carlisle, IA 50047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1240 Crestview Dr, Carlisle, IA 50047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Chrzaszcz Iowa Realty Beaverdale

  • /35

    $279,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    1410 E Euclid Ave, Indianola, IA 50125

    Looking for a home in Indianola that has been fully renovated from top to bottom?! This split foyer home has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with a fully fenced in back yard, new deck and 2 car garage. New roof, paint, flooring, windows, kitchen, bathrooms and list goes on.

    Agent Photo

    Joe Hand

    Keller Williams Realty GDM

    (515) 585-8690

    1410 E Euclid Ave, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /17

    Starting at $650

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    9310 Marketplace Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Alice Place Norwalk is a new construction, 55+ independent living community that consists of 59 units; a mix of efficiency and two-bedroom floor plans. Conveniently located near Fareway Grocery, Mercy Clinics Family Medicine and Billy O’Phillips Park, this will be a great place to call home! To be eligible for this housing, you must be 55 years or older and your household’s gross annual income

    Alice Place at Norwalk

    (515) 985-2282

    9310 Marketplace Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /14

    $168,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    601 Orchard Hills Dr Unit 1003, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,233

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Cadd NextHome Your Way

    601 Orchard Hills Dr Unit 1003, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /34

      Est $226,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      2301 Swan Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2301 Swan Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashton Verschuure RE/MAX

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home