24,728

Warren County, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /25

      Est $232,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      2336 Lexington Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2336 Lexington Dr, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachelle Klocko Iowa Realty Ankeny

  • /6

    $230,000

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 10.26 Acres
    • $22,417 per Acre

    1200 S Block K St, Indianola, IA 50216

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and opportunity with three incredible parcels totaling 10.26 acres in the heart of Indianola! Zoned AG-1. Enjoy the beauty of mature trees, open grassy spaces, and the convenience of city utilities available—no need to go off-grid! Please note: septic systems are not permitted. Whether you envision a modern estate tucked among the trees or a small

    Devin Prendergast Keller Williams Realty GDM

    1200 S Block K St, Indianola, IA 50216
  • /34

    $589,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    310 N 39th St, Cumming, IA 50061

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kalen Ludwig Peoples Company

    310 N 39th St, Cumming, IA 50061
    • /12

      Est $174,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Main St, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      611 Main St, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Rudolf Progressive Real Estate RN,LLC

  • /16

    $279,500

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    1164 Columbine Cir, Norwalk, IA 50211

    This home is in a great location and has easy access to so much shopping and entertainment with the small town feel of Norwalk and all it has to offer! Please provide 24-48 hour notice for showings due to Tenant request. Appliances can be conveyed as they belong to owner for acceptable offer or can be removed if not needed. Rental income is currently $1600/month Lease thorugh August. Agent is

    Dustin Crawford Iowa Home & Land Realty

    1164 Columbine Cir, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /21

    $329,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1727 Willow Ct, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,962

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Mickelsen Keller Williams Realty GDM

    1727 Willow Ct, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /15

      Est $182,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      1122 North Ave, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1122 North Ave, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Miller-Huegerich RE/MAX

  • /10

    $81,900

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $234,000 per Acre

    1302 E 29th St, Norwalk, IA 50211

    Warrior Run Estates presents a unique opportunity for builders and end users to be part of Norwalk’s continued growth. Situated on the former Warrior Run Golf Course, this single-family residential community offers a desirable mix of walkout, daylight, and flat lots — many of which back to expansive green space. Located just minutes from the Des Moines Metro, the development combines small-town

    Kalen Ludwig Peoples Company

    1302 E 29th St, Norwalk, IA 50211
  • /32

    $631,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    22558 73rd Ave, New Virginia, IA 50210

    • Land
    • 30.11 Acres
    • $20,956 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 469 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,865

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Creger Midwest Land Group LLC

    22558 73rd Ave, New Virginia, IA 50210
    • /30

      Est $211,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 1/2 North Ave, Norwalk, IA 50211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      818 1/2 North Ave, Norwalk, IA 50211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Burnight RE/MAX

  • /2

    $424,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    324 S Spruce St, Indianola, IA 50125

    Discover Indianola’s newest townhomes by New Era Homes, offering custom-quality construction and thoughtful design throughout. This 4 bed, 3 bath townhome features an open-concept main living area with a spacious layout and a cozy fireplace. Enjoy LVP flooring, carpet in bedrooms, quartz countertops, and a primary suite with a large walk-in closet, walk-in tiled shower, and dual vanities. The

    Cassi Sinclair Realty ONE Group Impact

    324 S Spruce St, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /16

    $589,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2301 Green Leaf Cir, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase VanLoon LPT Realty, LLC

    2301 Green Leaf Cir, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /32

      Est $217,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Taylor St, New Virginia, IA 50210

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      402 Taylor St, New Virginia, IA 50210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mott RE/MAX

  • /29

    $287,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    395 Commons Dr, Carlisle, IA 50047

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,607

    Last Listing Agent Matt Maro RE/MAX Concepts

    395 Commons Dr, Carlisle, IA 50047
    • /11

      Est $134,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Grand St, New Virginia, IA 50210

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      610 Grand St, New Virginia, IA 50210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emina Pajazetovic RE/MAX

  • /2

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 2 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 4 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft

    The Oxfordshire Plan at Vista Ridge, Indianola, IA 50125

    Ground Breaker Homes Builder
    7600 86th Ln Unit 36468113, Indianola, IA 50125
  • /35

    $349,900

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2302 Merle Huff Ave, Norwalk, IA 50211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,878

    Last Listing Agent Gina Friedrichsen RE/MAX Precision

    2302 Merle Huff Ave, Norwalk, IA 50211
    • /10

      Est $164,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 East St, New Virginia, IA 50210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      801 East St, New Virginia, IA 50210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Corkrean Madison County Realty

  • /33

    $322,499

    $18K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft

    1105 E Henderson Place, Indianola, IA 50125

    Step into this beautifully maintained 2-story home offering over 2,400 sq ft of flexible living space, charm, and valuable updates throughout! A welcoming covered front porch invites you to relax with your morning coffee or unwind in the evening. Inside, the spacious main level features a large living room with a cozy gas fireplace, a bright eat-in kitchen with an oversized island, abundant

    Misty Darling BH&G Real Estate Innovations

    1105 E Henderson Place, Indianola, IA 50125

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home