207

Recently Sold Cumru, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $450,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1694 Cedar Top Rd, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,628

    Last Listing Agent Lorrayne Klahr RE/MAX Of Reading

    1694 Cedar Top Rd, Reading, PA 19607
  • /49

    $300,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    49 Yorkshire Rd, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,042

    Last Listing Agent Linda Manzella Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    49 Yorkshire Rd, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /67

    $689,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1047 Imperial Dr, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,149

    Last Listing Agent Dave Mattes RE/MAX Of Reading

    1047 Imperial Dr, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /47

    $480,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    267 New Castle Dr, Reading, PA 19607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,901

    Last Listing Agent Pete Heim Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    267 New Castle Dr, Reading, PA 19607
  • /25

    $265,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    311 Reed St, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,386

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Leibert BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    311 Reed St, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /21

    $305,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    603 E Grill Ave, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,274

    Last Listing Agent Brad Weisman Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    603 E Grill Ave, Reading, PA 19607
  • /22

    $176,500 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    106 Gretchen Dr, Shillington, PA 19607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,228

    Last Listing Agent Lorrayne Klahr RE/MAX Of Reading

    106 Gretchen Dr, Shillington, PA 19607
  • /41

    $339,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    603 Governor Dr, Reading, PA 19607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,589

    Last Listing Agent Doug Metcalfe Coldwell Banker Realty

    603 Governor Dr, Reading, PA 19607
  • /33

    $390,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3 Buckskin Dr, Reading, PA 19607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,491

    Last Listing Agent Fred A Altieri Houwzer, LLC

    3 Buckskin Dr, Reading, PA 19607
  • /34

    $274,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5 Ashfield Ct, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,014

    Last Listing Agent Alayne Klopp RE/MAX Evolved

    5 Ashfield Ct, Reading, PA 19607
  • /6

    $650,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    0 Maple Grove Rd Unit PABK2067916, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • Land
    • 20.21 Acres
    • $32,162 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 124% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Fuss RE/MAX Evolved

    0 Maple Grove Rd Unit PABK2067916, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /32

    $245,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    823 Fritz Ave, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,127

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Martin Century 21 Gold

    823 Fritz Ave, Reading, PA 19607
  • /59

    $315,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    703 Fritz Ave, Reading, PA 19607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,510

    Last Listing Agent Nehemiah Lindo Realty One Group Alliance

    703 Fritz Ave, Reading, PA 19607
  • /97

    $750,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    154 Deer Hill Rd, Reading, PA 19607

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,131

    Last Listing Agent Faith Sprecher BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    154 Deer Hill Rd, Reading, PA 19607
  • /87

    $485,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    578 Old Lancaster Pike, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,786

    Last Listing Agent Erica Fair Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    578 Old Lancaster Pike, Reading, PA 19607
  • /52

    $370,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    717 Philadelphia Ave, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,527

    Last Listing Agent Peter Gustis Springer Realty Group

    717 Philadelphia Ave, Reading, PA 19607
  • /63

    $342,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    211 New Castle Dr, Reading, PA 19607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,802

    Last Listing Agent Ed Hong Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    211 New Castle Dr, Reading, PA 19607
  • /20

    $195,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    817 Philadelphia Ave, Reading, PA 19607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,986

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Bates Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    817 Philadelphia Ave, Reading, PA 19607
  • /44

    $525,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    45 Scarlet Ln, Reading, PA 19608

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,346

    Last Listing Agent Laura Feick Associated Realty & Appraisals, Inc.

    45 Scarlet Ln, Reading, PA 19608
  • /30

    $353,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    719 Loblolly Ln, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,267

    Last Listing Agent Jane Martin Coldwell Banker Realty

    719 Loblolly Ln, Reading, PA 19607
  • /10

    $239,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    7 Becket Ct, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,548

    Last Listing Agent Randy Weidner RE/MAX Of Reading

    7 Becket Ct, Reading, PA 19607
  • /25

    $256,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5 Becket Ct, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,646

    Last Listing Agent Julie Musser BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    5 Becket Ct, Reading, PA 19607
  • /32

    $285,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    622 Leininger Ave, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,731

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Ferretti Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    622 Leininger Ave, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /35

    $295,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    21 Whitepine Gulch Unit E21, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,704

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Mejia EXP Realty, LLC

    21 Whitepine Gulch Unit E21, Reading, PA 19607
  • /32

    $570,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    954 Freemansville Rd, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,268

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Walbert BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    954 Freemansville Rd, Reading, PA 19607
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5 Charlemont Ct, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,000

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Notario RE/MAX Of Reading

    5 Charlemont Ct, Reading, PA 19607
  • /54

    $615,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2 Forest Rd, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,463

    Last Listing Agent Emily Gordon Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    2 Forest Rd, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /32

    $312,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    715 Tamarack Trail, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,814

    Last Listing Agent Jane Martin Coldwell Banker Realty

    715 Tamarack Trail, Reading, PA 19607
  • /75

    $690,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    14 Quail Ridge Dr, Reading, PA 19607

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,551

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL VAVRECK United Real Estate Strive 212

    14 Quail Ridge Dr, Reading, PA 19607
  • /34

    $355,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    933 Philadelphia Ave, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,822

    Last Listing Agent Karen Malec RE/MAX Of Reading

    933 Philadelphia Ave, Reading, PA 19607
  • /45

    $340,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    91 Dogwood Ln, Reading, PA 19607

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,388

    Last Listing Agent BARRY CIABATTONI RE/MAX Of Reading

    91 Dogwood Ln, Reading, PA 19607
  • /25

    $269,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    613 Leininger Ave, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,840

    Last Listing Agent Justin Mancias Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    613 Leininger Ave, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /30

    $265,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    718 Fairmont Ave, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,856

    Last Listing Agent Randal Kline Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

    718 Fairmont Ave, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /48

    $420,200 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    780 Corbit Dr, Reading, PA 19607

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,508

    Last Listing Agent Susan McFadden Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    780 Corbit Dr, Reading, PA 19607
  • /45

    $405,500 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6 Rim View Ln, Reading, PA 19607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,253

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lowe Century 21 Gold

    6 Rim View Ln, Reading, PA 19607
  • /31

    $350,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    526 Harding Ave, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,305

    Last Listing Agent Paris Kennedy Coldwell Banker Realty

    526 Harding Ave, Reading, PA 19607
  • /15

    $252,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    380 Old Lancaster Pike, Reading, PA 19607

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,306

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Stauffer United Real Estate Strive 212

    380 Old Lancaster Pike, Reading, PA 19607
  • /12

    $249,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    28 Charlemont Ct, Reading, PA 19607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,714

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dolinsky RE/MAX Of Reading

    28 Charlemont Ct, Reading, PA 19607
  • /64

    $295,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    669 Fairmont Ave, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,116

    Last Listing Agent Graziellina Kerber RE/MAX Of Reading

    669 Fairmont Ave, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /44

    $578,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3 Hessian Blvd, Reading, PA 19607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,594

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    3 Hessian Blvd, Reading, PA 19607

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home