207

Recently Sold Cumru, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $261,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    300 Barrington Dr, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,677

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Smith Daryl Tillman Realty Group

    300 Barrington Dr, Reading, PA 19607
  • /66

    $481,500 Sold May 22, 2025

    3584 New Holland Rd, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,925

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Sensenig Prime Home Real Estate, LLC

    3584 New Holland Rd, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /32

    $355,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    711 Grove Ave, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,789

    Last Listing Agent Austin Will Keller Williams Elite

    711 Grove Ave, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /16

    $312,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1 Newlin Way Unit 1, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,488

    Last Listing Agent Lorrayne Klahr RE/MAX Of Reading

    1 Newlin Way Unit 1, Reading, PA 19607
  • /23

    $115,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    837 Philadelphia Ave, Reading, PA 19607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,956

    Last Listing Agent Katie Broskey Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    837 Philadelphia Ave, Reading, PA 19607
  • /25

    $325,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    205 New Castle Dr, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,910

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Kline Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    205 New Castle Dr, Reading, PA 19607
  • /5

    $130,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1639 Cedar Top Rd, Reading, PA 19607

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $188,406 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Marshall Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    1639 Cedar Top Rd, Reading, PA 19607
  • /7

    $145,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Cedar Top Rd, Reading, PA 19607

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $145,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ed Freeman BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    0 Cedar Top Rd, Reading, PA 19607
  • /56

    $580,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    62 Harry Ave, Reading, PA 19607

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,002

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Brick BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    62 Harry Ave, Reading, PA 19607
  • /30

    $285,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    17 Charlemont Ct, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,663

    Last Listing Agent JJ Vazquez Coldwell Banker Realty

    17 Charlemont Ct, Reading, PA 19607
  • /28

    $245,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1452 Welsh Rd, Reading, PA 19607

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,157

    Last Listing Agent Denise Commings RE/MAX Of Reading

    1452 Welsh Rd, Reading, PA 19607
  • /32

    $340,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    701 Tamarack Trail, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,332

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Whitaker Realty One Group Alliance

    701 Tamarack Trail, Reading, PA 19607
  • /83

    $539,900 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    208 Imperial Dr, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,233

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Manon Atlas Land and Homes

    208 Imperial Dr, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /22

    $290,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    837 Philadelphia Ave, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,956

    Last Listing Agent Santos Rivera Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    837 Philadelphia Ave, Reading, PA 19607
  • /22

    $300,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    603 Leininger Ave, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,313

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hogue Keller Williams Realty Group

    603 Leininger Ave, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /59

    $789,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1088 Imperial Dr, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,469

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tiger Century 21 Gold

    1088 Imperial Dr, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /74

    $605,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    37 Fawn Dr, Reading, PA 19607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,469

    Last Listing Agent Keith Kline Kline Real Estate Works

    37 Fawn Dr, Reading, PA 19607
  • /38

    $310,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2 Newlin Way Unit 2, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,937

    Last Listing Agent Kent Gutzler Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    2 Newlin Way Unit 2, Reading, PA 19607
  • /18

    $200,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    701 Tamarack Trail, Reading, PA 19607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,332

    Last Listing Agent Scott Witman BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    701 Tamarack Trail, Reading, PA 19607
  • /35

    $165,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    118 Gretchen Dr, Reading, PA 19607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,651

    Last Listing Agent Linda Novotny Springer Realty Group

    118 Gretchen Dr, Reading, PA 19607
  • /40

    $265,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    6 Charlemont Ct, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,772

    Last Listing Agent Kim Raifsnider Coldwell Banker Realty

    6 Charlemont Ct, Reading, PA 19607
  • /39

    $515,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3 Royal Ct, Reading, PA 19607

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,689

    Last Listing Agent O. Chris Miller RE/MAX Of Reading

    3 Royal Ct, Reading, PA 19607
  • /50

    $400,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7 Kantner Ln N, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,000

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTOPHER RAYBURG BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    7 Kantner Ln N, Reading, PA 19607
  • /33

    $278,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    20 Charlemont Ct, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,390

    Last Listing Agent Mark Shanaman RE/MAX Of Reading

    20 Charlemont Ct, Reading, PA 19607
  • /43

    $410,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    66 Rim View Ln, Reading, PA 19607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,237

    Last Listing Agent Emily Gordon Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    66 Rim View Ln, Reading, PA 19607
  • /33

    $369,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    209 New Castle Dr, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,397

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Spayd Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    209 New Castle Dr, Reading, PA 19607
  • /61

    $424,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    31 Imperial Dr, Reading, PA 19607

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,619

    Last Listing Agent Ed Hollock Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    31 Imperial Dr, Reading, PA 19607
  • /28

    $270,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    705 Cameron St, Reading, PA 19607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,628

    Last Listing Agent Justin Horst Pagoda Realty

    705 Cameron St, Reading, PA 19607
  • /38

    $367,500 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1189 Cedar Top Rd, Reading, PA 19607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,959

    Last Listing Agent Mary Brickner RE/MAX Of Reading

    1189 Cedar Top Rd, Reading, PA 19607
  • /33

    $295,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    626 Leininger Ave, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,398

    Last Listing Agent Justina Ott Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    626 Leininger Ave, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /53

    $498,500 Sold May 27, 2025

    833 Wyomissing Rd, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,016

    Last Listing Agent Reagan Kline Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

    833 Wyomissing Rd, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    524 Harding Ave, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,744

    Last Listing Agent Matt Wolf RE/MAX Of Reading

    524 Harding Ave, Reading, PA 19607
  • /42

    $326,800 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1076 Freemansville Rd, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 439 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,436

    Last Listing Agent Darren Kostival RE/MAX Of Reading

    1076 Freemansville Rd, Reading, PA 19607
  • /50

    $369,900 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    720 Wyomissing Rd, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,802

    Last Listing Agent David Yunginger Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Lancaster

    720 Wyomissing Rd, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /76

    $960,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    566 Imperial Dr, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,016

    Last Listing Agent Adam High Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    566 Imperial Dr, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /35

    $290,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    912 Belair Ave, Reading, PA 19607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,426

    Last Listing Agent Jen Blankenbiller BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    912 Belair Ave, Reading, PA 19607
  • /46

    $615,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    7 Weston Dr, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,622

    Last Listing Agent Dave Mattes RE/MAX Of Reading

    7 Weston Dr, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /65

    $515,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    10 Alpine Dr, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,199

    Last Listing Agent Donna Shaw RE/MAX SmartHub Realty

    10 Alpine Dr, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /12

    $280,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    250 Main St, Mohnton, PA 19540

    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,000

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Martin Horning Farm Agency Inc

    250 Main St, Mohnton, PA 19540
  • /25

    $279,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    108 Gerald Ave, Reading, PA 19607

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,296

    Last Listing Agent Ron Landis BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    108 Gerald Ave, Reading, PA 19607

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home