35

Recently Sold Homes in 27929

Section Image
  • /50

    $383,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    117 Laurel Woods Way, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,924

    Last Listing Agent Kat McCroskey Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

    117 Laurel Woods Way, Currituck, NC 27929
  • 108 Currituck Sound Dr, Currituck, NC 27929

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    108 Currituck Sound Dr, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,949

    Last Listing Agent Leandra Tranquill BHHS RW Towne Realty

    108 Currituck Sound Dr, Currituck, NC 27929
  • /39

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    135 S Currituck Rd, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Plum Howard Hanna WEW/Moyock

    135 S Currituck Rd, Currituck, NC 27929
  • 111 Teal Dr, Currituck, NC 27929

    $535,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    111 Teal Dr, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,731

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Johnson Own Real Estate LLC

    111 Teal Dr, Currituck, NC 27929
  • /39

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3169 Caratoke Hwy, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,969

    Last Listing Agent Diana Kasmark Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

    3169 Caratoke Hwy, Currituck, NC 27929
  • 106 Sound Shore Dr, Currituck, NC 27929

    $690,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    106 Sound Shore Dr, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,286

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Carr All VA Real Estate

    106 Sound Shore Dr, Currituck, NC 27929
  • /64

    $765,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    139 Nautical Ln, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,650

    Last Listing Agent Emily Quinn Bray Coldwell Banker Seaside/EC

    139 Nautical Ln, Currituck, NC 27929
  • /22

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    TBD6 Angus Dr Unit Lot 6, Currituck, NC 27929

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $96,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Young Asher RE LLC

    TBD6 Angus Dr Unit Lot 6, Currituck, NC 27929
  • /32

    $309,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3155 Caratoke Hwy, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,574

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Keeter Water Street Real Estate Group

    3155 Caratoke Hwy, Currituck, NC 27929
  • /37

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    136 Laurel Woods Way, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,064

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Musto Salted Pines Real Estate

    136 Laurel Woods Way, Currituck, NC 27929
  • 108 Wood Duck Dr, Currituck, NC 27929

    $405,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    108 Wood Duck Dr, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,150

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Mayberry BHHS RW Towne Realty

    108 Wood Duck Dr, Currituck, NC 27929
  • /36

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    100 Swan Dr Unit Lot19, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,838

    Last Listing Agent Diana Brink A Better Way Realty, Inc

    100 Swan Dr Unit Lot19, Currituck, NC 27929
  • /50

    $765,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    139 Nautical Ln Unit Lot 25, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,650

    Last Listing Agent Emily Quinn Bray Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    139 Nautical Ln Unit Lot 25, Currituck, NC 27929
  • /17

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    108 Carotauk Dr, Currituck, NC 27929

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Lambert Kingdom Real Estate Services Inc.

    108 Carotauk Dr, Currituck, NC 27929
  • /31

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    108 Widgeon Dr, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,666

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rose Howard Hanna WEW/Moyock

    108 Widgeon Dr, Currituck, NC 27929
  • /48

    $194,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3165 Caratoke Hwy, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WILL WIARD The Shop Real Estate Co.

    3165 Caratoke Hwy, Currituck, NC 27929
  • /37

    $584,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    118 Currituck Sound Dr, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,751

    Last Listing Agent Mirjam Davis Howard Hanna WEW/Moyock

    118 Currituck Sound Dr, Currituck, NC 27929
  • /50

    $855,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    113 Wood Duck Dr Unit Lot 21, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,200

    Last Listing Agent Diana Brink A Better Way Realty, Inc

    113 Wood Duck Dr Unit Lot 21, Currituck, NC 27929
  • /20

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    177 Laurel Woods Way, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,363

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rose Howard Hanna WEW/Moyock

    177 Laurel Woods Way, Currituck, NC 27929
  • /33

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    102 Red Maple Ct Unit Lot53, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,069

    Last Listing Agent Durene High Long & Foster Real Estate - Kitty Hawk / OBX

    102 Red Maple Ct Unit Lot53, Currituck, NC 27929
  • /41

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    108 Widgeon Dr Unit Lot 7, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,666

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rose Howard Hanna William E. Wood - Currituck

    108 Widgeon Dr Unit Lot 7, Currituck, NC 27929
  • /36

    $584,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    118 Currituck Sound Dr Unit Lot 85, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mirjam Davis Howard Hanna William E. Wood - Currituck

    118 Currituck Sound Dr Unit Lot 85, Currituck, NC 27929
  • /19

    $779,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    105 Baggy Davis Ln Unit lot 20B, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,990

    Last Listing Agent Landry Brown Iron Valley Real Estate Virginia

    105 Baggy Davis Ln Unit lot 20B, Currituck, NC 27929
  • /36

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    100 Swan Dr, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,838

    Last Listing Agent Diana Brink A Better Way Realty, Inc.

    100 Swan Dr, Currituck, NC 27929
  • /21

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    TBD6 Angus Dr, Currituck, NC 27929

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $96,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Young Asher RE LLC

    TBD6 Angus Dr, Currituck, NC 27929
  • /32

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3290 Caratoke Hwy, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,951

    Last Listing Agent Collin Innes Call It Closed International Realty

    3290 Caratoke Hwy, Currituck, NC 27929
  • /11

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    111 W Canvasback Dr, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,040

    Last Listing Agent Julia Brennan Howard Hanna WEW/Moyock

    111 W Canvasback Dr, Currituck, NC 27929
  • /19

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    116 Pond Pine Loop, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,769

    Last Listing Agent Patsy Bush A Better Way Realty, Inc.

    116 Pond Pine Loop, Currituck, NC 27929
  • 113 Wood Duck Dr, Currituck, NC 27929

    $855,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    113 Wood Duck Dr, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,200

    Last Listing Agent Diana Brink A Better Way Realty Inc.

    113 Wood Duck Dr, Currituck, NC 27929
  • /71

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    106 Widgeon Dr, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,284

    Last Listing Agent Beth Tanner Howard Hanna WEW/Great Bridge

    106 Widgeon Dr, Currituck, NC 27929
  • /39

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    136 Laurel Woods Way Unit Lot64, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,064

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Musto Salted Pines Real Estate

    136 Laurel Woods Way Unit Lot64, Currituck, NC 27929
  • /31

    $779,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    105 Baggy Davis Ln, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,990

    Last Listing Agent Landry Brown Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

    105 Baggy Davis Ln, Currituck, NC 27929
  • 118 Womack Dr, Currituck, NC 27929

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    118 Womack Dr, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,302

    Last Listing Agent Helen Merjos Own Real Estate LLC

    118 Womack Dr, Currituck, NC 27929
  • /41

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    171 Laurel Woods Way, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,000

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Reese Inner Banks Real Estate Group, Inc.

    171 Laurel Woods Way, Currituck, NC 27929
  • /33

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    102 Red Maple Ct, Currituck, NC 27929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,069

    Last Listing Agent Durene High Long & Foster Real Estate Oceanfront/Coastal

    102 Red Maple Ct, Currituck, NC 27929
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home