21

Recently Sold Cushing, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $268,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7 Ocean Ridge Rd, Cushing, ME 04563

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $122,374 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lash Lash Realty Group

    7 Ocean Ridge Rd, Cushing, ME 04563
  • /20

    $381,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    11 Meadow, Cushing, ME 04563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,040

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Maker NextHome Experience

    11 Meadow, Cushing, ME 04563
  • /8

    $135,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    819 Pleasant Point Rd, Cushing, ME 04563

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Souza Cates Real Estate

    819 Pleasant Point Rd, Cushing, ME 04563
  • /76

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    94 Woody Ln, Cushing, ME 04563

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,747

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Connell ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    94 Woody Ln, Cushing, ME 04563
  • /36

    $40,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    Lot 24 Cushing Rd, Cushing, ME 04563

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $39,604 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Umstead Lone Pine Real Estate Company

    Lot 24 Cushing Rd, Cushing, ME 04563
  • /2

    $5,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    Map 20 Lot 15 Rd, Cushing, ME 04563

    • Land
    • 6.74 Acres
    • $742 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Souza Cates Real Estate

    Map 20 Lot 15 Rd, Cushing, ME 04563
  • /43

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    255 Cushing Rd, Cushing, ME 04563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carleton Johnson RE/MAX JARET & COHN

    255 Cushing Rd, Cushing, ME 04563
  • /29

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    65 Pine Ridge Rd, Cushing, ME 04563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,875

    Last Listing Agent Joel Turgo Elevate Maine Realty

    65 Pine Ridge Rd, Cushing, ME 04563
  • /76

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    51 Broad Cove Ln, Cushing, ME 04563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,705

    Last Listing Agent Kessler Horty Camden Real Estate Company

    51 Broad Cove Ln, Cushing, ME 04563
  • /2

    $109,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    180 Cushing Rd, Cushing, ME 04563

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $68/SF

    Current Estimated Value $206,300

    Last Listing Agent Martin Cates Cates Real Estate

    180 Cushing Rd, Cushing, ME 04563
  • /82

    $577,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    712 River Rd, Cushing, ME 04563

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,668

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Pooley Pooley Realty Group

    712 River Rd, Cushing, ME 04563
  • /47

    $825,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6 Ocean Ridge Rd, Cushing, ME 04563

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,587

    Last Listing Agent Colin Harvey Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    6 Ocean Ridge Rd, Cushing, ME 04563
  • /2

    $6,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    Map 001-26 Cushing Rd, Cushing, ME 04563

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $11,321 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Souza Cates Real Estate

    Map 001-26 Cushing Rd, Cushing, ME 04563
  • /93

    $605,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    25 Raccoon Ln, Cushing, ME 04563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,964

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Peet Gregory W. Peet Real Estate

    25 Raccoon Ln, Cushing, ME 04563
  • /22

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    00 Cushing Rd, Cushing, ME 04563

    • Land
    • 78.85 Acres
    • $1,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Pooley Pooley Realty Group

    00 Cushing Rd, Cushing, ME 04563
  • /9

    $34,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    Lot 22 Pleasant Point Rd, Cushing, ME 04563

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $36,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    Lot 22 Pleasant Point Rd, Cushing, ME 04563
  • /34

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    144 Woody Ln, Cushing, ME 04563

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Cates Cates Real Estate

    144 Woody Ln, Cushing, ME 04563
  • /77

    $875,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    794 Pleasant Point Rd, Cushing, ME 04563

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,750

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Doudera Camden Real Estate Company

    794 Pleasant Point Rd, Cushing, ME 04563
  • /9

    $241,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    58 Ryans Ln, Cushing, ME 04563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,362

    Last Listing Agent Dan Bolling Dan The Man Real Estate

    58 Ryans Ln, Cushing, ME 04563
  • /74

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    839 Cushing Rd, Cushing, ME 04563

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,854

    Last Listing Agent Devin Fairfield Keller Williams Realty

    839 Cushing Rd, Cushing, ME 04563
  • /26

    $175,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    16 Swan Ln, Cushing, ME 04563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,650

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Warner Sharon Drake Real Estate, Inc.

    16 Swan Ln, Cushing, ME 04563

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Cushing, ME?
Homes for sale in Cushing, ME have an average home price of $642,812.
What is the average time to sell a house in Cushing, ME?
The houses for sale in Cushing, ME spend an average of 68 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Cushing, ME?
There are 11 active homes for sale in Cushing, ME.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Cushing, ME?
14 homes have sold in Cushing, ME over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Cushing, ME

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$450,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$575,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$309
Number of Homes for Sale
11
Last 12 months Home Sales
14
Months of Supply
9.40
Median List Price
$515,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
9%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-23%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home