7

New Construction Homes in Cushing, ME

Section Image
  • /11

    $315,000 Lot/Land

    8 Cushing Rd, Friendship, ME 04547

    • 42 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    42+/- wooded acres in Cushing. The prime spot to enjoy nature and privacy. Consider the possibilities of this raw, undeveloped land in a rural locale. Owner financing available. Call today!

    Erik Jura Cates Real Estate

    8 Cushing Rd, Friendship, ME 04547
  • /12

    $469,900 Lot/Land

    253 Hathorne Point Rd, Cushing, ME 04563

    • 59.3 Acres
    • $7,924 per Acre

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Make an offer on this listing which includes two separate parcels of land (Map 023, Lot 005 (59.13 acres) and Map 023, Lot 058 (0.17 acres) ). Map 023, Lot 005 offers more than 600 feet water frontage on Maple Juice Cove. Map 023, Lot 005 starts on Tax Map 23 and continues onto Tax Map 22 showing water frontage on Maple Juice Cove in the back of the lot. Maple Juice Cove opens

    Gregory Peet Gregory W. Peet Real Estate

    253 Hathorne Point Rd, Cushing, ME 04563
  • /15

    $65,000 Lot/Land

    19 Tamarack Ln, Cushing, ME 04563

    • 5.87 Acres
    • $11,073 per Acre

    Come enjoy the quiet of being just outside of town only 7 minutes to Thomaston. This 5.87 acre lot is part of a small subdivision, giving you room to build and enjoy plenty of space or if you have animals and like to garden this is your spot!

    Jaime Connell ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    19 Tamarack Ln, Cushing, ME 04563
  • /14

    $236,000 Lot/Land

    M27, L 38 Hornbarn Hill Rd, Cushing, ME 04563

    • 1.87 Acres
    • $126,203 per Acre

    Dreaming about living on the Coast of Maine? This special piece of land on the quiet peninsula of Cushing is definitely calling your name. If you have been watching this property, it is back on the market and more beautiful than ever with the springtime green. With 1.87+/- acres and 225+/- feet of waterfront, this property offers the space, privacy, and natural beauty that make this area so

    Stacey Souza Cates Real Estate

    M27, L 38 Hornbarn Hill Rd, Cushing, ME 04563
  • /10

    $184,000 Lot/Land

    Map 7 Lot 8-1 Cushing Road Eastside, Cushing, ME 04563

    • 21 Acres
    • $8,762 per Acre

    21+/- wooded acres in Cushing with access to Route 97. The prime spot to enjoy nature and privacy. Consider the possibilities of this raw, undeveloped land in a rural locale. Looking for additional land? See mls: 1639412. Owner financing available! Call today!

    Erik Jura Cates Real Estate

    Map 7 Lot 8-1 Cushing Road Eastside, Cushing, ME 04563
  • /2

    $59,900 Lot/Land

    Map 6 Lot 3, Cushing, ME 04456

    • 71.27 Acres
    • $840 per Acre

    A rare opportunity to own a large tract of land. This lot consists of 71 acres with mature timber, offering significant long-term investment potential. This property is priced to sell and ideal for timber harvesting, recreational use, or future development. Lot is currently landlocked with no deeded access. Buyer will be responsible for securing legal access. Don't miss out on this chance to own

    Alicia Frechette Ramsey Pulkkinen A Team Realty

    Map 6 Lot 3, Cushing, ME 04456
  • /10

    $184,000 Lot/Land

    Map 7 Lot 8-1 Cushing Road Westside, Cushing, ME 04563

    • 21 Acres
    • $8,762 per Acre

    21+/- wooded acres in Cushing with a ROW for road access to Route 97. The prime spot to enjoy nature and privacy. Consider the possibilities of this raw, undeveloped land in a rural locale. Looking for additional land? See mls: 1639412. Owner financing available. Call today!

    Erik Jura Cates Real Estate

    Map 7 Lot 8-1 Cushing Road Westside, Cushing, ME 04563

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Cushing, ME usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Cushing, ME hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Cushing, ME. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Cushing, ME

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$475,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$577,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$325
Number of Homes for Sale
10
Last 12 months Home Sales
13
Months of Supply
9.20
Median List Price
$525,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
9%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-18%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home