10,723

Dade County, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /143

    $900,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,275 Sq Ft

    504 Wolf Run, Cloudland, GA 30731

    Welcome to 504 Wolf Run, a breathtaking A-frame stone and hardwood log cabin nestled in the sought-after Lookout Highlands community. Set on just under 5.5 acres, this property blends rustic craftsmanship with modern versatility—perfect for multi-family living or a beautiful residential retreat. The main home features five bedrooms and four bathrooms, showcasing warm wood finishes, vaulted

    Agent Photo

    Asher Black

    Keller Williams Realty

    (706) 707-3628

    504 Wolf Run, Cloudland, GA 30731
  • /12

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    9930 Us-11 Unit A2, Trenton, GA 30752

    Property Id: 2495892Welcome to Idleville Apartments, a brand new community offering modern comfort in the peaceful setting in beautiful Trenton, Georgia. These newly constructed 2 and 3 bedroom apartment homes are thoughtfully designed with today’s lifestyle in mind, combining style, space, and convenience. Two bed units rent for $1,400 per month.Each apartment features a

    (423) 497-3608

    9930 Us-11 Unit A2, Trenton, GA 30752
  • /34

    $239,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    316 Old Hales Gap Rd, Trenton, GA 30752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,684

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Warren BHHS Southern Routes Realty

    316 Old Hales Gap Rd, Trenton, GA 30752
    • /52

      Est $305,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 Glenview Dr, Trenton, GA 30752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      257 Glenview Dr, Trenton, GA 30752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /60

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft

    90 Crook View Rd, Menlo, GA 30731

    Nestled on nearly 5 private, wooded acres within the gated Lookout Highlands community, this 2019-built contemporary offers 2,593 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with soaring cathedral ceilings, an open floor plan, and natural light throughout. The kitchen is a standout feature with a large center island, custom cabinetry, designer hood, tile backsplash, and walk-in pantry -- flowing

    Agent Photo

    Asher Black

    Keller Williams Realty

    (706) 916-6088

    90 Crook View Rd, Menlo, GA 30731
  • /12

    $935 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    60 Phillips Rd Unit D, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

    Property Id: 2532293Welcome home to 60 Phillips Rd -- a brand-new 2025 construction apartment located in the scenic West Brow community of Lookout Mountain. This ground-floor unit in a newly built quadplex offers modern living with a convenient layout and immediate availability. An in unit washer and dryer can be included for added convenience for a small fee. Please note: listing photos

    (423) 874-6017

    60 Phillips Rd Unit D, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750
  • /32

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    41 Ballard Rd, Trenton, GA 30752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF

    41 Ballard Rd, Trenton, GA 30752
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Holder Rd, Trenton, GA 30752

      0 Holder Rd, Trenton, GA 30752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,413 Days On Market

  • /40

    $420,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    171 W Bluff Rd, Menlo, GA 30731

    Tucked away on 3.23 private, wooded acres, this custom-built retreat at 171 W Bluff Rd in Menlo offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and community. A long, tree-lined driveway--accented with stone from the property--sets the tone as you arrive. Surrounded by mature trees, hemlocks, and seasonal wild azaleas, the home feels nearly hidden, creating a peaceful, secluded setting. Inside, the

    Agent Photo

    Isaac Hall

    Keller Williams Realty

    (706) 916-6543

    171 W Bluff Rd, Menlo, GA 30731
  • /12

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    9930 Us-11 Unit A4, Trenton, GA 30752

    Property Id: 2495989Welcome to Idleville Apartments, a brand new community offering modern comfort in the peaceful setting in beautiful Trenton, Georgia. These newly constructed 2 and 3 bedroom apartment homes are thoughtfully designed with today’s lifestyle in mind, combining style, space, and convenience. Two bed units rent for $1,400 per month.Each apartment features a

    (423) 551-9832

    9930 Us-11 Unit A4, Trenton, GA 30752
  • /17

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    9322 Scenic Hwy, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Duble Faircloth Realty

    9322 Scenic Hwy, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Workman Rd, Trenton, GA 30752

      1 Workman Rd, Trenton, GA 30752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /47

    $269,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft

    77 Bolton Rd, Trenton, GA 30752

    **Motivated Seller. Will consider all reasonable offers** Welcome to your slice of paradise on Sand Mountain! This rare 7.02-acre tract of flat, cleared pasture offers rare combination of immediate livability and future development potential - from building your dream home to enjoying peaceful rural living right away. Situated on this beautiful acreage is a charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath

    Agent Photo

    Lauren Shaheen

    Keller Williams Realty

    (706) 928-9655

    77 Bolton Rd, Trenton, GA 30752
  • /12

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    9930 Us-11 Unit A3, Trenton, GA 30752

    Property Id: 2495986Welcome to Idleville Apartments, a brand new community offering modern comfort in the peaceful setting in beautiful Trenton, Georgia. These newly constructed 2 and 3 bedroom apartment homes are thoughtfully designed with today’s lifestyle in mind, combining style, space, and convenience. Two bed units rent for $1,400 per month.Each apartment features a

    (423) 874-6706

    9930 Us-11 Unit A3, Trenton, GA 30752
  • /27

    $279,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    614 Pike Dr, Trenton, GA 30752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,350

    Last Listing Agent Amy Mullins BHHS Southern Routes Realty

    614 Pike Dr, Trenton, GA 30752
    • /27

      Est $450,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      7182 Old State Rd, Menlo, GA 30731

      7182 Old State Rd, Menlo, GA 30731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /8

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 5.18 Acres
    • $14,479 per Acre

    Lot 11 Highway 88, Blythe, GA 30805

    Now is your chance to own 5+ acres untouched and ready for your buyer to envision their dream home. Tucked away off the HWY, make this lot of land yours!! Survey is in the documents

    Agent Photo

    Sonia Salazar

    Re/max True Advantage

    (706) 810-4650

    Lot 11 Highway 88, Blythe, GA 30805
  • /10

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3295 Worley Chapel Rd, Trenton, GA 30752

    Escape the hustle and enjoy peaceful living with this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home set on an expansive 4.4 acres. With plenty of space to spread out, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy and comfort, ideal for those who appreciate a little extra room to breathe. Inside, you'll find a cozy and functional layout with all the essentials for everyday living. The home is available

    Jason Carr Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    3295 Worley Chapel Rd, Trenton, GA 30752
  • /38

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8659 Scenic Hwy, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,617

    Last Listing Agent Wade Trammell Keller Williams Realty

    8659 Scenic Hwy, Rising Fawn, GA 30738
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Long Branch Rd Unit Lot 18, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      0 Long Branch Rd Unit Lot 18, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 243 Days On Market

  • /46

    $250,000

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.42 Acres
    • $38,941 per Acre

    0 Tatum Gulf Rd Unit 129175, Menlo, GA 30731

    Discover the unmatched beauty of Tatum Gulf Road, a 3.21-acre gem perched on Lookout Mountain in Menlo, Georgia. This level, ready-to-build lot offers stunning western-facing bluff views of valleys and mountains, creating the perfect backdrop for breathtaking sunsets. A small seasonal stream winds its way down the mountainside, surrounded by rhododendron and mountain laurel, adding charm to this

    Agent Photo

    Randy Durham

    Real Estate Partners Chattanooga

    (706) 989-9035

    0 Tatum Gulf Rd Unit 129175, Menlo, GA 30731
  • /33

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,972 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4575 Georgia 136, Trenton, GA 30752

    House with 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath with lots of parking. the kitchen has an abundant amount of cabinets also has a dishwasher, refrigerator and electric stove . Large Laundry room. No Utilities will be provided by Landlords. This property could be used as an office building with plenty of parking

    Vickie McBryar BHHS Southern Routes Realty

    4575 Georgia 136, Trenton, GA 30752
  • /40

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    263 Valley Estate Dr, Trenton, GA 30752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bowden Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    263 Valley Estate Dr, Trenton, GA 30752
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lake Loop Rd Unit RTC2912565, Menlo, GA 30731

      0 Lake Loop Rd Unit RTC2912565, Menlo, GA 30731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 268 Days On Market

  • /27

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 9.58 Acres
    • $10,960 per Acre

    6180 Slygo Rd, Wildwood, GA 30757

    *Slice of paradise tucked in the woods.* Looking for a private retreat or a piece of land with potential? This wooded lot has already been perc tested and is ready for your vision. With water and electric available at the road, you can start planning right away. Whether you want to build your forever home, a weekend getaway, or explore other possibilities, this property gives you the best of both

    Agent Photo

    Carter Roberson

    RE/MAX Renaissance Realtors

    (706) 960-1755

    6180 Slygo Rd, Wildwood, GA 30757
  • /24

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    15235 U S 11, Trenton, GA 30752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Skyler Vaughn Keller Williams Realty

    15235 U S 11, Trenton, GA 30752
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Porter Rd, Trenton, GA 30752

      000 Porter Rd, Trenton, GA 30752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /9

    $74,500

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $24,669 per Acre

    0 N Shivas Crest Unit 10721350, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

    Beautiful 3-acre lot in the gated community of Cloudland at Lookout. Amazing views atop Lookout Mountain. Surrounded by other mountains, such as Sand Mountain to the west, and Pigeon Mountain, Taylor's Ridge, and Dick's Ridge to the east make the views even more spectacular. Approximately 5 miles from Cloudland Canyon State Park, 11 miles to McLemore Resort and Golf Club, 4 miles from Canyon

    Agent Photo

    Justin Grinnell

    Grinnell Realty

    (706) 493-7672

    0 N Shivas Crest Unit 10721350, Rising Fawn, GA 30738
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    185 Bolton Rd, Trenton, GA 30752

    • Land
    • 13.73 Acres
    • $4,734 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Comps Unrepresented Seller COMPS ONLY

    185 Bolton Rd, Trenton, GA 30752
  • /11

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 3.21 Acres
    • $77,882 per Acre

    0 Tatum Gulf Rd Unit 1524943, Menlo, GA 30731

    Nestled on Lookout Mountain, this wooded lot offers 3.21 acres of natural beauty and tranquility, complete with breathtaking bluff views overlooking valleys and mountains. The property provides a serene setting for those seeking privacy and panoramic sunsets, with the added bonus of mature trees and lush greenery that enhance the peaceful atmosphere. Located minutes from the prestigious McLemore

    Agent Photo

    Randy Durham

    Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    (706) 553-1774

    0 Tatum Gulf Rd Unit 1524943, Menlo, GA 30731
  • /27

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    6811 Georgia 136, Trenton, GA 30752

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,022

    Last Listing Agent Amy Mullins BHHS Southern Routes Realty

    6811 Georgia 136, Trenton, GA 30752
    • /60

      Est $608,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      248 Challenger Way, Menlo, GA 30731

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      248 Challenger Way, Menlo, GA 30731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /9

    $74,500

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $24,669 per Acre

    00 Shivas Crest, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

Agent Photo

    Justin Grinnell

    Grinnell Realty LLC

    (706) 920-4729

    00 Shivas Crest, Rising Fawn, GA 30738
  • /20

    $74,999

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    412 Hartline Rd, Trenton, GA 30752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Mullins BHHS Southern Routes Realty

    412 Hartline Rd, Trenton, GA 30752
    • /80

      Est $634,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Bell Lake Dr, Trenton, GA 30752

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      140 Bell Lake Dr, Trenton, GA 30752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /11

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 3.21 Acres
    • $77,882 per Acre

    0 Tatum Gulf Rd Unit RTC3059135, Menlo, GA 30731

Agent Photo

    Randy Durham

    Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

    (706) 420-6573

    0 Tatum Gulf Rd Unit RTC3059135, Menlo, GA 30731
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    0 Sunset Dr Unit 1524410, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

    • Land
    • 7.41 Acres
    • $16,869 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Faircloth Faircloth Realty

    0 Sunset Dr Unit 1524410, Rising Fawn, GA 30738
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 New Home Loop Unit RTC2808827, Trenton, GA 30752

      0 New Home Loop Unit RTC2808827, Trenton, GA 30752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105 Days On Market

  • /18

    $269,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.02 Acres
    • $38,319 per Acre

    0 Bolton Rd, Trenton, GA 30752

    **Motivated Seller. Will consider all reasonable offers** Welcome to your slice of paradise on Sand Mountain! This rare 7.02-acre tract of flat, cleared pasture offers rare combination of immediate livability and future development potential — from building your dream home to enjoying peaceful rural living right away. Situated on beautiful acreage with existing utilities already available, the

    Agent Photo

    Lauren Shaheen

    Keller Williams Realty

    (706) 948-1542

    0 Bolton Rd, Trenton, GA 30752

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home