10,722

Dade County, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $105,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    0 Stonesthrow Ln Unit 1376808, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $190,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,667

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cope English The Agency Chattanooga

    0 Stonesthrow Ln Unit 1376808, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750
    • /49

      Est $745,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 Lake Loop Rd, Menlo, GA 30731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      750 Lake Loop Rd, Menlo, GA 30731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /47

    $549,999

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    443 Tatum Gulf Rd, Menlo, GA 30731

    UPGRADED CLASSIC: 1-level brick HOME, POOL, WORKSHOP, 9+ ACRES! Nestled atop Lookout Mountain, this property is within 15 minutes of popular McLemore Club, Cloudland Canyon State Park, and 45 minutes to downtown Chattanooga. 3 BED, 2.5 BATH home offers fresh paint, wood-burning stone FIREPLACE, Acadia hardwood floors, and abundant natural light. Dine in the formal dining room or breakfast nook,

    Todd Henon Keller Williams Chattanooga

    443 Tatum Gulf Rd, Menlo, GA 30731
  • /8

    $188,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    00 Georgia 136, Trenton, GA 30752

    • Land
    • 15.06 Acres
    • $12,483 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Daniel Southeastern Land Group

    00 Georgia 136, Trenton, GA 30752
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Winter Ln, Wildwood, GA 30757

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      48 Winter Ln, Wildwood, GA 30757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /20

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 611 Acres
    • $2,455 per Acre

    0 Veterans Rd Unit 15134719, Trenton, GA 30752

    611 Acres Mature Pine and Hardwood Timber! Mountain Views, Hunter's / Recreational Dream Property, great woods road network, Spring, Creek. Just 20 Minutes from Chattanooga TN!Build your Estate or Family Compound Dream Home! Or maybe a Hunting Lodge! Very Private AND convenient to Chattanooga.Ride your Horses, Mountain Bike, Hunt, Hike, Ride ATVs, Manage and Enjoy the Forest! This

    Brad Nolen TrueSouth Properties

    0 Veterans Rd Unit 15134719, Trenton, GA 30752
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    210 Oak Ave, Trenton, GA 30752

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,770

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Faircloth Faircloth Realty

    210 Oak Ave, Trenton, GA 30752
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      6.13 Miller Dr, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      6.13 Miller Dr, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /12

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 108.5 Acres
    • $4,378 per Acre

    00 Murphy Hollow Rd, Trenton, GA 30752

    Just over 100 acres of mature hardwood timber tucked between the ridges of Sand Mountain in Dade County, Georgia -- and only 20 minutes from Chattanooga, Tennessee. This property is loaded with white oak, red oak, and hickory, with heavy deer and turkey sign throughout. A year-round creek fed by the ridges above winds through the hollow, complemented by striking rock outcroppings and natural

    Travis Daniel Southeastern Land Group

    00 Murphy Hollow Rd, Trenton, GA 30752
  • /105

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    697 N Stewart Ln, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,046

    Last Listing Agent Asher Black Keller Williams Realty

    697 N Stewart Ln, Rising Fawn, GA 30738
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1245 New Home Rd, Trenton, GA 30752

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1245 New Home Rd, Trenton, GA 30752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /92

    $1,350,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft

    148 Carroll Rd, Wildwood, GA 30757

    A once in a lifetime opportunity to own this fabulous picture-perfect farm/residence on 6.7 acres in Wildwood, Georgia. This charmer has a stocked pond, a 6-stall barn with a concrete floor, party pavilion, practice tee box and green, and privacy. The home was built in 1970 but has undergone several renovations. The most recent update is a family room with a vaulted ceiling, stone woodburning

    Kim Strang Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    148 Carroll Rd, Wildwood, GA 30757
  • /33

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    255 Canary Ave, Trenton, GA 30752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,437

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY ANTOINETTE JOHNSON BHHS Southern Routes Realty

    255 Canary Ave, Trenton, GA 30752
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Prince Rd, Trenton, GA 30752

      169 Prince Rd, Trenton, GA 30752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 213 Days On Market

  • /35

    $380,000

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    133 N Knobby Rd, Trenton, GA 30752

    Tucked away in the scenic hills of Trenton, this stunning new construction home at 133 N Knobby Rd offers the perfect blend of privacy, luxury, and breathtaking mountain views right from the front approach. Situated on a spacious lot that provides a serene, secluded setting, this property is ideal for those seeking peaceful living without sacrificing convenience. Step inside to discover

    Grace Edrington Berkshire Hathaway J Douglas Properties

    133 N Knobby Rd, Trenton, GA 30752
  • /73

    $734,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    577 Frontier Bluff Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,882

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Collins Keller Williams Realty

    577 Frontier Bluff Rd, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Daniels Rd, Trenton, GA 30752

      00 Daniels Rd, Trenton, GA 30752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /49

    $415,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft

    106 Founding Way, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

    Lookout Mountain Luxury. The Cottages at Brow Wood: Experience the tranquil beauty of Lookout Mountain at The Cottages at Brow Wood. This exclusive townhome community blends natural serenity with modern luxury. Nestled amidst mature trees, our open-concept floor plans offer expansive outdoor living, perfect for enjoying breathtaking mountain views. With Chattanooga's vibrant attractions just

    Bill Panebianco Pratt Homes, LLC

    106 Founding Way, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750
  • 8800 Georgia 301, Trenton, GA 30752

    $382,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    8800 Georgia 301, Trenton, GA 30752

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,228

    Last Listing Agent Michael Daniel Southeastern Land Group

    8800 Georgia 301, Trenton, GA 30752
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Stewart Ln Unit 1504508, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      0 Stewart Ln Unit 1504508, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /47

    $449,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft

    7 Kathy Ln, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

    Once you step into this sprawling, 2,762 sq ft Lookout Mtn home and you imagine gatherings,family and friends and the memories you'll have of being together in this beautiful home that isperfect for hosting large get-togethers. Whatever season, your home will be the place theygather... by the 40x20x7.5 inground, concrete pool in the summer, on the massive wrap aroundporches, or

    Tim West Keller Williams Realty

    7 Kathy Ln, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    Lot 11 Windstone Dr, Trenton, GA 30752

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $25,510 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Flowers BHHS Southern Routes Realty

    Lot 11 Windstone Dr, Trenton, GA 30752
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Denvil Dr, Trenton, GA 30752

      6 Denvil Dr, Trenton, GA 30752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130 Days On Market

  • /51

    $415,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft

    92 Founding Way, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750

    Enjoy living beautifully in this New Construction, No Maintenance Townhome atop Lookout Mountain at The Cottages at Brow Wood near Thrive at Brow Wood. This exclusive townhome community blends natural serenity with modern luxury. Nestled amidst mature trees, our open-concept floor plans offer expansive outdoor living, perfect for enjoying breathtaking mountain views. With Chattanooga's vibrant

    Bill Panebianco Pratt Homes, LLC

    92 Founding Way, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750
  • /35

    $214,900

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    76 Pineway Cir, Wildwood, GA 30757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    76 Pineway Cir, Wildwood, GA 30757
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Antler Dr, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      00 Antler Dr, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /103

    $599,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft

    124 S Stewart Ln, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

    Escape the city noise to a peaceful oasis of your own! Nestled on a pristine mountainside, this sprawling, three-story log cabin sits on 7.17 acres on Lookout Mountain. Perfectly set in a quiet cul-de-sac. Enjoy total peace of mind in an impeccibly kept home that needs absolutely nothing. The property comes complete with a third-party inspection report, an American Home Shield warranty, a

    Tricia Peddicord Lookout Real Estate, LLC

    124 S Stewart Ln, Rising Fawn, GA 30738
  • /52

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    702 Lake Hills Dr, Trenton, GA 30752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,589

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Morrow Wilson BHHS Southern Routes Realty

    702 Lake Hills Dr, Trenton, GA 30752
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Bible Gulf Rd Unit 1388726, Menlo, GA 30731

      0 Bible Gulf Rd Unit 1388726, Menlo, GA 30731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /35

    $429,800

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft

    1145 Daniels Rd, Trenton, GA 30752

    Thoughtfully designed new construction home on nearly 2 private acres, offering a flexible floorplan and an ideal location just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and everyday conveniences. Filled with natural light, this gorgeous home features vaulted ceilings, custom finishes, and timeless charm throughout. The spacious great room is designed for both comfortable everyday living and

    Jim Lea Keller Williams Realty

    1145 Daniels Rd, Trenton, GA 30752
  • 7705 Old State Rd, Menlo, GA 30731

    $589,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7705 Old State Rd, Menlo, GA 30731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,579

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Heyer BHGRE Jackson Realty

    7705 Old State Rd, Menlo, GA 30731
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 5th St Unit 1385594, Trenton, GA 30752

      0 5th St Unit 1385594, Trenton, GA 30752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /44

    $619,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft

    494 Canyon Park Dr, Trenton, GA 30752

    Welcome to Canyon Park Estates, 30 minutes from downtown Chattanooga and only a 5-minute walk to the Sitton's Gulch entrance of Cloudland Canyon State Park. Enjoy daily access to miles of scenic trails, waterfalls, and breathtaking canyon views, all right in your backyard. This beautifully remodeled home blends modern updates with timeless charm. Over the past two years, it has been completely

    Amy Mullins BHHS Southern Routes Realty

    494 Canyon Park Dr, Trenton, GA 30752
  • /28

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    582 Byrds Chapel Dr, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,763

    Last Listing Agent Kurtis Montgomery Keller Williams Realty

    582 Byrds Chapel Dr, Rising Fawn, GA 30738
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Simpson Rd Unit 1381188, Trenton, GA 30752

      0 Simpson Rd Unit 1381188, Trenton, GA 30752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market

  • /53

    $489,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft

    2969 Worley Chapel Rd, Trenton, GA 30752

    Welcome to this stunning ranch-style home boasting nearly 3,100 sq. ft. of well-designed living space. This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence features a luxurious master wing complete with two walk-in closets, an updated shower, a spacious garden tub, and private outdoor access. Ideal for entertaining, the home offers multiple patios that flow seamlessly into the beautifully landscaped 2.5-3 acre

    Robin Garner BHHS Southern Routes Realty

    2969 Worley Chapel Rd, Trenton, GA 30752
  • /23

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    134 Steele Rd, Wildwood, GA 30757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Bethune BHHS Southern Routes Realty

    134 Steele Rd, Wildwood, GA 30757
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Long Branch Rd Unit 1370417, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      0 Long Branch Rd Unit 1370417, Rising Fawn, GA 30738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 242 Days On Market

  • /44

    $387,500

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    80 Ivey Rd, Trenton, GA 30752

    This great property has an FHA Assumable Loan at 2.6%! Beautiful Country Home on 2.1 Acres in the New Home Community of Sand Mountain surrounded by peaceful pastureland with a full wrap-around porch perfect for relaxing mornings and evening sunsets. This 2-story, 2,700 sq ft home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths offers an impressive amount of flexible living space with the perfect blend of

    Eric Tidmore 1 Percent Lists Scenic City

    80 Ivey Rd, Trenton, GA 30752
  • /46

    $333,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    27 Oak Shadow Dr, Wildwood, GA 30757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,667

    Last Listing Agent Chase Jolander BHHS Southern Routes Realty

    27 Oak Shadow Dr, Wildwood, GA 30757

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home