317

Dale County AL Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $6,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $13,636 per Acre

    TBD Whittle Hudson Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

    Looking for a quiet and peaceful piece of land where you can build your dream home? This 2.75 acres is right outside the Ft Rucker gates, minutes from all city amenities but away from all the city noise. No mobile homes allowed (city of Ozark restriction). Listed well under tax assessment value, seller is motivated!!

    Sherry Chisholm Leisa Johnson's HomeTown Realty

    TBD Whittle Hudson Rd, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /6

    $533,500

    • Land
    • 97 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    County Road 11, Ariton, AL 36311

    Exceptional 97-Acre Investment Opportunity in the Ariton School ZoneThis gently rolling 97-acre tract offers a rare blend of beauty, accessibility, and versatility that will appeal to investors, hunters, homesteaders, and land developers alike. Located just south of Ariton on County Road 11, the property boasts approximately 440 feet of paved road frontage and an impressive 3,700 feet of

    Tom Connell Connell Landing LLC

    County Road 11, Ariton, AL 36311
  • /20

    $99,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    30 Church St, Ariton, AL 36311

    4BR/2BA | 1996 Double Wide | 1,344 Sq Ft | Ariton School District Well-maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home on a level 0.6-acre lot with mature pecan trees and natural privacy from established bushes. Open living space, split bedroom plan, and ample yard for outdoor enjoyment. Located in the sought-after Ariton School District. Ideal for family living or investment.

    Andrew Davis Cedar Ii Realty

    30 Church St, Ariton, AL 36311
  • /4

    $292,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $3,650 per Acre

    0 County Road 217, Ariton, AL 36311

    Eighty acres is enough when it has two deer plots, power on the property, and a nice, newer double-gated entrance. This property is located in the Ariton School Zone with 174 feet of road frontage on Dale County Road 217, also known as Old Dale Co. 21. It sits on a quiet, county-maintained sandy road that holds up well even after storms and is just a short distance to pavement.There's no

    Tom Connell Connell Landing LLC

    0 County Road 217, Ariton, AL 36311
  • /13

    $1,210,500

    • Land
    • 269 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    Phillips Rd, Ariton, AL 36311

    This is another rare opportunity to witness some of the finest timber in the area. Approximately 115 acres are in mature planted loblolly pine, with only 15 acres in younger, pre-merchantable pine around 8 years old. The remainder of the 269 acres consists of mature hardwoods and natural pine, offering a well-balanced and diverse timber profile.There are two gated entrancesone on the

    Tom Connell Connell Landing LLC

    Phillips Rd, Ariton, AL 36311
  • /7

    $1,395,000

    • Land
    • 310 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    0 Alabama 51, Ariton, AL 36311

    310 Acres Ariton School Zone Timber Hunting Road FrontageA rare opportunitythis 310-acre legacy property in the Ariton School Zone is available for the first time in generations. Featuring mature loblolly pine thinned twice, over 50 acres of hardwoods, and just 16 acres of wet ground, its a well-managed tract with exceptional timber and wildlife value.A year-round stream,

    Tom Connell Connell Landing LLC

    0 Alabama 51, Ariton, AL 36311
  • /4

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    0 US Hwy 231 Unit 204168, Midland City, AL 36350

    Commercial land located right off of HWY 231 in Midland City. Property is clear and ready to build on.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 550-4064

    0 US Hwy 231 Unit 204168, Midland City, AL 36350
  • /2

    $590,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $1,475,000 per Acre

    0 US Hwy 231 Unit 204149, Midland City, AL 36350

    Commercial Land for sale in Midland City located on 231. This property is an out parcel beside All In Credit Union

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 947-1502

    0 US Hwy 231 Unit 204149, Midland City, AL 36350
  • /7

    $110,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14.72 Acres
    • $7,473 per Acre

    0 County Road 1, Daleville, AL 36322

    No Restrictions! Unlock endless possibilities on this flat, buildable 14.7-acre tract in Dale County with 743+ ft of paved road frontage. No zoning or HOA! Build a home, place a modular, or enjoy as a getaway. City water, passed perc test, and electricity nearby. Minutes from Enterprise & Daleville. Not in flood zone—just pure potential!

    Katie Grace Hicks David Adams Realty, LLC

    0 County Road 1, Daleville, AL 36322
  • /49

    $275,000

    $97K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,331 Sq Ft

    386 Stonebridge Ln, Ozark, AL 36360

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Spacious 4BR/3BA Family Home with Office & Covered Porch Retreat! Get ready to fall in love with this stunning home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and style. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, this beautifully designed property includes a large family room, ideal for gatherings, and a formal dining room perfect for hosting. Enjoy the convenience of a

    Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    386 Stonebridge Ln, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /4

    $192,076

    • Land
    • 9.6 Acres
    • $20,008 per Acre

    0 Napier Field Rd, Dothan, AL 36303

    approx 9.6 ac Parcel #261608280001010004 Napier Field water no sewer old Survey available

    Danny Sharp Coldwell Banker Commercial Alfred Saliba Realty

    0 Napier Field Rd, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /13

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $44,444 per Acre

    0 Trotman Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    Discover the perfect spot to build your dream home in the quiet and established College Hills Subdivision of Ozark, Alabama. This 0.45-acre residential lot offers a balance of privacy and convenience in a welcoming neighborhood setting. Key features include two installed water meters — one dedicated for irrigation, the other ready for residential use, some newly planted landscaping, and peaceful

    Kim Owens Simply South Realty LLC

    0 Trotman Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /7

    $127,500

    $383K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21.25 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    0 Baker Whatley Rd Unit County Road 519, Midland City, AL 36350

    This is unrestricted property four , 21.25 acre +/- lots with 660 feet county dirt road frontage . Dale county water System , Pea River electric , Mobile Homes and Barndominiums welcome , Only 7 miles from the growing city of Headland, Alabama , In Dale county , Heavily wooded Property . Great deer hunting as well.

    William Simmons National Land Realty

  • /3

    $11,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $11,500 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    1 acre of unrestricted wooded land, GW Long School District

    Jessica Moore Cureton and Associates Real Estate Team

    Unlisted Address
  • /4

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $20,000 per Acre

    0 Creel Richardson Road (Formerly College St), Ariton, AL 36311

    Nice lot on Creel Richardson Road next to Ariton High School. No restrictions! Open a small business, taking advantage of the heavy traffic daily or send your children to Ariton school just walking distance away!

    Kathy Davis Landmark Realty

  • /2

    $58,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $19,333 per Acre

    0 County Road 576, Headland, AL 36345

    3.05 Acres for sale. 1800 Min SF Barndominium or Single family home. No mobile homes.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 589-5654

    0 County Road 576, Headland, AL 36345
  • /11

    $219,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    506 County Road 20, Ozark, AL 36360

    2 bedroom, 2 bath new construction home. This home is located in the G.W long school district and is a truly must see!

    Jason Peters Cedar Ii Realty

    506 County Road 20, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /18

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    474 S County Road 20, Ozark, AL 36360

    3 bedroom, 2 bath home updated in 2009. This home is in the desired school district of G.W Long high school, in Dale County AL

    Jason Peters Cedar Ii Realty

    474 S County Road 20, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $58,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $19,333 per Acre

    Lot 3 County Road 576, Headland, AL 36345

    3.00 Acres for sale. 1800 Min SF Barndominium or Single family home. No mobile homes.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 835-9504

    Lot 3 County Road 576, Headland, AL 36345
  • /2

    $67,000

    • Land
    • 3.49 Acres
    • $19,198 per Acre

    Lot 6 County Road 576, Headland, AL 36345

    3.49 Acres for sale. 1800 Min SF Barndominium or Single family home. No mobile homes.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 471-3107

    Lot 6 County Road 576, Headland, AL 36345
  • /2

    $58,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $19,333 per Acre

    Lot 2 County Road 576, Headland, AL 36345

Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 633-0891

    Lot 2 County Road 576, Headland, AL 36345
  • /2

    $65,800

    • Land
    • 3.41 Acres
    • $19,296 per Acre

    Lot 5 County Road 576, Headland, AL 36345

    3.41 Acres for sale. 1800 Min SF Barndominium or Single family home. No mobile homes.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 449-7466

    Lot 5 County Road 576, Headland, AL 36345
  • /2

    $58,000

    • Land
    • 3.13 Acres
    • $18,530 per Acre

    Lot 4 County Road 576, Headland, AL 36345

    3.13 Acres for sale. 1800 Min SF Barndominium or Single family home. No mobile homes.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 487-8484

    Lot 4 County Road 576, Headland, AL 36345
  • /15

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $340,795 per Acre

    22 N Daleville Ave, Daleville, AL 36322

    High profile corner commercial lot in the center of Daleville on the northeast corner of 134 and 85. Just under a mile from the entrance to Ft. Novosel/Rucker and boasting traffic of over 17,000 vehicles per day traffic count. Great location for a restaurant, gas station, office space, etc.

    Scott Moore AERO REAL ESTATE LTD.

    22 N Daleville Ave, Daleville, AL 36322
  • /28

    $220,000

    $182K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 36 Acres
    • $6,111 per Acre

    0 Ammons Pond Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

    This is an opportunity to own the final offering of the Ammons Pond parcels and includes Ammons Pond itself. This tract is 36+/- acres with a 10-acre small lake. Located in a quiet, secluded setting with plenty of natural beauty and wildlife, an owner will have many options to transform this property into an absolute showplace. Some highlights of the property include:Access to

    Bill Gray Tutt Land Company

    0 Ammons Pond Rd, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /16

    $199,000

    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    135 S Court Square, Ozark, AL 36360

    Both store fronts are available. Cream side 950 and blue side 1250 a month! hand-textured stucco walls, both inside and out, adding a touch of artisanal charm to your space. Freshly painted with modern, inviting colors, the interiors are bathed in natural light, enhanced by stylish new lighting fixtures that create an inviting atmosphere. The buildings boast brand-new carpet throughout, providing

    Gregory Blackmon

    135 S Court Square, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /29

    $199,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    262 Rosemary Ln, Ozark, AL 36360

    Just reduced by $15,000!!This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is move-in ready and offers space, versatility, and modern updates throughout. Recent renovations include updated flooring, fresh paint, and complete kitchen and bathroom remodels. All new wiring to include GFCI protection. The 4th bedroom features a separate entrance, making it perfect for an in-law suite, home

    Bonnie Murray CENTURY 21 GATEWAY REALTY OF OZARK

    262 Rosemary Ln, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /13

    $285,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 36.49 Acres
    • $7,810 per Acre

    0 County Road 69, Skipperville, AL 36374

    Introducing two parcels of land in Skipperville, totaling approximately 36.4 acres with an impressive 820 feet of road frontage. This exceptional property boasts two spring-fed ponds, meticulously maintained planted pines, and a generous clearing, making it an ideal location for your dream home. Embrace the tranquility and natural beauty this land offers, perfect for relaxation and outdoor

    Carlos Ramos Gina E Realty

    0 County Road 69, Skipperville, AL 36374
  • /7

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 240 Acres
    • $3,542 per Acre

    0 Alabama 51, Ariton, AL 36311

    This 240-acre property boasts an abundance of wildlife and, as an added bonus, all surrounding properties actively manage their deer and turkey populations. This presents a true paradise for hunters and outdoor enthusiasts, featuring an extensive road system throughout. This property requires a land easement for access. More information to come about property easement.

    Jason Peters Cedar Ii Realty

    0 Alabama 51, Ariton, AL 36311
  • /5

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $26,316 per Acre

    0000 Magnolia St, Ozark, AL 36360

    Nice size flag lot to build a nice size home. Conveniently located near our hometown shopping centers and restaurants. Call for an appointment.

    Timeka Shaw CENTURY 21 GATEWAY REALTY OF OZARK

    0000 Magnolia St, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /4

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $13,000 per Acre

    000 Osteen Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    Perfect lot in the city limits of Ozark! Zoned R-H. Located in Spanish Moss Estates.

    Katie Grace Hicks David Adams Realty, LLC

    000 Osteen Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /37

    $282,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft

    792 County Road 60, Skipperville, AL 36374

    Welcome to this move-in ready country home situated on almost 3 acres in the desirable area of Skipperville. Offering the perfect blend of peace, quiet, and safety, this property is in a prime location with great schools just minutes away, including the highly sought-after Skipperville School. A walking trail wraps around the property, providing an excellent space for outdoor activities. This

    Jeremy Armstrong eXp Realty LLC Landmark Real Estate

    792 County Road 60, Skipperville, AL 36374
  • /11

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    535 Northwood Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    Looking for a home you can make your own? This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home is packed with potential and minutes from downtown Ozark! Large fenced in back yard, covered back patio that would be great for grilling. This property offers convenient and easy access to local shopping, dining, schools and Dale County Lake. This home is a great opportunity for investors or first-time home buyers. With a

    Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    535 Northwood Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /4

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 7.81 Acres
    • $4,996 per Acre

    0 Hwy 123 & Co Rd 30, Newton, AL 36352

    This property has 7.806 acres located off 123 and Co Rd 30. Some wooded area & some open area to build your new home. Property has a Survey.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 586-5751

    0 Hwy 123 & Co Rd 30, Newton, AL 36352
  • /11

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $7,615 per Acre

    6.5 Acres Bill Deloney Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

    6.5 Acre Corner Lot! Discover endless possibilities with this 6.5-acre corner lot, easy access from two paved roads. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, develop a new project, or invest in land, this property is the perfect opportunity! Conveniently located within minutes of Ft. Novosel with nearby amenities, schools and shopping. This would be a great location for a tiny home

    Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    6.5 Acres Bill Deloney Rd, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $23,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,670 Sq Ft
    • $107,658 per Acre

    Parcel E Brookline St, Midland City, AL 36350

    Vacant lot in a residential neighborhood. Property on left side available for sale. Contact listing agent for questions. Parcel E Brookline Street. Survey available on request

    Lisa Mitchell-Mock JW Grant Realty LLC

    Parcel E Brookline St, Midland City, AL 36350
  • /2

    $23,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,448 Sq Ft
    • $139,766 per Acre

    Parcel B 4th St, Midland City, AL 36350

    Vacant lot in a residential neighborhood. Property on multiple sides available for sale. Contact listing agent for questions. Parcel B 4th Street. Agent can email copy of survey

    Lisa Mitchell-Mock JW Grant Realty LLC

    Parcel B 4th St, Midland City, AL 36350
  • /3

    $23,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,727 Sq Ft
    • $62,240 per Acre

    Parcel D Brookline St, Midland City, AL 36350