317

Dale County AL Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $28,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $49,123 per Acre

    TBD Freedom Heights Unit Lot 1, Enterprise, AL 36330

    Lot on the water in Copper Creek Subdivision. Level and ready for your new home! Only minutes from Fort Rucker.,

    Alicia RenĂ¡ Hicks Prevail Real Estate, LLC

    TBD Freedom Heights Unit Lot 1, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /3

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $184,564 per Acre

    Lot 4 U S 231, Ozark, AL 36360

    Prime Commercial Lot for Sale!! Ready for Development! 1.49 Acre corner lot. Located on the corner of the heavily traveled US Highway 231 and Bunting Drive. Underground utilities are in place on Bunting Drive. Zoned B-4 (Business District) Unlock the potential of your business with this exceptional commercial lot, perfectly situated in a high-traffic area. This prime piece of real estate offers

    Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    Lot 4 U S 231, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 41,891 Sq Ft
    • $181,969 per Acre

    Lot 4 Bunting Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    Prime Commercial Lot for Sale!! Ready for Development! Located in the Madagascar Development just off of Highway 231. Underground utilities are in place on Bunting Drive. Zoned B-4 (Business District) Unlock the potential of your business with this exceptional commercial lot, perfectly situated in a high-traffic area. This prime piece of real estate offers everything you need to hit the ground

    Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    Lot 4 Bunting Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $83,333 per Acre

    1.5 Acres U S 231, Ozark, AL 36360

    Attention Investors and Business Owners! If you are looking for the perfect location to build your business this could be it. Located on US HWY 231 is this 1.5 acre property. High visibility / high traffic area. Easily accessible. This property is zone B-4 (Highway Commercial District) This district allows a variety of relatively large-scale retail and service facilities and frequently require a

    Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    1.5 Acres U S 231, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $287,500

    • Land
    • 4.3 Acres
    • $66,860 per Acre

    4.3 Acres U S 231, Ozark, AL 36360

    Attention Investors and Business Owners, Discover a golden opportunity to elevate your ventures with 4+/- acres of commercial land located in a high-traffic area. The busy US Highway 231 is one of the main traveled roadways between Dothan and Montgomery. This property has 500' of highway frontage. This property is strategically positioned to maximize visibility and customer traffic. Spread across

    Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    4.3 Acres U S 231, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 29,507 Sq Ft
    • $221,435 per Acre

    Lot 2 Daniel Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    Prime Commercial Lot for Sale!! Ready for Development! Located in the Madagascar Development just off of Highway 231. Underground utilities are in place on Daniel Drive. Zoned B-4 (Business District) Unlock the potential of your business with this exceptional commercial lot, perfectly situated in a high-traffic area. This prime piece of real estate offers everything you need to hit the ground

    Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    Lot 2 Daniel Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /3

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $213,960 per Acre

    Lot 5 U S 231, Ozark, AL 36360

    Prime Commercial Lot for Sale!! Ready for Development! Large Corner lot. Located on the corner of the heavily traveled US Highway 231 and Bunting Drive. Underground utilities are in place on Bunting Drive. Zoned B-4 (Business District) Unlock the potential of your business with this exceptional commercial lot, perfectly situated in a high-traffic area. This prime piece of real estate offers

    Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    Lot 5 U S 231, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /4

    $5,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $21,739 per Acre

    314 Mildred St, Ozark, AL 36360

    INTERESTED IN BUILDING? THIS NICE SIZE .23 ACRE LOT IS REASONABLY PRICE AND READY FOR YOU. COVENIENTLY LOCATED NOT FAR FROM OZARKS DOWNTOWN SQUARE WITH QUINT LITTLE SHOPING CENTERS, EATERIES LOOSE BRICK COFFEE SHOP CALL TODAY FOR MORE INFORMATION.

    Timeka Shaw CENTURY 21 GATEWAY REALTY OF OZARK

    314 Mildred St, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $8,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $26,667 per Acre

    216 Ketcham St, Ozark, AL 36360

    Attention Investors! If your looking for a great place to build a tiny home that is centrally located this could be it! This open lot is located mere minutes from shopping, the hospital, restaurants, and the downtown Ozark area. Call today to schedule your personal showing.

    Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    216 Ketcham St, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 21 Blk C Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360

    Quiet established neighborhood in Ozark, AL. The lot is zoned for residential use only. Close to shopping, restaurants, and more. The minimum building size is 2500 sq. ft. Public road frontage. No mobile homes allowed.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 835-3165

    Lot 21 Blk C Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 19 Blk D Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360

Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 509-0538

    Lot 19 Blk D Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 23 Blk C Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360

Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 602-4751

    Lot 23 Blk C Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 18 Blk D Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360

Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 594-4553

    Lot 18 Blk D Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 25 Blk C Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360

Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 686-0645

    Lot 25 Blk C Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 19 Martha Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    Great building lot just down the road from Dale County Lake.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 525-5194

    Lot 19 Martha Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 20 Blk C Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360

Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 835-3308

    Lot 20 Blk C Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $46,154 per Acre

    Lot 11 Blk C Garland Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

    Great lot in Ozark, AL. The lot is zoned for residential use only. Close to shopping, restaurants, and more. The minimum building size is sq. ft. Public road frontage. No mobile homes allowed.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 310-4636

    Lot 11 Blk C Garland Ave, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 21,026 Sq Ft
    • $41,434 per Acre

    Lot 10 Blk A Doncaster Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 422-8803

    Lot 10 Blk A Doncaster Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $48,000 per Acre

    Lot 7 Blk G Amber Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    Nice lot in Candlewick Estates

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 366-8959

    Lot 7 Blk G Amber Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 19 Blk C Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360

Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 432-8981

    Lot 19 Blk C Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 22 Blk C Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360

Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 367-6255

    Lot 22 Blk C Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 12 Blk C Garland Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

    Great lot in Ozark, AL. The lot is zoned for residential use only. Close to shopping, restaurants, and more. Public road frontage. No mobile homes allowed.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 966-3028

    Lot 12 Blk C Garland Ave, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $48,000 per Acre

    Lot 6 Blk G Ashley Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    Nice lot to build home on. 2nd addition of Candlewick Estates

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 542-4330

    Lot 6 Blk G Ashley Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $46,154 per Acre

    Lot 4 Block D Garland Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

    Quiet established neighborhood in Ozark, AL. The lot is zoned for residential use only. Close to shopping, restaurants, and more. The minimum building size is sq. ft. Public road frontage. No mobile homes allowed.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 641-5382

    Lot 4 Block D Garland Ave, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 23,814 Sq Ft
    • $36,583 per Acre

    Lot 3 Blk C Nottingham Way, Ozark, AL 36360

    Very nice residential lot in a great established neighborhood. 2500 min sq. ft. home. Great location close to schools, parks, and other establishments.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 471-6064

    Lot 3 Blk C Nottingham Way, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 26 Blk C Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360

Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 401-4520

    Lot 26 Blk C Shadow Wood Ln, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 4.22 Acres
    • $13,981 per Acre

    TBD N Merrick Ave, Ozark, AL 36360

    Great investment property! Commercially zoned and located in the middle of downtown Ozark.

    Sherry Chisholm Leisa Johnson's HomeTown Realty

    TBD N Merrick Ave, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /6

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $122,378 per Acre

    4130 Napier Field Rd, Dothan, AL 36303

    Commercial Lot at corner of Napier Field Road and Hostdale Road. Property has City Sewer, City Water, Alabama Power for power and a Common Area Storm Water Detention Pond. All lots are unrestricted. Each sale and lot is subject to approved deed restrictions and development plan approval, by owner. Any future development plan will need to be approved by Houston County as well as the City of Dothan

    Jackson Dennis Tom West Company, Inc.

    4130 Napier Field Rd, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /3

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $193,359 per Acre

    0 N US Highway 231 Unit 191051, Ozark, AL 36360

    Corner lot located on US Hwy-231N and W. Roy Parker Road in Ozark, AL. Great visibility from Hwy 231 with easy access. Located by Dale Medical Center, Ozark Pediatric Clinic and Microtel Inn & Suites. 400' frontage on Hwy 231. 250' Frontage on W. Roy Parker Rd. 2022 AADT: 17,570 VPD.

    Shannon Auty NAI TALCOR

    0 N US Highway 231 Unit 191051, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /10

    $250,000

    $77K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13.35 Acres
    • $18,725 per Acre

    13.35 Acres U S 231, Ozark, AL 36360

    Attention Investors and Business Owners, Discover a golden opportunity to elevate your ventures with 13+/- acres of commercial land located in a high-traffic area. With access from either US Highway 231 or Highway 123 this property has endless possibilities. The busy US Highway 231 is one of the main traveled roadways between Dothan and Montgomery. While Highway 123 is an access road that leads

    Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    13.35 Acres U S 231, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $6,000

    • Land
    • 20,599 Sq Ft
    • $12,688 per Acre

    0 Briar Cliff Dr Lot 1 Blk D, Ozark, AL 36360

    1250 Sq ft one story, 1000 GF for 1 1/2 or two story.

    Lee Thomas Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    0 Briar Cliff Dr Lot 1 Blk D, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /3

    $4,200

    • Land
    • 19,501 Sq Ft
    • $9,381 per Acre

    0 Briar Cliff Rd Lot 5 Bk E, Ozark, AL 36360

    Min sq ft 1250 one story or 1000 GE for 1 1/2 or 2 story home.

    Lee Thomas Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    0 Briar Cliff Rd Lot 5 Bk E, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /3

    $6,000

    • Land
    • 17,689 Sq Ft
    • $14,775 per Acre

    0 Del Rio Terrace, Ozark, AL 36360

    Min sq ft 1250 one story, 1000 GF for 1 1/2 or 2 Story, Wooden Lot

    Lee Thomas Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    0 Del Rio Terrace, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $46,053 per Acre

    Lot 5 Block C Asbury Hill Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

    COME BUILD YOUR NEW HOME IN THE BEAUTIFUL COUNTRY CLUB NORTH. MINIMUM 2000 SQUARE FOOT OF HEATED AND COOLED SPACE, WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE OF PANTHER CREEK GOLF COURSE, UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, CONVENIENT TO DALE COUNTY LAKE, SCHOOLS, PARK AND SHOPPING. CALL TODAY TO SCHEDULE YOUR PERSONAL SHOWING AND FOR A COPY OF THE COVENANTS.

    Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    Lot 5 Block C Asbury Hill Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $53,030 per Acre

    Lot 3 Block B Asbury Hill Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    Lot 3 Block B Asbury Hill Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $44,872 per Acre

    Lot 1 Block A Asbury Hill Dr, Ozark, AL 36360

Sonya Spivey First Ozark Realty, LLC

    Lot 1 Block A Asbury Hill Dr, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /2

    $695,000

    • Land
    • 8.3 Acres
    • $83,735 per Acre

    0 N Hwy 231 Unit 153114, Midland City, AL 36360

    Hwy 231 Frontage and Mance Newton Rd. frontage 8.3 acres total Tanks have been removed. good clean report from ADEM and Polyengineering. think multiple users for this large corner

    Danny Sharp Coldwell Banker Commercial Alfred Saliba Realty

    0 N Hwy 231 Unit 153114, Midland City, AL 36360

Showing Results 281 - 317, Page 8 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home