3,939

Homes in ZIP Code 78616

Section Image
  • 400 Saint Johns Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    400 Saint Johns Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,553

    Last Listing Agent John Garza eXp Realty, LLC

    400 Saint Johns Rd, Dale, TX 78616
    • 1153 Skyline Rd, Dale, TX 78616

      Est $382,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      1153 Skyline Rd, Dale, TX 78616

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1153 Skyline Rd, Dale, TX 78616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katy Hall Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /28

    $479,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    942 Chamberlin Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    Discover modern living at its finest in this dream-worthy home just 30 minutes from Austin. Nestled on a beautifully landscaped 1.27-acre lot, this property blends luxury, comfort, and design in every detail. A sleek concrete and stone driveway leads you to an impressive 8-foot entry door, setting the tone for the modern aesthetic that flows throughout the home. Inside, expansive living spaces

    Kaylee Sutton Land Unlimited

    942 Chamberlin Rd, Dale, TX 78616
  • 4339 Pettytown Rd, McMahan, TX 78616

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4339 Pettytown Rd, McMahan, TX 78616

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,903

    Last Listing Agent Christain Conner All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    4339 Pettytown Rd, McMahan, TX 78616
    • 1147 Skyline Rd, Dale, TX 78616

      Est $410,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      1147 Skyline Rd, Dale, TX 78616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1147 Skyline Rd, Dale, TX 78616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maritza Lujan Uranga JBGoodwin REALTORS LT

  • /41

    $1,950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    9560 Old Colony Line Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    Luxury Country Living! Welcome to a one-of-a-kind ranch retreat, perfectly blending luxury country living with unbeatable convenience. Ideally located just 15 minutes from Lockhart and Luling, 40 minutes from San Marcos, and less than an hour from both Austin and San Antonio, this highly improved property offers peace and privacy without sacrificing access to major metropolitan areas. This

    Johnny Cavazos The Texas Ranch Co LLC

    9560 Old Colony Line Rd, Dale, TX 78616
  • 1054 Ferguson Loop, Dale, TX 78616

    $124,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1054 Ferguson Loop, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $124,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,544

    Last Listing Agent Georgina Chen All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    1054 Ferguson Loop, Dale, TX 78616
    • 517 Crossroads Dr, Dale, TX 78616

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Crossroads Dr, Dale, TX 78616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      517 Crossroads Dr, Dale, TX 78616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Seely The Seely Group

  • /27

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $63,241 per Acre

    0 Old Colony Line Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    One of the best-priced acreage opportunities youll find in Dale is now available. This spacious 2.53-acre corner lot offers the freedom, convenience, and flexibility that so many buyers are looking for but rarely find in one property. With a private gated entrance already in place, youll have the security and seclusion of country living while still being within easy reach of nearby amenities. The

    Land Unlimited Land Unlimited

    0 Old Colony Line Rd, Dale, TX 78616
  • 354 Oak Arbor Trail, Del Valle, TX 78617

    $294,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    354 Oak Arbor Trail, Del Valle, TX 78617

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yurauri Galarraga Keller Williams Realty

    354 Oak Arbor Trail, Del Valle, TX 78617
    • 1264 Fm 1854, Dale, TX 78616

      Est $312,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      1264 Fm 1854, Dale, TX 78616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1264 Fm 1854, Dale, TX 78616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Irene Nicole Stephens Fathom Realty

  • /8

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $99,305 per Acre

    897 Ferguson Loop, Dale, TX 78616

    Discover one of the best-priced 1-acre lots in the rapidly growing Dale, TX area. This property offers a peaceful, tree-covered setting with electric and water available at the street; septic is needed. The land provides flexible use options—bring your mobile home (20 years or newer), build a barndominium, place a tiny home, or design the custom build that fits your vision. Conveniently located

    Claudia Farfan Sanchez Land Unlimited

    897 Ferguson Loop, Dale, TX 78616
  • 110 Grace Ln, Dale, TX 78616

    $124,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    110 Grace Ln, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $124,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 317 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Buchanan Tyler Buchanan, Office

    110 Grace Ln, Dale, TX 78616
    • 6537 Fm 672, Dale, TX 78616

      Est $479,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      6537 Fm 672, Dale, TX 78616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      6537 Fm 672, Dale, TX 78616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 137 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nikolas Tineo Metro 512 Realty

  • /6

    $117,500

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $115,196 per Acre

    175 Romberg Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    Enjoy the freedom to build or place your preferred home—manufactured, tiny home, RV, or barndominium—on this 1-acre lot in the heart of Dale, TX. Animals are welcome. No HOA and no floodzone. Electric and water are available at the road.Just minutes from Lockhart and roughly 35 minutes from Austin, this location offers a great opportunity for your next home or investment. Several lots are

    Claudia Farfan Sanchez Land Unlimited

    175 Romberg Rd, Dale, TX 78616
  • 1673 Witter Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1673 Witter Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 3.81 Acres
    • $49,843 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maenie Williams Land Unlimited

    1673 Witter Rd, Dale, TX 78616
    • 3514 Fm 1854, Dale, TX 78616

      Est $469,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      3514 Fm 1854, Dale, TX 78616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3514 Fm 1854, Dale, TX 78616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan McGinley Keller Williams Realty

  • /24

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $97,203 per Acre

    122 Tumbleweed Trail, Dale, TX 78616

    SPECIAL ONLY $5,000 DOWN! No ITIN or SSN needed! Secure this 1.43-acre lot just 10 minutes from Lockhart with only $5K down. Hassle-free to purchase and easy to qualify — no credit checks, no income requirements. Flexible restrictions mean you can bring a single or double-wide mobile home, RV, barndominium, tiny home, or site-built house. The property features mature trees for privacy, level

    Maenie Williams Land Unlimited

    122 Tumbleweed Trail, Dale, TX 78616
  • 155 Spanish Oak Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    155 Spanish Oak Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $103,365 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 230 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maenie Williams Land Unlimited

    155 Spanish Oak Rd, Dale, TX 78616
    • 8362 Fm 1854, Dale, TX 78616

      Est $236,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      8362 Fm 1854, Dale, TX 78616

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      8362 Fm 1854, Dale, TX 78616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 208 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff McElroy Real Broker, LLC

  • /57

    $158,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $158,000 per Acre

    0 Romberg Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    CALL JUSTIN BERENATO AT 512-704-3628! WATER METER ON SITE AND ELECTRIC METER FEES ALREADY PAID BY SELLER! Be one of the first to own a lot in this brand-new section of this subdivision, that is just a short drive to Lockhart and Austin. There are multiple lots to choose from with water and electric utilities available. Tiny homes, and Single and double wide manufactured homes 20 years old or

    John Dean TX Rec Land Real Estate

    0 Romberg Rd, Dale, TX 78616
  • 350 Pr 1195, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $689,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    350 Pr 1195, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,292

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Segura Coldwell Banker Realty

    350 Pr 1195, Lockhart, TX 78644
    • /32

      Est $406,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Hanging Oak Rd, Dale, TX 78616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      51 Hanging Oak Rd, Dale, TX 78616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jules Fernandez All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /35

    $349,000

    $151K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $17,450 per Acre

    1512 Boulder Ln, Harwood, TX 78632

    20 +/- Acres in Caldwell County | Natural Beauty & Prime Location! Situated in one of the most desirable areas of Caldwell County, this 20 +/- acre property offers an ideal blend of seclusion, natural beauty, and convenience. With its dense flora and hardwoods and gently rolling terrain, the land creates a quiet, peaceful setting that feels miles away from the hustle and bustleyet remains easily

    Gaines Slade Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    1512 Boulder Ln, Harwood, TX 78632
  • /45

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1021 Lewis Ln, Harwood, TX 78632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Wood RE/MAX Freedom

    1021 Lewis Ln, Harwood, TX 78632
    • /40

      Est $670,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Deer Run, Dale, TX 78616

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      31 Deer Run, Dale, TX 78616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Harmon Lone Star Realty - Lockhart

  • /13

    $358,500

    • Land
    • 11.7 Acres
    • $30,641 per Acre

    Tbd Cr 3158, McMahan, TX 78616

    SAVE THOUSANDS: agricultural property tax exemption in place and the exemption is easy to continue to the new owner! Property taxes on vacant tract are currently less than $15 per year; this will save you thousands in yearly property taxes! Don’t miss this opportunity to own an amazing property without a huge yearly property tax bill. Brand NEW Well and Septic Included in sales price! Owner

    John Dean TX Rec Land Real Estate

    Tbd Cr 3158, McMahan, TX 78616
  • 139 Spanish Oak Rd, Lockhart, TX 78616

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    139 Spanish Oak Rd, Lockhart, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 2.17 Acres
    • $99,078 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Elizalde La Casa Realty Group

    139 Spanish Oak Rd, Lockhart, TX 78616
    • 200 Roxy Jack Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Est $463,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Roxy Jack Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      200 Roxy Jack Ln, Lockhart, TX 78644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Jones Bella Real Estate

  • /40

    $895,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.31 Acres
    • $86,809 per Acre

    7152 Taylorsville Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    Exceptional country living on 10.31 Wooded acres with a gorgeous custom 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a corner lot with paved county road frontage. The property also features a large workshop (40’ X 50’), fenced perimeter, walking / riding trails, RV site with hookups, private water well, 2 electric meters, fenced goat pen, and more. The home was built in 2019 by Miller Custom Homes and has

    Patrick Davis Link Realty, LLC

    7152 Taylorsville Rd, Dale, TX 78616
  • 1155 Ferguson Loop, Dale, TX 78616

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1155 Ferguson Loop, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $131,867 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,238

1155 Ferguson Loop, Dale, TX 78616
    • /2

      Est $479,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      6104 Fm 672, Dale, TX 78616

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6104 Fm 672, Dale, TX 78616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Linda Pena Epique Realty LLC

  • /14

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 18.3 Acres
    • $21,585 per Acre

    105 Colony Line Trail, Dale, TX 78616

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE...10% Down & 8.00% APR for 60 Months.A BEAUTIFUL RANCHETTE WITHIN THE RANCHES OF COLONY LINE TRAIL DEVELOPMENTThe entrance into this ranchette greets you with a custom iron electric gate and private driveway. Huge towering shade trees welcome you as you drive onto the 18.30 acres. There are lots of choices of great homesite locations tucked away amongst

    Chad Edwards Premier Ranch Properties, LLC

    105 Colony Line Trail, Dale, TX 78616
  • 4049 Old Colony Line Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4049 Old Colony Line Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $155,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Farfan Sanchez Land Unlimited

    4049 Old Colony Line Rd, Dale, TX 78616
    • 8313 Fm 1854, Dale, TX 78616

      Est $519,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      8313 Fm 1854, Dale, TX 78616

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      8313 Fm 1854, Dale, TX 78616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 155 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Irene Yanez Countywide Realty

  • /23

    $8,722,575

    • Land
    • 387 Acres
    • $22,539 per Acre

    Tbd Lytton Ln, Dale, TX 78616

    Positioned in one of Central Texas' emerging expansion corridors, this 387-acre tract near Lytton Springs offers a rare large-scale opportunity less than an hour from Austin.With substantial frontage off Lytton Lane and convenient access to SH 21 and SH 130, the property sits directly in the path of eastward growth from the Austin MSA. Contiguous tracts of this size are increasingly

    Mock Group Mock Ranches, Keller Williams Realty

    Tbd Lytton Ln, Dale, TX 78616
  • 810 Skyline Rd, Mustang Ridge, TX 78616

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 21, 2025

    810 Skyline Rd, Mustang Ridge, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 3.46 Acres
    • $86,705 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 220 Days On Market

810 Skyline Rd, Mustang Ridge, TX 78616
    • 2604 Highway 21 W, Dale, TX 78616

      Est $318,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      2604 Highway 21 W, Dale, TX 78616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2604 Highway 21 W, Dale, TX 78616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Delacey Martin Blue Door Real Estate Group

  • /35

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    191 Clydesdale, Dale, TX 78616

    Leave your worries behind when you enter this secluded 8.4 acre ranch through your own private front gate. Continue down the circle driveway to the beautiful 2007 custom 2025 square foot home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This property also boasts an in ground pool, deck, well house, shed, and an abundance of native trees, vegetation and wildlife. Whether you choose to take a stroll through

    Justin Berenato TX Rec Land Real Estate

    191 Clydesdale, Dale, TX 78616
  • TBD Tomahawk Trail, Dale, TX 78616

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    TBD Tomahawk Trail, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 9.95 Acres
    • $24,121 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 274 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lili Guzman Compass RE Texas, LLC

    TBD Tomahawk Trail, Dale, TX 78616

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home