3,465

Dale, TX Homes

Section Image
  • 4968 Fm 672, Dale, TX 78616

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4968 Fm 672, Dale, TX 78616

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,000

    Last Listing Agent Robert Madeja WSI Realty

    4968 Fm 672, Dale, TX 78616
    • Unlisted Address

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 156 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Georgina Chen All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /22

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $89,647 per Acre

    1649 Witter Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    Secure this 1.729-acre lot just 10 minutes from Lockhart with only $10K down. Hassle-free to purchase and easy to qualify — no credit checks, no income requirements. Flexible restrictions mean you can bring a single or double-wide mobile home, RV, barndominium, tiny home, or site-built house. The property features mature trees for privacy, level ground, cleared entrances and lot lines for smooth

    Maenie Williams Land Unlimited

    1649 Witter Rd, Dale, TX 78616
  • 108 Sunflower Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    108 Sunflower Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,830

    Last Listing Agent Erasmo Montiel Keller Williams Realty

    108 Sunflower Rd, Dale, TX 78616
    • Unlisted Address

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92 Days On Market

• /11

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $108,812 per Acre

    167 Beckham Dr, Dale, TX 78616

    Don’t miss this outstanding opportunity to own one of the best priced 1-acre lot in Dale, TX. With owner financing available and utilities (water and electricity) at the road, this property is ready for your new home, barndominium, or mobile home. Conveniently located just 15 minutes from Lockhart, it offers the ideal blend of peaceful country living and close proximity to everyday amenities.

    Claudia Farfan Sanchez Land Unlimited

    167 Beckham Dr, Dale, TX 78616
  • 1185 Fm 812, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1185 Fm 812, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $743/SF
    • 518 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yanira Herbat Team Price Real Estate

    1185 Fm 812, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
  • /6

    $133,999

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $133,200 per Acre

    960 Ferguson Loop, Dale, TX 78616

    WATER AND ELECTRIC METERS PAID FOR BY SELLER! Be one of the first to own a lot in this brand-new subdivision that is just a short drive to Lockhart and Austin. There are multiple lots to choose from with water and electric utilities available. Single and double wide mobile homes up to 20 years old are welcome. Come take a drive through the neighborhood on the newly paved roads and pick out your

    Justin Berenato TX Rec Land Real Estate

    960 Ferguson Loop, Dale, TX 78616
  • 287 La Fortuna Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    287 La Fortuna Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,157

    Last Listing Agent Ramon Quezada Q Realty Austin

    287 La Fortuna Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617
    • 651 Eileens Way, Dale, TX 78616

      Not Listed For Sale

      651 Eileens Way, Dale, TX 78616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      651 Eileens Way, Dale, TX 78616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julio Olvera Olvera Bolton Properties

  • /8

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $155,000 per Acre

    200 Luna Ct, Dale, TX 78616

    Owner financing available with just $5K down!Newer single and double-wide mobile homes allowed. This turnkey property is fully move-in ready with all utilities in place, including septic, plus a prepared pad ready for your home. Driveway already installed for easy access.Enjoy no HOA, no flood zone, and added privacy with no neighbors behind you. Ideal for your personal home or next

    Claudia Farfan Sanchez Land Unlimited

    200 Luna Ct, Dale, TX 78616
  • /28

    $308,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    139 Azalea Ct, Dale, TX 78616

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Sutton Land Unlimited

    139 Azalea Ct, Dale, TX 78616
    • 3237 Dale Ln, Dale, TX 78616

      Not Listed For Sale

      3237 Dale Ln, Dale, TX 78616

      3237 Dale Ln, Dale, TX 78616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Elizalde La Casa Realty Group

  • /9

    $240,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.81 Acres
    • $62,992 per Acre

    000 Carter Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    Discover 3.8 beautiful unrestricted acres near Bastrop, TX! This property offers endless opportunities—build your dream home, bring your mobile home, or start your business with no HOA or restrictions holding you back. Surrounded by nature yet conveniently located just minutes from COTA. Water and electricity available nearby at the road. Perfect for investors, developers, or anyone seeking

    Rudy Reyes All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    000 Carter Rd, Dale, TX 78616
  • 000 St Johns Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    000 St Johns Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 12.86 Acres
    • $27,134 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betzaida Villafranca Carbajal Lone Star Realty - Lockhart

    000 St Johns Rd, Dale, TX 78616
  • /32

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    137 Scarlet Harts Ln, Dale, TX 78616

    Enjoy country living in this 2020 mobile home that offers a modern, open-concept layout with a kitchen that includes matching black appliances, countertops, and a central island. The primary suite features a double vanity, ample storage, and a walk-in shower. A dedicated laundry room adds everyday convenience. Step out to the deck overlooking a private yard, ideal for simple outdoor meals, sunset

    Jazmin Martinez eXp Realty, LLC

    137 Scarlet Harts Ln, Dale, TX 78616
  • 475 Ferguson Loop, Dale, TX 78616

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    475 Ferguson Loop, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $97,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,809

475 Ferguson Loop, Dale, TX 78616
    • 179 Rianna Woods Unit B, Dale, TX 78616

      Not Listed For Sale

      179 Rianna Woods Unit B, Dale, TX 78616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      179 Rianna Woods Unit B, Dale, TX 78616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Torres Texas Management and Leasing

  • /10

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $112,179 per Acre

    255 Crooked Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    Looking for land to build or to move your new doublewide manufactured home? Check us out! 1.55 acres with minimal deed restrictions, light commercial is allowed, animals too! NO HOA, not in a Floodplain. Water and electric available at the street, septic is needed. Multiple trees on the property that provides privacy for country living. Austin and Bastrop within 25 minutes. Lockhart ISD,

    Jules Fernandez All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    255 Crooked Rd, Dale, TX 78616
  • 6849 Taylorsville Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6849 Taylorsville Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Schmidtberger TS Realty

    6849 Taylorsville Rd, Dale, TX 78616
    • 210 Apaloosa Trail, Dale, TX 78616

      Est $441,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Apaloosa Trail, Dale, TX 78616

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      210 Apaloosa Trail, Dale, TX 78616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fred Rello JPAR Austin

  • /35

    $750,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,561 Sq Ft

    480 Grandpa Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    Tucked away on 36.86 acres in Lockhart, Texas, this versatile multi-generational homestead property offers exceptional flexibility with over $250,000 in upgrades and four separate structures, making it ideal for homesteading, livestock, rental income, or a private rural retreat just outside of Austin. The property features a 2,061 sq ft manufactured home, only 2 years old, with 4 bedrooms and 2

    Khani Zulu Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    480 Grandpa Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 161 Azalea Ct, Dale, TX 78616

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    161 Azalea Ct, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 291 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Farfan Sanchez Land Unlimited

    161 Azalea Ct, Dale, TX 78616
    • 691 Ferguson Loop, Dale, TX 78616

      $147,667 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      691 Ferguson Loop, Dale, TX 78616

      691 Ferguson Loop, Dale, TX 78616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 231 Days On Market

• /29

    $375,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    158 Lavanda Ln, Dale, TX 78616

    Beautiful Custom-Built Home!!!!! House was completed in 2025. 3-bedroom 2.5-bath. TWO of the bedrooms with their OWN full baths. Thoughtfully designed to meet your needs. Situated in 0.33 lot in Dale, TX, (Bastrop County) offering easy access to nearby cities. Located just 5 minutes away from SH21 for convenient drive, 15 minutes from Mustang Ridge, 25 minutes to Kyle, and 30 minutes to Austin.

    Karen Ochoa Quintero Ideal Realty

    158 Lavanda Ln, Dale, TX 78616
  • TBD Lot 2 Pettytown Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    TBD Lot 2 Pettytown Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $25,940 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Kronenberg LA TIERRA REALTY, LLC

    TBD Lot 2 Pettytown Rd, Dale, TX 78616
    • 1302 Ferguson Loop, Dale, TX 78616

      Est $134,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Ferguson Loop, Dale, TX 78616

      1302 Ferguson Loop, Dale, TX 78616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 191 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Berenato TX Rec Land Real Estate

  • /21

    $137,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $104,962 per Acre

    LOT 4B Tumbleweed Trail, Dale, TX 78616

    Owner financing with just 5% down and no restrictions—what more could you ask for? This 1.31 acre tract in Lockhart, TX gives you the freedom to live the way you want. Bring your mobile home, build a home, park your RV, or simply enjoy open land for recreation and projects. With water and electricity available, getting set up is simple and hassle-free. And since you’re just minutes from Lockhart,

    Maenie Williams Land Unlimited

    LOT 4B Tumbleweed Trail, Dale, TX 78616
  • /16

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1650 Sandholler Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $29,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Schmidtberger TS Realty

    1650 Sandholler Rd, Dale, TX 78616
    • 955 Ferguson Loop, Dale, TX 78616

      Est $143,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      955 Ferguson Loop, Dale, TX 78616

      955 Ferguson Loop, Dale, TX 78616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Gressett Land Unlimited

  • /18

    $262,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft

    309 Oak Arbor Trail, Del Valle, TX 78617

    HUD owned property. Case #514-327104. HUD properties are sold As-Is. Broker must be registered with HUD to sell property. No repairs or alterations until after closing and funding. Built in 2022, this newer manufactured home offers comfortable living on a private 1.17 acre lot in Del Valle, just 15 minutes from Austin. Surrounded by native trees, the property provides a peaceful setting with

    Chris Hinkle Chris Hinkle Real Estate

    309 Oak Arbor Trail, Del Valle, TX 78617
  • 170 Windmill Dr, Dale, TX 78616

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    170 Windmill Dr, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $140,084 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Elizalde La Casa Realty Group

    170 Windmill Dr, Dale, TX 78616
    • 45 Boulder Ln, Dale, TX 78616

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Boulder Ln, Dale, TX 78616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      45 Boulder Ln, Dale, TX 78616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 149 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Rademacher Bray Real Estate Group LLC

  • /13

    $134,900

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $125,255 per Acre

    589 Altidore Ave, Dale, TX 78616

    Discover beautiful 1-acre homesites in Dale, TX, available with flexible owner financing and easy terms. These versatile properties offer the freedom to build or place the home that fits your lifestyle, including mobile homes, single- or double-wide manufactured homes up to 20 years old, modular homes, tiny homes, barndominiums, and site-built homes. For added convenience, buyers may choose to

    Georgina Chen All City Real Estate

    589 Altidore Ave, Dale, TX 78616
  • 300 Casen St, Dale, TX 78616

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    300 Casen St, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $115,108 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,324

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Farfan Sanchez Land Unlimited

    300 Casen St, Dale, TX 78616
  • /12

    $480,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $47,976 per Acre

    445 Saint Johns Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    Cabin with septic ,comes with 2 RV's,shipping container ,covered pavilion,shed Cabina con sistema septico, viene con 2 vehiculos recreativos, contenedor de envio, pabellon cubierto y cobertizo.

    angel martinez Mitchell Realty

    445 Saint Johns Rd, Dale, TX 78616
  • TBD Lot 8 Tenney Creek Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    TBD Lot 8 Tenney Creek Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $19,802 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Kronenberg LA TIERRA REALTY, LLC

    TBD Lot 8 Tenney Creek Rd, Dale, TX 78616

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home