140

Recently Sold Dale, TX Homes

Section Image
  • 257 Trebol St, Dale, TX 78616

    $124,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    257 Trebol St, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 14,505 Sq Ft
    • $375,075 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,667

    Last Listing Agent Julio Olvera Olvera Bolton Properties

    257 Trebol St, Dale, TX 78616
  • 47 Pinto Pony Path, Dale, TX 78616

    $337,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    47 Pinto Pony Path, Dale, TX 78616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adelina Rotar Keller Williams Realty

    47 Pinto Pony Path, Dale, TX 78616
  • 3160 Pettytown Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    $520,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3160 Pettytown Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Eaton Eaton Real Estate Company,LLC

    3160 Pettytown Rd, Dale, TX 78616
  • 55 County Line Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    $349,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    55 County Line Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,913

    Last Listing Agent Kacie Brown TS Realty

    55 County Line Rd, Dale, TX 78616
  • 141 Plumeria Dr, Dale, TX 78616

    $292,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    141 Plumeria Dr, Dale, TX 78616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,368

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Castro All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    141 Plumeria Dr, Dale, TX 78616
  • 92 Sunrise St, Dale, TX 78616

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    92 Sunrise St, Dale, TX 78616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,490

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Schmidtberger TS Realty

    92 Sunrise St, Dale, TX 78616
  • /14

    $409,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    900 Chamberlin Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Sutton Land Unlimited

    900 Chamberlin Rd, Dale, TX 78616
  • 123 Casen St, Dale, TX 78616

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    123 Casen St, Dale, TX 78616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lilly Perez All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    123 Casen St, Dale, TX 78616
  • TBD Fm 1854, Dale, TX 78616

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    TBD Fm 1854, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $91,158 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hudson eXp Realty, LLC

    TBD Fm 1854, Dale, TX 78616
  • TBD TRACT 2 Fm 3158, Dale, TX 78616

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    TBD TRACT 2 Fm 3158, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 10.13 Acres
    • $39,388 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 338 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Berenato TX Rec Land Real Estate

    TBD TRACT 2 Fm 3158, Dale, TX 78616
  • 1488 Tenney Creek Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1488 Tenney Creek Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $19,802 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Kronenberg LA TIERRA REALTY, LLC

    1488 Tenney Creek Rd, Dale, TX 78616
  • 1194 Track Rd, Red Rock, TX 78662

    $245,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1194 Track Rd, Red Rock, TX 78662

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $98,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,083

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Zapien Land Unlimited

    1194 Track Rd, Red Rock, TX 78662
  • 242 Amaranta Ln, Dale, TX 78616

    $449,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    242 Amaranta Ln, Dale, TX 78616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,563

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ochoa Quintero Ideal Realty

    242 Amaranta Ln, Dale, TX 78616
  • 8080 Old Colony Line Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    8080 Old Colony Line Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $29,990 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Neha Rabbani Land Up Realty & Investments

    8080 Old Colony Line Rd, Dale, TX 78616
  • 239 Dale Ranch Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    $795,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    239 Dale Ranch Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 352 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,918

    Last Listing Agent Art Fonseca Compass RE Texas, LLC

    239 Dale Ranch Rd, Dale, TX 78616
  • /21

    $1,225,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    9054 Fm 713, Dale, TX 78616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $942/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Woolley Link Realty, LLC

    9054 Fm 713, Dale, TX 78616
  • 1517 Williamson Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    $7,000,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1517 Williamson Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644

    • Land
    • 133 Acres
    • $52,632 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 327 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Clark Gold Tier Real Estate, LLC

    1517 Williamson Rd, Lockhart, TX 78644
  • 112 Michoacan Ln, Dale, TX 78616

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    112 Michoacan Ln, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $50,027 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Magdareli Loza De-Nova All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    112 Michoacan Ln, Dale, TX 78616
  • 100 Windmill Dr, Dale, TX 78616

    $179,900 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    100 Windmill Dr, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $160,339 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Elizalde La Casa Realty Group

    100 Windmill Dr, Dale, TX 78616
  • 4013 Old Colony Line Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4013 Old Colony Line Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $102,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 247 Days On Market

4013 Old Colony Line Rd, Dale, TX 78616
  • 1201 Boulder Ln, Dale, TX 78616

    $244,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1201 Boulder Ln, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 13.33 Acres
    • $18,378 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,601

    Last Listing Agent Robby Roden 3Z Realty

    1201 Boulder Ln, Dale, TX 78616
  • 500 Comanche Way, Dale, TX 78616

    $499,999 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    500 Comanche Way, Dale, TX 78616

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Reagan Central Metro Realty

    500 Comanche Way, Dale, TX 78616
  • /14

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    775 Thompson Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darla Wallace BRAVA Realty

    775 Thompson Rd, Dale, TX 78616
  • 747 Chamberlin Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    $99,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    747 Chamberlin Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,897

    Last Listing Agent Rick Hall Vylla Home

    747 Chamberlin Rd, Dale, TX 78616
  • 0000 Hillcrest Ln, Dale, TX 78616

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    0000 Hillcrest Ln, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $84,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Laake JPAR - Central Metro

    0000 Hillcrest Ln, Dale, TX 78616
  • 610 Seminole Trail, Dale, TX 78616

    $179,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    610 Seminole Trail, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 3.06 Acres
    • $58,573 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,203

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Laake JPAR - Central Metro

    610 Seminole Trail, Dale, TX 78616
  • 271 Crossroads Dr, Dale, TX 78616

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    271 Crossroads Dr, Dale, TX 78616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Rodriguez Land Unlimited

    271 Crossroads Dr, Dale, TX 78616
  • 400 Saint Johns Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    400 Saint Johns Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,416

    Last Listing Agent John Garza eXp Realty, LLC

    400 Saint Johns Rd, Dale, TX 78616
  • 1054 Ferguson Loop, Dale, TX 78616

    $124,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1054 Ferguson Loop, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $124,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,544

    Last Listing Agent Georgina Chen All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    1054 Ferguson Loop, Dale, TX 78616
  • 110 Grace Ln, Dale, TX 78616

    $124,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 13, 2025

    110 Grace Ln, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $124,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 317 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Buchanan Tyler Buchanan, Office

    110 Grace Ln, Dale, TX 78616
  • 1673 Witter Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1673 Witter Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 3.81 Acres
    • $49,843 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maenie Williams Land Unlimited

    1673 Witter Rd, Dale, TX 78616
  • 155 Spanish Oak Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    155 Spanish Oak Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $103,365 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 230 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maenie Williams Land Unlimited

    155 Spanish Oak Rd, Dale, TX 78616
  • 139 Spanish Oak Rd, Lockhart, TX 78616

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    139 Spanish Oak Rd, Lockhart, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 2.17 Acres
    • $99,078 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Elizalde La Casa Realty Group

    139 Spanish Oak Rd, Lockhart, TX 78616
  • 4005 Old Colony Line Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4005 Old Colony Line Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $160,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Elizalde La Casa Realty Group

    4005 Old Colony Line Rd, Dale, TX 78616
  • 1155 Ferguson Loop, Dale, TX 78616

    $134,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1155 Ferguson Loop, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $131,867 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,238

1155 Ferguson Loop, Dale, TX 78616
  • 4049 Old Colony Line Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4049 Old Colony Line Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $155,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Farfan Sanchez Land Unlimited

    4049 Old Colony Line Rd, Dale, TX 78616
  • 810 Skyline Rd, Mustang Ridge, TX 78616

    $299,999 Last List Price Sold Jun 21, 2025

    810 Skyline Rd, Mustang Ridge, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 3.46 Acres
    • $86,705 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Harmon Lone Star Realty - Lockhart

    810 Skyline Rd, Mustang Ridge, TX 78616
  • TBD Tomahawk Trail, Dale, TX 78616

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    TBD Tomahawk Trail, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 9.95 Acres
    • $24,121 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 274 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lili Guzman Compass RE Texas, LLC

    TBD Tomahawk Trail, Dale, TX 78616
  • 1650 Sand Holler Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    $179,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1650 Sand Holler Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $29,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,464

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Schmidtberger TS Realty

    1650 Sand Holler Rd, Dale, TX 78616
  • 199 Sand Hill Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    $99,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    199 Sand Hill Rd, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $49,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Boehm Central Metro Realty

    199 Sand Hill Rd, Dale, TX 78616

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Dale, TX?
Homes for sale in Dale, TX have an average home price of $544,860.
What is the average time to sell a house in Dale, TX?
The houses for sale in Dale, TX spend an average of 132 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Dale, TX?
There are 33 active homes for sale in Dale, TX.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Dale, TX?
27 homes have sold in Dale, TX over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Dale, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$325,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$375,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$278
Number of Homes for Sale
33
Last 12 months Home Sales
27
Months of Supply
14.70
Median List Price
$399,974
Median Change From 1st List Price
11%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-18%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home