3,086

Dallas County, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $75,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1100 N Charlette, Fordyce, AR 71742

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Gates Key Realty

    1100 N Charlette, Fordyce, AR 71742
    • /23

      Est $209,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Abernathy St, Fordyce, AR 71742

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1603 Abernathy St, Fordyce, AR 71742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Moore Southern Realty Group - Camden Branch

  • /25

    $187,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 125 Acres
    • $1,496 per Acre

    0 N Hwy 167 Unit LotWP001 20562295, Fordyce, AR 71742

    Here is a beautiful wetland property that offers outstanding hunting for ducks, deer and hogs. Dont miss your opportunity to own one of the best and most diverse hunting tracts in south Arkansas. The diverse habit includes massive mature cypress, hardwood as well as a good bit of planted pine. This is the perfect habitat to grow the game animals, and it will allow you to get the most out of the

    Blake Shelby Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 N Hwy 167 Unit LotWP001 20562295, Fordyce, AR 71742
  • /50

    $208,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    106 Pine Forest Ln, Fordyce, AR 71742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,684

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Bailey Crye-Leike REALTORS NLR Branch

    106 Pine Forest Ln, Fordyce, AR 71742
    • /36

      Est $172,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      1608 Abernathy St, Fordyce, AR 71742

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1608 Abernathy St, Fordyce, AR 71742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Allen Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Sheridan

  • /25

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft

    307 W 4th St, Fordyce, AR 71742

    Beautiful, well maintained brick home located in the heart of Fordyce! This charming property sits on a spacious 0.98 acre lot, offering plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living while still living conveniently in town. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, and 2 car carport this home provides a comfortable and functional layout perfect for families or entertaining. This is truly a must see to

    Dale Wheeler Key Realty

    307 W 4th St, Fordyce, AR 71742
  • /48

    $258,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    412 W 4th St, Fordyce, AR 71742

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,143

    Last Listing Agent Robert McCollum Hodnett Realty Group

    412 W 4th St, Fordyce, AR 71742
    • /14

      Est $140,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      1706 Abernathy St, Fordyce, AR 71742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1706 Abernathy St, Fordyce, AR 71742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Bailey Crye-Leike

  • /30

    $225,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft

    417 Pledger St, Fordyce, AR 71742

    Welcome to your perfect blend of comfort, space, and location! This beautiful 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a flexible floor plan designed to fit a variety of lifestyles. With versatile space, the bedrooms could easily flex as a home office, workout room, or guest space, two with access to a separate covered back patio. The thoughtfully designed layout provides plenty of room for both everyday

    Hannah Moore Southern Realty Group - Camden Branch

    417 Pledger St, Fordyce, AR 71742
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1470 Highway 229, Fordyce, AR 71742

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,876

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Misenheimer Jan's Realty

    1470 Highway 229, Fordyce, AR 71742
    • /22

      Est $89,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Abernathy St, Fordyce, AR 71742

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1100 Abernathy St, Fordyce, AR 71742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darrell Marks CBRPM Bryant

  • /7

    $310,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft

    185 Highway 273, Fordyce, AR 71742

    Lovely home.

    Christopher Carr HomeZu By Simple Choice

    185 Highway 273, Fordyce, AR 71742
  • /10

    $50,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    CR 159 Dallas, Fordyce, AR 71742

    • Land
    • 37.01 Acres
    • $1,351 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Musgrove Hodnett Realty Group

    CR 159 Dallas, Fordyce, AR 71742
    • /10

      Est $172,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Overstreet, Fordyce, AR 71742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      611 Overstreet, Fordyce, AR 71742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Pierce Hodnett Realty Group

  • /30

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    391 W Main St, Sparkman, AR 71763

    Welcome to 391 West Main Street in Sparkman, Arkansas—where comfort meets space and country charm. **Completely updated in 2020**, this home offers modern finishes while maintaining a warm, inviting feel. Situated on a beautiful piece of land, the property provides a peaceful setting with mature trees, open green space, and plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. From the aerial view, you can truly

    Falicia Samuels Crye*Leike Pro Elite Realty

    391 W Main St, Sparkman, AR 71763
  • /33

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    337 Dallas 236, Sparkman, AR 71763

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,009

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Lathem Bluebird Real Estate, LLC

    337 Dallas 236, Sparkman, AR 71763
    • /10

      Est $85,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Beatrice St, Fordyce, AR 71742

      702 Beatrice St, Fordyce, AR 71742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 907% Above List Price
      • $5/SF
      • 335 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,500
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Houston ERA TEAM Real Estate

  • /2

    $278,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    277 Arkansas 229, Fordyce, AR 71742

    Enjoy peaceful country living with this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on 40 beautiful acres just outside Fordyce. This original-owner home has been well maintained and offers a comfortable layout with plenty of room to make it your own. The property features a great mix of pasture and timber, with a creek running through it, making it ideal for livestock, hunting, recreation, or simply enjoying

    Melissa Pierce Hodnett Realty Group

    277 Arkansas 229, Fordyce, AR 71742
  • /11

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    702 Park St, Fordyce, AR 71742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,343

    Last Listing Agent Tia Ligon Neighborhood Assistance Corp of America

    702 Park St, Fordyce, AR 71742
    • /9

      Est $97,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 W 2nd St, Fordyce, AR 71742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      606 W 2nd St, Fordyce, AR 71742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Pierce Hodnett Realty Group

  • /15

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    1701 W 3rd St, Fordyce, AR 71742

    This beautiful 3-bedroom 2 bath home sits right in the heart of Fordyce near hospital, doctor offices and shopping with a large, fully fenced in backyard, two storage building and patio for outside entertainment. Inside there is a large kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space, large bathrooms and a beautiful sunroom for reading, lounging or watching tv. Call me today and let's make this

    Melissa Pierce Hodnett Realty Group

    1701 W 3rd St, Fordyce, AR 71742
  • /13

    $79,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    791 State Highway 207, Sparkman, AR 71763

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lana Collins Century 21 Campbell and Company

    791 State Highway 207, Sparkman, AR 71763
    • /39

      Est $260,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      5532 Highway 9, Leola, AR 72084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5532 Highway 9, Leola, AR 72084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 245 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Shepherd Alliance Property Group

  • /45

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft

    1612 W 4th St, Fordyce, AR 71742

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 3 full bath home situated on 2.28 peaceful, shade-covered acres with an inground pool, guest house, and plenty of space for everyone. The guest house offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, living room, and kitchen—perfect for extended family, guests, or rental potential. The main home features a spacious family room with a brick fireplace and an additional living area that could serve as

    Brad Miles Crye-Leike REALTORS NLR Branch

    1612 W 4th St, Fordyce, AR 71742
  • /46

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    322 Dallas Co 260 Rd, Sparkman, AR 71763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thad Morrison Thomas Blackmon Realty

    322 Dallas Co 260 Rd, Sparkman, AR 71763
    • /13

      Est $88,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Dallas 315, Carthage, AR 71725

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      57 Dallas 315, Carthage, AR 71725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allen Phillips Epique Realty

  • /13

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    509 Pledger St, Fordyce, AR 71742

    Beautiful three bedroom, one and half bath home. Plenty of room for everyone. Large yard and a 200 sq foot shop. Call today to take a look and make it yours.

    Janie MacNichol Keller Williams Realty Hot Springs

    509 Pledger St, Fordyce, AR 71742
  • /19

    $127,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    448 Overstreet, Fordyce, AR 71742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,213

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Smith Century 21 Campbell and Company

    448 Overstreet, Fordyce, AR 71742
    • /2

      Est $109,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      1512 Dallas 301, Carthage, AR 71725

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1512 Dallas 301, Carthage, AR 71725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 586% Below List Price
      • $5/SF
      • Last Sold Price $16,000

      Last Listing Agent Janie MacNichol Keller Williams Realty Hot Springs

  • /23

    $195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    702 Overstreet, Fordyce, AR 71742

    This beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is located in the heart of Fordyce on a desirable corner lot. There is approximately 2,120 square feet of living space. When you go in, you'll notice that the living and dining rooms are extremely spacious, making them ideal for hosting family and friends. Meanwhile, the bedrooms are generously sized, providing ample space for family or guests. The

    Nancy Humphrey Century 21 Campbell and Company

    702 Overstreet, Fordyce, AR 71742
  • /50

    $159,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4631 Arkansas 229, Carthage, AR 71725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Chrisco Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    4631 Arkansas 229, Carthage, AR 71725
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Highway 46, Leola, AR 72084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      98 Highway 46, Leola, AR 72084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Leigh Southern Homes Realty

  • /28

    $149,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    510 N Oakley St, Fordyce, AR 71742

    This well maintained property is move-in ready. It features an open floor plan with three bedrooms, two large-sized bathrooms, a dining area, formal dinning room, a game room. It has a large front and back yard for spring time fun.

    Darrell Marks CBRPM Bryant

    510 N Oakley St, Fordyce, AR 71742
  • /2

    $57,750

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    000 Cr 253, Sparkman, AR 71763

    • Land
    • 33.5 Acres
    • $1,724 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Reid Arkansas Land Company

    000 Cr 253, Sparkman, AR 71763
    • /9

      Est $151,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Dallas 146, Bearden, AR 71720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      53 Dallas 146, Bearden, AR 71720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Richard Milam & Company Realty

  • /2

    $926,500

    • Land

    000 Hwy 167, Fordyce, AR 71742

    18.53 Acres Prime Commercial Land...North Junction Fordyce...Corner of Hwy 167/79...Many opportunities for the land. Approximately 60 miles from Little Rock...20 miles from Sheridan, 30 miles from Warren & Camden, 45 miles from El Dorado

    Janie MacNichol Keller Williams Realty-Hot Spr

    000 Hwy 167, Fordyce, AR 71742
  • /14

    $139,500

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    713 Green Acres Dr, Fordyce, AR 71742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,283

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Musgrove Hodnett Realty Group

    713 Green Acres Dr, Fordyce, AR 71742
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      3763 Hwy 273, Fordyce, AR 71720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3763 Hwy 273, Fordyce, AR 71720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $98/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,250
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Bailey Crye-Leike

  • /17

    $74,900

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft

    6 Holly St, Fordyce, AR 71742

    Don't miss out on this 3BR/2BA home featuring living/dining combo with vaulted ceilings open to kitchen, 2 car garage, and deck on the rear. All offers must be submitted by the Buyer's agent via the res net Agent Portal. Agents please READ in the confidential agent remarks section for additional information on offer submission and other important information.

    Angela Allen - Eggers Crye-Leike Realtors Financial Centre Branch

    6 Holly St, Fordyce, AR 71742
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    110 N Oakley St, Fordyce, AR 71742

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,463

    Last Listing Agent Amy Duckworth Lisa Attwood Realty

    110 N Oakley St, Fordyce, AR 71742

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home