211

Recently Sold Homes in 28034

Section Image
  • /37

    $340,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1259 Hardin Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,413

    Last Listing Agent Amy Harline RE/MAX Legendary

    1259 Hardin Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /30

    $315,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2769 Waybrook Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,484

    Last Listing Agent Craig Julian Julian Appraisal Group

    2769 Waybrook Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /27

    $285,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    402 S Spargo St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,260

    Last Listing Agent Tim Harrell Redwood Realty Group LLC

    402 S Spargo St, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2316 Rhyne Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,119

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Souza EXP Realty LLC

    2316 Rhyne Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /13

    $156,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1908 Mayberry Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,543

    Last Listing Agent Marie Black OMB Real Estate LLC

    1908 Mayberry Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /26

    $240,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    138 Dayton Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,308

    Last Listing Agent Marie Black OMB Real Estate LLC

    138 Dayton Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /37

    $385,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1526 Lauren Alexis Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,268

    Last Listing Agent Carla Howell Coldwell Banker Carver-Pressley, Realtors

    1526 Lauren Alexis Ct, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /38

    $250,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1819 Ratchford Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,631

    Last Listing Agent John R. Bolin Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    1819 Ratchford Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /10

    $105,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    111 Stroupe Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Parker Premier South

    111 Stroupe Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /32

    $242,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    848 Ike Lynch Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,674

    Last Listing Agent Shaylah Avery EXP Realty LLC

    848 Ike Lynch Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /48

    $300,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    116 April Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,468

    Last Listing Agent Kelly S Johnson Gilleland Realty Inc

    116 April Ln, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /44

    $290,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1001 College Blvd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Johnson Moss Realty

    1001 College Blvd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /21

    $166,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    507 S Maple St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,119

    Last Listing Agent Andrea McLeymore EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    507 S Maple St, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /29

    $373,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5128 Fireweed Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    5128 Fireweed Ct, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /35

    $235,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2601 Devon Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,111

    Last Listing Agent Tamara McNeill Mark Spain Real Estate

    2601 Devon Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /40

    $540,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1506 Dallas Cherryville Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,523

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Young Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    1506 Dallas Cherryville Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /24

    $205,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    308 Graham Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,361

    Last Listing Agent Donna Collier Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

    308 Graham Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /41

    $210,900 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    114 Yates St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,407

    Last Listing Agent Katy Moss Moss Realty

    114 Yates St, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    265 Bob Friday Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $70,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Koster EXP Realty LLC

    265 Bob Friday Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /48

    $515,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1150 Ratchford Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,069

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Defruscio Bespoke Realty

    1150 Ratchford Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /3

    $51,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    106 Outback Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $53,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,000

    Last Listing Agent RC Apple L&E Properties

    106 Outback Ln, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /34

    $400,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5527 Dallas High Shoals Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,700

    Last Listing Agent Kinsey Wallace Renew Realty Team LLC

    5527 Dallas High Shoals Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /40

    $335,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1537 Lilly Springs Place, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,608

    Last Listing Agent Priti Dadhaniya Mark Spain Real Estate

    1537 Lilly Springs Place, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /11

    $115,300 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    511 E Trade St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,158

    Last Listing Agent Warren Moss Moss Realty

    511 E Trade St, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /34

    $355,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    220 Plonk Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,972

    Last Listing Agent Jill Barnes Sellstate Choice Realty

    220 Plonk Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /18

    $240,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6028 Bradford Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,941

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hunt Sailors Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    6028 Bradford Ct, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /33

    $190,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1104 Hardin Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,474

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Christy Meredith Christy Real Estate

    1104 Hardin Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /21

    $312,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3032 Green Apple Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,929

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Belk Mark Spain Real Estate

    3032 Green Apple Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /31

    $322,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    707 Hester Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,574

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Mino Mino Realty LLC

    707 Hester Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /22

    $486,500 Sold May 11, 2026

    140 Huffstetler Lake Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,471

    Last Listing Agent Austin Hines Dean Carpenters Real Estate Inc.

    140 Huffstetler Lake Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /4

    $18,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    0 S Gaston St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $225,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cloninger Cloninger Realty LLC

    0 S Gaston St, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /46

    $221,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    305 S Gaston St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,702

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Stroup Mark Spain Real Estate

    305 S Gaston St, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /36

    $369,900 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1600 Gaston Mountain Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,030

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

    1600 Gaston Mountain Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /12

    $105,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    #0 Adrians Forest Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • Land
    • 8.3 Acres
    • $12,651 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    #0 Adrians Forest Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /32

    $249,900 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    418 Dallas Stanley Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,729

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Coleman Keller Williams Select

    418 Dallas Stanley Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /25

    $279,900 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    302 S Maple St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,741

302 S Maple St, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /45

    $329,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    181 Canipe Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,478

    Last Listing Agent William Owens South Charlotte Properties

    181 Canipe Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /47

    $390,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1045 Elizabeth Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,830

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Maiwald Premier South

    1045 Elizabeth Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /26

    $290,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    400 S Spargo St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,117

    Last Listing Agent Tim Harrell Redwood Realty Group LLC

    400 S Spargo St, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /31

    $370,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5108 Boardwalk Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,405

    Last Listing Agent Dina Sosa Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    5108 Boardwalk Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home