211

Recently Sold Homes in 28034

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $235,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    609 Ben Rich St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,902

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Belk Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    609 Ben Rich St, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /20

    $242,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    412 Dallas Stanley Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,019

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Tate Helen Adams Realty

    412 Dallas Stanley Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /19

    $198,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6121 Dane Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,251

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    6121 Dane Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /26

    $254,800 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    652 Dallas Spencer Mountain Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,025

    Last Listing Agent Kerianne Wilcox Wilcox Real Estate Group

    652 Dallas Spencer Mountain Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /28

    $262,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1818 Windy Willow Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,763

    Last Listing Agent Tisha Ferguson Tailor Realty

    1818 Windy Willow Ln, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /46

    $675,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1533 Ohara Plantation Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,742

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Maiwald Premier South

    1533 Ohara Plantation Ct, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /5

    $55,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    00 Dallas High Shoals Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $50,926 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent McKenzie Glover Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    00 Dallas High Shoals Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /2

    $206,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    669 Loray Farm Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,442

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Barker Keller Williams Advantage

    669 Loray Farm Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /33

    $302,200 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2721 Waybrook Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,769

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Ogburn Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    2721 Waybrook Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /28

    $73,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    206 Benjamin Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Ward Coldwell Banker Realty

    206 Benjamin Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /40

    $295,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5058 Beargrass Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,128

    5058 Beargrass Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /26

    $185,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    320 S Gaston St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,631

    Last Listing Agent Jake Bolin Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    320 S Gaston St, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /28

    $318,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2135 Eastway Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,135

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Pujols United Real Estate-Queen City

    2135 Eastway Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /18

    $278,870 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    807 Limerick Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,172

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Belk Mark Spain Real Estate

    807 Limerick Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /40

    $262,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    505 E Cloninger St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,371

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Lyerly Marc 1 Realty

    505 E Cloninger St, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /16

    $190,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    404 Pinkney Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,833

    Last Listing Agent Brent Carpenter Sell and Buy Now Realty LLC

    404 Pinkney Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /4

    $180,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    500 Business Park Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $119,205 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,719

    Last Listing Agent Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenters Real Estate Inc.

    500 Business Park Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /36

    $594,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    240 Mark Ryan Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,974

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Parker Premier South

    240 Mark Ryan Ln, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /37

    $298,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1119 Blue Topaz Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,862

    Last Listing Agent John Bolos Keller Williams South Park

    1119 Blue Topaz Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /27

    $366,500 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1512 Autumn Banks Way Unit 113, High Shoals, NC 28077

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    True Homes Autumn Ridge

    1512 Autumn Banks Way Unit 113, High Shoals, NC 28077
  • /35

    $400,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4618 Dallas High Shoals Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,669

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Daigle Real Broker, LLC

    4618 Dallas High Shoals Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /23

    $339,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    5132 Fireweed Ct, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,142

    5132 Fireweed Ct, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /37

    $341,500 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    614 Hardin Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,433

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Frazzetto Monasterio Monarch Group Realty

    614 Hardin Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /40

    $337,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    403 W Lewis St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,788

    Last Listing Agent Glen Alford Glen Alford Realty LLC

    403 W Lewis St, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /19

    $306,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    404 W Lee St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,301

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Stillinger Lantern Realty & Development LLC

    404 W Lee St, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /48

    $560,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    325 Holly Ridge Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $297/SF

    Current Estimated Value $534,441

    Last Listing Agent Heba Alkhatib NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    325 Holly Ridge Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /47

    $369,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    113 Princess Ln, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,213

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Murphree DSM Properties Inc

    113 Princess Ln, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /31

    $435,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1601 Eden Glen Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,476

    Last Listing Agent Susan Donaldson West Norman Real Estate

    1601 Eden Glen Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /14

    $62,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1406 Ratchford Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $68,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosanny Cruz Guiza SERHANT

    1406 Ratchford Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /27

    $262,500 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3509 Havenwood Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,221

    Last Listing Agent Greg Ivester Premier South

    3509 Havenwood Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /19

    $205,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    406 S Gaston St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,411

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sanders NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    406 S Gaston St, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /19

    $250,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    5117 Park Place Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,841

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Belk Mark Spain Real Estate

    5117 Park Place Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /37

    $372,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    310 Old Hardin Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,645

    Last Listing Agent Alma Peters Mark Spain Real Estate

    310 Old Hardin Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /3

    $45,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    140 Evans Lake Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $67,164 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Podgradski Buy Homes With Rose, LLC

    140 Evans Lake Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /30

    $348,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1103 Overland Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,389

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Eason Gold House Properties LLC

    1103 Overland Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /36

    $340,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3173 Green Apple Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,621

    Last Listing Agent Solomon Adu NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    3173 Green Apple Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /19

    $280,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    912 Carole Summey Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,357

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hunt Sailors Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    912 Carole Summey Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /14

    $166,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    604 S Lorraine St, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,500

    Last Listing Agent Angel Register Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    604 S Lorraine St, Dallas, NC 28034
  • /23

    $399,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5067 Beargrass Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,712

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    5067 Beargrass Dr, Dallas, NC 28034

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home