20

Recently Sold Homes in 18612

Section Image
  • /9

    $41,200 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    278 Cider Run Rd, Dallas, PA 18612

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,000

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Price RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    278 Cider Run Rd, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /17

    $180,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1021 Lower Demunds Rd, Dallas, PA 18612

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,958

    Last Listing Agent Terry Eckert Century 21 Signature Properties

    1021 Lower Demunds Rd, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /41

    $295,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    60 Norton Ave, Dallas, PA 18612

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,103

    Last Listing Agent Mark Nicholson Lewith & Freeman, Shavertown

    60 Norton Ave, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /33

    $289,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    32 Yeager Ave, Shavertown, PA 18708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,721

    Last Listing Agent Erik Vanston Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    32 Yeager Ave, Shavertown, PA 18708
  • /21

    $120,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    431 2nd St, Dallas, PA 18612

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Schwartz RE/MAX Preferred - Cherry Hill

    431 2nd St, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /111

    $1,200,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    555 Valley View Rd, Dallas, PA 18612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 10,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,413

    Last Listing Agent David Hanf Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    555 Valley View Rd, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /58

    $599,900 Sold May 05, 2026

    105 Lincoln St, Dallas, PA 18612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Antonio DeRosa Lewith & Freeman, Mountaintop

    105 Lincoln St, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /12

    $199,530 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    Lots 77-78 Scenicview, Dallas Township, PA 18612

    • Land
    • 11.49 Acres
    • $17,366 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL DEMERS Sell Your Home Services

    Lots 77-78 Scenicview, Dallas Township, PA 18612
  • /20

    $340,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    96 Elmcrest Dr, Dallas, PA 18612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,217

    Last Listing Agent Deb Roccograndi Lewith & Freeman, Shavertown

    96 Elmcrest Dr, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /49

    $450,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    308 Overbrook Ave, Dallas, PA 18612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,915

    Last Listing Agent Ann Denise Shingler Marcks Evans Real Estate

    308 Overbrook Ave, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    101 Manorview Dr, Dallas, PA 18612

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 645 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Smith Classic Properties Back Mountain

    101 Manorview Dr, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /29

    $113,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    507 Butternut Ln, Dallas, PA 18612

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,225

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Brzoska Endless Realty, LLC

    507 Butternut Ln, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /37

    $171,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    10 Gordon Ave, Dallas, PA 18612

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,673

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Weissman Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    10 Gordon Ave, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /15

    $170,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    765 Demunds Rd, Dallas, PA 18612

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Jarrett Century 21 Colonial Real Estate

    765 Demunds Rd, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /28

    $800,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    18 Wooded Ln, Dallas, PA 18612

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,828

    Last Listing Agent Shirlee Morrow Revolve Real Estate

    18 Wooded Ln, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /39

    $305,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    14 Baines Ln, Dallas, PA 18612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,150

    Last Listing Agent Xander Weidenbaum Redstone Run Realty, LLC - Stroudsburg

    14 Baines Ln, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /46

    $476,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    10 Roosevelt St, Dallas, PA 18612

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,757

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Fattorusso RE/MAX Real Estate - Bethlehem

    10 Roosevelt St, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /64

    $645,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1079 Sutton Creek Rd, Dallas, PA 18612

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,500

    Last Listing Agent Robert Vanston Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    1079 Sutton Creek Rd, Dallas, PA 18612
  • /100

    $2,900,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    188 Henryk Ln, Monroe Township, PA 18612

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 364 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,702,432

    Last Listing Agent Heather Dadamo Coldwell Banker Town & Country - Clarks Summit

    188 Henryk Ln, Monroe Township, PA 18612
  • /37

    $237,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    65 E Overbrook Rd, Shavertown, PA 18708

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,230

    Last Listing Agent Noah Doncses Cobblestone Real Estate LLC

    65 E Overbrook Rd, Shavertown, PA 18708
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home