6,741

Homes in ZIP Code 75209

Section Image
  • /27

    $1,825,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4684 Belclaire Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $791/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,673,791

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Brasch Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4684 Belclaire Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /38

      Est $7,092,348 Not Listed For Sale

      9131 Devonshire Dr, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      9131 Devonshire Dr, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 221 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Detwiler Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /38

    $739,000 Open Sat 2PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft

    3624 Dorothy Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    Welcome to 3624 Dorothy Avenue, a beautifully designed David Weekley home built in 2016 and ideally located in the sought-after Oak Park community. This light-filled 3-bedroom, 3 full and 1 half bath residence offers thoughtful design, modern finishes, and exceptional indoor-outdoor living.The first floor features a private bedroom with an en suite bath—perfect for guests or a dedicated home

    Taryn Timmons Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    3624 Dorothy Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /40

    $4,495,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4447 Taos Rd, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $763/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,435,517

    Last Listing Agent Amy Detwiler Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4447 Taos Rd, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /25

      Est $795,235 Not Listed For Sale

      4618 Stigall Dr, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      4618 Stigall Dr, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Liske Worth Clark Realty

  • /2

    $2,650,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,496 Sq Ft

    4718 W Amherst Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    A modern Parisian statement — refined, romantic, and quietly seductive. Crafted by Alexander Hunt Distinct Homes, with architecture by John Lively & Associates and interiors by Savvy House — this residence blends timeless European influence with sharp, contemporary execution. A limestone-framed entry and bespoke glass façade set the tone, giving way to interiors bathed in natural light. Walls of

    Bryan Crawford Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    4718 W Amherst Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /40

    $2,100,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7314 Morton St, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,001,602

    Last Listing Agent Yuliia Obrusnyk JPAR Dallas

    7314 Morton St, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /24

      Est $629,667 Not Listed For Sale

      7607 Kaywood Dr, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      7607 Kaywood Dr, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelle Carrig Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /12

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 10,371 Sq Ft
    • $2,095,758 per Acre

    3776 Shorecrest Dr, Dallas, TX 75209

    Discover a prime opportunity to build your dream home at 3776 Shorecrest Dr. in the coveted Shorecrest Terrace neighborhood. This sensational cleared lot spans 10,371 square feet, offering ample space to bring your vision to life. Nestled amidst prestigious multi-million dollar homes and overlooking a spacious greenbelt, this location seamlessly blends convenience with natural beauty and mature

    Dan Rhodes Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3776 Shorecrest Dr, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /34

    $775,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    6702 Tyree St, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,061

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Wood Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    6702 Tyree St, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /39

      Est $2,033,163 Not Listed For Sale

      8527 Ridgelea St, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      8527 Ridgelea St, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Pienciak Brinkley Property Group LLC

  • /2

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 5,854 Sq Ft
    • $2,968,750 per Acre

    6504 Tyree St, Dallas, TX 75209

    This undeveloped residential lot sits just off the intersection of Lemmon Avenue and Mockingbird Lane, less than a quarter mile from Love Field Airport. Located in a transitioning neighborhood with multiple new builds nearby, including two right across the alley, the area is seeing steady redevelopment and investment. The lot offers a great opportunity for builders or developers looking for their

    Jonathan Tobolowsky Low Sky Real Estate Co.

    6504 Tyree St, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /40

    $1,995,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    8605 Labron Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,987,950

    Last Listing Agent Robert Blackman Solvent Realty Group

    8605 Labron Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /39

      Est $1,634,609 Not Listed For Sale

      6728 Robin Rd, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      6728 Robin Rd, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brady Moore Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /29

    $2,624,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,261 Sq Ft

    5335 Emerson Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    Take an exclusive peek inside this beautifully crafted home in Greenway Crest. Situated on a 60 x 140 lot, this 2013 build offers thoughtfully designed living and dining areas accompanied with an office and guest suite downstairs. The stunning chef’s kitchen is complete with a large island, a walk-in pantry, an eat-in breakfast nook and a cute coffee bar. Upstairs, you will find a serene primary

    Mills Viehman Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    5335 Emerson Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /27

    $775,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5919 Bordeaux Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,598

    Last Listing Agent Steve Atkinson Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    5919 Bordeaux Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /31

      Est $840,081 Not Listed For Sale

      5002 Thrush St, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5002 Thrush St, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Neal Scott Neal Real Estate

  • /40

    $9,150,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,984 Sq Ft

    4130 Cochran Chapel Rd, Dallas, TX 75209

    A stunning setting on rare 3.38 acres in the coveted Bluffview area of Dallas, featuring hard to find ONE STORY footprint, giving enormous scale and lifestyle to every room. This approx 9,000 sqft iconic estate has been the host for several movies and TV series, national commercials and publications, the gathering spot for many large community events, in addition to their everyday fun family

    Clarke Landry Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    4130 Cochran Chapel Rd, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /26

    $684,870 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    8543 Glencrest Ln, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,895

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Hayes Central Metro Realty

    8543 Glencrest Ln, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /20

      Est $2,077,369 Not Listed For Sale

      5411 Wateka Dr, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5411 Wateka Dr, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Burton Rhodes Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /6

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft

    4423 Hopkins Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    This property is situated between Park Cities and Love field, easy access to Dallas North tollway, Love field Airport, Inwood Village and Highland Park Village. Being sold as is. The existing structure is in distressed condition & requires extensive repairs. The home will need to be torn down, making this an ideal site for new construction. The value is in the land and its location, offering

    Zenia Montes JPAR Dallas

    4423 Hopkins Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /11

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4920 W University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,733

    Last Listing Agent Richard Pratt Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4920 W University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /24

      Est $2,123,968 Not Listed For Sale

      5707 Stanford Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5707 Stanford Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nora Ling Lane Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /12

    $195,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 654 Sq Ft

    4800 W Lovers Ln Unit 312C, Dallas, TX 75209

    Charming third-floor condo in a prime location on Lovers Lane near Love Field, offering convenient access to the Park Cities, SMU, and Inwood Village. This light-filled unit features an open living and dining area, spacious bedroom, and private balcony. Well-maintained community with secured gate parking, a pool, and a workout room. Offering easy access to shopping, dining, and major

    Catherine Osborne Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4800 W Lovers Ln Unit 312C, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /32

    $1,299,950 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7518 Caillet St, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $657/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,347,412

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Benard Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    7518 Caillet St, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /40

      Est $1,084,826 Not Listed For Sale

      5338 W Mockingbird Ln, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5338 W Mockingbird Ln, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cole Swearingen Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /30

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    5337 Laurel Branch Dr, Dallas, TX 75209

    Immaculately maintained and architecturally striking, this 2021 David Weekley home represents an elevated standard of living within the Cityville zero lot line collection. The vertical design maximizes space and light, starting with a practical first-floor guest suite or office, entry foyer, and two-car garage. The entire second level is a statement in open-concept luxury, featuring a gourmet

    Alex Trusler Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    5337 Laurel Branch Dr, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /24

    $1,195,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5845 Farquhar Ln, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,183,371

    Last Listing Agent Judith Sessions Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    5845 Farquhar Ln, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /35

      Est $1,727,049 Not Listed For Sale

      4716 W Hanover Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4716 W Hanover Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Mooney Wesson Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /37

    $2,249,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,650 Sq Ft

    5015 Wenonah Dr, Dallas, TX 75209

    A refined transitional estate blending timeless elegance with impeccable, design-forward finishes. Created for effortless luxury living and sophisticated entertaining, the home opens to a private outdoor retreat featuring a heated resort-style pool and spa with cascading waterfalls, a covered patio with gas fireplace, outdoor kitchen, and Phantom retractable screen for year-round

    Jim Walsh Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    5015 Wenonah Dr, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /16

    $625,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    6514 Kenwell St, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,172

    Last Listing Agent Mary Crawford Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    6514 Kenwell St, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /26

      Est $775,220 Not Listed For Sale

      7806 Morton St, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      7806 Morton St, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 167 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clay Stapp CLAY STAPP + CO

  • /40

    $1,099,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft

    4521 Cowan Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained two-story single-family home built in 2019, offering modern comfort, generous living spaces, and a highly desirable Dallas location. This 4-bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 half bath home features an open floor plan, high ceilings, and wood floors throughout the common areas, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere from the moment you walk in. The spacious primary

    Homero Duarte Mora Bella, Inc.

    4521 Cowan Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /30

    $1,995,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1 Bretton Woods Way, Dallas, TX 75220

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,198,735

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Kronshage Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1 Bretton Woods Way, Dallas, TX 75220
    • /30

      Est $2,028,910 Not Listed For Sale

      5325 Drane Dr, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      5325 Drane Dr, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Griessen Gravitas Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $2,300,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,590 Sq Ft

    7615 Morton St, Dallas, TX 75209

    A statement in contemporary design, this 2026 new construction architectural showpiece blends refined finishes, thoughtful functionality, and exceptional craftsmanship in one of Dallas’ most desirable locations. This stunning 5-bedroom residence offers 5 full baths and 2 half baths, with every bedroom featuring its own ensuite bath for comfort and privacy throughout.A striking custom steel

    Rach Potter Keller Williams Dallas Midtown

    7615 Morton St, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /30

    $2,475,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4901 W Hanover Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $566/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,352,349

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Manriquez Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4901 W Hanover Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /16

      Est $1,380,183 Not Listed For Sale

      5446 Emerson Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5446 Emerson Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Danuser Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /21

    $2,995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,838 Sq Ft

    5711 Bryn Mawr Dr, Dallas, TX 75209

    Nestled in one of Dallas’s most coveted enclaves, this custom residence is a masterclass in Mediterranean-inspired coastal elegance. Beyond the discreet, gated entry lies a dramatic private courtyard, an outdoor sanctuary anchored by a statement wood burning fireplace, setting a tone of serene sophistication. The interiors transition seamlessly into grand scale living and dining spaces, perfectly

    Becky Frey Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    5711 Bryn Mawr Dr, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /9

    $4,500,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    4229 Cochran Chapel Rd, Dallas, TX 75209

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $2,250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,373,320

    Last Listing Agent Marjan Wolford Christie's Lone Star

    4229 Cochran Chapel Rd, Dallas, TX 75209

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home