6,740

Homes in ZIP Code 75209

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $785,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft

    4621 Cowan Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    Built in 2018, this beautifully maintained and move-in-ready single-family attached residence is the perfect place to call home! The interior is light-filled and open, featuring custom window shades, tile, and freshly updated white oak hardwood floors and paint. An abundance of natural light highlights the open-concept layout, with a wood-burning fireplace anchoring the living area and seamlessly

    Agent Photo

    Maureen Frieze

    Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    (469) 423-9832

    4621 Cowan Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /16

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7802 Morton St, Dallas, TX 75209

    You will love this secluded single family residence tucked away on a private street just south of Lovers lane and Miracle mile retail and restaurants. The home features two bedrooms and one bath with three living areas, hardwood floors, granite kitchen, large fenced backyard and more. Easy to lease!

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Miller

    Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    (214) 239-4481

    7802 Morton St, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /40

    $5,850,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5243 Farquhar Ln, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $936/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,745,676

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Wood Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    5243 Farquhar Ln, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /27

      Est $692,956 Not Listed For Sale

      5307 Holland Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      5307 Holland Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Lawson Dave Perry-Miller

  • /38

    $1,250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    8709 Labron Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    Updated home plus hard-to-find guest house in charming Bluffview - ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or rental potential. Charming and move-in ready, the main home offers a bright, open layout and a highly functional floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Main living area features abundant natural light, a modern fireplace, and built-in cabinetry that adds both

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Kohlmann

    Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    (469) 457-4498

    8709 Labron Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /19

    Starting at $1,001 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    3600 Wheeler St, Dallas, TX 75209

    The Atlantic Highland Park Apartments grant you a novel lifestyle where each day is better than the last. With countless exciting leisure opportunities around the corner and social nooks that make it easy to connect, these apartments in Highland Park, Dallas, are as attractive as they are practical. The best part? This all happens in a vibrant live-work-play hub where urban conveniences surround

    The Atlantic Highland Park

    (469) 949-4863

    3600 Wheeler St, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /18

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    6431 Bordeaux Ave Unit 6431, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,299

    Last Listing Agent Kaki Miller Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    6431 Bordeaux Ave Unit 6431, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /25

      Est $297,087 Not Listed For Sale

      6368 Bordeaux Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6368 Bordeaux Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Philip Hobson Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

  • /34

    $795,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft

    7055 Inwood Rd, Dallas, TX 75209

    Welcome to this charming and character-filled townhome ideally located on Inwood Road. With warm hardwood floors and three fireplaces, this home offers a unique blend of comfort and personality in a highly convenient location. The light-filled living room serves as the heart of the home, featuring large windows and a cozy fireplace that creates an inviting space to relax or entertain. Just

    Agent Photo

    Ethan McKean

    Paragon, REALTORS

    (469) 393-7781

    7055 Inwood Rd, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /16

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4812 Wateka Dr, Dallas, TX 75209

    This is the home everyone waits for and doesn’t last. Fully move-in ready, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,410 sqft of functional, well-designed living space in a location that’s hard to beat. The open-concept layout connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas - creating a bright, comfortable space that works for both everyday living and lounging. A flexible mudroom doubles as a home

    Agent Photo

    Sam Khavari

    United Real Estate

    (945) 298-5748

    4812 Wateka Dr, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /40

    $999,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6815 Prosper St, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,577

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

    6815 Prosper St, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /29

      Est $654,555 Not Listed For Sale

      5465 Beecher St, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5465 Beecher St, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erica Kuppin Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /40

    $2,895,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,232 Sq Ft

    8622 Wingate Dr, Dallas, TX 75209

    Set on an oversized, tree-filled lot on a country-style lane, this beautifully designed 6-bedroom, 5-bath home offers the ideal blend of space, functionality, and charm in the heart of Bluffview (Shorecrest Estates). Desirable pier-and-beam construction elevates the home above an expansive backyard, complete with a 900+ sf deck for al fresco dining or sitting by the fire. A welcoming front porch

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Kohlmann

    Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    (877) 330-6129

    8622 Wingate Dr, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /25

    Starting at $1,030 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    3443 Mahanna St, Dallas, TX 75209

    Located in the heart of Dallas, Parkford Oaks is one of the few communities that represents the spirit of this cutting edge city. The beautiful waterscape that winds through the center of the residence creates a unique sense of serenity. Situated between Highland Park and the Central Business District, Parkford Oaks is close to the finest galleries, restaurants, parks and shops. Washer and Dryer

    Parkford Oaks Apartments

    (469) 599-2487

    3443 Mahanna St, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /34

    $1,349,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4700 W Amherst Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $596/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,333,141

    Last Listing Agent John Mazzolini Monument Realty

    4700 W Amherst Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /35

      Est $608,194 Not Listed For Sale

      5445 Beecher St, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5445 Beecher St, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Wilkerson Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /33

    $630,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft

    6350 Oriole Dr, Dallas, TX 75209

    Located within a private gated community in one of Dallas’s most convenient areas, this beautifully updated three-story townhome offers an exceptional blend of privacy, modern upgrades, and true lock-and-leave living. The community has recently undergone over $500,000 in exterior enhancements and features a well-maintained pool, creating a fresh and inviting environment. The open-concept second

    Agent Photo

    David Brown

    David Christopher & Associates

    (469) 672-9407

    6350 Oriole Dr, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /34

    $19,900 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,111 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5239 Edmondson Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    Beautiful luxury lease property is perfect for a tenant dealing with an insurance settlement, doing a remodel or someone who wants to be near the most desirable neighborhoods in Dallas while searching for their dream home. Property also available fully furnished for $22,500. Located in the heart of Dallas and adjacent to Highland Park with quick access to Love Field, DFW Airport and Downtown

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Streiff

    Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    (469) 517-5190

    5239 Edmondson Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /30

    $1,295,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8715 Rexford Dr, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,298,774

    Last Listing Agent Joan Eleazer Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    8715 Rexford Dr, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /8

      Est $593,162 Not Listed For Sale

      7714 Robin Rd, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      7714 Robin Rd, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Deschenes Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $8,495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 8,044 Sq Ft

    4120 Cochran Chapel Rd, Dallas, TX 75209

    Secluded Estate on a 3-acre Bachman Creek lot in Bluffview - just minutes to downtown! This estate encompasses over 8,600 sf of living space. The main house boasts a gourmet kitchen with top-of-the-line appliances - including a warming drawer for entertaining. There are 5 bedrooms - the primary bedroom downstairs - all bedrooms have en-suite bathrooms, plus 2 powder baths. The primary bedroom

    Agent Photo

    Tyler Johnson

    Allie Beth Allman & Associates

    (469) 966-5592

    4120 Cochran Chapel Rd, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /51

    Starting at $1,199 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3328 Cedarplaza Ln, Dallas, TX 75235

    Top of the line apartment community in Oaklawn is located just minutes away from the heart of downtown Dallas. Live the luxury lifestyle you have been searching for with our beautiful T shaped pool, clubhouse, fitness facility, dog run, and limited access entry. The Trousdale provides spacious 1 and 2-bedroom apartment homes.

    The Trousdale

    (855) 858-1450

    3328 Cedarplaza Ln, Dallas, TX 75235
  • /23

    $1,495,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    5002 Stanford Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,475,328

    Last Listing Agent Susan Baldwin Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    5002 Stanford Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /40

      Est $2,231,812 Not Listed For Sale

      4911 Purdue Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4911 Purdue Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Thomas Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /37

    $849,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft

    3710 Redleaf Ln, Dallas, TX 75209

    In the Oak Park neighborhood, this 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath single-family home offers a private front yard and a third-floor rooftop deck designed for those who value both quiet mornings and evening views. The main floor is dedicated to an open living room and kitchen area where the Level 4 wall finish and high ceilings create a beautiful, polished backdrop. The kitchen is built for daily use with a

    Agent Photo

    Adrienne Longoria

    Christie's Lone Star

    (469) 728-8642

    3710 Redleaf Ln, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /21

    $1,865 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4800 W Lovers Ln, Dallas, TX 75209

    Location location location. Just minutes from Love Field airport, Trader Joes, Tom Thumb, the Medical District, Inwood Tavern, and so much more. Perfect fit for the traveling professional or roommates and students. Bathrooms are getting a facelift with new tubs and tile, vanity, and flooring. New pictures will be posted once complete. HVAC is only two years old and washer and dryer were replaced

    Agent Photo

    Byron Hunter

    Ember Realty

    (469) 717-6104

    4800 W Lovers Ln, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /40

    $1,299,000 Last List Price Sold May 11, 2026

    5305 Emerson Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,680,491

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie LeVecchio Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    5305 Emerson Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /40

      Est $1,004,945 Not Listed For Sale

      5519 La Foy Blvd, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5519 La Foy Blvd, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Killingback

  • /25

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    4806 W University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75209

    Turnkey - Modern interior and floor plan, recently Renovated - 2021 Roof, Electrical, Drywall, Kitchen and Bathroom renovated, Wired for internet and cable. Exceptional opportunity. Get this well maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering immediate move-in or income-producing potential. Thoughtfully remodeled with modern finishes and a functional, light-filled layout, this home delivers both

    Agent Photo

    Priya Seth

    Real Broker, LLC

    (469) 871-8920

    4806 W University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /40

    Starting at $1,160 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6201-6225 Bordeaux Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    As one of Dallas’s finest apartment communities, Fairfax offers residents a life of luxury through our many distinct offerings. Fairfax apartments have something to contribute to any lifestyle desired. With easy access to Downtown Dallas and DFW International Airport, Fairfax Apartments reside in the most convenient of locations.

    Fairfax

    (972) 707-1950

    6201-6225 Bordeaux Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /40

    $2,350,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4635 W Amherst Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,314,056

    Last Listing Agent Julie Provenzano Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4635 W Amherst Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /39

      Est $5,739,376 Not Listed For Sale

      4707 Bluffview Blvd, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4707 Bluffview Blvd, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alex Perry Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /38

    $1,329,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,180 Sq Ft

    4726 Hopkins Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    Experience the pinnacle of luxury living in this architectural masterpiece, perfectly positioned in the prestigious enclave between Bluffview and Greenway Parks. This beautiful , 5-bedroom contemporary home boasts 4,130 square feet of meticulously designed space, highlighted by soaring ceilings and white oak hardwood floors. Designed for the culinary enthusiast, the gourmet chef’s kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Nichole Maddox

    TNG Realty

    (469) 312-6960

    4726 Hopkins Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /10

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7640 W Greenway Blvd Unit 2D, Dallas, TX 75209

    FULLY FURNISHED condo located in a gated community is within walking distance to great shopping and dining. Open living,dining area with hardwood floors and flat screen TV. Fully Equipped kitchen with tile floor and counters and access to a balcony. There is a dining area, utility room with washer and dryer and powder bath. Two bedrooms on second floor each with private bath; master with king

    Agent Photo

    Sylvia Smith

    Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    (214) 997-6623

    7640 W Greenway Blvd Unit 2D, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /35

    $2,195,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5040 Horseshoe Trail, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $822/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,054,205

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Holloway Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    5040 Horseshoe Trail, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /26

      Est $1,983,394 Not Listed For Sale

      4336 Taos Rd, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4336 Taos Rd, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 138 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole O'Neill David Ivy Group, LLC.

  • /28

    $1,495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft

    4623 W Amherst Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    Set within the coveted Briarwood enclave, this distinguished residence blends timeless character with modern, family-friendly living. A thoughtfully designed floor plan offers four bedrooms, three full baths, multiple living and dining areas, and vaulted, detailed ceilings throughout. Three striking stone fireplaces anchor the home’s warm, inviting aesthetic. The chef’s kitchen serves as the

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Malaise

    Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    (469) 423-9701

    4623 W Amherst Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /32

    Starting at $1,226 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4400 W University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75209

    Discover the feeling of home at The Arches at Park Cities, luxury apartments near Dallas Love Field with upscale interiors and impressive community amenities. Spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plans allow you to choose the home that suits your unique needs and preferences, and an ideal location puts you in the center of it all.

    The Arches at Park Cities

    (469) 416-4969

    4400 W University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /40

    $1,625,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4601 Lorraine Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $621/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,644,902

    Last Listing Agent Burton Rhodes Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4601 Lorraine Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /25

      Est $1,487,724 Not Listed For Sale

      4629 S Versailles Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      4629 S Versailles Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Monkhouse Compass RE Texas, LLC.

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home