6,741

Homes in ZIP Code 75209

Section Image
  • /40

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft

    4827 Newmore Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    Steps from the best tables in Dallas — José, Shinsei, Lovers Seafood & Inwood Tavern — this stunning Olerio-built home in coveted Lovers Lane Heights delivers the in-town lifestyle you've been waiting for. Sophisticated, move-in ready & rare in its scale for the neighborhood, 4827 Newmore Ave is the kind of property that doesn't come along twice. The generous open floor plan on the main level

    Jason Landry Brinkley Property Group LLC

    4827 Newmore Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /11

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 654 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4800 W Lovers Ln Unit 215E, Dallas, TX 75209

    Second floor condo featuring white appliances, fireplace. open kitchen, stacked washer,dryer, walk in closet, and private tree shaded balcony. This gated community offers large pool and clubhouse and is close to shopping and tollway.

    Christopher Vogel Greener City Group, Inc.

    4800 W Lovers Ln Unit 215E, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /20

    $1,790,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5302 Edmondson Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $483/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,821,798

    Last Listing Agent Claire Khoury Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    5302 Edmondson Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /33

      Est $170,330 Not Listed For Sale

      4616 W Lovers Ln Unit 114, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4616 W Lovers Ln Unit 114, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christian Looney Orchard Brokerage

  • /30

    $765,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft

    5451 Ashby Grove St, Dallas, TX 75209

    Welcome to 5451 Ashby Grove, a rare opportunity to own a highly sought-after two-story home in this desirable neighborhood—a fabulous layout that offers both space and functionality. The first floor features an open-concept design ideal for everyday living and entertaining, with the kitchen, dining, and living areas flowing seamlessly together. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel

    Taryn Timmons Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    5451 Ashby Grove St, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /19

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5801 Redwood Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Updated 3-Bedroom Home in Rowlett ISD – Move-In Ready! Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 2-car garage, located in the highly sought-after Rowlett ISD. Renovated in 2023, this property features modern upgrades throughout, including: Stylish bathrooms with granite countertops and updated showersFully updated kitchen with new cabinets, granite countertops, and

    Keith Hendricks Apex Property Management

    5801 Redwood Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /25

    $875,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3727 Fairfax Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $501/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,291

    Last Listing Agent Katie Aspen Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3727 Fairfax Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /40

      Est $1,513,670 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Bluff Park, Dallas, TX 75220

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8 Bluff Park, Dallas, TX 75220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Graziano Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /40

    $724,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    6603 Roper St, Dallas, TX 75209

    Welcome to this beautifully designed, newly constructed modern single-family attached home offering a perfect blend of contemporary luxury, thoughtful functionality, and an unbeatable location. Situated near Inwood and Lovers Lane, and just minutes from premier restaurants, shopping, and the Dallas North Tollway, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence puts you in the heart of convenience and

    Courtney Tauriac Christie's Lone Star

    6603 Roper St, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /39

    $14,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,530 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3946 N Cresthaven Rd, Dallas, TX 75209

    Nestled in one of Dallas’s most up-and-coming neighborhoods, this stunning new Modern Contemporary 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and an office, offering a perfect blend of elegance, luxury, and modern design. Fully furnished and equipped with washer, dryer, fridge, build-in coffee machine, dishwasher, double oven, gas cooktop, microwave, outdoor grill and etc. The main level boasts an expansive

    Razita Eizeldin JPAR Dallas

    3946 N Cresthaven Rd, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /37

    $1,389,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7303 Robin Rd, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,376,673

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Osborne Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    7303 Robin Rd, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /25

      Est $871,447 Not Listed For Sale

      5509 La Foy Blvd, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5509 La Foy Blvd, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Thompson Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /17

    $4,250,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,341 Sq Ft

    5525 Wateka Dr, Dallas, TX 75209

    Experience modern luxury living in this newly constructed home by cjb HOMES, and interiors by Studio Thomas James, nestled in the coveted Greenway Parks neighborhood of Dallas. Just minutes from downtown, this contemporary home exudes a light and airy atmosphere. The primary and guest suites are situated downstairs, while two bedrooms and a game room await upstairs. The open kitchen showcases a

    Jonathan Rosen Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    5525 Wateka Dr, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /16

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4823 Newmore Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    Great location! This spacious upstairs unit offers unbeatable convenience just minutes from Dallas Love Field Airport and surrounded by great restaurants, shops, and everyday essentials. This move-in ready home features two bedrooms, one full bath, and comes complete with included appliances for easy living. The standout feature is the huge, private, fenced-in backyard—a rare find for a duplex!

    Spencer Mulgrew Walnut Hill Realty

    4823 Newmore Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /35

    $1,449,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    8506 Craighill Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,490,293

    Last Listing Agent Ben Wegmann Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    8506 Craighill Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /28

      Est $970,610 Not Listed For Sale

      8216 Ridgelea St, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8216 Ridgelea St, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Quinter Dave Perry-Miller

  • /40

    $6,995,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 14,131 Sq Ft

    4511 Watauga Rd, Dallas, TX 75209

    Set on a beautifully landscaped acre in coveted Bluffview, this elegant estate pairs timeless architecture with refined modern comfort, creating an exceptional indoor-outdoor lifestyle. A dramatic marble entry with soaring 25-foot ceilings and a sweeping staircase sets the tone, opening to expansive, light-filled living spaces designed for both everyday living and entertaining. At the heart of

    Chad Barrett Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4511 Watauga Rd, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /11

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4800 W Lovers Ln Unit 512B, Dallas, TX 75209

    Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo conveniently located near Inwood Village, top shopping and dining, SMU, Love Field Airport, UTSW, and Downtown Dallas. This home offers a welcoming community feel with added storage, two private balconies, a wood-burning fireplace, and vaulted ceilings. Residents also enjoy access to the community pool, fitness center, and clubhouse—an ideal blend of comfort and

    Allison Dubberly Allison Dubberly-Jones, Broker

    4800 W Lovers Ln Unit 512B, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /40

    $795,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5046 W University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,331

    Last Listing Agent Kim Walker Homes To Go Realty Services

    5046 W University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /25

      Est $932,948 Not Listed For Sale

      7331 Inwood Rd, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7331 Inwood Rd, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anne Kashata Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /28

    $829,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    3743 Panalero Ln, Dallas, TX 75209

    Modern 3-Bedroom Home with Rooftop Deck & Designer FinishesWelcome to this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 half bath home offering stylish transitional finishes and an exceptional layout for both everyday living and entertaining.The first floor features impressive 10-foot ceilings and engineered hardwood flooring that continues up the staircase, creating a seamless and

    Lindy Crain Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    3743 Panalero Ln, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /30

    $7,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,386 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4678 Beverly Dr, Dallas, TX 75209

    Offered exclusively for short-term lease (3 Months or Until the end August)!!! Gracefully positioned on an expansive 78x143 lot on one of Highland Park’s most prestigious streets, this home offers a rare mix of classic charm and thoughtfully updated living. The light filled floorplan features rich hardwood floors, a welcoming entry with formal living and dining rooms, and a comfortable secondary

    Chase Alford Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    4678 Beverly Dr, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /15

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4819 Wateka Dr, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,446

    Last Listing Agent Julie Gilbert Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    4819 Wateka Dr, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /15

      Est $503,051 Not Listed For Sale

      5117 Dillard Ln, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5117 Dillard Ln, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Levanas Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /25

    $1,105,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft

    4922 Briarwood Place, Dallas, TX 75209

    Sophisticated single-story estate set on a secluded, wooded lot in a highly desirable and prestigious neighborhood. A dramatic 20-foot foyer with 10-foot ceiling entry creates an impressive welcome, drawing the eye to a stunning fountain courtyard at the end of the hall. Designed for both intimate family living and grand-scale entertaining, the home features a free-flowing floorplan filled with

    Nan Elizabet Byorum Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    4922 Briarwood Place, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /17

    $3,895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3523 Miles St Unit 102, Dallas, TX 75209

    New Construction Townhouses that are completed at the end of January 2026. Be the first to live in this brand-new townhouse with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, with 1,935 Total Square Feet of meticulously designed space and 1,535 of Airconditioned living space with modern convenience and elegance. Designed for comfort and convenience, this home features an open-concept kitchen with quartz island,

    Kamran Zia Nations Realty Network

    3523 Miles St Unit 102, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /28

    $2,695,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5022 Purdue Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $561/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,777,465

    Last Listing Agent Bardha Lloncari Jessica Koltun Home

    5022 Purdue Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /38

      Est $741,229 Not Listed For Sale

      7801 Linwood Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7801 Linwood Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Green Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /31

    $1,175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft

    5322 W Mockingbird Ln, Dallas, TX 75209

    Welcome to the iconic Garden Elephant Cottage, ideally situated just off Mockingbird Lane in the heart of Dallas. This elegant single-story brick residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2.1 baths, blending timeless character with thoughtful modern updates and fresh landscaping in both the front and back gardens. Perfectly positioned between Dallas Love Field and the Dallas North Tollway, and less than a

    Denise Johnson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    5322 W Mockingbird Ln, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /4

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 373 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5000 Bowser Ave Unit 213C, Dallas, TX 75209

    Well-maintained condo conveniently located near tons of shopping, dining, and only a few miles from Dallas Love Field. The gated community includes a sparkly blue pool. Don't miss this one and schedule a showing today!

    Minyen Hwang Marie & Marcus Group

    5000 Bowser Ave Unit 213C, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /29

    $1,250,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5532 Glenwick Ln, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $571/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,205,708

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Randall Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    5532 Glenwick Ln, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /29

      Est $310,364 Not Listed For Sale

      6321 Oriole Dr Unit 6321, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6321 Oriole Dr Unit 6321, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katy Palermo Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /40

    $3,298,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,853 Sq Ft

    5025 Wateka Dr, Dallas, TX 75209

    Introducing a one-of-kind Futuristic Palatial Estate inspired by the Blockbuster film Tron: Legacy created by Michael Shaun Jackson of Acquiesce. This awe-inspiring residence delivers sense of life in an alternate reality and an unparalleled feeling and blending of elegance with cutting-edge design. Italian porcelain floors run throughout the home with pops of color and darkness to perfectly

    Pogir Pogir Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    5025 Wateka Dr, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /14

    $15,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,149 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5110 Elsby Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    Located in Briarwood section of Bluffview. Newer Build Custom Home. 3 or 4 bedrooms. Partially furnished. Owner Agent License 0432106

    Lynda Villarreal Agency Dallas Park Cities, LLC

    5110 Elsby Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /28

    $950,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4910 W Amherst Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $543/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,240

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Mowad Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    4910 W Amherst Ave, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /16

      Est $243,834 Not Listed For Sale

      4800 W Lovers Ln Unit 504B, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4800 W Lovers Ln Unit 504B, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roman Tellez United Real Estate

  • /6

    $465,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    4822 Wateka Dr, Dallas, TX 75209

    This is a prime opportunity for investors and builders to acquire a high-value homesite in the coveted Greenway Terrace neighborhood. Sold strictly for land value, the 56 x 113 lot serves as a blank slate in an area characterized by intense revitalization and high demand for modern luxury. With several high-ticket new constructions currently underway on the surrounding blocks, this site offers a

    Ashlee McGhee Keller Williams Realty DPR

    4822 Wateka Dr, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /21

    $4,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3718 W Beverly Dr, Dallas, TX 75209

    Single-family attached on prestigious Beverly Drive adjacent to West Highland Park and close to Uptown & Oak Lawn * Freshly painted with all bedrooms, upstairs den and bonus room having luxury vinyl flooring just installed * Primary bedroom with a wonderful walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom is on the first floor along with a separate French door enclosed office * Open concept first floor living

    Keith Callahan Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    3718 W Beverly Dr, Dallas, TX 75209
  • /39

    $1,495,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    7805 Taos Rd, Dallas, TX 75209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,381,352

    Last Listing Agent Rustin Smith Rustin James Smith

    7805 Taos Rd, Dallas, TX 75209
    • /25

      Est $2,144,006 Not Listed For Sale

      5600 W Hanover Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5600 W Hanover Ave, Dallas, TX 75209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home