10,285

Homes in ZIP Code 75205

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $7,500,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,814 Sq Ft

    3635 Beverly Dr, Dallas, TX 75205

    3635 Beverly Drive, one of the iconic Grandes Dames of Highland Park, was designed and built by famed architect Anton Korn as his personal home in 1925. The current family has owned the home since 1964 and has kept it as painstakingly close to its original design as possible. At the corner of Beverly and Drexel, and overlooking Hackberry Creek, this home is a commanding presence on its heavily

    Agent Photo

    Ned Cammack

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (469) 273-6526

    3635 Beverly Dr, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /16

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3121 Rosedale Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    Terrific Remodeled 2 Bedroom SMU condo — Available August 2026 Welcome to modern living in the heart of University Park. You will LOVE this location! 5 minute walk to SMU and the vibrant Snider Plaza-Hillcrest dining and retail areas. This beautifully planned renovated 2 bed, 3 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.Step inside to an inviting open layout

    Agent Photo

    Alcie Massman

    Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    (945) 326-3903

    3121 Rosedale Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /29

    $1,375,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4133 Emerson Ave Unit 1, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $593/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Wood Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4133 Emerson Ave Unit 1, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /40

      Est $2,750,132 Not Listed For Sale

      3615 University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3615 University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Baucum Daccache Dave Perry-Miller

  • /36

    $3,995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,968 Sq Ft

    5048 Airline Rd, Dallas, TX 75205

    Stunning David Stocker (SHM) designed home with elevated finishes is perfectly positioned to overlook the SMU commissioned park in the hot Katy Trail Corridor of Highland Park. Described by Stocker as “an eternal gift from SMU”, this special location enjoys captivating views beyond the tree-lined park of the iconic gold domes of SMU’s campus and Ford Stadium, creating a vibrant urban backdrop.

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Streiff

    Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    (945) 294-4542

    5048 Airline Rd, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /44

    Starting at $2,627

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4525 Cole Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    Elegant AccommodationsThe Armstrong at Knox features the best apartments in Dallas. with contemporary, boutique-style residences with stunning finishes and plenty of desirable upgrades, our Dallas luxury apartments bring unrivaled comfort and class to each resident. Surround yourself with enviable amenities such as a world-class fitness center and a resort style swimming pool that complement your

    The Armstrong at Knox

    (469) 453-4688

    4525 Cole Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /21

    $965,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4100 Emerson Ave Unit 8, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,701

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Ashby Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4100 Emerson Ave Unit 8, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      4401 Emerson Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4401 Emerson Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Anne Oliver Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /30

    $2,195,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,093 Sq Ft

    4128 Druid Ln, Dallas, TX 75205

    Nothing on the market in HPISD at this price point comes close to this level of quality of construction and high end finish out. This is a custom, no-compromise SFA where every detail was thoughtfully selected and it shows the moment you walk through the door. Modern elegance meets luxury living in this beautiful home on Druid Lane, a quiet one-way street steps from Highland Park High School.

    Agent Photo

    Valerie Dillon

    Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    (877) 327-3031

    4128 Druid Ln, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /17

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4319 Mckinney Ave Unit 103, Dallas, TX 75205

    ***LEASING SPECIAL!!! 1 month FREE with a 13 month lease!!!! 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located on McKinney in the Knox Henderson area. Enjoy being just blocks to West Village, Knox, and Katy trail. Updated tile in the tub and shower surround and new carpet! Coin operated washer and dryer located on site. Comes with 1 assigned parking spot. This property does not allow pets. Come and see why the

    Agent Photo

    Franceanna Campagna

    Campagna Real Estate Corp.

    (469) 966-1753

    4319 Mckinney Ave Unit 103, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /40

    $2,650,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4516 Shenandoah Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $710/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,324,916

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Beza Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    4516 Shenandoah Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /27

      Est $1,416,361 Not Listed For Sale

      4117 Grassmere Ln, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      4117 Grassmere Ln, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Tafoya Valenzuela CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /28

    $1,780,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft

    3703 Granada Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    Picturesque 1930s Tudor cottage nestled in the heart of prestigious University Park, blending timeless architecture with thoughtful modern updates within walking distance to Highland Park Middle School. Stunning curb appeal welcomes you with mature landscaping, classic Tudor detailing, and a circular drive that adds both charm and convenience. Filled with natural light and rich character

    Agent Photo

    Kyle Lyon

    Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    (945) 299-1732

    3703 Granada Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /28

    Starting at $1,725 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3030 Hester Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    Welcome to Bell Knox District, chic and contemporary apartments in the vibrant Knox District neighborhood of Dallas, TX. Bell Knox District is just steps away from charming shops, restaurants and entertainment, and with the I-75 corridor at your door, you will have easy access to all Dallas has to offer. Not to mention we are just 2 miles from Downtown and adjacent to the prestigious Highland

    Bell Knox District

    (469) 599-2826

    3030 Hester Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /40

    $1,800,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4213 Normandy Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 5 Beds
    • 3,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,651,969

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Fleeman Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    4213 Normandy Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /20

      Est $1,787,189 Not Listed For Sale

      3622 Binkley Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3622 Binkley Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Kelly Dave Perry-Miller

  • /40

    $1,250,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft

    5935 Hillcrest Ave Unit 1, Dallas, TX 75205

    Poised within an architecturally significant Bud Oglesby development in University Park—just across from SMU—this corner residence offers refined modernism shaped by impeccable design pedigree. A foundational transformation by Bodron + Fruit established the home’s quiet yet expressive character, continually elevated through thoughtful cosmetic refinements and mechanical upgrades. Inside, bespoke

    Agent Photo

    Faisal Halum

    Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    (945) 325-8970

    5935 Hillcrest Ave Unit 1, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /41

    Starting at $1,835 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4649 Cole Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    Walkability. Luxury. Comfort. All of these words come to mind when you first experience Carrara at Cole. Our luxury apartments in Knox/Henderson are in one of the most sought-after areas in the Dallas-Fort Worth Metroplex and the amenities and location don’t disappoint. We have several apartment options (one, two or three bedrooms) and a staff dedicated to its residents. Whether you prefer a

    Carrara at Cole

    (469) 949-5708

    4649 Cole Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /40

    $4,500,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4328 Shenandoah St, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $779/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,136,119

    Last Listing Agent Paige Elliott Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    4328 Shenandoah St, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /31

      Est $627,495 Not Listed For Sale

      4508 University Blvd Unit E, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4508 University Blvd Unit E, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Malcolm Ross Dave Perry-Miller

  • /33

    $2,649,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft

    3615 Harvard Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    Nestled in the heart of Old Highland Park, 3615 Harvard offers a rare blend of timeless design, thoughtful updates, and effortless “lock and leave” living. Since 2022, the home has been extensively refreshed while honoring its original mid-century modern design sensibility, including a replaced roof, two HVAC zones, full interior paint, reverse osmosis water filtration, window shades, and a newly

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Streiff

    Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    (945) 322-6349

    3615 Harvard Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /16

    Starting at $1,830 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4650 Cole Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    Our modern luxury apartments feature ornate décor, roomy homes and amenities for days. We’re located in the extremely walkable Knox/Henderson neighborhood of Uptown Dallas and have one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartments for rent. Tour today and see what we’re all about. There are 10 different floor plans to choose from at Slate at Cole, in your choice of one-bedroom or two-bedroom layouts. You’re

    Slate At Cole

    (469) 694-2817

    4650 Cole Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /31

    $615,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4411 Mckinney Ave Unit 1, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,269

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sinnott Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    4411 Mckinney Ave Unit 1, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /29

      Est $825,484 Not Listed For Sale

      4419 Buena Vista St Unit 10, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4419 Buena Vista St Unit 10, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keith Callahan Dave Perry-Miller

  • /15

    $455,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 974 Sq Ft

    6000 Auburndale Ave Unit E, Dallas, TX 75205

    Excellent UP Location in the Heart of It All! This adorable and updated condo, with a versatile bonus room that can serve as a second bedroom, office, or study, is truly move in ready. Ideally positioned across from SMU and located within the highly acclaimed Highland Park ISD, this corner unit offers abundant natural light with additional windows and a private balcony for relaxing outdoors. Step

    Agent Photo

    Alcie Massman

    Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    (469) 351-3886

    6000 Auburndale Ave Unit E, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /40

    Starting at $1,121 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4501 Druid Ln, Dallas, TX 75205

    Our vibrant yet slow-paced community offers modern rental homes with all the contemporary amenities that you've come to expect from a maintenance-free, community living experience. Residents enjoy unbeatable benefits and high-quality services all throughout our property.

    Parke at UP

    (469) 253-6273

    4501 Druid Ln, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /26

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    4330 Cole Ave Unit D, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,303

    Last Listing Agent Beca Cusick Gibson Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4330 Cole Ave Unit D, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /19

      Est $685,583 Not Listed For Sale

      4312 Mckinney Ave Unit 2, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4312 Mckinney Ave Unit 2, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Griffin David Griffin & Company

  • /40

    $7,495,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,605 Sq Ft

    4205 Buena Vista St Unit 302, Dallas, TX 75205

    Within the stately confines of The Terminal in the heart of Dallas, Residence #302 represents a new standard in local high-rise living. Meticulously reimagined in 2024 by celebrated designer Brant McFarlain, this extraordinary two-bedroom unit has been transformed into a stunning artistic expression of affluence, tastefully refined by the timeless elegance of dignified opulence. Every finish was

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Malaise

    Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    (945) 300-4048

    4205 Buena Vista St Unit 302, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /34

    $7,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3414 Asbury St, Dallas, TX 75205

    This fully remodeled 4-bedroom luxury townhouse offers an unmatched student living experience just steps from SMU. Located less than a minute walk to campus and adjacent to the shops along Hillcrest, the property also sits within easy walking distance to Snyder Plaza, placing dining, retail, and campus life right at your doorstep.Designed intentionally for premium student living, each

    3414 Asbury St, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /24

    $1,700,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4504 Shenandoah St, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $693/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,725,229

    Last Listing Agent Charmaine Byers Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    4504 Shenandoah St, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /25

      Est $986,193 Not Listed For Sale

      4230 Travis St Unit 2, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      4230 Travis St Unit 2, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kaleigh Walker Allie Beth Allman & Associates

  • /40

    $2,495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,368 Sq Ft

    4321 Travis St, Dallas, TX 75205

    Set within the Travis Walk-Katy Trail district and conceptualized with the art connoisseur in mind, 4321 Travis Street is no ordinary townhome. Across three levels, this residence captures the allure of urban living — design that’s fluent in both comfort & finesse and genuine privacy that places the energy of the city just beyond its doorstep. The exterior is well-considered: taupe masonry, warm

    Agent Photo

    Faisal Halum

    Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    (469) 824-9564

    4321 Travis St, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /35

    Starting at $2,527 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    4646 Mckinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    Knox Heights offers a number of floor plans of gorgeous studio, 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartments in Knox / Henderson Dallas, TX. Each of these homes offer open-concept living with plenty of natural lighting, top-tier amenities and conveniences and a range of premium materials and finishes that add a further feel of luxury right down to the smallest of details.

    Knox Heights

    (469) 949-2780

    4646 Mckinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /36

    $3,150,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3232 Milton Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $633/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,101,113

    Last Listing Agent Jenica Williamson Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3232 Milton Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /20

      Est $633,444 Not Listed For Sale

      4528 Glenwick Ln, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4528 Glenwick Ln, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 268 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judith Sessions Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /40

    $3,050,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,875 Sq Ft

    3017 Milton Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    Exquisitely designed and beautifully appointed, this breathtaking University Park residence blends timeless elegance with modern luxury on a welcoming, tree-lined street. Soaring ceilings and abundant natural light create an airy, sophisticated ambiance, while rich hardwood floors and designer finishes add warmth and refinement. The first floor is an entertainer’s dream, featuring expansive open

    Karen Nesbit Redfin Corporation

    3017 Milton Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /25

    Starting at $2,607 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    5350 Mckinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    Experience modern city living at Katy Trail Uptown with studio, 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments featuring stylish finishes and open layouts. Our pet-friendly community includes a Luxe dog park, pet washing station, and trail-side owners lounge. Ideally located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and the Katy Trail, Katy Trail Uptown brings together urban energy and neighborhood convenience.

    Katy Trail Uptown

    (469) 949-5814

    5350 Mckinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /39

    $24,900,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    4815 Saint Johns Dr, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 11,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,228,492

    Last Listing Agent Allie Beth Allman Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4815 Saint Johns Dr, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /27

      Est $1,636,784 Not Listed For Sale

      4120 University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4120 University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marc Ching Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home