10,285

Homes in ZIP Code 75205

Section Image
  • /37

    $3,499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,460 Sq Ft

    3105 Drexel Dr, Dallas, TX 75205

    Situated in a premier Highland Park location, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers exceptional access to the Katy Trail and Knox Henderson, and is zoned to highly coveted Armstrong Elementary. The thoughtfully renovated main level features a stunning kitchen with leathered granite and marble surfaces, custom cabinetry, Sub-Zero refrigerator, new range and dishwasher, and

    Julie Rado Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3105 Drexel Dr, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /14

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4534 University Blvd Unit 18, Dallas, TX 75205

    All bills paid, in UP and HPISD. Good closets, living area, dining area, and a carport. Laundry on-site. Across from Germany park

    4534 University Blvd Unit 18, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /40

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 11, 2026

    4508 University Blvd Unit D, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,554

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hopwood Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4508 University Blvd Unit D, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /23

      Est $4,704,594 Not Listed For Sale

      4308 Belclaire Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      4308 Belclaire Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allie Beth Allman Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /38

    $3,895,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,939 Sq Ft

    4357 Potomac Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    Swoon Worthy University Park custom built home with impeccable detail, walking distance to Highland Park Village and highly sought Bradfield Elementary. This timeless classic Georgian-styled home offers 4 bedrooms and a study in the main house plus an ensuite 5th bedroom in the separate detached quarters over the two car garage. Beautiful drive-up with boxwood maze garden leading to the

    Laura Michelle Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    4357 Potomac Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /16

    $1,699 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 651 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4710 Abbott Ave Unit 105, Dallas, TX 75205

    Austin's Place Apartments is nestled in Highland Park, just south of University Park. The neighborhood is known for luxurious homes, well manicured lawns, and lovely walkable streets. The apartment community features one and three bedroom apartments with comfortable floor plans and modern amenities. Austin's Place Apartments is located right off the Katy Trail, a premier urban trail, and is just

    Seth Bame Indio Management

    4710 Abbott Ave Unit 105, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /36

    $2,125,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4437 University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,961,180

    Last Listing Agent Ned Cammack Coldwell Banker Realty

    4437 University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /40

      Est $997,934 Not Listed For Sale

      4524 Emerson Ave Unit 1, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4524 Emerson Ave Unit 1, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Hunt EXP REALTY

  • /30

    $1,199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft

    4230 Travis St Unit 4, Dallas, TX 75205

    Stunning three-story townhome at 4230 Travis St #4 in a premier, walkable location near Katy Trail, Uptown, and top dining and entertainment. Featuring a striking steel floating staircase, soaring ceilings, and hand-finished oak hardwoods, the light-filled second floor offers an open living space and chef’s kitchen with European cabinetry, plus a private patio and powder bath. The first floor

    Blake Eltis Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4230 Travis St Unit 4, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /10

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3414 Mcfarlin Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

    Located in highly sought-after Highland Park ISD, this 3-story townhouse offers exceptional walkability to SMU, Snider Plaza, and premier shopping and dining in a beautiful and convenient neighborhood. The home features 2 spacious primary bedrooms, each with private ensuite bathrooms and walk-in closets. The second floor boasts an open-concept layout with an oversized living area—perfect

    3414 Mcfarlin Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /31

    $1,795,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4500 Normandy Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,792,342

    Last Listing Agent Mary Monkhouse Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4500 Normandy Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /26

      Est $2,804,289 Not Listed For Sale

      4553 Bordeaux Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      4553 Bordeaux Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Rosen Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /37

    $3,499,000 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,615 Sq Ft

    4541 Westway Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    4541 Westway, an opulent single-family residence nestled in the prestigious Highland Park community and zoned to Bradfield Elementary. This home has undergone a meticulous transformation, taken down to the studs and thoughtfully remodeled to offer luxury living. The property is on an 80x121 lot, and a total of 5,615 sq ft. As you enter, you are welcomed by two living areas, a dining room, and

    Christine Mckenny Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4541 Westway Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /23

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3405 Binkley Ave Unit C, Dallas, TX 75205

    Tastefully updated condo within walking distance to SMU and Hillcrest Avenue. First level is an open layout with wet bar, fireplace, and access to a shaded balcony with exterior storage. Kitchen features white granite counters with stainless steel appliances. Two bedrooms on the second level share a full bath with two large closets. Additional full bathroom on first level with shower stall.

    Drew Burroughs Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3405 Binkley Ave Unit C, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /36

    $1,298,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3648 Asbury St, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,293,885

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Cohn Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3648 Asbury St, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /40

      Est $2,124,488 Not Listed For Sale

      4100 University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      4100 University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Collard Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /23

    $1,299,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft

    4611 Travis St Unit 809A, Dallas, TX 75205

    Fabulous opportunity to be in the heart of one of Dallas' most desirable neighborhoods! Ideally positioned along the coveted Katy Trail and just moments from Dallas’ premier shopping and dining destinations, this exceptional corner residence offers unparalleled walkability throughout the Knox District, bordering Highland Park. This expansive two-bedroom residence, plus a separate third room ideal

    Anita Nosnik Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4611 Travis St Unit 809A, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /19

    $4,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4417 Normandy Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    This charming duplex is on the ground floor. Light blonde floors throughout the house complement the gray and white tones of the interior. Walking distance to Bradfield Elementary and Highland Park High School. For fine dinning and shopping Highland Park Village is just a few blocks away. To schedule a showing call our office.

    David Richards Castle Peak Homes LLC

    4417 Normandy Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /10

    $1,270,000 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    4301 Glenwick Ln, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,303,656

    Last Listing Agent Ted Bangs Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    4301 Glenwick Ln, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /36

      Est $4,218,764 Not Listed For Sale

      4341 Edmondson Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4341 Edmondson Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Ashby Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /28

    $3,375,000 Open Sat 1PM - 2:30PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,743 Sq Ft

    4444 Fairfax Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    Charming Spanish-Mediterranean–inspired home in a prime location, blending timeless character with modern comfort. The main level offers three spacious living areas, a formal dining room, and a convenient powder bath. An expansive chef’s kitchen featuring premium Wolf appliances flows seamlessly into a warm and inviting den—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find all

    Jennifer Freeman Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4444 Fairfax Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /26

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4510 Druid Ln Unit 104, Dallas, TX 75205

    Jim Hu DFW Home

    4510 Druid Ln Unit 104, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /23

    $369,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4231 Travis St Unit 20, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,302

    Last Listing Agent Judi Wilmoth Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4231 Travis St Unit 20, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /12

      Est $509,237 Not Listed For Sale

      3537 Normandy Ave Unit B, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3537 Normandy Ave Unit B, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Saldana Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /35

    $3,299,000 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,289 Sq Ft

    3461 Shenandoah St, Dallas, TX 75205

    This exceptional one-owner custom home, masterfully built by Johnny Kemendo with architectural design by Steve Chambers, blends timeless craftsmanship with fresh, sophisticated updates. Ideally located within walking distance to Armstrong Elementary, Snider Plaza, SMU and the Katy Trail, the home offers both elegance and everyday convenience in one of the area’s most desirable

    Kristin Johnson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3461 Shenandoah St, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /39

    $7,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4114 Emerson Ave Unit 4, Dallas, TX 75205

    No expense was spared in these BRAND NEW townhomes by Stainback Construction! This luxury residence offers the finest in high-end living. Wolf range, Sub-Zero appliances, marble countertops, and custom cabinetry by premier London & Bosh — a renowned cabinet maker based out of Mexico — set the tone for elegance throughout. Enjoy smart home technology, Pella doors and windows with automatic shades,

    AJ Wiebe The Stainback Organization

    4114 Emerson Ave Unit 4, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /31

    $565,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4717 Mckinney Ave Unit A, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,779

    Last Listing Agent Amy Herford League Real Estate

    4717 Mckinney Ave Unit A, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /8

      Est $2,236,367 Not Listed For Sale

      4520 Edmondson Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1928
      4520 Edmondson Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Gaule RE/MAX

  • /25

    $2,159,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,445 Sq Ft

    4434 Glenwick Ln, Dallas, TX 75205

    Look forward to being the first owner of this New Construction single-family attached home by well-known builder J Gregory Homes. Enjoy entertaining in your spacious living room with fireplace and wet bar, open to the dining area & kitchen, with glass doors out to the turfed side yard. Preparing meals will be a pleasure in your large island kitchen, featuring a breakfast bar, gas range with

    Anne Oliver Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4434 Glenwick Ln, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /37

    $12,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,534 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3617 Springbrook St, Dallas, TX 75205

    This exquisite retreat is just a short walk from everything Knox-Henderson and the Katy Trail have to offer! Crafted by Hudson Construction, this home is designed for effortless living. The open floor plan is bathed in natural light, showcasing beautiful finishes and offering fantastic spaces for both daily life and entertaining. The foyer, featuring a floating credenza and expansive views of the

    Eric Narosov Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3617 Springbrook St, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /17

    $1,895,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3322 Rosedale Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,830,903

    Last Listing Agent Anne Oliver Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3322 Rosedale Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /32

      Est $2,264,938 Not Listed For Sale

      2913 Dyer St, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2913 Dyer St, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Dipenti Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /4

    $2,500,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $8,928,571 per Acre

    3721 Mockingbird Ln, Dallas, TX 75205

    Positioned in the heart of prestigious Highland Park, 3721 Mockingbird Ln presents a rare opportunity to build a custom luxury residence on a cleared, ready-to-build lot in one of Dallas’ most coveted neighborhoods. This property offers flexibility for both end-users and builders alike. The lot is fully cleared and primed for immediate construction—ideal for bringing your own vision to life.

    Maria Figueroa DHS Realty

    3721 Mockingbird Ln, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /40

    $15,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,755 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3515 Edgewater St, Dallas, TX 75205

    LANDLORD IS OFFERING ONE MONTH FREE RENT WITH A SIGNED LEASE! Discover unparalleled modern elegance in this newly built showpiece by renowned designer René Gracia of the award-winning RGD+B. Every inch of this three-story residence has been masterfully curated with clean contemporary lines, luxe finishes, and thoughtful design. Enjoy four outdoor spaces—including a stunning rooftop terrace and

    Mark Godson Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3515 Edgewater St, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /40

    $3,349,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3449 Potomac Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $693/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,179,595

    Last Listing Agent Steven Rigely Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3449 Potomac Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /25

      Est $1,414,717 Not Listed For Sale

      5915 Preston Rd, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5915 Preston Rd, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Harkness Dave Perry-Miller

  • /18

    $1,850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft

    3705 Binkley Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    Exquisitely reimagined, this 3 or 4 bedroom single-family attached residence offers 3,176 SF of refined living just moments from HPMS, with 10’ ceilings enhancing both levels. Designed for elegance and functionality, the home features two beautifully appointed living areas on the main floor, each with its own fireplace and custom built-ins, plus a versatile upstairs game room or fourth bedroom,

    Jackie Converse Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3705 Binkley Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /11

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3421 Westminster Ave Unit 1, Dallas, TX 75205

    Nice upstairs fourplex unit in Park Cities! Features 1 bed and 1 bath, hardwood floors in living and dining, carpet in bedroom and hallway. Kitchen includes fridge, gas oven range, and microwave. Stack washer and dryer included in hallway. Lots of windows and natural light. Covered parking space in rear. Tenant pays all utilities water, electric, and gas. Cats OK, no dogs. App fee is 50 per

    Jesse Manning Signature Leasing & Management

    3421 Westminster Ave Unit 1, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /22

    $1,250,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3225 Milton Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $663/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,488,866

    Last Listing Agent Clint Gober CG Realty

    3225 Milton Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /19

      Est $689,131 Not Listed For Sale

      4508 Emerson Ave Unit B, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4508 Emerson Ave Unit B, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Farmer Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home