407

Recently Sold Homes in 75216

Section Image
  • /21

    $169,998 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    2765 Scotland Dr, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,139

    Last Listing Agent Emily Flores Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    2765 Scotland Dr, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /2

    $389,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1315 Renner Dr, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,754

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Morris Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    1315 Renner Dr, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /25

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2017 Village Way, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,673

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Conyers Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    2017 Village Way, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /31

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1318 Exeter Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,315

    Last Listing Agent Tasya Williamson Keller Williams Realty

    1318 Exeter Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /27

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3728 Humphrey Dr, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luis Acosta JPAR Dallas

    3728 Humphrey Dr, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /5

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1801 Michigan Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,804

    Last Listing Agent Yamil Hernandez Yamil Hernandez, REALTORS

    1801 Michigan Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /25

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4628 Corregidor St, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,471

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Del Aguila Donna Savariego Homes, Inc.

    4628 Corregidor St, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /24

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2607 Alaska Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,585

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    2607 Alaska Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /10

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1549 Vermont Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,782

    Last Listing Agent Greg Hutchinson Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    1549 Vermont Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /39

    $519,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1510 E Waco Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,492

    Last Listing Agent Leston Eustache Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

    1510 E Waco Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /17

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2601 Ramsey Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,181

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Brandt Redfin Corporation

    2601 Ramsey Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /13

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1016 Garza Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $170,213 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,351

    Last Listing Agent Mychael Reid Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    1016 Garza Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /40

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3051 Michigan Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,506

    Last Listing Agent Chad Smith Realty Of America, LLC

    3051 Michigan Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /6

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1446 Oakley Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,366

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    1446 Oakley Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /16

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2510 Wilhurt Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,229

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Chapa CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    2510 Wilhurt Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /12

    $44,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7912 Carbondale St, Dallas, TX 75216

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $314,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hai Hoang Monument Realty

    7912 Carbondale St, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /32

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2541 Fordham Rd, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,744

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Moreira Evolve Real Estate LLC

    2541 Fordham Rd, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /22

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2663 Crest Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,668

    Last Listing Agent Tierny Jordan eXp Realty LLC

    2663 Crest Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /5

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2847 S Marsalis Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,254

    Last Listing Agent L Michelle Terrell Above and Beyond Realty, LLC

    2847 S Marsalis Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /17

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2751 Exeter Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,449

    Last Listing Agent Jose Espitia Powerstar Realty

    2751 Exeter Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /25

    $217,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2628 Lea Crest Dr, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,806

    Last Listing Agent John Prell Creekview Realty

    2628 Lea Crest Dr, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /17

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1418 Exeter Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,932

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Flores eXp Realty LLC

    1418 Exeter Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /30

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1231 Arizona Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,481

    Last Listing Agent Philip Hobson Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    1231 Arizona Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /16

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1204 Adelaide Dr, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,068

    Last Listing Agent Keidra Thompkins Mersal Realty

    1204 Adelaide Dr, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /14

    $174,950 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2547 E Ann Arbor Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,520

    Last Listing Agent Koushal Parikh Repeat Realty, LLC

    2547 E Ann Arbor Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /29

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3151 E Ledbetter Dr, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,735

    Last Listing Agent Janet Love Monument Realty

    3151 E Ledbetter Dr, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /18

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2977 Marjorie Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,034

    Last Listing Agent Yara Jabr Mark Spain Real Estate

    2977 Marjorie Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /25

    $565,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2212 Stovall Dr, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,086

    Last Listing Agent Janet Marcum Marcum Real Estate

    2212 Stovall Dr, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /16

    $169,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2911 S Denley Dr, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,088

    Last Listing Agent Jkiaya Thompson

    2911 S Denley Dr, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /25

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2770 Moffatt Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,279

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Waters Virtual City Real Estate

    2770 Moffatt Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /33

    Price Undisclosed

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    2527 Alaska Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    Motivated Seller! Price IMPROVEMENT.... Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home with a bonus studio space perfect for guests, or a home office. This home features a bright open layout, modern finishes, new windows, and a gorgeous kitchen with shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and designer tile work. Property sits on a corner lot with a big yard and has a new

    Jenny Cisneros OnDemand Realty

    2527 Alaska Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /21

    $272,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    2226 Moffatt Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,625

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Chung EVERYSTATE INC

    2226 Moffatt Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /4

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2666 Downing Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,489

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Tellez DFW Elite Living

    2666 Downing Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /29

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    430 E Ledbetter Dr, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,489

    Last Listing Agent Susan Melnick Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    430 E Ledbetter Dr, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /32

    $444,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    923 Harlandale Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,677

    Last Listing Agent Elva Torres-Fonseca Ultima Real Estate

    923 Harlandale Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /28

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1639 Adelaide Dr, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,873

    Last Listing Agent Orville Pratt NextHome on Main

    1639 Adelaide Dr, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /15

    $174,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1247 Georgia Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,333

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Garcia Monument Realty

    1247 Georgia Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /30

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3403 Mundy Dr, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,447

3403 Mundy Dr, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /31

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1346 Michigan Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,889

    Last Listing Agent Ann Andrews Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    1346 Michigan Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /8

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4306 Idaho Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 433 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,303

    Last Listing Agent Beverly George Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    4306 Idaho Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home