8,779

Homes in ZIP Code 75218

Section Image
  • /34

    $1,250,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,058 Sq Ft

    8214 San Leandro Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    Nestled in the heart of big Forest Hills on San Leandro, this beautifully updated ranch-style home sits on an oversized 0.31-acre lot surrounded by mature trees and lush greenery. With 4 generous sized bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 3,000 square feet, the home seamlessly blends timeless character with modern updates. Extensively remodeled in 2015, the open-concept layout is anchored by a

    Aman Baines-Scott Agency Dallas Park Cities, LLC

    8214 San Leandro Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
  • /35

    $579,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    10406 Coleridge St, Dallas, TX 75218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,148

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Green Greenhouse Texas Real Estate

    10406 Coleridge St, Dallas, TX 75218
    • /40

      Est $569,829 Not Listed For Sale

      8635 San Fernando Way, Dallas, TX 75218

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      8635 San Fernando Way, Dallas, TX 75218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thani Burke Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /24

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft

    10422 Lake Gardens Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    This Mid-Century Modern home offers endless potential in an exceptional Lake Highlands location. Original family owned this well maintained charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence is ready for its next chapter. Situated just minutes from White Rock Lake, the property is ideal for runners, cyclists, and outdoor enthusiasts who enjoy easy access to scenic trails and green spaces. The quiet, tree-lined

    Shelby Love Keller Williams Realty-FM

    10422 Lake Gardens Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
  • /26

    $159,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    11726 Abston Ln, Dallas, TX 75218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,000

    Last Listing Agent Steven Franco Real Broker, LLC

    11726 Abston Ln, Dallas, TX 75218
    • /18

      Est $556,627 Not Listed For Sale

      9905 E Lake Highlands Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      9905 E Lake Highlands Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Randle Evolve Real Estate LLC

  • /23

    $525,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    11630 Cimarec St, Dallas, TX 75218

    In the “ladder streets” and heart of Lochwood, situated between 2 creeks, this 1959 pier & beam Ranch home has all the charm you need, along with an incredible location! Wonderful drive-up appeal is bolstered by the new Andersen windows & inviting front deck. This home boasts original hardwood floors in most areas of the home, & the main living area floors were newly refinished. Kitchen has

    Sam Bullard Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    11630 Cimarec St, Dallas, TX 75218
  • /32

    $775,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1404 Waterside Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,359

    Last Listing Agent Sarah McCrory Redfin Corporation

    1404 Waterside Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
    • /16

      Est $551,343 Not Listed For Sale

      618 Kirkwood Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      618 Kirkwood Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alison O'Halloran Dave Perry-Miller

  • /18

    $1,625,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,097 Sq Ft

    9027 Daytonia Ave, Dallas, TX 75218

    Situated in the highly sought-after Little Forest Hills neighborhood near White Rock Lake, this exceptional residence offers 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, including a thoughtfully designed first-floor primary suite. The interiors blend modern sophistication with warm, organic textures, showcasing clean architectural lines, soaring ceilings, and a refined, cohesive aesthetic throughout. Light-filled

    Bardha Lloncari Jessica Koltun Home

    9027 Daytonia Ave, Dallas, TX 75218
  • /38

    $549,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    11045 Carissa Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,747

    Last Listing Agent Kelye Carter Kelye Carter Realty

    11045 Carissa Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
    • /26

      Est $608,020 Not Listed For Sale

      11633 Lochwood Blvd, Dallas, TX 75218

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      11633 Lochwood Blvd, Dallas, TX 75218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blake Damron Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /40

    $3,400,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,314 Sq Ft

    8222 San Leandro Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    Luxury New Construction in Prestigious Forest HillsNestled on one of Forest Hills’ most sought-after streets, this stunning new construction home offers an exceptional blend of modern luxury and everyday comfort—just a short walk to White Rock Lake and the Dallas Arboretum, and only 10 minutes to Downtown Dallas.Thoughtfully designed, the home features 5 spacious bedrooms, 5.5

    Diem Ho Corey Simpson & Associates

    8222 San Leandro Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
  • /12

    $495,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    444 Kirkwood Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,501

    Last Listing Agent Rhoni Golden Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    444 Kirkwood Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
    • /18

      Est $429,747 Not Listed For Sale

      10527 Solta Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      10527 Solta Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Greenough Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /32

    $500,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    936 N Buckner Blvd, Dallas, TX 75218

    Charming Old Lake Highlands Home on a 10,000 sq ft lot near White Rock Lake. This 2-bed, 2-bath home offers character, function, and location with real hardwood floors, updated windows, custom kitchen cabinetry, granite countertops, and a wood-burning fireplace. Heated and cooled laundry area, insulated garage, detached storage building, and alley access with double gates add flexibility. Per

    Clifford Spires Perk Real Estate LLC

    936 N Buckner Blvd, Dallas, TX 75218
  • /39

    $999,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    9823 Kilarney Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,941

    Last Listing Agent Kelley McMahon Compass RE Texas, LLC

    9823 Kilarney Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
    • /26

      Est $439,044 Not Listed For Sale

      10543 Solta Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      10543 Solta Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Spence Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /17

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    11819 Broadmoor Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    **REAL EASY QUALIFYING OWNER FINANCING**BUY HERE PAY HERE** 3 BEDROOMS,1 BATHROOM,1 DETACHED GARAGE,CENTRAL HEAT & AIR,READY FOR IMEDIATE OCCUPANCY**SHINY WOOD FLOORING,LARGE FENCED LOT,NEAR FREEWAY, WALK TO FIESTA'S SUPERMARKET ON JUPITER & GARLAND ROAD,SCHOOLS CLOSE BY....COME & SEE**H A P P Y N E W Y E A R **

    Victor Richetti Pro-Star Realty LLC

    11819 Broadmoor Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
  • /32

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    826 Sylvania Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,524

    Last Listing Agent John West West Residential Realty, LLC

    826 Sylvania Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
    • /40

      Est $882,915 Not Listed For Sale

      951 Easton Place, Dallas, TX 75218

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      951 Easton Place, Dallas, TX 75218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Davis Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /40

    $3,495,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,519 Sq Ft

    8210 Garland Rd, Dallas, TX 75218

    Set on a rare 1+ acre estate overlooking White Rock Lake, this timeless traditional residence captures panoramic sunset views of the Downtown Dallas skyline in one of East Dallas’ most iconic and sought-after locations. Custom built in 2004, the home offers a thoughtfully designed floor plan ideal for both refined living and entertaining, featuring two primary suites (one on each level), four

    Lee Lamont eXp Realty LLC

    8210 Garland Rd, Dallas, TX 75218
  • /38

    $549,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    9068 Corsair Place, Dallas, TX 75218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,785

    Last Listing Agent Ed Murchison Coldwell Banker Realty

    9068 Corsair Place, Dallas, TX 75218
    • /28

      Est $597,384 Not Listed For Sale

      10731 Sinclair Ave, Dallas, TX 75218

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      10731 Sinclair Ave, Dallas, TX 75218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tomeji Miller Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /36

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    10203 Northlake Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    In addition to the main residence, the property features a versatile garage apartment efficiency unit—ideal for rental income, guests, or a private workspace. With its convenient location near shopping, dining, and major thoroughfares, this property presents a unique opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. Old Lake Highlands is a beautiful neighborhood within walking distance of

    Clayton Williamson DEJECO Properties

    10203 Northlake Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
  • /5

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    8647 San Leandro Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,736

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Mooty Christie's Lone Star

    8647 San Leandro Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
    • /32

      Est $727,200 Not Listed For Sale

      821 Creekridge Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      821 Creekridge Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Fairchild Ebby Halliday

  • /4

    $799,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $1,948,780 per Acre

    1422 Paloma Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    What an opportunity. Paloma Drive Estates – a rare chance to secure a premier homesite in East Dallas.Welcome to Paloma Drive Estates, an exclusive gated community in the heart of Casa Linda. This boutique development features 15 expansive homesites, each over .4 acres.Design and build your own custom home in a thoughtfully planned, private gated setting, with an experienced team in place

    Nadine Kelsall-Meyer Meyer Group Real Estate

    1422 Paloma Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
  • /32

    $699,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    9361 Angora St, Dallas, TX 75218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF

    Current Estimated Value $672,328

    Last Listing Agent Scott Jackson Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    9361 Angora St, Dallas, TX 75218
    • /40

      Est $2,576,487 Not Listed For Sale

      8548 San Fernando Way, Dallas, TX 75218

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8548 San Fernando Way, Dallas, TX 75218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 279 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Brosche Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /25

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    8819 Santa Clara Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    Nestled in the heart of charming Little Forest Hills, 8819 Santa Clara offers a serene retreat surrounded by lush trees and the tranquility of a quiet street. This delightful cottage is perfectly situated just a short stroll from the Dallas Arboretum and White Rock Lake, blending the best of nature and convenience. Set on a generous lot, this home features beautifully refinished hardwood floors,

    Natalie Hatchett Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    8819 Santa Clara Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
  • /2

    $485,000 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    9034 Forest Hills Blvd, Dallas, TX 75218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,936

    Last Listing Agent Toby Bittenbender DHS Realty

    9034 Forest Hills Blvd, Dallas, TX 75218
    • /25

      Est $676,655 Not Listed For Sale

      11661 Colmar St, Dallas, TX 75218

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      11661 Colmar St, Dallas, TX 75218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Therese Rourk Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /38

    $529,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft

    10338 Country Club Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    Welcome to 10338 Country Club Dr — more space, more function, and more home than you'll typically find in Old Lake Highlands.This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home delivers 2,186 sqft on a generous 50x150 lot, making it one of the larger footprints in the neighborhood ideal for a growing family or anyone who's been sacrificing space to stay inside the loop. Start mornings on the front porch, unwind

    Barbara Arredondo Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    10338 Country Club Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
  • /32

    $925,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 09, 2025

    8357 San Cristobal Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,587

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sinnott Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    8357 San Cristobal Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
    • /27

      Est $613,840 Not Listed For Sale

      11752 Dixfield Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      11752 Dixfield Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Melnick Dave Perry-Miller

  • /23

    $535,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    11645 Colmar St, Dallas, TX 75218

    Welcome home to a beautifully updated brick ranch nestled in one of Dallas's most coveted neighborhoods — where winding creeks, tree-lined jogging paths, and the stunning White Rock Lake are practically in your backyard. Inside, rich hardwood floors and crown molding flow seamlessly through a bright, open-concept living room anchored by a large front window that floods the space with natural

    Sonja Jordan Keller Williams Realty-FM

    11645 Colmar St, Dallas, TX 75218
  • /29

    $1,175,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    8722 Forest Hills Blvd, Dallas, TX 75218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,063

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Quinones Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    8722 Forest Hills Blvd, Dallas, TX 75218
    • /12

      Est $329,490 Not Listed For Sale

      11524 Dorchester Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      11524 Dorchester Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Spradling Green Residential

  • /39

    $3,495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,124 Sq Ft

    8446 Santa Clara Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    Modern Luxury Estate in Forest HillsSet on nearly 0.5 acre in East Dallas, this modern estate offers a rare opportunity for luxury contemporary living just 4 blocks from White Rock Lake & the Dallas Arboretum, only 11 minutes to Downtown. Designed with clean architectural lines & timeless finishes, this newer construction home blends sophistication & comfort. The versatile floor plan lives

    Lee Lamont eXp Realty LLC

    8446 Santa Clara Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home