8,778

Homes in ZIP Code 75218

Section Image
  • /22

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    12305 Sunland St, Dallas, TX 75218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,665

    Last Listing Agent Keyra Ford Keller Williams Urban Dallas

    12305 Sunland St, Dallas, TX 75218
    • /32

      Est $298,703 Not Listed For Sale

      11823 Flamingo Ln, Dallas, TX 75218

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      11823 Flamingo Ln, Dallas, TX 75218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rene Barrera Ebby Halliday

  • /30

    $575,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft

    733 Kirkwood Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    Don’t miss this charming jewel box tucked beneath a canopy of mature oaks just steps from White Rock Lake. Located in the highly sought-after Hexter Elementary School attendance zone, this light-filled home blends character, comfort, and an unbeatable location. Step inside to a welcoming living area anchored by a cozy wood-burning brick fireplace—the heart of the home—complemented by beautifully

    Becky Oliver Conley Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    733 Kirkwood Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
  • /36

    $770,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    7961 Glade Creek Ct, Dallas, TX 75218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,655

    Last Listing Agent Susan Georgeson Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    7961 Glade Creek Ct, Dallas, TX 75218
    • /12

      Est $549,769 Not Listed For Sale

      823 Brookhurst Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      823 Brookhurst Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Adler Dave Perry-Miller

  • /33

    $525,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,009 Sq Ft

    8927 Diceman Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    This charming cottage in the heart of Little Forest Hills offers the perfect blend of original character and modern sophistication. Nestled on a serene, tree-lined lot just a few blocks from White Rock Lake, this home invites you in with its welcoming charming curb appeal and thoughtful updates throughout. Step inside to discover a bright, open interior filled with natural light, gleaming

    Jacob Moss Compass RE Texas, LLC

    8927 Diceman Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
  • /38

    $1,075,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9703 Redondo Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,785

    Last Listing Agent Jason Thomas Compass RE Texas, LLC

    9703 Redondo Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
    • /38

      Est $1,364,360 Not Listed For Sale

      10220 Northlake Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10220 Northlake Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Philip Woodward NewSpring Homes LLC

  • /25

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft

    9039 Redondo Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    Charming and quaint, this beautifully maintained cottage is nestled in the heart of Little Forest Hills—one of East Dallas’ most vibrant and sought-after neighborhoods. Set along picturesque, tree-lined streets, the home is just a short walk to White Rock Lake and the Dallas Arboretum, offering the perfect blend of nature and city living. Inside, you’ll find fresh paint and rich hardwood floors

    Meredith Taylor Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    9039 Redondo Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
  • /18

    $599,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    10930 Ridgemeadow Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,293

    Last Listing Agent David Hardt Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    10930 Ridgemeadow Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
    • /17

      Est $325,802 Not Listed For Sale

      1227 San Patricio Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1227 San Patricio Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Briones Mersaes Real Estate, Inc.

  • /31

    $1,395,000 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    8806 Diceman Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    New construction located in Little Forest Hills, east of White Rock Lake. This two-story residence offers 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths and an upstairs game room. Second downstairs bedroom doubles perfectly as an office. Interior features include custom millwork, sleek quartz countertops, and designer lighting throughout.Open-concept chef’s kitchen with a large gathering island, paneled Sub-Zero

    Selden Tual Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    8806 Diceman Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
  • /4

    $850,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 09, 2025

    8314 San Cristobal Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,556

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Green Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    8314 San Cristobal Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
    • /15

      Est $598,681 Not Listed For Sale

      10935 Wyatt St, Dallas, TX 75218

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      10935 Wyatt St, Dallas, TX 75218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Casey Smith Texcel Real Estate, LLC

  • /27

    $1,195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,301 Sq Ft

    2014 Lakeland Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought-after Little Forest Hills, just minutes from White Rock Lake and surrounded by endless opportunities for outdoor recreation. Situated in a gated lot, this stunning modern farmhouse offers exceptional privacy along with timeless design and contemporary comfort.Inside, a light-filled open floor plan showcases soaring 10-foot ceilings, polished

    Natalie Newberry Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    2014 Lakeland Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
  • /40

    $2,250,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    8359 San Fernando Way, Dallas, TX 75218

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $679/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,962,562

    Last Listing Agent Lee Lamont eXp Realty LLC

    8359 San Fernando Way, Dallas, TX 75218
    • /35

      Est $737,721 Not Listed For Sale

      603 Classen Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      603 Classen Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terri Fox C21 Fine Homes Judge Fite

  • /40

    $1,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft

    8619 San Benito Way, Dallas, TX 75218

    Fabulous custom home built in 2017 located in coveted Little Forest Hills. High-end finishes and exceptional construction, including the foundation slab on piers. The main kitchen, wine fridge and beverage center are all equipped with Sub-Zero refrigerators. Wolfe 6 burner gas range, and quartz countertops make this amazing kitchen complete. Surround sound system installed in main room, with

    Denise Larmeu Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    8619 San Benito Way, Dallas, TX 75218
  • /13

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    420 Blanning Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,038

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Van Zant McBride Boothe Group, LLC

    420 Blanning Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
    • /22

      Est $208,437 Not Listed For Sale

      12320 Holt Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      12320 Holt Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Gullo Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /31

    $535,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    11605 Colmar St, Dallas, TX 75218

    Fabulous, updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Lochwood, perfectly positioned on a prime corner lot overlooking the greenbelt. Picture-perfect drive-up with a towering magnolia tree sets the tone for what’s inside. Light-filled formal living features gleaming hardwoods and generous natural light, flowing seamlessly into the dining area and updated kitchen with stainless steel

    Kate Looney Walters Compass RE Texas, LLC

    11605 Colmar St, Dallas, TX 75218
  • /29

    $599,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    8318 Lullwater Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,668

    Last Listing Agent Lou Alpert David Bush Realtors

    8318 Lullwater Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
    • /30

      Est $521,989 Not Listed For Sale

      950 Sylvania Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      950 Sylvania Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 204 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

  • /38

    $875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft

    10572 Creekmere Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    Amazing mid-century Ranch in popular Lochwood sits upon an elevated corner lot, facing a gorgeous creek and greenbelt. Classic architectural details including a welcoming front porch and gabled dormer make for inviting curb appeal. Upon entry, one will find hardwood floors and a double-sided gas fireplace along with a large picture window that gives views of the greenbelt. Kitchen updated in

    Sam Bullard Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    10572 Creekmere Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
  • /40

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    9551 E Lake Highlands Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,795

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Cole Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    9551 E Lake Highlands Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
    • /3

      Est $1,335,180 Not Listed For Sale

      1710 Lakeland Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1710 Lakeland Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /30

    $950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft

    8702 San Fernando Way, Dallas, TX 75218

    Custom-built home for the Builder as his personal residence. This is a modern gem featuring expensive upgrades and energy-efficient amenities. Built in 2014, it feels brand new and includes a TWO CAR GARAGE with an epoxy floor and covered parking for a third vehicle. The home is just minutes from White Rock Lake and the Dallas Arboretum, boasting an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and

    Gia Marshello Allie Beth Allman & Associates

    8702 San Fernando Way, Dallas, TX 75218
  • /34

    $895,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8243 San Cristobal Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,837

    Last Listing Agent Lee Lamont eXp Realty LLC

    8243 San Cristobal Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
    • /30

      Est $623,095 Not Listed For Sale

      10944 Colbert Way, Dallas, TX 75218

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      10944 Colbert Way, Dallas, TX 75218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bown CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /25

    $1,695,000 Open Sat 1PM - 3PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,951 Sq Ft

    8915 San Benito Way, Dallas, TX 75218

    Located in Little Forest Hills and in close proximity to White Rock Lake and the Dallas Arboretum, this new construction home features 3,951 square feet of comfortable living space with five bedrooms and five full baths, including a secondary primary bedroom with dual vanities and custom closets, level 5 walls and paint, 2-car garage, and a fully turfed yard with beautiful magnolia trees. Upon

    Levy Porpino Compass RE Texas, LLC

    8915 San Benito Way, Dallas, TX 75218
  • /2

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    8546 San Benito Way, Dallas, TX 75218

    • Land
    • 19,950 Sq Ft
    • $1,419,214 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,667

    Last Listing Agent Chris Elliott Texas Urban Living Realty

    8546 San Benito Way, Dallas, TX 75218
    • /30

      Est $1,336,169 Not Listed For Sale

      9006 San Leandro Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      9006 San Leandro Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Fenley Riley Heights

  • /16

    $619,000

    • Land
    • 8,058 Sq Ft
    • $3,345,946 per Acre

    8819 Redondo Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    Build your dream home in one of Dallas’ most coveted neighborhoods—just steps from White Rock Lake! This prime Little Forest Hills lot has already been cleared, saving you time and expense, and is ready for construction. Surrounded by beautiful new builds, the 8,058 sq ft (0.18-acre) homesite offers the perfect canvas to create something truly special. Enjoy the best of East Dallas living with an

    Becky Oliver Conley Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    8819 Redondo Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
  • /28

    $799,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    10105 Medlock Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,151

    Last Listing Agent Ilana Karker LFG Realty, LLC

    10105 Medlock Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
    • /26

      Est $263,426 Not Listed For Sale

      11816 Rupley Ln, Dallas, TX 75218

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      11816 Rupley Ln, Dallas, TX 75218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Spence Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /15

    $589,000 Open Sun 1PM - 2:30PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft

    8914 Eustis Ave, Dallas, TX 75218

    Modern charm in coveted Little Forest Hills neighborhood. Situated on a massive 178 deep lot that feels like your own backyard oasis. Lifetime owner has meticulously updated over the recent years adding a large covered back patio creating extra year round entertaining living area This back deck offers an ADA ramp down for handicap accessibility,, front carport, both bathrooms were remodeled and a

    Lynda Piepgras Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    8914 Eustis Ave, Dallas, TX 75218
  • /36

    $2,690,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8335 San Benito Way, Dallas, TX 75218

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $849/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,355,143

    Last Listing Agent Howie Reed Compass RE Texas, LLC

    8335 San Benito Way, Dallas, TX 75218
    • /31

      Est $572,013 Not Listed For Sale

      10830 Waterbridge Cir, Dallas, TX 75218

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      10830 Waterbridge Cir, Dallas, TX 75218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Davis Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /2

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    8634 San Leandro Dr, Dallas, TX 75218

    Sam Wagliardo Lone Star Realty Group, LLC

    8634 San Leandro Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
  • /14

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    9223 San Fernando Way, Dallas, TX 75218

    • Land
    • 13,155 Sq Ft
    • $1,652,318 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,471

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Valek Farris Compass RE Texas, LLC

    9223 San Fernando Way, Dallas, TX 75218

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home