10,142

Homes in ZIP Code 75229

Section Image
  • /40

    $2,287,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,343 Sq Ft

    12 Royal Way, Dallas, TX 75229

    This architecturally significant residence, custom designed by acclaimed architect Bill Booziotis in the late 1970s, offers timeless sophistication, exceptional privacy, and gallery-style living. Ideal for art collectors, the home features museum-quality lighting, expansive display walls, and abundant natural light. Floor-to-ceiling windows anchor the grand living room and extend through the

    Sylvia Scott Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    12 Royal Way, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /33

    $1,495,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    11203 Bushire Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,394,045

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bradley Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    11203 Bushire Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /39

      Est $940,546 Not Listed For Sale

      4237 Royal Ridge Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4237 Royal Ridge Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Williams EXP REALTY

  • /19

    $3,495,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,869 Sq Ft

    10939 Pinocchio Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    Built by BUILDTX Solutions and designed by CH Interior Design Studio , with an estimated completion of September 2026, this exceptional two-story residence offers 5,869 sq ft, thoughtfully designed with the majority of the main living areas conveniently located on the first floor. A striking staircase framed by a large picture window creates an immediate focal point. The living room features

    Bardha Lloncari Jessica Koltun Home

    10939 Pinocchio Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /39

    $2,700,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    4829 Melissa Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,614,474

    Last Listing Agent Lori Kircher Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    4829 Melissa Ln, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /25

      Est $1,087,073 Not Listed For Sale

      4200 Northcrest Rd, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4200 Northcrest Rd, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Davenport Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /23

    $999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft

    4230 Royal Ridge Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    Set on a beautiful street in a prime location near many of the Dallas private schools this thoughtfully updated home offers an ideal layout and effortless indoor-outdoor living on an 68x114 lot zoned to Withers Elementary.Inside, vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light define the main living space, anchored by a refreshed fireplace and complemented by freshly painted interiors, updated

    Hillary Turner Calandro Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4230 Royal Ridge Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /40

    $2,375,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3817 Meadowdale Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $494/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,538,070

    Last Listing Agent Leelee Gioia Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    3817 Meadowdale Ln, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /40

      Est $5,613,056 Not Listed For Sale

      10332 Woodford Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 7,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10332 Woodford Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Blackburn Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /2

    $245,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    2975 Leahy Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    Investor’s Delight in North Dallas! This versatile property offers incredible income or multi-generational living potential. The main residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with comfortable living spaces. The converted garage has been transformed into a private 1-bedroom suite complete with a mini kitchen, living area, and full bathroom, providing additional flexibility for rental

    Abreanna Garza Rendon Realty, LLC

    2975 Leahy Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /36

    $1,450,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4217 Hockaday Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,437,700

    Last Listing Agent Don Thomas Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    4217 Hockaday Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /32

      Est $1,238,334 Not Listed For Sale

      3831 Waldorf Cir, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3831 Waldorf Cir, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Croft Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

  • /8

    $3,995,000

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $2,725,102 per Acre

    10011 Surrey Oaks Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    Incredible opportunity to build in Preston Hollow! This prime, over one-acre lot offers the perfect canvas for your dream home, with endless possibilities to create a custom residence tailored to your vision. A rare chance to design and build in one of Dallas’ most sought-after neighborhoods.

    Alex Perry Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    10011 Surrey Oaks Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /25

    $1,350,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4406 Alta Vista Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,334,129

    Last Listing Agent Anne Bentley JPAR - Plano

    4406 Alta Vista Ln, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /29

      Est $856,567 Not Listed For Sale

      3111 Whitehall Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3111 Whitehall Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Penn Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /40

    $1,925,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,475 Sq Ft

    3579 Flaxley Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    Fresh & Fantastic! Come see what sets Laguna Homes above the rest. This second generation home builder delivers the 'WoW' factor with quality construction and luxury finishes. Come experience the coastal aesthetic and bonus amenities that differentiate this house from the rest. The new owner will appreciate the oversized backyard and fully landscaped front yard; covered patio prepped for

    Janelle Alcantara Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    3579 Flaxley Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /26

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 24, 2025

    10503 Channel Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,818

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Sherrington Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    10503 Channel Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /40

      Est $6,548,991 Not Listed For Sale

      10095 Strait Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 5 Beds
      • 7.5 Baths
      • 10,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      10095 Strait Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

• /7

    $549,000

    • Land
    • 11,194 Sq Ft
    • $2,136,187 per Acre

    9972 Elmada Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

    Cleared lot in the highly desirable Private School Corridor of Dallas. Located in Midway Hollow and ready for your dream home! Plans are included! This property has appraised at $675,000. This prime lot is just one lot south of Walnut Hill!

    Donna Luedtke SHINE REALTY

    9972 Elmada Ln, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /40

    $1,299,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3788 Waldorf Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,245,554

    Last Listing Agent Richard Graziano Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3788 Waldorf Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /40

      Est $1,033,585 Not Listed For Sale

      3830 Northaven Rd, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3830 Northaven Rd, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Updike Dave Perry-Miller

  • /39

    $9,997,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 13,151 Sq Ft

    4700 Dorset Rd, Dallas, TX 75229

    Beautifully expanded and reimagined this exceptional estate is located in the sought-after Strait Lane corridor of Preston Hollow. Set on 1.2 acres of lush, gated grounds, the property offers privacy and security. The main residence is ideal for both entertaining and everyday living, with interiors filled with natural light, expansive walls, and high ceilings. The first floor includes a grand

    Eric Narosov Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4700 Dorset Rd, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /25

    $599,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3516 Princess Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,694

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Howe JPAR Dallas

    3516 Princess Ln, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /35

      Est $690,593 Not Listed For Sale

      3478 Saint Cloud Cir, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3478 Saint Cloud Cir, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Clark United Real Estate DFW

  • /40

    $3,891,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,945 Sq Ft

    4323 Middleton Rd, Dallas, TX 75229

    Some homes are designed to impress. This one was designed to live beautifully. Set on a private .43 acre lot in Preston Hollow and surrounded by mature trees, the home unfolds through clean modern lines, warm natural materials, and walls of glass that pull the outdoors into every room. The main living spaces open effortlessly to the backyard, where a resort style pool, outdoor kitchen, and full

    Tara Mcgraw Christie's Lone Star

    4323 Middleton Rd, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /25

    $1,399,000 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    4216 Merrell Rd, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,390,126

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Houston Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4216 Merrell Rd, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /27

      Est $744,506 Not Listed For Sale

      10417 Royal Club Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10417 Royal Club Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hickey Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /18

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft

    4106 Walnut Hill Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

    Picture yourself at 4106 Walnut Hill Ln, a residence recently enhanced with fresh exterior paint and partial flooring replacement. The kitchen features an accent backsplash and all stainless steel appliances; the primary bathroom includes double sinks and a separate tub and shower. A patio extends to a fenced in backyard, and a fireplace provides a central interior feature. The property

    Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    4106 Walnut Hill Ln, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /23

    $1,000,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    3860 Goodfellow Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,515

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cocotos Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3860 Goodfellow Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /25

      Est $714,319 Not Listed For Sale

      3508 Vinecrest Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3508 Vinecrest Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Cohn Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /40

    $3,390,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 8,323 Sq Ft

    10236 Crestover Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    NEW CONSTRUCTION – MOVE-IN READY. Experience next-level luxury and innovation in this steel-frame contemporary masterpiece, ideally situated in the prestigious private school corridor. Thoughtfully designed for modern living, this exceptional residence offers 5 spacious bedrooms, including a versatile first-floor secondary suite—ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Boasting 6.5 designer

    Phuong Nguyen Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    10236 Crestover Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /19

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2948 S Bend Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,344

    Last Listing Agent Susan Tresatti Texas Premier Realty

    2948 S Bend Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /40

      Est $753,876 Not Listed For Sale

      3216 Catamore Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3216 Catamore Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Carnes Dave Perry-Miller

  • /40

    $1,880,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,627 Sq Ft

    4315 Northaven Rd, Dallas, TX 75229

    Experience Luxury Living at Its Finest! In one of the most desirable locations in Dallas, this beautifully upgraded home sits on an oversized lot, offering a level of space and comfort rarely found. One of the newer homes to hit the market in the area, this property stands out immediately for its exceptional lot size in an established neighborhood. Just minutes from The Hockaday School and other

    Wendy Huang Marie & Marcus Group

    4315 Northaven Rd, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /26

    $2,600,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4046 Northview Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,552,901

    Last Listing Agent Faisal Halum Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4046 Northview Ln, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /24

      Est $338,710 Not Listed For Sale

      2943 Bay Oaks Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2943 Bay Oaks Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Williams RJ Williams & Company RE LLC

  • /2

    $7,950,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,888 Sq Ft

    4620 Melissa Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

    Currently under construction by premier builder Danes Custom Homes, 4620 Melissa Lane is a thoughtfully designed estate that blends timeless architecture w modern luxury. Collaboration w Enrique Montenegro of SHM Architects & Erin Sander Design, the residence reflects a refined aesthetic w exceptional attention to detail. Spanning 7,888 SF on a .53-acre lot (125 x 175) the home offers 5 bedrms, 6

    Amy Detwiler Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4620 Melissa Ln, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /25

    $625,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    3358 Dothan Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,881

    Last Listing Agent Heather Guild Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3358 Dothan Ln, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /36

      Est $751,263 Not Listed For Sale

      3412 Norcross Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3412 Norcross Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Byrd Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /19

    $1,700,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,844 Sq Ft

    3262 Saint Croix Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    Offered at $1,700,000, this Dallas sanctuary blends superior design with unparalleled finishes. The home is energy-efficient spray foam insulation for maximum climate control. Inside, the chef’s kitchen features Taj Mahal Quartzite, Egger’s cabinetry, and high-end Fisher & Paykel appliances. The refined living spaces include an owner’s suite with a freestanding tub and custom LED-lit closets,

    John Prell Creekview Realty

    3262 Saint Croix Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home