8,948

Homes in ZIP Code 75232

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $669,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,236 Sq Ft

    1578 Bar Harbor Dr, Dallas, TX 75232

    A rare opportunity to own a custom home backing to a creek & the 2nd fairway of the Golf Club of Dallas. Set on a generously sized lot & with no rear neighbors, the sense of privacy & open space is truly extraordinary. Tucked within a quiet, tree-lined neighborhood known for its architect-designed residences, this property offers a setting that feels miles away from the city. The view is alive

    Agent Photo

    Doug Wingfield

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (469) 629-5929

    1578 Bar Harbor Dr, Dallas, TX 75232
  • /30

    Starting at $939 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5318 S Hampton Rd, Dallas, TX 75232

    Oak Park Apartments is close to I-20 and Highway 67, and is minutes away from downtown Dallas and Red Bird Mall. The community has a swimming pool, clothes care facility, 24-hour emergency maintenance, and a courtesy patrol. The apartments range from 441–980 sq ft and have 1–2 bedrooms. They include a fireplace, individual heat and A/C, walk-in closets, and a balcony or patio. All

    Oak Park

    (469) 895-6656

    5318 S Hampton Rd, Dallas, TX 75232
  • /29

    $259,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    7702 Los Gatos Dr, Dallas, TX 75232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,722

    Last Listing Agent Krystina Paige NB Elite Realty

    7702 Los Gatos Dr, Dallas, TX 75232
    • /28

      Est $255,068 Not Listed For Sale

      922 Ivywood Dr, Dallas, TX 75232

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      922 Ivywood Dr, Dallas, TX 75232

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roger Lopez Value Properties

  • /34

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft

    6746 Talbot Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75232

    You will fall in love with this beautifully renovated single story home on a half acre golf course lot. Situated on the 11th hole of the Dallas Golf Club, this property offers incredible views of a uniquely serene environment that is rarely available. The house was renovated two years ago and has a wonderful open floorplan, modern eat-in kitchen with quartz countertops, large living room with

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Miller

    Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    (888) 244-0619

    6746 Talbot Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75232
  • /47

    Starting at $899 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5301 Marvin d Love Fwy, Dallas, TX 75232

    The Way Apartments is a beautiful apartment home community in southwest Dallas, Texas. Our convenient location near Marvin D Love Freeway means easy access to your favorite shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. Thurgood Marshall Park is located just across the street, adding exciting recreational opportunities to your daily activities. Let The Way Apartments be your gateway to everything

    THE WAY

    (469) 518-6747

    5301 Marvin d Love Fwy, Dallas, TX 75232
  • /38

    $327,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    727 Green Castle Dr, Dallas, TX 75232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,016

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stolarski Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    727 Green Castle Dr, Dallas, TX 75232
    • /30

      Est $304,193 Not Listed For Sale

      5711 Fox Hill Ln, Dallas, TX 75232

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5711 Fox Hill Ln, Dallas, TX 75232

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Landers Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /33

    $565,000 Open Sat 2PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft

    1636 W Red Bird Ln, Dallas, TX 75232

    Stunningly renovated two story home situated on an impressive 100 foot wide, third acre lot in one of Oak Cliffs most sought after neighborhoods, Wynnewood Hills. This well established, tree lined community sits adjacent to The Golf Club of Dallas and is known for its custom homes on expansive lots. From the moment you arrive, the circular drive and stately curb appeal set the tone. Inside,

    Agent Photo

    Tony Nuncio

    Paragon, REALTORS

    (888) 762-9053

    1636 W Red Bird Ln, Dallas, TX 75232
  • /13

    Starting at $1,049 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1301 W Wheatland Rd, Dallas, TX 75232

    Our community offers affordable one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments, that have recently improved interiors featuring fully equipped kitchens, central air conditioning, and private patios or balconies. With pet-friendly living, a social courtyard with barbecue grills, and resident events that bring neighbors together, Casa Hills @ Wolf Creek delivers a lifestyle where affordability meets

    Casa Hills at Wolf Creek

    (972) 945-3711

    1301 W Wheatland Rd, Dallas, TX 75232
  • /32

    $355,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1207 Willow Glen Dr, Dallas, TX 75232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,858

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Russo Lagniappe Real Estate

    1207 Willow Glen Dr, Dallas, TX 75232
    • /35

      Est $177,395 Not Listed For Sale

      1119 Lima St, Dallas, TX 75232

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1119 Lima St, Dallas, TX 75232

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 178 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jasmin Shelburne JPAR Plano

  • /23

    $173,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft

    815 Wood River Rd, Dallas, TX 75232

    This three-bedroom, two-bathroom property offers excellent investment potential with versatile living spaces including two living areas, dining room, breakfast nook, and home office. The two-car garage provides convenient covered parking and additional storage opportunities. The private backyard features existing perimeter boundaries, creating an enclosed outdoor space perfect for future

    Agent Photo

    Robby Setser

    RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    (469) 218-3981

    815 Wood River Rd, Dallas, TX 75232
  • /23

    Starting at $820 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8206 Willoughby Blvd, Dallas, TX 75232

    Discover the desirable lifestyle you been searching for at Vista Park. Our 1,2 &3 bedroom apartments provide the space for you to live well and dream big, while convenient location near Methodist Charlton Medical Center and local dining keeps you close to all the cool spots and conveniences you love. Back at home, you'll enjoy resident -friendly service from our reliable onsite management team,

    Vista Park Apartments

    (844) 423-0483

    8206 Willoughby Blvd, Dallas, TX 75232
  • /24

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5403 Fox Hill Ln, Dallas, TX 75232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,841

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Landers Coldwell Banker Realty

    5403 Fox Hill Ln, Dallas, TX 75232
    • /27

      Est $267,116 Not Listed For Sale

      8051 Genesis Dr, Dallas, TX 75232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8051 Genesis Dr, Dallas, TX 75232

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alfred Amponsah Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $365,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft

    7722 Oak Garden Trail, Dallas, TX 75232

    Use preferred lender and get up to $5400 in credit (up to 1.5% of purchase price). Home is priced to MOVE, under comps. Sellers are relocating and need home sold SOON. This would be a phenomenal family home, first home, or investor purchase. The entire neighborhood is all newer construction, and very nice! Welcome to 7722 Oak Garden Trail, a well-located Dallas 2022 build offering strong

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Buck

    The Agency Frisco

    (469) 590-3844

    7722 Oak Garden Trail, Dallas, TX 75232
  • /19

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1212 Willow Glen Dr, Dallas, TX 75232

    Property Id: 2518653Fully renovated 1.5 story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2,314 sq ft with an open-concept layout. This property features new laminate flooring throughout the main level, abundant natural lighting, and a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the updated kitchen. The kitchen includes quartz countertops, new appliances, updated cabinetry, and a

    (945) 322-5095

    1212 Willow Glen Dr, Dallas, TX 75232
  • /2

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    607 Edgedale Dr, Dallas, TX 75232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,631

    Last Listing Agent Chris El-Chantaf Peak Results Realty

    607 Edgedale Dr, Dallas, TX 75232
    • /15

      Est $292,873 Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Oak Park Dr, Dallas, TX 75232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1220 Oak Park Dr, Dallas, TX 75232

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Runyan Kile Properties

  • /2

    $250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft

    2137 Sea Island Dr, Dallas, TX 75232

    Unique investment opportunity with a structured leaseback in place. The sale includes a mandatory leaseback to the current occupant, which is not optional, and the buyer must agree to the lease terms as part of the purchase. The lease is intended to be long-term, making this an ideal option for a buyer seeking stable, long-term income rather than immediate occupancy. The transaction is subject to

    Agent Photo

    Nick Surguine

    Surge Real Estate

    (469) 966-8927

    2137 Sea Island Dr, Dallas, TX 75232
  • /16

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1244 Cleardale Dr, Dallas, TX 75232

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (469) 639-1452

    1244 Cleardale Dr, Dallas, TX 75232
  • /36

    $600,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1451 Acapulco Dr, Dallas, TX 75232

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,861

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Garcia NB Elite Realty

    1451 Acapulco Dr, Dallas, TX 75232
    • /40

      Est $199,602 Not Listed For Sale

      1777 Westerham Dr, Dallas, TX 75232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1777 Westerham Dr, Dallas, TX 75232

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hardenbrook M&D Real Estate

  • /12

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    1940 Shady Glen Ln, Dallas, TX 75232

    The home has a beautiful landscape. Upon entry there are wood plank floors throughout the two living, two eating, kitchen and hallway. The master shower sports a barndoor style glass doors and the kitchen has stainless steel appliances. HWY 67 and I-35 are convenient and you are only 10 minutes from downtown.

    Agent Photo

    Gabriel Griffin

    MORE Realty Group

    (945) 325-9438

    1940 Shady Glen Ln, Dallas, TX 75232
  • /20

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2018 Garden Crest Ln, Dallas, TX 75232

    Beautiful 3-2-2 in Dallas with spacious floor plan. Front entry leads to formal living and dining areas. Stone fireplace in the light & bright family room. Kitchen includes a dishwasher, disposal, stove, refrigerator and breakfast bar. Large primary suite features separate vanities, garden tub with separate shower and a walk-in closet. Rear entry garage, ceiling fans, full size utility area and

    Brenda Martinez C21 Judge Fite Property Mgmt.

    2018 Garden Crest Ln, Dallas, TX 75232
  • /18

    $199,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    654 Mannington Dr, Dallas, TX 75232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,294

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Chavez Solto Realty

    654 Mannington Dr, Dallas, TX 75232
    • /30

      Est $207,621 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Los Cabos Dr, Dallas, TX 75232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      103 Los Cabos Dr, Dallas, TX 75232

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Franco Real Broker, LLC

  • /4

    $112,000

    • Land
    • 24,785 Sq Ft
    • $196,837 per Acre

    4505 Crown Knoll Cir, Dallas, TX 75232

    Exceptional build opportunity on a rare 0.569 acre cul-de-sac lot in the established Glen Oaks subdivision. Perched high on an escarpment, this elevated homesite offers the potential to capture impressive views while enjoying a quiet, private setting surrounded by mature trees. Located just minutes from Downtown Dallas, the Bishop Arts District, Trinity Groves, the Dallas Zoo, Kiest Park, and

    Agent Photo

    Ramiro Juarez

    Rendon Realty, LLC

    (469) 208-5815

    4505 Crown Knoll Cir, Dallas, TX 75232
  • /9

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • MOVE IN SPECIAL $500 OFF ON THE FIRST MONTH'S RENT! COMING SOON! Classic 4-Bed, 1.75-Bath Brick H...

    7826 Overridge Dr, Dallas, TX 75232

    MOVE IN SPECIAL $500 OFF ON THE FIRST MONTH'S RENT! COMING SOON! This nice four bedroom, one-and-three-quarters bath home for rent is located near I20 and 35E. It has laminate wood flooring throughout, and several of the ceilings feature the beautiful circular texture colloquially known as “Duncanville style.” The garage has been converted into a sizable room with a bay window, suitable

    7826 Overridge Dr, Dallas, TX 75232
  • /30

    $192,400 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    7918 Racine Dr, Dallas, TX 75232

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,976

    Last Listing Agent Jose Berlanga Brazos River Realty, LLC

    7918 Racine Dr, Dallas, TX 75232
    • /18

      Est $221,213 Not Listed For Sale

      238 Los Cabos Dr, Dallas, TX 75232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      238 Los Cabos Dr, Dallas, TX 75232

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Robertson Real Estate Diplomats

  • 8916 Whitehall Ln, Dallas, TX 75232

    $310,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    8916 Whitehall Ln, Dallas, TX 75232

    This is an income restricted property. Please see documents for qualifying information. Agent related to one of the owners of Confia Homes, Ken Roberts, by marriage.

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Calkins

    Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty

    (469) 457-3659

    8916 Whitehall Ln, Dallas, TX 75232
  • /18

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6530 Talbot Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75232

    Property back on the market. Come see this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Elderwoods subdivision. The second living area can be used as a game room. The full kitchen has a separate dining room. Located on a quiet, tree-lined street. The home features a skylight, a long driveway with a 2-car garage. 12-month lease preferred. Come see soon, this beautiful home won't last.

    LaShanda Johnson LaShanda Johnson

    6530 Talbot Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75232
  • /13

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7211 Arborcrest Dr, Dallas, TX 75232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,054

    Last Listing Agent Linhua Zhao Grand Ark LLC

    7211 Arborcrest Dr, Dallas, TX 75232
    • /40

      Est $300,628 Not Listed For Sale

      8050 Genesis Dr, Dallas, TX 75232

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8050 Genesis Dr, Dallas, TX 75232

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anyiesa Johnson Anyiesa Johnson

  • /3

    $690,000 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft

    7803 & 7805 Lost Mirage Dr, Dallas, TX 75232

    Rare opportunity to acquire a newly constructed 12-unit build-to-rent portfolio in Dallas, TX. This exclusive offering consists of six newly built duplexes, each featuring two spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom units with 2-story floorplans and attached 2-car garages. The developer is delivering the project in phases, with the first two duplexes scheduled for completion in mid-July 2026, followed

    Agent Photo

    Antonio Everette

    BSA Realty

    (945) 403-4665

    7803 & 7805 Lost Mirage Dr, Dallas, TX 75232
  • /5

    $2,795 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Now available for rent

    5415 Longleaf Ln, Dallas, TX 75232

    Now available for rent, this updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home at 5415 Longleaf offers comfort, convenience, and modern upgrades. The highlight of the home is the newly remodeled kitchen, featuring stylish countertops, new appliances, and ample cabinet space—perfect for anyone who enjoys cooking. The living area is bright and welcoming, with natural light flowing through the main

    5415 Longleaf Ln, Dallas, TX 75232
  • /40

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1910 Dolores Way, Dallas, TX 75232

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,925

    Last Listing Agent Diana Murillo HH Realty

    1910 Dolores Way, Dallas, TX 75232
    • /22

      Est $249,513 Not Listed For Sale

      8018 Marielle Cir, Dallas, TX 75232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8018 Marielle Cir, Dallas, TX 75232

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shanda Green Fathom Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home